NCSHP Troop G 5K Glow run

Sat February 17, 2018 Fletcher, NC US 28732 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1109 Gabriel Gomez         M                                   18:04.1 18:04.1 5:49  24  71.9       1        M Open       
2     274  Jonathan Fenske       M                                   18:13.1 18:13.1 5:52  48  79.8       2        M Open       
3     1118 Parker Grant          M      Mills River    NC    US      19:10.1 19:10.1 6:10  16  69.1       3        M Open       
4     217  Tim Scholz            M      Fletcher       NC    US      19:50.9 19:50.9 6:23  32  65.9       1        M 31-35      
5     338  James Dager           M      Fletcher       NC    US      21:46.2 21:46.2 7:00  30  59.8       1        M 26-30      
6     273  Brent Blythe          M                                   22:47.2 22:47.2 7:20  34  57.9       2        M 31-35      
7     124  Anonymous Participant M                           US      22:53.4 22:53.4 7:22  13  61.3       1        M 11-15      
8     1133 John Jackson          M      Hendersonville NC    US      22:57.8 22:57.8 7:23  23  56.5       1        M 21-25      
9     130  Thomas Elliott        M                                   23:07.1 23:07.1 7:26  29  56.2       2        M 26-30      
10    304  Grant Bowman          M                                   23:07.2 23:07.2 7:26  29  56.2       3        M 26-30      
11    321  Zach Erickson         M                                   23:36.4 23:36.4 7:36  24  55.0       2        M 21-25      
12    278  O. Brunner            M                                   25:11.3 25:11.3 8:06  9   64.6       1        M 1-10       
13    1101 Thomas Elliott        M                           US      25:11.9 25:11.9 8:07  54  60.4       1        M 51-55      
14    1105 Ronald Fore           M      Arden          NC    US      25:14.0 25:14.0 8:07  59  62.7       1        M 56-60      
15    180  Anonymous Participant F                           US      25:27.2 25:27.2 8:12  10  68.3       1        F Open       
16    344  Cameron  Elliott      M                                   25:27.3 25:27.3 8:12  21  51.0       3        M 21-25      
17    190  Mr.  Melton           M                                   25:28.7 25:28.7 8:12                 1        No Age Given 
18    1175 Erin Phillips         F      Fletcher       NC    US      26:03.0 26:03.0 8:23  23  56.7       2        F Open       
19    136  S. Fassinger          F      Arden          NC    US      26:28.1 26:28.1 8:31  11  63.8       3        F Open       
20    135  Elizabeth Fassinger   F      arden          NC    US      26:29.3 26:29.3 8:32  31  55.7       1        F 31-35      
21    1186 E. Sanchez            M      Hendersonville NC    US      26:34.3 26:34.3 8:33  11  56.1       2        M 11-15      
22    220  Summer Shipman        F      Mills River    NC    US      26:34.6 26:34.6 8:33  16  57.4       1        F 16-20      
23    1204 Hunter Waldrop        F      Asheville      NC    US      26:35.3 26:35.3 8:33  25  55.5       1        F 21-25      
24    179  Anonymous Participant M                           US      27:07.1 27:07.1 8:44  11  55.0       3        M 11-15      
25    223  Anonymous Participant F                           US      27:21.3 27:21.3 8:48  10  63.5       1        F 1-10       
26    1102 Chuck Farlow          M      Asheville      NC    US      27:21.8 27:21.8 8:48  31  47.7       3        M 31-35      
27    303  Sanda Bilbray         F      Asheville      NC    US      27:29.6 27:29.6 8:51  48  58.8       1        F 46-50      
28    1151 Billy Lewis           M      Fletcher       NC    US      27:56.3 27:56.3 9:00  41  49.4       1        M 41-45      
29    187  R. McDonald           F      Hendersonville NC    US      28:01.1 28:01.1 9:01  10  62.0       2        F 1-10       
30    101  C. Alejo              F                           US      28:04.1 28:04.1 9:02  11  60.2       1        F 11-15      
31    1111 Samantha Gomez        F                                   28:09.9 28:09.9 9:04  27  52.4       1        F 26-30      
32    183  Jason Mccall          M      Brevard        NC    US      28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08  47  50.8       1        M 46-50      
33    1134 Michael Kennedy       M      Iva            SC    US      28:32.3 28:32.3 9:11  52  52.5       2        M 51-55      
34    1148 Charles Lee           M      Youngsville    NC    US      28:40.2 28:40.2 9:14  51  51.9       3        M 51-55      
35    1197 Pete Stines           M                                   28:45.8 28:45.8 9:15  47  50.1       2        M 46-50      
36    271  M. Jordan             F                                   28:52.3 28:52.3 9:18  11  58.5       2        F 11-15      
37    174  Austin Lowery         M      Brevard        NC    US      28:56.6 28:56.6 9:19  23  44.9       4        M 21-25      
38    1224 stefanie buckner      F      Asheville      NC    US      28:59.2 28:59.2 9:20  36  51.4       1        F 36-40      
39    1201 Joseph Taylor         M      Fletcher       NC    US      29:07.3 29:07.3 9:22  36  45.8       1        M 36-40      
40    134  Dan Fassinger         M      arden          NC    US      29:14.2 29:14.2 9:25  33  44.9       4        M 31-35      
41    158  Samantha Hyder        F      Hendersonville NC    US      29:16.8 29:16.8 9:25  30  50.4       2        F 26-30      
42    195  Ronn Moore            M      Hendersonville NC    US      29:33.7 29:33.7 9:31  64  55.9       1        M 61-65      
43    166  Randy Knight          M      Arden          NC    US      29:52.4 29:52.4 9:37  58  52.6       2        M 56-60      
44    1198 Sophie Stines         F                                   30:14.8 30:14.8 9:44  16  50.4       2        F 16-20      
45    1161 John Mills            M      Mills River    NC    US      30:17.8 30:17.8 9:45  49  48.3       3        M 46-50      
46    229  Carrie Stevens        F      Leicester      NC    US      30:30.9 30:30.9 9:49  46  51.9       2        F 46-50      
47    282  Allison Drapper       F                                   31:43.3 31:43.3 10:13 24  46.6       2        F 21-25      
48    1174 E. Palmer             F      Hendersonville NC    US      31:51.2 31:51.2 10:15 12  51.7       3        F 11-15      
49    1173 James PALMER          M      Hendersonville NC    US      31:51.8 31:51.8 10:15 41  43.3       2        M 41-45      
50    188  Toni McDonald         F      Hendersonville NC    US      32:05.9 32:05.9 10:20 46  49.4       3        F 46-50      
51    140  Anonymous Participant F                           US      32:07.9 32:07.9 10:21 10  54.1       3        F 1-10       
52    1219 jennifer allen        F      Saluda         NC    US      32:09.0 32:09.0 10:21 45  48.9       1        F 41-45      
53    146  J. Guerrero           F      Etowah         NC    US      32:10.0 32:10.0 10:21 11  52.5       4        F 11-15      
54    178  Alicia Lyda           F                           US      32:25.6 32:25.6 10:26 43  47.7       2        F 41-45      
55    159  Anonymous Participant F                           US      32:28.0 32:28.0 10:27 11  52.1       5        F 11-15      
56    292  P. Lozano             F                                   32:28.0 32:28.0 10:27 10  53.5       4        F 1-10       
57    266  Kiya McCall           F                                   32:47.6 32:47.6 10:33 13  49.1       6        F 11-15      
58    197  Jenny Nordine         F      Hendersonville NC    US      32:59.5 32:59.5 10:37 42  46.5       3        F 41-45      
59    1139 Sarah Koerber         F      Mills River    NC    US      33:01.2 33:01.2 10:38 37  45.3       2        F 36-40      
60    155  Kurt Hukriede         M      Fort Mill      SC    US      33:09.0 33:09.0 10:40 29  39.2       4        M 26-30      
61    200  PHIRUN OWENS          F      Etowah         NC    US      33:09.5 33:09.5 10:40 29  44.5       3        F 26-30      
62    286  D. Capps              M                                   34:24.1 34:24.1 11:04 10  45.2       2        M 1-10       
63    110  Anonymous Participant M                           US      34:43.0 34:43.0 11:10 11  43.0       4        M 11-15      
64    276  Teresa Bryson         F                                   34:43.6 34:43.6 11:11 50  47.6       4        F 46-50      
65    1179 Kayla Rowland         F      Hendersonville NC    US      34:45.4 34:45.4 11:11 27  42.5       4        F 26-30      
66    1216 Christy Zbylut        F      Etowah         NC    US      34:47.6 34:47.6 11:12 30  42.4       5        F 26-30      
67    228  Heather St Jacques    F      Hendersonville NC    US      35:14.6 35:14.6 11:21 30  41.9       6        F 26-30      
68    212  Kym Roberts           F      Flat Rock      NC    US      35:26.8 35:26.8 11:25 38  42.4       3        F 36-40      
69    1192 Elizabeth Sivore      F      Brevard        NC    US      35:27.5 35:27.5 11:25 33  41.7       2        F 31-35      
70    326  Michelle Cochran      F      Bryson City    NC    US      35:29.8 35:29.8 11:26 42  43.2       4        F 41-45      
71    168  Mandy Ladd            F      Hendersonville NC    US      35:37.5 35:37.5 11:28 41  42.8       5        F 41-45      
72    222  Heather Shrader       F      Hendersonville NC    US      35:52.0 35:52.0 11:33 44  43.4       6        F 41-45      
73    145  W. Gregory            M      Black Mountain NC    US      35:59.8 35:59.8 11:35 10  43.2       3        M 1-10       
74    1226 cherrie lewis         F      Fletcher       NC    US      36:01.0 36:01.0 11:36 40  42.1       4        F 36-40      
75    147  Alan Harms            M      Hendersonville NC    US      36:05.6 36:05.6 11:37 74  51.1       1        M 66-99      
76    224  Anonymous Participant F                           US      36:06.2 36:06.2 11:37 9   49.7       5        F 1-10       
77    215  Anonymous Participant M                           US      36:35.0 36:35.0 11:47 8   47.0       4        M 1-10       
78    1115 Brittany Gragg        F      Etowah         NC    US      36:35.6 36:35.6 11:47 27  40.4       7        F 26-30      
79    144  K. Gregory            M      Black Mountain NC    US      36:53.5 36:53.5 11:52 8   46.6       5        M 1-10       
80    214  Anonymous Participant F                           US      36:55.1 36:55.1 11:53 11  45.8       7        F 11-15      
81    125  Emilia  Dalton        F                                   36:55.4 36:55.4 11:53                1        No Age Given 
82    104  Anonymous Participant M                           US      37:00.7 37:00.7 11:55 8   46.4       6        M 1-10       
83    1157 Katy Mahaley          F      Hendersonville NC    US      37:25.1 37:25.1 12:03 27  39.5       8        F 26-30      
84    335  JOE DEAN              M      Mills River    NC    US      37:28.6 37:28.6 12:04 37  35.8       2        M 36-40      
85    339  Sara Dean             F      Mills River    NC    US      37:28.9 37:28.9 12:04 32  39.4       3        F 31-35      
86    192  Tawyna Miles          F      Fletcher       NC    US      37:51.8 37:51.8 12:11 42  40.5       7        F 41-45      
87    1169 Colleen Oza           F      Fletcher       NC    US      37:57.5 37:57.5 12:13 36  39.3       5        F 36-40      
88    366  Quinci Elliott        F      Mills River    NC    US      38:01.1 38:01.1 12:14 36  39.2       6        F 36-40      
89    1177 Elizabeth Robertson   F      Asheville      NC    US      38:10.3 38:10.3 12:17 37  39.2       7        F 36-40      
90    307  Heather Brannan       F      Candler        NC    US      38:14.3 38:14.3 12:18 45  41.1       8        F 41-45      
91    161  Robert Kamisol        M      Hendersonville NC    US      38:28.4 38:28.4 12:23 26  33.7       5        M 26-30      
92    186  L. McDonald           M      Hendersonville NC    US      38:46.2 38:46.2 12:29 11  38.5       5        M 11-15      
93    128  Anonymous Participant M                           US      38:48.7 38:48.7 12:30 11  38.4       6        M 11-15      
94    1144 Jason Leatherwood     M      waynesville    NC    US      38:56.7 38:56.7 12:32 43  35.9       3        M 41-45      
95    127  Matthew Dalton        M                           US      39:07.8 39:07.8 12:36 43  35.8       4        M 41-45      
96    213  JONI ROTH             F      Hendersonville NC    US      39:45.2 39:45.2 12:48 38  37.8       8        F 36-40      
97    111  Amanda Buchanan       F      Asheville      NC    US      40:11.9 40:11.9 12:56 38  37.4       5        F 46-50      
98    103  Anonymous Participant M                           US      40:31.2 40:31.2 13:03 8   42.4       7        M 1-10       
99    102  Carlos Alejo          M                           US      40:31.3 40:31.3 13:03 39  33.6       3        M 36-40      
100   191  Anonymous Participant F                           US      40:55.9 40:55.9 13:10 12  40.3       8        F 11-15      
101   143  Dennis Gregory        M      Black Mountain NC    US      40:59.1 40:59.1 13:12 48  35.5       4        M 46-50      
102   154  Anonymous Participant F                           US      41:06.5 41:06.5 13:14 10  42.3       6        F 1-10       
103   176  Kandance Lowery       F      Brevard        NC    US      41:23.7 41:23.7 13:19 41  36.8       9        F 41-45      
104   353  Louise  Elliott       F                                   42:01.4 42:01.4 13:32 54  41.1       1        F 51-55      
105   164  Jessica Kiers         F      Waynesville    NC    US      42:24.0 42:24.0 13:39 39  35.6       9        F 36-40      
106   1180 Tami Ruff             F      Fletcher       NC    US      42:49.1 42:49.1 13:47 53  39.9       2        F 51-55      
107   184  K. Mccall             F      Brevard        NC    US      43:09.1 43:09.1 13:53 12  38.2       9        F 11-15      
108   1200 Ariel Sutton          F      Hendersonville NC    US      43:11.9 43:11.9 13:54 26  34.2       9        F 26-30      
109   267  L. Jones              F                                   43:12.8 43:12.8 13:55 12  38.1       10       F 11-15      
110   123  Claudia Dalton        F                           US      43:24.3 43:24.3 13:58 40  34.9       10       F 36-40      
111   293  Stacey Cutshaw        F                                   43:32.8 43:32.8 14:01 33  34.0       4        F 31-35      
112   149  Anonymous Participant F                           US      44:10.4 44:10.4 14:13 9   40.6       7        F 1-10       
113   148  Anonymous Participant F                           US      44:10.8 44:10.8 14:13 11  38.3       11       F 11-15      
114   185  Brian McDonald        M      Hendersonville NC    US      44:44.2 44:44.2 14:24 49  32.7       5        M 46-50      
115   107  Chelsea Atkins        F                                   44:44.7 44:44.7 14:24                2        No Age Given 
116   119  Jordan Chambliss      F      Fletcher       NC    US      44:55.2 44:55.2 14:28 16  33.9       3        F 16-20      
117   221  Claire Shrader        F      Hendersonville NC    US      44:55.3 44:55.3 14:28 17  33.4       4        F 16-20      
118   194  Jennifer Moore        F      Hendersonville NC    US      45:30.1 45:30.1 14:39 48  35.5       6        F 46-50      
119   162  Samantha Kamisol      F      Hendersonville NC    US      45:30.2 45:30.2 14:39 27  32.5       10       F 26-30      
120   309  Mackenzie Cochran     F      Bryson City    NC    US      45:46.6 45:46.6 14:44 15  33.9       12       F 11-15      
121   334  Miranda Cope          F      Bryson City    NC    US      45:52.8 45:52.8 14:46 17  32.7       5        F 16-20      
122   1187 Felicia Sanchez       F      Hendersonville NC    US      46:29.1 46:29.1 14:58 40  32.6       11       F 36-40      
123   114  Mary Burr             F      Hendersonville NC    US      46:53.2 46:53.2 15:05 45  33.5       10       F 41-45      
124   1223 jeannette brackett    F      Fletcher       NC    US      47:05.7 47:05.7 15:10 45  33.4       11       F 41-45      
125   241  Richard Walton        M      Hendersonville NC    US      47:56.2 47:56.2 15:26 47  30.1       6        M 46-50      
126   275  J. Walton             M                                   47:56.5 47:56.5 15:26 6   41.1       8        M 1-10       
127   242  O. Wardle             M      Fletcher       NC    US      49:39.3 49:39.3 15:59 8   34.6       9        M 1-10       
128   333  T. Connor             M      Hendersonville NC    US      49:50.2 49:50.2 16:02 12  29.0       7        M 11-15      
129   106  Ralph Anderson        M      Fletcher       NC    US      49:52.5 49:52.5 16:03 68  34.3       2        M 66-99      
130   302  Gracie Benton         F      Flat Rock      NC    US      49:57.1 49:57.1 16:05 19  29.6       6        F 16-20      
131   1202 Leslie Taylor         F      Flat Rock      NC    US      49:57.4 49:57.4 16:05 31  29.6       5        F 31-35      
132   1213 Amy Youngblood        F      Fletcher       NC    US      49:59.5 49:59.5 16:05 34  29.7       6        F 31-35      
133   327  Janya Connor          F      Hendersonville NC    US      50:07.9 50:07.9 16:08 42  30.6       12       F 41-45      
134   1203 Theresa Thompson      F      Asheville      NC    US      50:23.3 50:23.3 16:13 53  33.9       3        F 51-55      
135   150  Jennifer Hester       F      Fairview       NC    US      50:58.7 50:58.7 16:25 43  30.3       13       F 41-45      
136   227  Bobby Somerville      M      Fletcher       NC    US      50:58.8 50:58.8 16:25 50  28.9       7        M 46-50      
137   113  Connie Burleson       F      Fairview       NC    US      52:22.5 52:22.5 16:51 56  33.8       1        F 56-60      
138   120  Debbie Clay           F      Fairview       NC    US      52:24.1 52:24.1 16:52 76  44.0       1        F 66-99      
139   1189 Kyla Sharp            F      Mills River    NC    US      52:25.9 52:25.9 16:53 19  28.2       7        F 16-20      
140   1124 Nathan Griggs         M      Mills River    NC    US      52:26.0 52:26.0 16:53 20  24.8       1        M 16-20      
141   1188 Christy Sharp         F      Mills River    NC    US      52:26.0 52:26.0 16:53 41  29.1       14       F 41-45      
142   299  Erica Atkinson        F      Greer          SC    US      53:40.1 53:40.1 17:16 31  27.5       7        F 31-35      
143   1176 Jessica Pittman       F      Greer          SC    US      53:40.3 53:40.3 17:17 33  27.6       8        F 31-35      
144   1132 Mackenzie Inman       F      Asheville      NC    US      54:21.0 54:21.0 17:30 39  27.8       12       F 36-40      
145   115  Kelsey Byrd           F      Fletcher       NC    US      54:33.5 54:33.5 17:34 27  27.1       11       F 26-30      
146   225  Wes Sims              M      Fletcher       NC    US      54:57.2 54:57.2 17:41 31  23.7       5        M 31-35      
147   1107 Leann Frink           F      Asheville      NC    US      58:50.3 58:50.3 18:56 61  31.9       1        F 61-65      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gabriel Gomez   1109 24  1       M                        18:04.1 
2     Jonathan Fenske 274  48  2       M                        18:13.1 
3     Parker Grant    1118 16  3       M      Mills River NC US 19:10.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 180  10  15      F        US           25:27.2 
2     Erin Phillips         1175 23  18      F      Fletcher NC US 26:03.0 
3     S. Fassinger          136  11  19      F      Arden NC US    26:28.1 

Embed Code