Results For
Critter Trail 5k Run/Walk @ Silver Springs State Park - Florida ***CANCELED FOR 2020

Silver Springs, FL 34488
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group           AG Place 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage                              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== =================== ======== 
1     75  William Amesbury      M      Ocala          FL    US      0:20:56.3 0:20:56.3 6:44  48  69.3       Open                1        
2     29  Joseph Fitzpatrick    M      Ocala          FL    US      0:22:27.9 0:22:27.9 7:13  49  65.1       Open                2        
3     19  Donald Manning        M      Ocala          FL    US      0:22:58.2 0:22:58.2 7:23  35  57.4       Open                3        
4     7   Andy Natwick          M      Fort Mc Coy    FL    US      0:23:10.7 0:23:10.7 7:27  32  56.1       Male 30 to 34       1        
5     107 Lou Soukup            M      The Villages   FL    US      0:23:19.5 0:23:19.5 7:30  63  70.6       Male 60 to 64       1        
6     115 Katerina Dobkowski    F      Belleview      FL    US      0:23:19.9 0:23:19.9 7:30  13  68.4       Open                1        
7     116 Virginia Hatch        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:23:26.1 0:23:26.1 7:32  31  63.2       Open                2        
8     114 Slade Ward            M      Silver Springs FL    US      0:24:31.6 0:24:31.6 7:53  50  60.1       Male 50 to 54       1        
9     96  Nicole Smith          F      Ocala          FL    US      0:24:39.3 0:24:39.3 7:56  15  62.9       Open                3        
10    10  Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:24:41.2 0:24:41.2 7:56  45  57.5       Male 45 to 49       1        
11    125 Andrew Bordelon       M                                   0:24:46.3 0:24:46.3 7:58  37  53.9       Male 35 to 39       1        
12    82  L. Alexander          M      Gainesville    FL    US      0:25:04.6 0:25:04.6 8:04  11  61.0       Male 12 and Under   1        
13    72  A. Ledy               F      Ft. McCoy      FL    US      0:25:05.6 0:25:05.6 8:04  11  66.3       Female 12 and Under 1        
14    27  Patrick Mahoney       M      ocala          FL    US      0:25:26.3 0:25:26.3 8:11  62  64.1       Male 60 to 64       2        
15    135 Jonathan Whitfield    M                                   0:25:32.8 0:25:32.8 8:13  30  50.6       Male 30 to 34       2        
16    74  G. Ledy               F      Ft. McCoy      FL    US      0:26:09.2 0:26:09.2 8:25  12  62.3       Female 12 and Under 2        
17    122 Joseph Davis          M                                   0:26:13.1 0:26:13.1 8:26  21  49.4       Male 20 to 24       1        
18    1   Kathy K Bailey        F      Ocklawaha      FL    US      0:26:37.8 0:26:37.8 8:34  31  55.6       Female 30 to 34     1        
19    48  James Weber           M      Silver Srings  FL    US      0:26:45.5 0:26:45.5 8:36  33  48.8       Male 30 to 34       3        
20    89  Mark LaBonte          M      Ocala          FL    US      0:26:47.1 0:26:47.1 8:37  43  52.1       Male 40 to 44       1        
21    50  Peter Kaurup          M      Crescent City  FL    US      0:27:23.4 0:27:23.4 8:48  59  58.1       Male 55 to 59       1        
22    98  Eddie Pinder          M      Ocala          FL    US      0:27:23.5 0:27:23.5 8:48  33  47.6       Male 30 to 34       4        
23    86  Tammi Wait            F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:27:26.8 0:27:26.8 8:50  39  55.4       Female 35 to 39     1        
24    81  Wendy Alexander       F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:27:45.3 0:27:45.3 8:56  50  60.4       Female 50 to 54     1        
25    84  Jason Cunningham      M      Ocala          FL    US      0:27:49.1 0:27:49.1 8:57  41  49.4       Male 40 to 44       2        
26    24  Robert Moffett        M      Ocala          FL    US      0:28:21.6 0:28:21.6 9:07  47  50.8       Male 45 to 49       2        
27    101 Regina Glezen         F      williston      FL    US      0:28:35.5 0:28:35.5 9:12  39  53.2       Female 35 to 39     2        
28    124 Amanda Beers          F                                   0:28:50.9 0:28:50.9 9:17  24  51.3       Female 20 to 24     1        
29    44  COURTNEY MCNAMARA     F      OCALA          FL    US      0:29:18.5 0:29:18.5 9:26  31  50.6       Female 30 to 34     2        
30    133 Karen Turner          F                                   0:29:37.7 0:29:37.7 9:32  47  54.7       Female 45 to 49     1        
31    85  J. Westgate           M      Belleview      FL    US      0:29:48.0 0:29:48.0 9:35  10  53.0       Male 12 and Under   2        
32    117 Jeremy Evans          M                                   0:29:49.1 0:29:49.1 9:35  26  43.3       Male 25 to 29       1        
33    63  L. Fitzgerald         M      St. Augustine  FL    US      0:29:54.3 0:29:54.3 9:37  11  51.2       Male 12 and Under   3        
34    16  B. Moody              F      Ocala          FL    US      0:29:56.9 0:29:56.9 9:38  12  54.4       Female 12 and Under 3        
35    20  Kathy Hatfield        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:29:57.2 0:29:57.2 9:38  56  60.4       Female 55 to 59     1        
36    128 Christie Evon         F                                   0:30:12.0 0:30:12.0 9:43  41  50.9       Female 40 to 44     1        
37    14  Joan Tennant          F      Morriston      FL    US      0:30:12.2 0:30:12.2 9:43  45  52.6       Female 45 to 49     2        
38    126 William Birdsall      M                                   0:30:16.7 0:30:16.7 9:44  60  53.0       Male 60 to 64       3        
39    25  Marcia Sidwell        F      Summerfield    FL    US      0:30:23.5 0:30:23.5 9:46  64  66.7       Female 60 to 64     1        
40    26  Sarah Frederick       F      Starke         FL    US      0:30:26.2 0:30:26.2 9:47  17  49.7       Female 16 to 19     1        
41    110 Patty Milliron        F      Sanford        FL    US      0:30:30.2 0:30:30.2 9:49  51  55.6       Female 50 to 54     2        
42    70  Lori Hon              F      Inverness      FL    US      0:30:32.9 0:30:32.9 9:49  55  58.5       Female 55 to 59     2        
43    34  Danielle Perez        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:30:35.9 0:30:35.9 9:50  29  48.4       Female 25 to 29     1        
44    132 Daniel Brooks         M                                   0:30:38.6 0:30:38.6 9:51  44  45.9       Male 40 to 44       3        
45    97  Melissa Cowan         F      Ocala          FL    US      0:31:04.2 0:31:04.2 10:00 18  48.2       Female 16 to 19     2        
46    95  Barbara Benson        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:31:15.8 0:31:15.8 10:03 57  58.7       Female 55 to 59     3        
47    104 Charles Milewski      M      The Villages   FL    US      0:31:23.8 0:31:23.8 10:06 67  54.4       Male 65 to 69       1        
48    32  S. Hansen             F      Citra          FL    US      0:31:44.0 0:31:44.0 10:12 9   55.3       Female 12 and Under 4        
49    18  C. Smith              F      Fort McCoy     FL    US      0:31:44.0 0:31:44.0 10:12 9   55.3       Female 12 and Under 5        
50    109 Scott Milliron        M      Sanford        FL    US      0:32:15.0 0:32:15.0 10:22 51  46.1       Male 50 to 54       2        
51    88  K. Ausley             F      Ocala          FL    US      0:33:05.0 0:33:05.0 10:38 12  49.2       Female 12 and Under 6        
52    102 Kristin Ebersol       F      Cedar Key      FL    US      0:33:10.3 0:33:10.3 10:40 45  47.9       Female 45 to 49     3        
53    28  Debbie Zeak           F      Ocala          FL    US      0:33:13.8 0:33:13.8 10:41 56  54.5       Female 55 to 59     4        
54    73  Terri Varnadoe        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:33:29.8 0:33:29.8 10:46 55  53.3       Female 55 to 59     5        
55    108 Susan Buchanan        F      Summerfield    FL    US      0:33:37.1 0:33:37.1 10:49 60  56.9       Female 60 to 64     2        
56    39  Terry Dickensheet     M      Ocala          FL    US      0:33:43.3 0:33:43.3 10:51 55  45.6       Male 55 to 59       2        
57    30  Melissa Cummings      F      Ocala          FL    US      0:33:55.7 0:33:55.7 10:55 34  43.9       Female 30 to 34     3        
58    121 Jerry Cheney          M                                   0:34:14.4 0:34:14.4 11:01 60  46.8       Male 60 to 64       4        
59    51  Jack Slifer           M      Ocala          FL    US      0:34:40.0 0:34:40.0 11:09 68  49.8       Male 65 to 69       2        
60    67  Emily Todhunter       F      Ocala          FL    US      0:34:40.6 0:34:40.6 11:09 25  42.7       Female 25 to 29     2        
61    65  Sage Dick             F      Ocala          FL    US      0:34:42.6 0:34:42.6 11:10 24  42.6       Female 20 to 24     2        
62    6   Bobby Levay           M      Belleview      FL    US      0:35:30.0 0:35:30.0 11:25 49  41.2       Male 45 to 49       3        
63    60  Rayne Summers         F      silver springs FL    US      0:35:53.9 0:35:53.9 11:33 46  44.7       Female 45 to 49     4        
64    47  Nancy Weber           F      Silver Srings  FL    US      0:36:08.0 0:36:08.0 11:37 32  41.1       Female 30 to 34     4        
65    90  Lacey Herlong         F      belleview      FL    US      0:36:22.3 0:36:22.3 11:42 26  40.7       Female 25 to 29     3        
66    94  Julie Munden          F      Williston      FL    US      0:36:29.2 0:36:29.2 11:44 35  41.0       Female 35 to 39     3        
67    45  Mary Davis            F      Belleview      FL    US      0:36:31.6 0:36:31.6 11:45 46  43.9       Female 45 to 49     5        
68    54  Abby Ensing           F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:36:51.6 0:36:51.6 11:51 13  43.3       Female 13 to 15     1        
69    53  Beth Ensing           F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:36:52.1 0:36:52.1 11:52 47  43.9       Female 45 to 49     6        
70    134 H. Turner             M                                   0:37:17.0 0:37:17.0 12:00 12  39.9       Male 12 and Under   4        
71    55  E. Ensing             F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:49.3 12:10 11  44.0       Female 12 and Under 7        
72    103 L. Stack              F      Beverly Hills  FL    US      0:37:51.1 0:37:51.1 12:10 11  43.9       Female 12 and Under 8        
73    83  Charlene Wyns         F      Ocala          FL    US      0:37:52.9 0:37:52.9 12:11 53  46.0       Female 50 to 54     3        
74    17  Mitzi Smith           F      Fort McCoy     FL    US      0:37:53.7 0:37:53.7 12:11 42  40.9       Female 40 to 44     2        
75    41  Priyanka Atit         F      Palm Harbor    FL    US      0:38:14.0 0:38:14.0 12:18 22  38.7       Female 20 to 24     3        
76    38  Laurie Lomicka        F      ocala          FL    US      0:39:18.0 0:39:18.0 12:38 54  44.9       Female 50 to 54     4        
77    31  LORI JACQUOT          F      PORT ORANGE    FL    US      0:39:37.3 0:39:37.3 12:45 52  43.4       Female 50 to 54     5        
78    35  Lewis Perez           M      Ocala          FL    US      0:39:52.1 0:39:52.1 12:49 31  32.5       Male 30 to 34       5        
79    112 Ray Lonnen            M      Ocala          FL    US      0:39:56.6 0:39:56.6 12:51 47  36.1       Male 45 to 49       4        
80    129 Dena Martinez         F                                   0:40:11.5 0:40:11.5 12:56 32  36.9       Female 30 to 34     5        
81    68  Tanya Mikeals         F      Sumterville    FL    US      0:40:45.4 0:40:45.4 13:07 54  43.3       Female 50 to 54     6        
82    76  Nina Graunke          F      Ocala          FL    US      0:41:23.2 0:41:23.2 13:19 38  36.6       Female 35 to 39     4        
83    23  Philip Radford        M      The Villages   FL    US      0:41:26.1 0:41:26.1 13:20 82  53.5       Male 75 and Over    1        
84    61  Michelle Westgate     F      Belleview      FL    US      0:41:37.9 0:41:37.9 13:23 43  37.5       Female 40 to 44     3        
85    113 K. Gilkes             F      Ocala          FL    US      0:41:59.2 0:41:59.2 13:30 12  38.8       Female 12 and Under 9        
86    56  Joy Adams             F      Oxford         FL    US      0:42:06.9 0:42:06.9 13:33 33  35.3       Female 30 to 34     6        
87    57  JoAnn Foster          F      Oxford         FL    US      0:42:07.3 0:42:07.3 13:33 51  40.3       Female 50 to 54     7        
88    36  Beth DiBiasio         F      ocala          FL    US      0:42:52.9 0:42:52.9 13:48 51  39.6       Female 50 to 54     8        
89    131 E. Payne              F                                   0:44:38.2 0:44:38.2 14:22 8   40.6       Female 12 and Under 10       
90    8   Marianne Marcoux      F      Ocklawaha      FL    US      0:44:38.5 0:44:38.5 14:22 60  42.9       Female 60 to 64     3        
91    15  Summer Weber          F      ocala          FL    US      0:44:40.9 0:44:40.9 14:22 38  33.9       Female 35 to 39     5        
92    100 Noel Braseth          M      Gainesville    FL    US      0:45:08.1 0:45:08.1 14:31 52  33.2       Male 50 to 54       3        
93    99  Karen Cochran         F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:45:08.6 0:45:08.6 14:31 39  33.7       Female 35 to 39     6        
94    130 Brian Payne           M      Maryville      TN    US      0:45:30.5 0:45:30.5 14:38 43  30.7       Male 35 to 39       2        
95    123 William Dong          M                                   0:45:37.0 0:45:37.0 14:40 27  28.3       Male 25 to 29       2        
96    5   Christina Levay       F      Belleview      FL    US      0:46:12.2 0:46:12.2 14:52 34  32.2       Female 30 to 34     7        
97    119 Jamie Shaw-Tardif     F                                   0:46:37.7 0:46:37.7 15:00 25  31.7       Female 25 to 29     4        
98    106 B. Gordon             M      Gainesville    FL    US      0:46:59.6 0:46:59.6 15:07 8   36.2       Male 12 and Under   5        
99    105 Heather Gordon        F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:47:01.1 0:47:01.1 15:08 39  32.3       Female 35 to 39     7        
100   127 Lisa Sandlin          F                                   0:47:06.9 0:47:06.9 15:09 47  34.4       Female 45 to 49     7        
101   4   Kiera Fiveash         F      Dunnellon      FL    US      0:47:23.4 0:47:23.4 15:15 49  35.0       Female 45 to 49     8        
102   71  Robin Wayne           F      Ocala          FL    US      0:47:41.6 0:47:41.6 15:21 54  37.0       Female 50 to 54     9        
103   9   Manouchka Colon       F      Ocala          FL    US      0:48:23.0 0:48:23.0 15:34 28  30.6       Female 25 to 29     5        
104   49  Susan Rook            F      Ocala          FL    US      0:49:19.4 0:49:19.4 15:52 56  36.7       Female 55 to 59     6        
105   12  Janet Stone-Erdman    F      Palatka        FL    US      0:49:21.0 0:49:21.0 15:53 60  38.8       Female 60 to 64     4        
106   13  Brandy Harris         F      Ocala          FL    US      0:49:38.3 0:49:38.3 15:58 30  29.8       Female 30 to 34     8        
107   21  Laura Fontaine        F      Ocala          FL    US      0:50:16.0 0:50:16.0 16:10 49  33.0       Female 45 to 49     9        
108   69  Karen Kunik           F      Inverness      FL    US      0:50:34.4 0:50:34.4 16:16 50  33.2       Female 50 to 54     10       
109   33  Sherry Hansen         F      Citra          FL    US      0:50:58.3 0:50:58.3 16:24 53  34.2       Female 50 to 54     11       
110   77  Billie-jo Mumford     F      anthony        FL    US      0:52:56.7 0:52:56.7 17:02 41  29.1       Female 40 to 44     4        
111   118 Jeani Cross           F                                   0:53:35.8 0:53:35.8 17:15 45  29.6       Female 45 to 49     10       
112   42  Claire Toms           F      Ocala          FL    US      0:54:11.4 0:54:11.4 17:26 35  27.6       Female 35 to 39     8        
113   111 Hope Lonnen           F      Ocala          FL    US      0:54:46.2 0:54:46.2 17:37 13  29.2       Female 13 to 15     2        
114   66  Ivy E Lonnen          F      Summerfield    FL    US      0:54:56.2 0:54:56.2 17:40 25  26.9       Female 25 to 29     6        
115   78  Heidi Parke           F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:57:13.8 0:57:13.8 18:25 56  31.6       Female 55 to 59     7        
116   79  Bailey Bruce          F      Gainesville    FL    US      0:57:14.6 0:57:14.6 18:25 26  25.9       Female 25 to 29     7        
117   2   Donna Lowe            F      Silver Springs FL    US      0:58:12.4 0:58:12.4 18:44 67  36.5       Female 65 to 69     1        
118   43  BARBARA MCNAMARA      F      OCALA          FL    US      0:58:12.5 0:58:12.5 18:44 62  33.8       Female 60 to 64     5        
119   120 Michael Williams      M                                   0:58:48.8 0:58:48.8 18:55 71  30.4       Male 70 to 74       1        
120   87  Michelle Ausley       F      Ocala          FL    US      0:58:48.8 0:58:48.8 18:55 43  26.6       Female 40 to 44     5        
121   52  Susan Wincek          F      Summerfield    FL    US      0:59:05.5 0:59:05.5 19:01 50  28.4       Female 50 to 54     12       
122   62  Leanne Fitzgerald     F      St. Augustine  FL    US      0:59:06.4 0:59:06.4 19:01 43  26.4       Female 40 to 44     6        
123   11  Rhona Scoville        F      Palatka        FL    US      1:02:48.6 1:02:48.6 20:12 62  31.3       Female 60 to 64     6        
124   40  Betty I Scott         F      Summerfield    FL    US      1:13:23.1 1:13:23.1 23:37 83  39.3       Female 75 and Over  1        


Overall Winners
Place Name               Bib Age Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ====== =========== ======= 
1     William Amesbury   75  48  M      Ocala FL US 20:56.3 
2     Joseph Fitzpatrick 29  49  M      Ocala FL US 22:27.9 
3     Donald Manning     19  35  M      Ocala FL US 22:58.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.