Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K
2.2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Virtual Run/Walk
Virtual Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk
2.2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K (11+)
2.2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk (11+)
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K (11+)
2.2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk (15+)
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K (11+)
2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 5K Run School Teams Team Report - 5K Run Corporate Team --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K (11+)
2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
Adult 5K (14+)
5K Run 11-14
Junior (11-14) 5K Run
2K Run 7-10
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
5K Competitive Walk
Competitive Walk
5K Fun Walk
Non Competitive Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Junior (7-10) 2.2K Run
Overall Results
Non Competitive Walk
Overall Results
Junior (11-14) 5K Run
Overall Results
Competitive Walk
Overall Results
Adult 5K (14+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name       Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  School/Corporate Team Name            
============== ========== ====================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== ===================================== 
1              44         Robert Edwards         M      0:17:45  17  1               3:33  BERKELEY                              
2              110        Tim Price              M      0:17:51  27  2               3:34                                        
3              262        Tucker Murphy          M      0:18:07  36  3               3:37                                        
4              79         Tommy Marshall         M      0:18:13  13  1               3:39  SALTUS                                
5              85         Dennis Mbelenzi        M      0:18:37  36  1               3:44                                        
6              16         J. Brislane            M      0:18:42  12  2               3:44  SALTUS                                
7              140        Maritz Theron          M      0:18:42  33  2               3:44                                        
8              12         Sam Boaden             M      0:18:49  28  1               3:46                                        
9              61         Omari Hart             M      0:19:04  43  1               3:49                                        
10             151        Jason Williams         M      0:19:31  33  3               3:54                                        
11             281        Craig Rothwell         M      0:19:40  43  2               3:56                                        
12             36         Neil De Ste Croix      M      0:19:46  52  1               3:57                                        
13             133        Alexander Southern     M      0:19:47  14  3               3:57  SALTUS                                
14             99         Matthew Oliveira       M      0:19:49  17  1               3:58  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
15             49         Chris Fosker           M      0:19:50  38  4               3:58                                        
16             149        Gabriel Wilkinson      M      0:20:36  35  5               4:07                                        
17             116        Che'quan Richardson    M      0:20:37  24  2               4:07                                        
18             69         Ciaran Keaveny         M      0:20:48  34  6               4:10                                        
19             52         Philippe Froncioni     M      0:20:54  29  3               4:11                                        
20             57         Will Green             M      0:21:02  25  4               4:12                                        
21             105        Stephen Paynter        M      0:21:10  44  3               4:14  Bermuda Police Service                
22             128        Josonne Smith          M      0:21:22  49  4               4:17                                        
23             32         Andrew DaSilva         M      0:21:23  14  4               4:17  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
24             14         Tom Booth              M      0:21:28  42  5               4:18                                        
25             56         Ryan Gibbons           M      0:21:36  31  7               4:19                                        
26             47         Richard Exon           M      0:21:57  51  2               4:23                                        
27             285        tracy wright           M      0:22:13  54  3               4:27                                        
28             244        Kali Williams          M      0:22:17  45  6               4:27  BERKELEY                              
29             27         Benjamin Crayford      M      0:22:23  17  2               4:28  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
30             39         Stelian Dragan         M      0:22:30  42  7               4:30                                        
31             93         Richard Neame          M      0:22:30  51  4               4:30                                        
32             261        Otis Ingham            M      0:22:36  51  5               4:31                                        
33             144        Matthew Viney          M      0:22:46  28  5               4:33                                        
34             156        Sam Williamson         M      0:22:50  13  5               4:34  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
35             70         Sean Kelly             M      0:22:59  53  6               4:36                                        
36             155        Nick Williamson        M      0:23:00  39  8               4:36  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
37             124        Raphael Simons         M      0:23:09  46  8               4:38                                        
38             1          Jamal Albuoy           M      0:23:10  43  9               4:38                                        
39             38         Steve Demerling        M      0:23:11  42  10              4:38                                        
40             106        Jamie Pedro            M      0:23:24  45  11              4:41                                        
41             2          Daniel Andrade         M      0:23:26  24  6               4:41                                        
42             134        Cavon Spencer          M      0:23:28  29  7               4:41                                        
43             62         Ian Henderson          M      0:23:37  35  9               4:43                                        
44             153        Keino Williams         M      0:23:41  33  10              4:44                                        
45             97         Gavin O'Connor         M      0:23:44  48  12              4:45                                        
46             111        Sanjeev Punshi         M      0:23:46  32  11              4:45                                        
47             78         Keith Marshall         M      0:23:52  50  7               4:46  SALTUS                                
48             129        Matthew Smith          M      0:23:59  23  8               4:48                                        
49             71         Shannon Kelly          M      0:24:00  38  12              4:48                                        
50             282        Deshi Smith            M      0:24:03  22  9               4:48                                        
51             114        M. Reid                M      0:24:09  11  6               4:50  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
52             53         Nathan Furbert         M      0:24:11  14  7               4:50  BERKELEY                              
53             34         Enshe-Nico Davis       M      0:24:11  13  8               4:50                                        
54             4          Simon Argent           M      0:24:15  54  8               4:51  XL Catlin                             
55             96         Brendan O'Brien        M      0:24:16  30  13              4:51                                        
56             102        Michael Outerbridge    M      0:24:17  13  9               4:51  SALTUS                                
57             139        Florin Teleman         M      0:24:21  36  14              4:52                                        
58             7          S. Babeckas            M      0:24:26  11  10              4:53  SALTUS                                
59             29         J. Dallas              M      0:24:33  12  11              4:55                                        
60             246        Joey DaSilva           M      0:24:36  43  13              4:55                                        
61             148        William Wharton        M      0:24:37  51  9               4:55                                        
62             48         Craig Ferguson         M      0:24:43  45  14              4:56                                        
63             73         Mark Lombardi          M      0:24:44  55  10              4:57  Butterfield & Vallis                  
64             26         Charles Cooper         M      0:24:45  46  15              4:57  XL Catlin                             
65             107        Simon Penney           M      0:24:47  34  15              4:58  XL Catlin                             
66             137        McKeon Stevens         M      0:24:50  36  16              4:58  Bermuda Police Service                
67             95         John Nusum             M      0:24:54  36  17              4:59                                        
68             83         Chris Mayne            M      0:24:57  34  18              5:00  Butterfield & Vallis                  
69             154        Michael Williams       M      0:24:59  44  16              5:00                                        
70             260        alec swan              M      0:24:59  57  11              5:00                                        
71             120        Keith Robinson         M      0:25:02  45  17              5:00                                        
72             238        Anonymous Participant  M      0:25:02  51  12              5:00                                        
73             138        Christopher B Swan     M      0:25:02  49  18              5:00  CedarBridge Academy Men of Excellence 
74             242        J. Kyme                M      0:25:04  11  12              5:01  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
75             123        William Sayasith       M      0:25:09  55  13              5:02                                        
76             91         Christopher Myles      M      0:25:10  43  19              5:02  Butterfield & Vallis                  
77             80         Phil Martin            M      0:25:13  59  14              5:03                                        
78             283        Hugo Cailliere         M      0:25:19  13  13              5:04                                        
79             122        Aleander Rollin        M      0:25:21  41  20              5:04  Bermuda Police Service                
80             146        Sam Watters            M      0:25:25  34  19              5:05                                        
81             58         Keiran Hamilton        M      0:25:30  22  10              5:06  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
82             265        Raul Khan              M      0:25:32  42  21              5:06                                        
83             20         Steven Brown           M      0:25:35  33  20              5:07                                        
84             65         Paul Hopwood           M      0:25:41  51  15              5:08                                        
85             84         Stephen Mayor          M      0:25:42  26  11              5:08                                        
86             136        Calvin Steede          M      0:25:44  58  16              5:09                                        
87             64         Ian Hind               M      0:26:08  66  1               5:14                                        
88             112        Florin Radu            M      0:26:17  35  21              5:16                                        
89             280        H. Twite               M      0:26:19  12  14              5:16                                        
90             81         N. Massa               M      0:26:21  12  15              5:16  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
91             94         Mark Norman            M      0:26:30  28  12              5:18                                        
92             30         Michael Daniel         M      0:26:33  45  22              5:19                                        
93             289        john dwyer             M      0:26:38  27  13              5:19                                        
94             6          W. Ashton              M      0:26:40  12  16              5:20  SALTUS                                
95             45         Usseff Eve             M      0:26:43  43  23              5:21                                        
96             239        Cody Richardson        M      0:26:43  15  3               5:21  SALTUS                                
97             109        Dennis Pimentel        M      0:26:46  46  24              5:21                                        
98             25         David Collette         M      0:26:53  46  25              5:22  XL Catlin                             
99             101        Layton Outerbridge     M      0:27:00  61  2               5:24                                        
100            287        timothy Hayward        M      0:27:00  56  17              5:24                                        
101            132        Timothy Sousa          M      0:27:15  43  26              5:27  CedarBridge Academy Men of Excellence 
102            125        Rohaan Simons          M      0:27:23  40  27              5:29                                        
103            147        Michael Whalley        M      0:27:27  71  1               5:29                                        
104            77         Andrew Marsh           M      0:27:32  51  18              5:31                                        
105            3          Jose Andrade           M      0:27:42  57  19              5:32                                        
106            263        Kyle Hamilton          M      0:27:50  22  14              5:34  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
107            59         Mark Hamilton          M      0:27:50  52  20              5:34  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
108            266        Dennis Lister          M      0:27:54  32  22              5:35                                        
109            17         Daniel Brisson         M      0:27:57  34  23              5:36                                        
110            31         Antoine Daniels        M      0:28:16  50  21              5:39                                        
111            72         Peter Logie            M      0:28:19  35  24              5:40  XL Catlin                             
112            142        Allen Trott            M      0:28:23  47  28              5:41                                        
113            42         Russ Dyrli             M      0:28:32  39  25              5:42                                        
114            55         Dana George            M      0:28:35  50  22              5:43                                        
115            284        Rob Wyatt              M      0:28:40  55  23              5:44                                        
116            50         Donnie Francis         M      0:28:45  47  29              5:45                                        
117            243        C. Kyme                M      0:28:49  10  17              5:46                                        
118            90         Dianni Minors          M      0:28:50  19  4               5:46                                        
119            241        Jason Kyme             M      0:28:53  45  30              5:47  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
120            150        Dantae Williams        M      0:28:57  33  26              5:47                                        
121            113        Dean Rea               M      0:28:58  53  24              5:47                                        
122            37         Ryann De Vera          M      0:29:10  35  27              5:50                                        
123            41         Matthew Durrant        M      0:29:15  35  28              5:51                                        
124            152        Jevon Williams         M      0:29:29  35  29              5:54                                        
125            135        Steven Spencer-Arscott M      0:29:33  45  31              5:55                                        
126            18         Christopher Brough     M      0:29:40  35  30              5:56  XL Catlin                             
127            92         Dave Anand Nadarajah   M      0:29:42  27  15              5:57                                        
128            10         Mark Berry             M      0:29:55  55  25              5:59                                        
129            21         Jim Butterfield        M      0:30:08  67  3               6:02  Butterfield & Vallis                  
130            290        Ken Dallas             M      0:30:22  48  32              6:04                                        
131            248        J. Ashton              M      0:30:41  12  18              6:08                                        
132            5          Michael Ashton         M      0:30:41  44  33              6:08                                        
133            13         Martin Bolton          M      0:30:51  64  4               6:10                                        
134            119        Jevon Roberts          M      0:30:52  36  31              6:10  CedarBridge Academy Men of Excellence 
135            67         The Joker              M      0:30:55  38  32              6:11                                        
136            11         Graeme Bird            M      0:30:55  37  33              6:11  Bermuda Police Service                
137            87         Steven McGuinness      M      0:30:57  33  34              6:12  Bermuda Police Service                
138            117        Peter Richold          M      0:31:03  58  26              6:13                                        
139            15         Allan Boyce            M      0:31:08  39  35              6:13                                        
140            108        Rickado Phipps         M      0:31:10  45  34              6:14                                        
141            28         Stuart Crockwell       M      0:31:19  55  27              6:16  CEDARBRIDGE                           
142            103        Patrick Outerbridge    M      0:31:23  63  5               6:17                                        
143            9          Warwick Bear           M      0:31:30  47  35              6:18                                        
144            127        Anthony Smith          M      0:31:43  33  36              6:21  Bermuda Police Service                
145            118        Tony Riker             M      0:31:50  57  28              6:22                                        
146            131        Tarik Smith            M      0:31:57  37  37              6:23                                        
147            115        Darran Reitze          M      0:31:59  34  38              6:24                                        
148            40         Joell Duffy            M      0:32:00  35  39              6:24                                        
149            279        Jason Titterton        M      0:32:00  35  40              6:24                                        
150            75         a. Madeiros            M      0:32:01  11  19              6:24  WARWICK ACADEMY                       
151            76         Donald Madeiros        M      0:32:02  49  36              6:25                                        
152            24         Abjel Colis            M      0:32:32  38  41              6:30                                        
153            60         GUY HARBUTT            M      0:33:07  66  6               6:38                                        
154            130        Nicholas Smith         M      0:33:15  23  16              6:39                                        
155            126        Amin Smith             M      0:34:36  44  37              6:55                                        
156            288        zayne seymour          M      0:35:41  44  38              7:08                                        
157            8          Dennis Bean            M      0:35:50  29  17              7:10  Butterfield & Vallis                  
158            46         Andrew Exell           M      0:36:14  41  39              7:15                                        
159            63         Steven Hill            M      0:38:01  99  2               7:36                                        
160            145        Sumner Waters          M      0:50:10  67  7               10:02 XL Catlin                             
161            74         Christen Lugo Elibox   M      1:01:51  13  20              12:22 SALTUS                                


Top Male Finisher - Top
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Robert Edwards 44  17  1       M      Paget  BM  17:45 
2     Tim Price      110 27  2       M      Smiths  BM 17:51 
3     Tucker Murphy  262 36  3       M        BM       18:07 


Men  9 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tommy Marshall     79  13  4       M      Devonshire  BM 18:13 
2     J. Brislane        16  12  6       M      Paget  BM      18:42 
3     Alexander Southern 133 14  13      M      Smiths  BM     19:47 


Men 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Matthew Oliveira  99  17  14      M      Southampton  BM 19:49 
2     Benjamin Crayford 27  17  29      M      St Georges  BM  22:23 
3     Cody Richardson   239 15  96      M      St. Georges  BM 26:43 


Men 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sam Boaden          12  28  8       M      Pembroke  BM   18:49 
2     Che'quan Richardson 116 24  17      M      Devonshire  BM 20:37 
3     Philippe Froncioni  52  29  19      M      Devonshire  BM 20:54 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 85  36  5       M      Hamilton  BM 18:37 
2     Maritz Theron   140 33  7       M      Flatts  BM   18:42 
3     Jason Williams  151 33  10      M      Warwick  BM  19:31 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Omari Hart      61  43  9       M      Southampton  BM 19:04 
2     Craig Rothwell  281 43  11      M      St George's  BM 19:40 
3     Stephen Paynter 105 44  21      M      St. Geoges  BM  21:10 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Neil De Ste Croix 36  52  12      M      Pembroke  BM 19:46 
2     Richard Exon      47  51  26      M      Pembroke  BM 21:57 
3     tracy wright      285 54  27      M        BM         22:13 


Men 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ian Hind           64  66  87      M      Hamilton  BM   26:08 
2     Layton Outerbridge 101 61  99      M      Paget  BM      27:00 
3     Jim Butterfield    21  67  129     M      Devonshire  BM 30:08 


Men 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 147 71  103     M      Paget  BM 27:27 
2     Steven Hill     63  99  159     M        US      38:01 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.