Run in the New Year 5k

Tue January 1, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                    State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1461 Jordan Marchewka    M      Jackson                 MI    US      17:37.5   17:36.8   5:41  29  73.5       1        M 27-35  
2     1458 Amber Dermyre       F      Farmington              MI    US      20:46.9   20:46.0   6:42  28  70.8       1        F 27-35  
3     1211 Caleigh Winters     F      Charlotte               MI    US      21:25.7   21:24.0   6:54  17  69.8       1        F 0-18   
4     1482 Beth M Anderson     F      Jackson                 MI    US      22:14.0   22:10.0   7:09  29  66.4       2        F 27-35  
5     1457 Joshua Donnelly     M      Jackson                 MI    US      22:16.5   22:14.9   7:11  47  64.6       1        M 46-55  
6     1216 Brian Fish          M      Clarklake               MI    US      22:28.8   22:19.6   7:12  50  65.8       2        M 46-55  
7     1213 Kelly Kendall       M      Jackson                 MI    US      22:40.2   22:37.4   7:18  43  61.6       1        M 36-45  
8     1214 Christine Palmer    F      Jackson                 MI    US      22:47.4   22:43.9   7:20  42  67.3       1        F 36-45  
9     1469 Barry Burnette      M      Saline                  MI    US      23:02.6   22:56.3   7:24  30  56.5       2        M 27-35  
10    999  Gerard Wilbrink     M      Okemos                  MI    US      23:11.8   23:09.3   7:28  65  71.7       1        M 56-97  
11    998  Olivia Durbin       F      Adrian                  MI    US      23:15.6   23:13.4   7:29  14  67.7       2        F 0-18   
12    1500 Debbie Bellant      F      Lansing                 MI    US      24:36.7   24:28.0   7:54  54  70.5       1        F 46-55  
13    1509 Kacy Cooper         M      Spring Arbor            MI    US      25:12.0   25:08.2   8:07  36  52.8       2        M 36-45  
14    1495 Matt Dilts          M      Jackson                 MI    US      25:26.7   25:20.4   8:10  43  55.0       3        M 36-45  
15    1215 Brad Fish           M      Clarklake               MI    US      25:37.1   25:28.4   8:13  50  57.7       3        M 46-55  
16    1442 Susana Ward         F      Jackson                 MI    US      26:03.2   25:59.3   8:23  46  60.9       2        F 46-55  
17    1496 Brandon Farver      M      Adrian                  MI    US      26:51.7   26:45.7   8:38  32  48.7       3        M 27-35  
18    1517 DUANE PERRY         M      Tecumseh                MI    US      27:22.4   27:18.6   8:49  57  56.9       2        M 56-97  
19    997  Dori Durbin         F      Adrian                  MI    US      27:26.8   27:21.4   8:49  46  57.8       3        F 46-55  
20    1452 Rick Swope          M      Brooklyn                MI    US      27:38.6   27:27.3   8:51  61  58.4       3        M 56-97  
21    1516 Jeff Beagle         M      Horton                  MI    US      27:38.2   27:34.8   8:54  58  56.8       4        M 56-97  
22    1466 Jennifer Leicht     F      Ann Arbor               MI    US      28:29.2   28:23.5   9:10  44  54.8       2        F 36-45  
23    1515 Joseph Johnson      M      New Hudson              MI    US      28:36.3   28:33.2   9:13  52  52.3       4        M 46-55  
24    1220 Carol Carney        F      Jackson                 MI    US      29:07.3   29:02.2   9:22  58  62.3       1        F 56-97  
25    1219 Ken Seneff          M      Spring Arbor            MI    US      29:14.4   29:10.6   9:25  34  45.1       4        M 27-35  
26    1472 Madison Trudell     F      Parma                   MI    US      29:22.0   29:14.6   9:26  15  52.8       3        F 0-18   
27    1481 Pua Hammer          F      Rives Junction          MI    US      29:48.2   29:43.7   9:35  27  49.5       3        F 27-35  
28    1000 Jenny Transue       F      Okemos                  MI    US      29:52.1   29:47.3   9:37  57  60.0       2        F 56-97  
29    1473 Vicki Huscio        F      Jackson                 MI    US      30:20.2   30:14.7   9:45  62  62.8       3        F 56-97  
30    1448 Krista Gebhard      F      Munith                  MI    US      30:31.2   30:24.3   9:48  35  48.7       4        F 27-35  
31    1489 Kathryn Neville     F      Brooklyn                MI    US      30:49.0   30:44.3   9:55  33  48.0       5        F 27-35  
32    1484 Brian McLain        M      Rives Junction          MI    US      30:53.1   30:50.2   9:57  44  45.6       4        M 36-45  
33    1497 Jennifer Farver     F      Adrian                  MI    US      30:58.6   30:52.6   9:58  37  48.3       3        F 36-45  
34    1511 Alison Bullinger    F      Jackson                 MI    US      32:09.8   32:04.6   10:21 33  46.0       6        F 27-35  
35    1218 Claire Risner       M      Stockbridge             MI    US      33:00.8   32:54.8   10:37 74  55.9       5        M 56-97  
36    1494 A. Biela            M      Jackson                 MI    US      33:02.4   32:57.8   10:38 7   55.2       1        M 0-18   
37    1493 Jennifer Biela      F      Jackson                 MI    US      33:06.2   33:01.8   10:39 35  44.9       7        F 27-35  
38    1471 Emily Ackerman      F      Jackson                 MI    US      33:22.4   33:11.8   10:43 36  44.7       4        F 36-45  
39    1499 J. Hildebrant       M      Dewitt                  MI    US      33:30.9   33:22.7   10:46 11  44.6       2        M 0-18   
40    1498 Michelle Hildebrant F      Dewitt                  MI    US      33:32.0   33:23.2   10:46 46  47.4       4        F 46-55  
41    1217 Jerrie Swope        M      Jasper                  MI    US      33:46.3   33:33.4   10:49 56  45.9       6        M 56-97  
42    1513 Avery Demond        F      Ann Arbor               MI    US      33:44.9   33:38.9   10:51 63  57.2       4        F 56-97  
43    1441 Janelle Shaughnessy F      Jackson                 MI    US      33:47.5   33:39.4   10:51 60  55.1       5        F 56-97  
44    1468 Kathy Arnold        F      Jackson                 MI    US      34:15.2   34:04.3   10:59 59  53.7       6        F 56-97  
45    1502 Lindsay Royalty     F      Horton                  MI    US      34:20.8   34:10.3   11:01 26  43.0       1        F 19-26  
46    1501 Aaron Clapp         M      Owosso                  MI    US      34:31.5   34:28.1   11:07 19  37.6       1        M 19-26  
47    1440 Greg LaFraugh       M      Jackson                 MI    US      35:19.2   35:11.6   11:21 49  41.4       5        M 46-55  
48    1449 Kim Jennings        M      Jackson                 MI    US      35:44.1   35:35.3   11:29 61  45.1       7        M 56-97  
49    1512 Kelsey Deilus       F      Jackson                 MI    US      35:58.3   35:53.3   11:35 22  41.0       2        F 19-26  
50    1451 Nichole Wheaton     F      Brooklyn                MI    US      36:31.6   36:21.0   11:44 41  41.8       5        F 36-45  
51    1480 Amy Scarbrough      F      Ceresco                 MI    US      37:00.5   36:52.4   11:54 48  43.8       5        F 46-55  
52    1479 Todd Scarbrough     M      Ceresco                 MI    US      37:00.7   36:54.1   11:54 47  38.9       6        M 46-55  
53    1439 Dianna LaFraugh     F      Jackson                 MI    US      37:19.8   37:11.2   12:00 51  44.8       6        F 46-55  
54    1506 Stacy Hastings      F      Stockbridge             MI    US      37:31.6   37:23.9   12:04 46  42.3       7        F 46-55  
55    1467 Heather Wagner      F      Jackson                 MI    US      38:02.8   37:52.9   12:13 32  38.9       8        F 27-35  
56    1443 Maryanne Roth       F      Lansing                 MI    US      38:25.7   38:10.6   12:19 43  40.4       6        F 36-45  
57    1470 Dana Burnette       F      saline                  MI    US      39:19.8   39:12.6   12:39 28  37.5       9        F 27-35  
58    1465 Charlene Odom       F      New Hudson              MI    US      39:43.9   39:36.4   12:47 61  47.4       7        F 56-97  
59    1437 Brandi Ortiz        F      Jackson                 MI    US      40:48.8   40:39.7   13:07 26  36.2       3        F 19-26  
60    1510 Zoe Zientek         F      Jackson                 MI    US      40:53.9   40:42.1   13:08 13  39.4       4        F 0-18   
61    1505 Kristi Inman        F      Jackson                 MI    US      41:14.3   41:02.0   13:14 54  42.0       8        F 46-55  
62    1460 Joyce Dryer         F      Lansing                 MI    US      41:48.0   41:35.4   13:25 73  53.1       8        F 56-97  
63    1464 Kim Williamson      F      Stockbridge             MI    US      42:32.6   42:25.5   13:41 40  35.6       7        F 36-45  
64    1478 Cynthia Eibler      F      Munith                  MI    US      42:54.8   42:47.0   13:48 46  37.0       9        F 46-55  
65    996  Kevin Cunningham    M      Jackson                 MI    US      43:16.6   43:07.5   13:55 51  34.3       7        M 46-55  
66    1438 Carol Griffes       F      Jackson                 MI    US      44:02.7   43:50.9   14:09 53  38.9       10       F 46-55  
67    1491 James Cooley        M      Holt                    MI    US      44:45.8   44:41.8   14:25 29  29.0       5        M 27-35  
68    1459 Lynn Kujawa         F      Westland                MI    US      45:24.6   45:08.6   14:34 42  33.9       8        F 36-45  
69    1447 Chris Ferris        F      Lansing                 MI    US      45:25.9   45:13.2   14:35 70  46.8       9        F 56-97  
70    1463 ASHLEY MOSHER       F      Albion                  MI    US      46:41.4   46:31.8   15:01 31  31.6       10       F 27-35  
71    1492 Cyndi Young         F      Leslie                  MI    US      47:12.3   46:57.1   15:09 42  32.6       9        F 36-45  
72    1508 Patricia Burbank    F      Brooklyn                MI    US      49:07.3   49:00.1   15:48 70  43.2       10       F 56-97  
73    1490 Nancy Silbernagel   F      Concord                 MI    US      49:22.7   49:05.2   15:50 53  34.8       11       F 46-55  
74    1488 Lynne Gatz          F      Jackson                 MI    US      49:32.9   49:15.9   15:54 52  34.2       12       F 46-55  
75    1476 Paige Niciporek     F      rives junction          MI    US      52:30.8   52:13.9   16:51 22  28.2       4        F 19-26  
76    1474 Amy Adams           F      rives junction          MI    US      52:32.8   52:15.5   16:51 49  31.2       13       F 46-55  
77    1514 Marjorie Shaver     F      Jerome                  MI    US      53:51.1   53:33.5   17:17 45  29.3       10       F 36-45  
78    1445 Liz Kontos          F      Cement City             MI    US      55:23.7   55:08.7   17:47 40  27.4       11       F 36-45  
79    1503 Suanne Stevens      F      Jackson                 MI    US      55:40.3   55:20.5   17:51 51  30.1       14       F 46-55  
80    1444 Judy Stitt          F      Jackson                 MI    US      55:36.2   55:20.7   17:51 67  36.7       11       F 56-97  
81    1454 Cheryl van Aken     F      Camden                  MI    US      55:44.3   55:22.9   17:52 60  33.5       12       F 56-97  
82    1450 Catherine DeForest  F      Spring Arbor            MI    US      55:43.6   55:23.2   17:52 60  33.5       13       F 56-97  
83    1504 Phil Stevens        M      Jackson                 MI    US      55:43.9   55:27.8   17:53 52  26.9       8        M 46-55  
84    1456 Tracy Needham       F      Parma                   MI    US      57:25.9   57:05.8   18:25 59  32.1       14       F 56-97  
85    1455 Bethany Cuatt       F      Parma                   MI    US      57:27.3   57:07.9   18:26 30  25.7       11       F 27-35  
86    1487 D. Gundy            M      Spring Arbor            MI    US      57:42.4   57:38.5   18:36 11  25.8       3        M 0-18   
87    1477 Barbara Lipko       F      Michigan Center         MI    US      1:00:00.5 59:39.5   19:15 69  34.9       15       F 56-97  
88    1475 Adrienne Niciporek  F      michigan center         MI    US      59:58.0   59:43.1   19:16 25  24.6       5        F 19-26  
89    1486 Ruth Gundy          F      Jackson                 MI    US      1:02:42.8 1:02:39.6 20:13 46  25.2       15       F 46-55  
90    1485 Laura McLain        F      Rives junction,michigan MI    US      1:02:46.0 1:02:45.5 20:15 47  25.4       16       F 46-55  
91    1212 Margie Slater       F      Jackson                 MI    US      1:58:00.0 1:57:34.5 37:56 77  20.0       16       F 56-97  


Male 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. Biela      1494 7   36      M      Jackson MI US      32:57.8 
2     J. Hildebrant 1499 11  39      M      Dewitt MI US       33:22.7 
3     D. Gundy      1487 11  86      M      Spring Arbor MI US 57:38.5 


Male 19 to 26
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aaron Clapp 1501 19  46      M      Owosso MI US 34:28.1 


Male 27 to 35
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jordan Marchewka 1461 29  1       M      Jackson MI US      17:36.8 
2     Barry Burnette   1469 30  9       M      Saline MI US       22:56.3 
3     Brandon Farver   1496 32  17      M      Adrian MI US       26:45.7 
4     Ken Seneff       1219 34  25      M      Spring Arbor MI US 29:10.6 
5     James Cooley     1491 29  67      M      Holt MI US         44:41.8 


Male 36 to 45
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kelly Kendall 1213 43  7       M      Jackson MI US        22:37.4 
2     Kacy Cooper   1509 36  13      M      Spring Arbor MI US   25:08.2 
3     Matt Dilts    1495 43  14      M      Jackson MI US        25:20.4 
4     Brian McLain  1484 44  32      M      Rives Junction MI US 30:50.2 


Male 46 to 55
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly  1457 47  5       M      Jackson MI US    22:14.9 
2     Brian Fish       1216 50  6       M      Clarklake MI US  22:19.6 
3     Brad Fish        1215 50  15      M      Clarklake MI US  25:28.4 
4     Joseph Johnson   1515 52  23      M      New Hudson MI US 28:33.2 
5     Greg LaFraugh    1440 49  47      M      Jackson MI US    35:11.6 
6     Todd Scarbrough  1479 47  52      M      Ceresco MI US    36:54.1 
7     Kevin Cunningham 996  51  65      M      Jackson MI US    43:07.5 
8     Phil Stevens     1504 52  83      M      Jackson MI US    55:27.8 


Male 56 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 999  65  10      M      Okemos MI US      23:09.3 
2     DUANE PERRY     1517 57  18      M      Tecumseh MI US    27:18.6 
3     Rick Swope      1452 61  20      M      Brooklyn MI US    27:27.3 
4     Jeff Beagle     1516 58  21      M      Horton MI US      27:34.8 
5     Claire Risner   1218 74  35      M      Stockbridge MI US 32:54.8 
6     Jerrie Swope    1217 56  41      M      Jasper MI US      33:33.4 
7     Kim Jennings    1449 61  48      M      Jackson MI US     35:35.3 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caleigh Winters 1211 17  3       F      Charlotte MI US 21:24.0 
2     Olivia Durbin   998  14  11      F      Adrian MI US    23:13.4 
3     Madison Trudell 1472 15  26      F      Parma MI US     29:14.6 
4     Zoe Zientek     1510 13  60      F      Jackson MI US   40:42.1 


Female 19 to 26
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Lindsay Royalty    1502 26  45      F      Horton MI US          34:10.3 
2     Kelsey Deilus      1512 22  49      F      Jackson MI US         35:53.3 
3     Brandi Ortiz       1437 26  59      F      Jackson MI US         40:39.7 
4     Paige Niciporek    1476 22  75      F      rives junction MI US  52:13.9 
5     Adrienne Niciporek 1475 25  88      F      michigan center MI US 59:43.1 


Female 27 to 35
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amber Dermyre    1458 28  2       F      Farmington MI US     20:46.0 
2     Beth M Anderson  1482 29  4       F      Jackson MI US        22:10.0 
3     Pua Hammer       1481 27  27      F      Rives Junction MI US 29:43.7 
4     Krista Gebhard   1448 35  30      F      Munith MI US         30:24.3 
5     Kathryn Neville  1489 33  31      F      Brooklyn MI US       30:44.3 
6     Alison Bullinger 1511 33  34      F      Jackson MI US        32:04.6 
7     Jennifer Biela   1493 35  37      F      Jackson MI US        33:01.8 
8     Heather Wagner   1467 32  55      F      Jackson MI US        37:52.9 
9     Dana Burnette    1470 28  57      F      saline MI US         39:12.6 
10    ASHLEY MOSHER    1463 31  70      F      Albion MI US         46:31.8 
11    Bethany Cuatt    1455 30  85      F      Parma MI US          57:07.9 


Female 36 to 45
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christine Palmer 1214 42  8       F      Jackson MI US     22:43.9 
2     Jennifer Leicht  1466 44  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US   28:23.5 
3     Jennifer Farver  1497 37  33      F      Adrian MI US      30:52.6 
4     Emily Ackerman   1471 36  38      F      Jackson MI US     33:11.8 
5     Nichole Wheaton  1451 41  50      F      Brooklyn MI US    36:21.0 
6     Maryanne Roth    1443 43  56      F      Lansing MI US     38:10.6 
7     Kim Williamson   1464 40  63      F      Stockbridge MI US 42:25.5 
8     Lynn Kujawa      1459 42  68      F      Westland MI US    45:08.6 
9     Cyndi Young      1492 42  71      F      Leslie MI US      46:57.1 
10    Marjorie Shaver  1514 45  77      F      Jerome MI US      53:33.5 
11    Liz Kontos       1445 40  78      F      Cement City MI US 55:08.7 


Female 46 to 55
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                      Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============================= ========= 
1     Debbie Bellant      1500 54  12      F      Lansing MI US                 24:28.0   
2     Susana Ward         1442 46  16      F      Jackson MI US                 25:59.3   
3     Dori Durbin         997  46  19      F      Adrian MI US                  27:21.4   
4     Michelle Hildebrant 1498 46  40      F      Dewitt MI US                  33:23.2   
5     Amy Scarbrough      1480 48  51      F      Ceresco MI US                 36:52.4   
6     Dianna LaFraugh     1439 51  53      F      Jackson MI US                 37:11.2   
7     Stacy Hastings      1506 46  54      F      Stockbridge MI US             37:23.9   
8     Kristi Inman        1505 54  61      F      Jackson MI US                 41:02.0   
9     Cynthia Eibler      1478 46  64      F      Munith MI US                  42:47.0   
10    Carol Griffes       1438 53  66      F      Jackson MI US                 43:50.9   
11    Nancy Silbernagel   1490 53  73      F      Concord MI US                 49:05.2   
12    Lynne Gatz          1488 52  74      F      Jackson MI US                 49:15.9   
13    Amy Adams           1474 49  76      F      rives junction MI US          52:15.5   
14    Suanne Stevens      1503 51  79      F      Jackson MI US                 55:20.5   
15    Ruth Gundy          1486 46  89      F      Jackson MI US                 1:02:39.6 
16    Laura McLain        1485 47  90      F      Rives junction,michigan MI US 1:02:45.5 


Female 56 and over
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Carol Carney        1220 58  24      F      Jackson MI US         29:02.2   
2     Jenny Transue       1000 57  28      F      Okemos MI US          29:47.3   
3     Vicki Huscio        1473 62  29      F      Jackson MI US         30:14.7   
4     Avery Demond        1513 63  42      F      Ann Arbor MI US       33:38.9   
5     Janelle Shaughnessy 1441 60  43      F      Jackson MI US         33:39.4   
6     Kathy Arnold        1468 59  44      F      Jackson MI US         34:04.3   
7     Charlene Odom       1465 61  58      F      New Hudson MI US      39:36.4   
8     Joyce Dryer         1460 73  62      F      Lansing MI US         41:35.4   
9     Chris Ferris        1447 70  69      F      Lansing MI US         45:13.2   
10    Patricia Burbank    1508 70  72      F      Brooklyn MI US        49:00.1   
11    Judy Stitt          1444 67  80      F      Jackson MI US         55:20.7   
12    Cheryl van Aken     1454 60  81      F      Camden MI US          55:22.9   
13    Catherine DeForest  1450 60  82      F      Spring Arbor MI US    55:23.2   
14    Tracy Needham       1456 59  84      F      Parma MI US           57:05.8   
15    Barbara Lipko       1477 69  87      F      Michigan Center MI US 59:39.5   
16    Margie Slater       1212 77  91      F      Jackson MI US         1:57:34.5 

Embed Code