Northshore Medical Center Turkey Trot 8K Run/Walk

Sun December 1, 2019 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name       Gender Gun Time Age        Division Division 
                                       Percentage Place             
====================== ====== ======== ========== ======== ======== 
Chayce Smith           M      35:45    74.7       1        M Open   
Tim Price              M      36:23    73.4       1        M 18-39  
Dennis Mbelenzi        M      37:52    71.5       2        M 18-39  
Jonas Muir Wood        M      38:45    68.9       3        M 18-39  
Mike Schindel          M      40:23    66.6       4        M 18-39  
Jon Smith              M      41:24    72.6       1        M 50-59  
Ciaran Keaveny         M      41:35    64.6       5        M 18-39  
Rupert Cuddon-Large    M      42:19    63.1       6        M 18-39  
Martina Olcheski-Bell  F      42:44    71.3       1        F Open   
Will Green             M      43:43    61.1       7        M 18-39  
Charlie Withers-Clarke M      43:59    66.6       1        M 40-49  
Michael Wynne          M      44:06    60.6       8        M 18-39  
Melissa Logie          F      44:12    68.8       1        F 18-39  
Richard Exon           M      44:14    68.5       2        M 50-59  
Mike Gutteridge        M      44:22    67.7       3        M 50-59  
Tracey Sutherland      F      44:24    72.4       1        F 40-49  
Karen Smith            F      44:51    75.5       2        F 40-49  
Lucy Ching             F      44:53    68.3       2        F 18-39  
Jonathan Reiss         M      44:54    65.8       2        M 40-49  
Georgia Wharton        F      45:44    71.6       3        F 40-49  
Cary Butterfield       F      46:43    65.2       3        F 18-39  
Christopher Jones      M      46:48    72.8       1        M 60-99  
Kathleen Thompson      F      46:55    65.9       4        F 18-39  
Jenene Douglas         F      47:07    71.1       4        F 40-49  
Richard Neame          M      47:08    64.3       4        M 50-59  
Michael Williams       M      47:18    60.5       3        M 40-49  
Anthony Prentice       M      47:30    72.4       2        M 60-99  
Sarah Thompson         F      47:33    65.7       5        F 40-49  
David Soutter          M      47:59    57.8       4        M 40-49  
Richard Mansfield      M      48:03    59.0       5        M 40-49  
Simon Arnott           M      48:09    61.9       6        M 40-49  
Sharon Craig           F      48:10    77.6       1        F 50-59  
Edward Harris          M      48:55    65.2       5        M 50-59  
Matthew Viney          M      49:08    54.4       9        M 18-39  
Milan Oleksak          M      49:14    63.1       6        M 50-59  
Leana Coetsee          F      49:25    61.4       5        F 18-39  
Sheikia Ming           F      49:52    61.0       6        F 18-39  
Angela Ward            F      49:57    60.7       7        F 18-39  
Anonymous Participant  F      50:01    63.7       6        F 40-49  
Mark Danforth          M      50:55    53.7       10       M 18-39  
Kate Tomkins           F      51:09    68.6       2        F 50-59  
Rebecca Kuruvilla      F      51:42    64.8       7        F 40-49  
Dee-AH Iris            F      51:50    62.0       8        F 40-49  
Ian Hind               M      51:55    66.9       3        M 60-99  
Jennifer Gazzard       F      52:08    58.6       8        F 18-39  
Glennis Butterfield    F      52:44    69.1       3        F 50-59  
Gianina Tescu          F      52:48    62.1       9        F 40-49  
Janie-Elizabeth Nel    F      53:13    57.2       9        F 18-39  
Karyn Shapiro          F      53:49    56.4       10       F 18-39  
Derrika Mallory        F      54:25    57.4       10       F 40-49  
Jacob Muchiri          M      54:27    50.5       11       M 18-39  
Nicola Hallett         F      54:50    58.6       11       F 40-49  
David Brown            M      54:54    55.2       7        M 50-59  
Rob Wyatt              M      55:37    56.4       8        M 50-59  
Melinda DeCosta        F      56:22    54.1       11       F 18-39  
Emily Woodcock         F      56:45    53.5       12       F 18-39  
Anne Neher             F      57:27    62.6       4        F 50-59  
Michelle Berkeley      F      58:13    59.6       5        F 50-59  
Mayberline Black       F      59:23    68.3       1        F 60-99  
Kelly Lott             F      59:41    50.8       13       F 18-39  
Rachel Ball            F      1:00:00  52.4       12       F 40-49  
Steven Barber          M      1:00:07  53.1       9        M 50-59  
Allan Boyce            M      1:02:33  44.0       12       M 18-39  
Edwina Arorash         F      1:02:57  63.5       2        F 60-99  
Charlie Oleksak        F      1:03:22  54.7       6        F 50-59  
Natalie Dyrli          F      1:03:26  49.9       13       F 40-49  
D. Barbara J. Smith    F      1:04:24  60.4       3        F 60-99  
Alshia Lugo            F      1:04:28  49.5       14       F 40-49  
Elizabeth Arnold       F      1:04:59  51.5       15       F 40-49  
Christine Joell        F      1:06:22  48.0       16       F 40-49  
Jeff Neher             M      1:13:37  43.7       10       M 50-59  
Donna Mae Arorash      F      1:16:37  50.8       4        F 60-99  
Abria Henry            F      1:27:28  34.7       14       F 18-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Chayce Smith 732 30  1       M      Hamilton  BM 35:45 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 702 34  9       F      Pembroke  BM 42:44 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Tim Price       706 27  2       M      Smiths  BM 36:23 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi 692 36  3       M        BM       37:52 
3     Jonas Muir Wood 697 30  4       M      Smiths  BM 38:45 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Charlie Withers-Clarke 719 47  11      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 43:59 
2     Jonathan Reiss         708 48  19      M      Paget  BM           44:54 
3     Michael Williams       718 44  26      M      Warwick  BM         47:18 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jon Smith       710 50  6       M      St. Georges  BM 41:24 
2     Richard Exon    673 51  14      M      Pembroke  BM    44:14 
3     Mike Gutteridge 676 50  15      M      Southampton  BM 44:22 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Christopher Jones 683 64  22      M      southampton  BM     46:48 
2     Anthony Prentice  705 65  27      M      Smiths  BM          47:30 
3     Ian Hind          680 66  44      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 51:55 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Melissa Logie    687 33  13      F      Southampton  BM 44:12 
2     Lucy Ching       664 36  18      F      Warwick  BM     44:53 
3     Cary Butterfield 727 34  21      F      Pembroke  BM    46:43 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tracey Sutherland 713 44  16      F      Southhampton  BM 44:24 
2     Karen Smith       711 49  17      F      Smiths  BM       44:51 
3     Georgia Wharton   726 46  20      F        BM             45:44 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sharon Craig        734 57  32      F      Paget  BM    48:10 
2     Kate Tomkins        716 52  41      F      Smiths  BM   51:09 
3     Glennis Butterfield 661 55  46      F      Pembroke  BM 52:44 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black    658 63  59      F      Hamilton  BM   59:23   
2     Edwina Arorash      654 62  64      F      Devonshire  BM 1:02:57 
3     D. Barbara J. Smith 709 60  67      F                     1:04:24 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.