Northshore Medical Center Turkey Trot 8K Run/Walk

Sun December 1, 2019 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name      Gun Time Age Group Place Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ===================== ======== =============== ========== ====== === 
1              Dennis Mbelenzi       0:34:53  1               679        M      37  
2              Tim Price             0:37:23  1               689        M      28  
3              DARRYL HERRICK        0:38:47  1               669        M      42  
4              Andrew Simons         0:38:56  2               696        M      36  
5              Glen Wilks            0:39:09  1               707        M      54  
6              Rose-Anna Hoey        0:39:59  1               671        F      37  
7              Alexander Winfield    0:41:31  3               710        M      34  
8              Martina Olcheski-Bell 0:42:04  1               685        F      35  
9              Karen Smith           0:42:26  1               698        F      50  
10             Anton Doloricon       0:43:12  2               654        M      40  
11             Stephen Egan          0:43:35  2               657        M      54  
12             Frederick Steede      0:44:45  1               700        M      64  
13             Steven Smith          0:44:55  3               699        M      45  
14             Leana Coetsee         0:45:32  2               651        F      29  
15             Catherine Mello       0:47:03  1               682        F      40  
16             Chloe MacDonald       0:47:35  3               677        F      27  
17             Evan Faulkenberry     0:47:47  4               658        M      32  
18             Nicholas Burke        0:48:27  5               649        M      33  
19             Sarah Thompson        0:48:40  2               704        F      41  
20             Aoife O'Hora          0:48:41  4               684        F      31  
21             Tammy Faulkenberry    0:48:49  5               659        F      35  
22             Brian McGonagle       0:48:55  4               681        M      43  
23             Jennifer Wilson       0:49:18  3               708        F      42  
24             Robin Holder          0:49:42  5               672        M      49  
25             Ben Blackburne        0:50:00  6               647        M      46  
26             Milan Oleksak         0:50:26  3               687        M      55  
27             Trevor Haynes         0:51:14  7               668        M      46  
28             Gerhard Boonstra      0:51:19  8               648        M      49  
29             Kaje Matthie          0:52:05  6               678        M      23  
30             Jose Andrade          0:52:14  4               640        M      58  
31             Gianina Tescu         0:52:16  4               702        F      47  
32             Raul Khan             0:52:39  9               675        M      43  
33             Jacob Muchiri         0:52:51  10              683        M      40  
34             Lara Rogers           0:52:56  5               693        F      49  
35             rolondo wilson        0:54:38  5               709        M      51  
36             Kate Tomkins          0:54:42  2               705        F      53  
37             Steven Wells          0:55:18  11              706        M      44  
38             Melinda DeCosta       0:55:54  6               653        F      35  
39             D. BARBARA J. SMITH   0:56:14  1               697        F      61  
40             Nicola Hallett        0:56:15  6               666        F      45  
41             Lisa Ferrari          0:58:57  2               660        F      60  
42             Ryann De Vera         0:59:52  7               652        M      36  
43             Robert Thomas         1:00:28  8               703        M      39  
44             Mayberline Black      1:01:23  3               646        F      64  
45             Alyson Hamill         1:02:22  7               667        F      37  
46             Natalie Dyrli         1:02:27  7               655        F      43  
47             Romel McDonald        1:02:51  9               680        M      27  
48             Tony Riker            1:03:04  6               691        M      58  
49             Christine Joell       1:03:17  8               673        F      44  
50             Charlie Oleksak       1:04:08  3               686        F      52  
51             David Haasbroek       1:04:16  10              665        M      31  
52             Steven Barber         1:04:46  7               644        M      58  
53             Nicole Arorash        1:05:12  9               643        F      49  
54             suzanna schaper       1:06:25  4               694        F      54  
55             Anonymous Participant 1:07:01  10              641        F      43  
56             Alshia Lugo           1:07:26  11              676        F      44  
57             Florence Sharpe       1:07:36  4               721        F      60  
58             Kiki Oyemhen          1:09:19  8               688        F      29  
59             Kirk Greaves          1:09:49  11              719        M      39  
60             Carol Griffith        1:09:51  5               663        F      57  
61             Edwina Arorash        1:09:52  5               642        F      63  
62             Kemda Bean            1:25:15  12              645        F      44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 679 37  1       M      Pembroke  BM 34:53 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Rose-Anna Hoey 671 37  6       F      Devonshire  BM 39:59 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Tim Price          689 28  2       M      Smiths  BM          37:23 
2     Andrew Simons      696 36  4       M      Devonshire  BM      38:56 
3     Alexander Winfield 710 34  7       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 41:31 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     DARRYL HERRICK  669 42  3       M      Paget  BM    38:47 
2     Anton Doloricon 654 40  10      M      Paget  BM    43:12 
3     Steven Smith    699 45  13      M      Hamilton  BM 44:55 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Glen Wilks    707 54  5       M      pembroke  BM   39:09 
2     Stephen Egan  657 54  11      M      Hamilton  BM   43:35 
3     Milan Oleksak 687 55  26      M      Devonshire  BM 50:26 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 700 64  12      M      devonshire  BM 44:45 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 685 35  8       F      Pembroke  BM 42:04 
2     Leana Coetsee         651 29  14      F      Hamilton  BM 45:32 
3     Chloe MacDonald       677 27  16      F      Pembroke  BM 47:35 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Catherine Mello 682 40  15      F      Warwick  BM    47:03 
2     Sarah Thompson  704 41  19      F      Devonshire  BM 48:40 
3     Jennifer Wilson 708 42  23      F      Devonshire  BM 49:18 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Smith     698 50  9       F      Smiths  BM     42:26   
2     Kate Tomkins    705 53  36      F      Smiths  BM     54:42   
3     Charlie Oleksak 686 52  50      F      Devonshire  BM 1:04:08 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. BARBARA J. SMITH 697 61  39      F      Hamilton  BM   56:14   
2     Lisa Ferrari        660 60  41      F      Smiths  BM     58:57   
3     Mayberline Black    646 64  44      F      Devonshire  BM 1:01:23 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.