Northshore Medical Centre Turkey Trot Run/Walk

Sun December 2, 2018 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name      Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ===================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Dennis Mbelenzi       34:53    1               78.0              5:37  679        M      37  
2              Tim Price             37:23    1               71.5              6:01  689        M      28  
3              DARRYL HERRICK        38:47    1               72.6              6:14  669        M      42  
4              Andrew Simons         38:56    2               69.5              6:16  696        M      36  
5              Glen Wilks            39:09    1               79.4              6:18  707        M      54  
6              Rose-Anna Hoey        39:59    1               76.9              6:26  671        F      37  
7              Alexander Winfield    41:31    3               64.8              6:41  710        M      34  
8              Martina Olcheski-Bell 42:04    1               72.6              6:46  685        F      35  
9              Karen Smith           42:26    1               80.8              6:50  698        F      50  
10             Anton Doloricon       43:12    2               64.2              6:57  654        M      40  
11             Stephen Egan          43:35    2               71.3              7:01  657        M      54  
12             Frederick Steede      44:45    1               76.1              7:12  700        M      64  
13             Steven Smith          44:55    3               64.2              7:14  699        M      45  
14             Leana Coetsee         45:32    2               66.6              7:20  651        F      29  
15             Catherine Mello       47:03    1               66.4              7:34  682        F      40  
16             Chloe MacDonald       47:35    3               63.7              7:39  677        F      27  
17             Evan Faulkenberry     47:47    4               56.0              7:41  658        M      32  
18             Nicholas Burke        48:27    5               55.3              7:48  649        M      33  
19             Sarah Thompson        48:40    2               64.6              7:50  704        F      41  
20             Aoife O'Hora          48:41    4               62.3              7:50  684        F      31  
21             Tammy Faulkenberry    48:49    5               62.6              7:51  659        F      35  
22             Brian McGonagle       48:55    4               58.0              7:52  681        M      43  
23             Jennifer Wilson       49:18    3               64.2              7:56  708        F      42  
24             Robin Holder          49:42    5               59.9              8:00  672        M      49  
25             Ben Blackburne        50:00    6               58.1              8:03  647        M      46  
26             Milan Oleksak         50:26    3               62.2              8:07  687        M      55  
27             Trevor Haynes         51:14    7               56.7              8:15  668        M      46  
28             Gerhard Boonstra      51:19    8               58.0              8:16  648        M      49  
29             Kaje Matthie          52:05    6               51.3              8:23  678        M      23  
30             Jose Andrade          52:14    4               61.6              8:24  640        M      58  
31             Gianina Tescu         52:16    4               63.3              8:25  702        F      47  
32             Raul Khan             52:39    9               53.9              8:28  675        M      43  
33             Jacob Muchiri         52:51    10              52.4              8:30  683        M      40  
34             Lara Rogers           52:56    5               64.0              8:31  693        F      49  
35             rolondo wilson        54:38    5               55.5              8:48  709        M      51  
36             Kate Tomkins          54:42    2               65.0              8:48  705        F      53  
37             Steven Wells          55:18    11              51.7              8:54  706        M      44  
38             Melinda DeCosta       55:54    6               54.7              9:00  653        F      35  
39             D. BARBARA J. SMITH   56:14    1               70.1              9:03  697        F      61  
40             Nicola Hallett        56:15    6               57.7              9:03  666        F      45  
41             Lisa Ferrari          58:57    2               66.0              9:29  660        F      60  
42             Ryann De Vera         59:52    7               45.2              9:38  652        M      36  
43             Robert Thomas         1:00:28  8               45.5              9:44  703        M      39  
44             Mayberline Black      1:01:23  3               67.0              9:53  646        F      64  
45             Alyson Hamill         1:02:22  7               49.3              10:02 667        F      37  
46             Natalie Dyrli         1:02:27  7               51.1              10:03 655        F      43  
47             Romel McDonald        1:02:51  9               42.5              10:07 680        M      27  
48             Tony Riker            1:03:04  6               51.1              10:09 691        M      58  
49             Christine Joell       1:03:17  8               50.8              10:11 673        F      44  
50             Charlie Oleksak       1:04:08  3               54.7              10:19 686        F      52  
51             David Haasbroek       1:04:16  10              41.6              10:21 665        M      31  
52             Steven Barber         1:04:46  7               49.7              10:25 644        M      58  
53             Nicole Arorash        1:05:12  9               51.9              10:30 643        F      49  
54             suzanna schaper       1:06:25  4               54.2              10:41 694        F      54  
55             Anonymous Participant 1:07:01  10              47.6              10:47 641        F      43  
56             Alshia Lugo           1:07:26  11              47.7              10:51 676        F      44  
57             Florence Sharpe       1:07:36  4               57.5              10:53 721        F      60  
58             Kiki Oyemhen          1:09:19  8               43.8              11:09 688        F      29  
59             Kirk Greaves          1:09:49  11              39.4              11:14 719        M      39  
60             Carol Griffith        1:09:51  5               53.5              11:14 663        F      57  
61             Edwina Arorash        1:09:52  5               58.0              11:15 642        F      63  
62             Kemda Bean            1:25:15  12              37.7              13:43 645        F      44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 679 37  1       M      Pembroke  BM 34:53 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Rose-Anna Hoey 671 37  6       F      Devonshire  BM 39:59 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Tim Price          689 28  2       M      Smiths  BM          37:23 
2     Andrew Simons      696 36  4       M      Devonshire  BM      38:56 
3     Alexander Winfield 710 34  7       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 41:31 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     DARRYL HERRICK  669 42  3       M      Paget  BM    38:47 
2     Anton Doloricon 654 40  10      M      Paget  BM    43:12 
3     Steven Smith    699 45  13      M      Hamilton  BM 44:55 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Glen Wilks    707 54  5       M      pembroke  BM   39:09 
2     Stephen Egan  657 54  11      M      Hamilton  BM   43:35 
3     Milan Oleksak 687 55  26      M      Devonshire  BM 50:26 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 700 64  12      M      devonshire  BM 44:45 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 685 35  8       F      Pembroke  BM 42:04 
2     Leana Coetsee         651 29  14      F      Hamilton  BM 45:32 
3     Chloe MacDonald       677 27  16      F      Pembroke  BM 47:35 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Catherine Mello 682 40  15      F      Warwick  BM    47:03 
2     Sarah Thompson  704 41  19      F      Devonshire  BM 48:40 
3     Jennifer Wilson 708 42  23      F      Devonshire  BM 49:18 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Smith     698 50  9       F      Smiths  BM     42:26   
2     Kate Tomkins    705 53  36      F      Smiths  BM     54:42   
3     Charlie Oleksak 686 52  50      F      Devonshire  BM 1:04:08 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. BARBARA J. SMITH 697 61  39      F      Hamilton  BM   56:14   
2     Lisa Ferrari        660 60  41      F      Smiths  BM     58:57   
3     Mayberline Black    646 64  44      F      Devonshire  BM 1:01:23 

Embed Code