Northshore Medical Center Turkey Trot 8K Run/Walk

Sun December 1, 2019 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ====================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Sean Trott             27:42    1               76.5              5:34  451        M      29  
2              Tom Mills              29:20    1               73.5              5:54  472        M      36  
3              Tim Price              29:33    2               71.7              5:57  433        M      29  
4              Kwame Curling          29:50    3               71.1              6:00  392        M      29  
5              Jonas Muir Wood        30:39    4               69.4              6:10  425        M      32  
6              Chris Parry            31:51    1               69.5              6:24  431        M      40  
7              Alexander Winfield     33:03    5               65.0              6:39  454        M      35  
8              Michael Schindel       33:07    6               65.1              6:40  441        M      36  
9              Will Green             33:19    7               63.6              6:42  468        M      27  
10             Daniel Samilski        33:35    8               65.0              6:45  440        M      38  
11             Neil Halliday          33:47    1               80.0              6:48  476        M      64  
12             Ciaran Russell         34:16    9               61.9              6:54  439        M      29  
13             Laura Wright           34:20    1               70.7              6:54  455        F      36  
14             Stephen Egan           34:41    1               71.9              6:59  398        M      55  
15             Terry Sousa            34:44    10              61.8              6:59  442        M      35  
16             Florin Teleman         34:58    11              62.4              7:02  448        M      38  
17             Anonymous Participant  35:03    1               73.2              7:03  423        F      45  
18             Giles Spurling         35:39    12              60.5              7:10  443        M      36  
19             Matthew Viney          36:06    13              58.8              7:16  469        M      30  
20             Jonathan Reiss         36:16    2               66.0              7:18  435        M      50  
21             Evan Faulkenberry      36:22    14              58.6              7:19  399        M      33  
22             Richard Howells        36:50    15              58.3              7:25  412        M      35  
23             Val Horrobin           37:01    1               65.6              7:27  411        F      36  
24             Jenene Douglas         38:05    1               71.1              7:40  396        F      50  
25             Sean Kelly             38:14    3               65.3              7:41  416        M      55  
26             Frederick Steede       38:20    2               71.1              7:43  444        M      65  
27             Christiana Halliday    38:27    2               62.5              7:44  477        F      26  
28             Milan Oleksak          39:44    4               63.3              8:00  429        M      56  
29             Gianina Tescu          40:06    2               66.0              8:04  449        F      48  
30             Devin Appel            40:30    16              52.3              8:09  378        M      27  
31             Jose Andrade           40:34    5               63.7              8:10  478        M      59  
32             Jan Khan               40:38    2               58.4              8:10  417        M      49  
33             Sharon Craig           40:41    2               74.2              8:11  390        F      59  
34             Tim Stewart            41:08    3               57.3              8:16  475        M      48  
35             Trevor Haynes          41:22    4               56.5              8:19  407        M      47  
36             Mairi Redmond          41:25    3               68.5              8:20  434        F      54  
37             Alexandra Wilberz      41:31    3               63.7              8:21  453        F      48  
38             Anonymous Participant  41:35    4               59.8              8:22  409        F      41  
39             Ian Hind               41:51    3               67.0              8:25  410        M      68  
40             Paul Trew              42:00    5               53.5              8:27  473        M      42  
41             Amy Gee                42:00    3               57.2              8:27  401        F      26  
42             Nicola Hallett         42:55    5               60.4              8:38  406        F      46  
43             Ryann De Vera          43:41    17              49.6              8:47  395        M      37  
44             Jennie Kelly           44:31    4               63.8              8:57  415        F      54  
45             Romel McDonald         44:32    18              47.6              8:58  421        M      28  
46             Kate Tomkins           45:10    5               62.8              9:05  450        F      54  
47             Ricardo Larranaga      45:29    19              48.0              9:09  419        M      38  
48             Claire Gemmell         45:30    4               52.8              9:09  402        F      31  
49             Joanne Medeiros        45:43    6               61.3              9:12  422        F      53  
50             Peter Richold          46:10    4               56.5              9:17  436        M      60  
51             Wesley Montgomery      46:18    20              45.8              9:19  424        M      26  
52             Cobus Jonker           46:18    21              45.8              9:19  474        M      26  
53             Klaus-Peter Gobel      46:19    22              45.8              9:19  403        M      25  
54             Tony Riker             46:21    6               55.7              9:19  437        M      59  
55             Myrian Balitian-Dill   46:23    7               59.8              9:20  382        F      52  
56             Peter McGlashan        46:23    23              45.7              9:20  464        M      28  
57             James Annandale        46:26    24              45.7              9:20  377        M      26  
58             Leigh Ann Bezuidenhout 46:45    6               52.9              9:24  386        F      40  
59             Ivy Manio              46:52    5               52.5              9:26  420        F      39  
60             Lynn Tan               46:54    6               51.2              9:26  447        F      31  
61             Sana Khandwala         48:01    7               50.1              9:40  418        F      28  
62             Elizabeth Arnold       48:23    8               55.9              9:44  379        F      50  
63             Mayberline Black       48:29    1               67.5              9:45  387        F      65  
64             Steven Barber          48:54    7               52.8              9:50  383        M      59  
65             Akira Robinson         48:55    8               49.1              9:50  438        F      29  
66             Carol Griffith         49:25    9               60.4              9:56  405        F      58  
67             Edwina Arorash         49:25    2               65.3              9:56  380        F      64  
68             Teresa Gallant         49:47    7               51.6              10:01 400        F      45  
69             Amelia Neill           49:59    9               48.9              10:03 426        F      38  
70             Natalie Dyrli          51:15    8               49.6              10:19 397        F      44  
71             Kiki Oyemhen           51:41    10              46.5              10:24 430        F      30  
72             Crystal Pittendrigh    54:28    11              44.9              10:57 432        F      38  
73             Anonymous Participant  54:30    12              44.1              10:58 427        F      29  
74             Kemda Bean             54:50    9               46.8              11:02 385        F      45  
75             Charlie Oleksak        55:27    10              50.6              11:09 428        F      53  
76             Evelyn Urban           56:21    13              42.8              11:20 452        F      34  
77             Todd Stone             56:26    11              53.5              11:21 446        F      59  
78             Elise Stone            56:27    12              53.5              11:21 445        F      59  
79             Michelle Jackson       57:47    10              46.3              11:37 413        F      49  
80             Florence Sharpe        59:49    3               51.8              12:02 479        F      61  
81             Jude Barton            1:06:59  14              36.0              13:28 384        F      33  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sean Trott 451 29  1       M      Southampton  BM 27:42 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Laura Wright 455 36  13      F      Smiths  BM 34:20 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Tom Mills     472 36  2       M      Warwick  BM 29:20 
2     Tim Price     433 29  3       M      Smiths  BM  29:33 
3     Kwame Curling 392 29  4       M      Sandys  BM  29:50 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Chris Parry 431 40  6       M      Hamilton  BM 31:51 
2     Jan Khan    417 49  32      M      Warwick  BM  40:38 
3     Tim Stewart 475 48  34      M      Pembroke  BM 41:08 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Stephen Egan   398 55  14      M      Pembroke  BM 34:41 
2     Jonathan Reiss 435 50  20      M      Paget  BM    36:16 
3     Sean Kelly     416 55  25      M      Paget  BM    38:14 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Neil Halliday    476 64  11      M      Devonshire  BM      33:47 
2     Frederick Steede 444 65  26      M                          38:20 
3     Ian Hind         410 68  39      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 41:51 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Val Horrobin        411 36  23      F      Smiths  BM          37:01 
2     Christiana Halliday 477 26  27      F      devonshire  BM      38:27 
3     Amy Gee             401 26  41      F      Hamilton parish  BM 42:00 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 423 45  17      F        BM         35:03 
2     Gianina Tescu         449 48  29      F      Pembroke  BM 40:06 
3     Alexandra Wilberz     453 48  37      F      Warwick  BM  41:31 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jenene Douglas 396 50  24      F                   38:05 
2     Sharon Craig   390 59  33      F      Pembroke  BM 40:41 
3     Mairi Redmond  434 54  36      F      Paget  BM    41:25 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mayberline Black 387 65  63      F      Devonshire  BM 48:29 
2     Edwina Arorash   380 64  67      F      Devonshire  BM 49:25 
3     Florence Sharpe  479 61  80      F      Hamilton       59:49 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.