Results For
Northshore Medical Center Turkey Trot 8K Run/Walk

Devonshire, DV01
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Gun Time Age Group Place Pace  Bib Number Gender Age Age Grade Percent 
============== ====================== ======== =============== ===== ========== ====== === ================= 
1              Domico Watson          0:28:19  1               5:42  685        M      28  74.0              
2              Moses Mufandaedza      0:28:33  1               5:45  686        M      39  75.9              
3              Iziah Tucker           0:29:29  2               5:56  688        M      18  71.1              
4              Tim Price              0:29:56  3               6:01  689        M      30  70.0              
5              Tom Mills              0:30:32  4               6:09  753        M      37  70.0              
6              Chris Parry            0:31:12  1               6:17  687        M      41  70.6              
7              Philippe Froncioni     0:32:03  5               6:27  699        M      32  65.5              
8              Kanz Tuzo              0:32:18  6               6:30  684        M      37  66.2              
9              James Roberts          0:32:24  2               6:31  999        M      43  69.0              
10             Sam Riihiluoma         0:32:35  7               6:33  691        M      35  65.0              
11             Paul Dissington        0:33:06  8               6:40  697        M      37  64.6              
12             Florin Teleman         0:33:26  9               6:44  722        M      39  64.9              
13             Martina Olcheski-Bell  0:33:47  1               6:48  693        F      37  71.5              
14             Laura Graham           0:34:23  1               6:55  700        F      27  68.9              
15             Ricky Sousa            0:34:46  1               7:00  705        M      58  72.9              
16             Giles Spurling         0:34:55  10              7:01  703        M      37  61.2              
17             Richard Howells        0:35:25  11              7:07  695        M      36  60.0              
18             Bonnie Mills           0:35:35  1               7:09  719        F      46  72.1              
19             Tommy Sinclair         0:35:52  1               7:13  708        M      61  72.6              
20             Will Green             0:36:12  12              7:17  694        M      28  57.9              
21             Melbert Bergonio       0:36:21  3               7:19  696        M      42  61.0              
22             Chris Mills            0:36:48  13              7:24  704        M      34  57.3              
23             Charlie Withers-Clarke 0:37:03  2               7:27  702        M      50  63.9              
24             Val Horrobin           0:37:07  2               7:28  712        F      37  65.1              
25             Sarah Thompson         0:37:31  2               7:33  706        F      43  66.7              
26             Scott Neil             0:37:46  3               7:36  752        M      54  64.8              
27             Alexandra Mellor       0:38:38  3               7:46  701        F      35  62.1              
28             Philip Barcilon        0:39:28  2               7:56  714        M      61  66.0              
29             Jose Andrade           0:40:39  3               8:11  732        M      60  63.5              
30             Andy McComb            0:40:42  4               8:11  715        M      61  64.0              
31             Gianina Tescu          0:41:57  3               8:26  721        F      49  63.1              
32             Edgar Arnante          0:42:18  4               8:31  709        M      47  54.6              
33             Gemma McGeever         0:42:39  4               8:35  710        F      37  56.7              
34             Sharon Craig           0:42:54  1               8:38  724        F      60  70.2              
35             Tom Johansmeyer        0:43:43  5               8:48  733        M      43  51.2              
36             Romel McDonald         0:44:12  14              8:53  727        M      29  47.4              
37             Renee Gilchrist        0:44:30  4               8:57  731        F      43  56.3              
38             David Brown            0:44:51  4               9:01  718        M      54  54.6              
39             Jenni Simpson          0:44:59  5               9:03  726        F      36  53.5              
40             Gabriela Martin        0:45:35  6               9:10  728        F      26  52.0              
41             Nathalie Candillon     0:46:03  5               9:16  746        F      48  56.8              
42             Romana Ivey            0:46:08  6               9:17  747        F      41  53.5              
43             Ian Hind               0:46:26  5               9:20  716        M      69  60.5              
44             Anna Simova            0:46:38  7               9:23  720        F      41  52.9              
45             Amy Gee                0:47:07  7               9:29  751        F      27  50.3              
46             Trevor Haynes          0:47:43  6               9:36  745        M      48  48.8              
47             Esme Davidge           0:47:47  8               9:37  743        F      40  51.3              
48             Peter Richold          0:47:56  6               9:39  723        M      61  54.3              
49             Amelia Neill           0:49:44  8               10:00 742        F      39  49.1              
50             Lisa Ferrari           0:49:58  2               10:03 748        F      62  61.8              
51             Tony Riker             0:50:35  7               10:11 725        M      60  51.0              
52             Steven Barber          0:51:02  8               10:16 736        M      60  50.6              
53             Sharon Austin          0:51:50  1               10:26 737        F      52  52.8              
54             Natalie Price          0:52:05  9               10:29 741        F      45  48.8              
55             Elizabeth Arnold       0:53:04  2               10:41 750        F      51  51.0              
56             Zina Jones             0:53:14  3               10:43 735        F      58  55.2              
57             Carol Griffith         0:53:31  4               10:46 729        F      59  55.6              
58             Edwina Arorash         0:53:44  3               10:49 730        F      65  59.8              
59             Suzanne Rose           0:55:15  4               11:07 740        F      61  55.2              
60             Florence Sharpe        0:55:36  5               11:11 749        F      62  55.5              
61             Jude Barton            1:05:30  9               13:11 754        F      34  36.5              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Domico Watson 685 28  1       M      Devonshire  BM 28:19 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 693 37  13      F      Pembroke  BM 33:47 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Moses Mufandaedza 686 39  2       M      Bermuda  BM 28:33 
2     Iziah Tucker      688 18  3       M      Smiths  BM  29:29 
3     Tim Price         689 30  4       M      Smiths  BM  29:56 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Chris Parry      687 41  6       M      Hamilton  BM   31:12 
2     James Roberts    999 43  9       M      Paget  BM      32:24 
3     Melbert Bergonio 696 42  21      M      Devonshire  BM 36:21 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ricky Sousa            705 58  15      M      pembroke  BM        34:46 
2     Charlie Withers-Clarke 702 50  23      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 37:03 
3     Scott Neil             752 54  26      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 37:46 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tommy Sinclair  708 61  19      M      Pembroke  BM   35:52 
2     Philip Barcilon 714 61  28      M      Hamilton       39:28 
3     Jose Andrade    732 60  29      M      Devonshire  BM 40:39 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Laura Graham     700 27  14      F      Warwick  BM 34:23 
2     Val Horrobin     712 37  24      F      Smiths  BM  37:07 
3     Alexandra Mellor 701 35  27      F      Warwick  BM 38:38 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Bonnie Mills   719 46  18      F      Hamilton  BM   35:35 
2     Sarah Thompson 706 43  25      F      Devonshire  BM 37:31 
3     Gianina Tescu  721 49  31      F      Paget  BM      41:57 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Sharon Austin    737 52  53      F      Smiths  BM  51:50 
2     Elizabeth Arnold 750 51  55      F      Paget  BM   53:04 
3     Zina Jones       735 58  56      F      Warwick  BM 53:14 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sharon Craig   724 60  34      F      Pembroke  BM   42:54 
2     Lisa Ferrari   748 62  50      F      Smiths  BM     49:58 
3     Edwina Arorash 730 65  58      F      Devonshire  BM 53:44 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.