Northshore Medical Centre Turkey Trot Run/Walk

Sun December 2, 2018 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name        Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ======================= ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              749        Ryan Wilson             M      35:35.00   32  1               5:44  
2              729        Tim Price               M      37:38.48   26  1               6:03  
3              705        Chefton Hall            M      40:32.99   33  2               6:32  
4              998        Jahmai Lottimore        M      41:17.80   32  3               6:39  
5              734        Chris Schirmer          M      42:06.32   30  4               6:47  
6              739        Price Smith             M      42:16.10   34  5               6:48  
7              714        Ciaran Keaveny          M      42:28.20   33  6               6:50  
8              700        David Gazzard           M      42:41.33   43  1               6:52  
9              986        Charlie Withers-Clarke  M      42:58.36   46  2               6:55  
10             731        Reid Robinson           M      43:09.83   43  3               6:57  
11             720        Catherine Mello         F      43:15.14   38  1               6:58  
12             723        Martina Olcheski-Bell   F      43:20.34   33  1               6:58  
13             690        John Carty              M      44:48.99   32  7               7:13  
14             743        Tracey Sutherland       F      45:05.56   43  1               7:15  
15             741        Frederick Steede        M      45:16.46   62  1               7:17  
16             747        Georgia Wharton         F      45:56.79   45  2               7:24  
17             716        Sean Kelly              M      46:14.83   52  1               7:27  
18             744        Kathleen Thompson       F      46:39.42   37  2               7:31  
19             737        Zachary Simmons         M      46:45.84   33  8               7:32  
20             730        Jonathan Reiss          M      47:16.80   47  4               7:37  
21             693        Sharon Craig            F      47:30.34   56  1               7:39  
22             728        Anthony Prentice        M      48:07.69   64  2               7:45  
23             707        Anonymous Participant   F      49:07.47   38  3               7:54  
24             740        Calvin Steede           M      49:23.00   57  2               7:57  
25             717        Mark Lombardi           M      49:28.44   54  3               7:58  
26             696        Wayne Dill              M      49:35.52   57  4               7:59  
27             360        Jamie-Lee Wright        F      49:56.44   29  4               8:02  
28             995        Gavin O'Connor          M      50:27.59   47  5               8:07  
29             361        Wayne Mouchette         M      50:33.84   61  3               8:08  
30             736        Malik Showers           M      50:37.33   46  6               8:09  
31             359        Lara Rogers             F      51:02.74   47  3               8:13  
32             745        Kate Tomkins            F      51:05.19   51  2               8:13  
33             725        Milan Oleksak           M      51:57.80   53  5               8:22  
34             719        Andy McComb             M      52:09.17   57  6               8:24  
35             688        David Brown             M      52:29.42   50  7               8:27  
36             703        Matthew Godfrey         M      52:50.35   28  9               8:30  
37             710        Gemma Holden            F      52:57.35   36  5               8:31  
38             689        Denise Carey            F      53:09.59   46  4               8:33  
39             681        Rachel Ahereza          F      53:18.96   33  6               8:35  
40             706        Amanda Halverson        F      53:49.17   24  7               8:40  
41             715        Jennie Kelly            F      54:14.87   51  3               8:44  
42             701        Jennifer Gazzard        F      54:30.52   34  8               8:46  
43             695        Mark Danforth           M      55:25.66   37  10              8:55  
44             702        Zelipha Gitari          F      56:59.35   32  9               9:10  
45             748        Kirsty Willemse         F      57:11.86   30  10              9:12  
46             692        Leana Coetsee           F      57:27.36   27  11              9:15  
47             987        Emily Woodcock          F      57:27.87   30  12              9:15  
48             742        Crystal Sunstrum        F      57:28.28   38  13              9:15  
49             746        Mike Whalley            M      58:03.69   70  4               9:21  
50             721        Laura Schirmer          F      58:29.48   26  14              9:25  
51             738        Anonymous Participant   F      58:42.11   27  15              9:27  
52             687        Mayberline Black        F      58:59.10   62  1               9:30  
53             362        Jill Finnigan           F      59:30.74   54  4               9:35  
54             686        Leigh Ann Bezuidenhout  F      1:00:20.31 37  16              9:43  
55             694        Leanne Dalton           F      1:00:23.60 25  17              9:43  
56             697        Natalie Dyrli           F      1:00:47.16 41  5               9:47  
57             718        Alshia Lugo             F      1:00:57.60 42  6               9:49  
58             698        Lisa Ferrari            F      1:01:18.78 58  5               9:52  
59             684        Josh Ball               M      1:01:19.78 40  7               9:52  
60             685        Rachel Ball             F      1:01:50.22 40  7               9:57  
61             683        Edwina Arorash          F      1:02:44.76 61  2               10:06 
62             727        Fabio Oliveira          M      1:02:52.11 48  8               10:07 
63             704        Carol Griffith          F      1:04:12.83 55  6               10:20 
64             996        Rickardo Phipps         M      1:04:45.86 44  9               10:25 
65             724        Charlie Oleksak         F      1:05:28.87 50  7               10:32 
66             363        Mark Finnigan           M      1:05:30.37 51  8               10:33 
67             726        Cristiane Oliveira      F      1:06:22.58 45  8               10:41 
68             711        Catherine Hollingsworth F      1:08:09.12 51  8               10:58 
69             733        Elizabeth Schaefer      F      1:08:14.28 54  9               10:59 
70             735        Florence Sharpe         F      1:10:20.63 58  10              11:19 
71             997        Ruby Dill               F      1:21:48.34 57  11              13:10 
72             999        Florin Teleman          M      1:24:25.60 35  11              13:35 
73             712        Verna Hollis Smith      F      1:35:19.37 52  12              15:20 
74             682        Donnamae Arorash        F      1:36:24.37 59  13              15:31 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Wilson 749 32  1       M      Hamilton  BM 35:35 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Catherine Mello 720 38  11      F      Warwick  BM 43:15.14 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Tim Price        729 26  2       M      Warren PA US 37:38.48 
2     Chefton Hall     705 33  3       M      Pembroke  BM 40:32.99 
3     Jahmai Lottimore 998 32  4       M      Pembroke     41:17.80 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     David Gazzard          700 43  8       M      Flatts  BM          42:41.33 
2     Charlie Withers-Clarke 986 46  9       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 42:58.36 
3     Reid Robinson          731 43  10      M      Hamilton  BM        43:09.83 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Sean Kelly    716 52  17      M      Paget  BM    46:14.83 
2     Calvin Steede 740 57  24      M      Pemborke  BM 49:23.00 
3     Mark Lombardi 717 54  25      M      Pembroke  BM 49:28.44 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Frederick Steede 741 62  15      M      Hamilton  BM 45:16.46 
2     Anthony Prentice 728 64  22      M      Smiths  BM   48:07.69 
3     Wayne Mouchette  361 61  29      M      Devonshire   50:33.84 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 723 33  12      F      Pembroke  BM 43:20.34 
2     Kathleen Thompson     744 37  18      F      Warwick  BM  46:39.42 
3     Anonymous Participant 707 38  23      F      Paget  BM    49:07.47 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Tracey Sutherland 743 43  14      F      Warwick  BM 45:05.56 
2     Georgia Wharton   747 45  16      F      Paget  BM   45:56.79 
3     Lara Rogers       359 47  31      F      Pembroke    51:02.74 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Sharon Craig 693 56  21      F      Paget  BM  47:30.34 
2     Kate Tomkins 745 51  32      F      Smiths  BM 51:05.19 
3     Jennie Kelly 715 51  41      F      Paget  BM  54:14.87 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mayberline Black 687 62  52      F      Bermuda  BM    58:59.10   
2     Edwina Arorash   683 61  61      F      Devonshire  BM 1:02:44.76 

Embed Code