Northshore Medical Center Turkey Trot 8K Run/Walk

Sun December 1, 2019 Devonshire, BM DV01

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name        Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ======================= ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              749        Ryan Wilson             M      0:35:35.00 32  1               5:44  
2              729        Tim Price               M      0:37:38.48 26  1               6:03  
3              705        Chefton Hall            M      0:40:32.99 33  2               6:32  
4              998        Jahmai Lottimore        M      0:41:17.80 32  3               6:39  
5              734        Chris Schirmer          M      0:42:06.32 30  4               6:47  
6              739        Price Smith             M      0:42:16.10 34  5               6:48  
7              714        Ciaran Keaveny          M      0:42:28.20 33  6               6:50  
8              700        David Gazzard           M      0:42:41.33 43  1               6:52  
9              986        Charlie Withers-Clarke  M      0:42:58.36 46  2               6:55  
10             731        Reid Robinson           M      0:43:09.83 43  3               6:57  
11             720        Catherine Mello         F      0:43:15.14 38  1               6:58  
12             723        Martina Olcheski-Bell   F      0:43:20.34 33  1               6:58  
13             690        John Carty              M      0:44:48.99 32  7               7:13  
14             743        Tracey Sutherland       F      0:45:05.56 43  1               7:15  
15             741        Frederick Steede        M      0:45:16.46 62  1               7:17  
16             747        Georgia Wharton         F      0:45:56.79 45  2               7:24  
17             716        Sean Kelly              M      0:46:14.83 52  1               7:27  
18             744        Kathleen Thompson       F      0:46:39.42 37  2               7:31  
19             737        Zachary Simmons         M      0:46:45.84 33  8               7:32  
20             730        Jonathan Reiss          M      0:47:16.80 47  4               7:37  
21             693        Sharon Craig            F      0:47:30.34 56  1               7:39  
22             728        Anthony Prentice        M      0:48:07.69 64  2               7:45  
23             707        Anonymous Participant   F      0:49:07.47 38  3               7:54  
24             740        Calvin Steede           M      0:49:23.00 57  2               7:57  
25             717        Mark Lombardi           M      0:49:28.44 54  3               7:58  
26             696        Wayne Dill              M      0:49:35.52 57  4               7:59  
27             360        Jamie-Lee Wright        F      0:49:56.44 29  4               8:02  
28             995        Gavin O'Connor          M      0:50:27.59 47  5               8:07  
29             361        Wayne Mouchette         M      0:50:33.84 61  3               8:08  
30             736        Malik Showers           M      0:50:37.33 46  6               8:09  
31             359        Lara Rogers             F      0:51:02.74 47  3               8:13  
32             745        Kate Tomkins            F      0:51:05.19 51  2               8:13  
33             725        Milan Oleksak           M      0:51:57.80 53  5               8:22  
34             719        Andy McComb             M      0:52:09.17 57  6               8:24  
35             688        David Brown             M      0:52:29.42 50  7               8:27  
36             703        Matthew Godfrey         M      0:52:50.35 28  9               8:30  
37             710        Gemma Holden            F      0:52:57.35 36  5               8:31  
38             689        Denise Carey            F      0:53:09.59 46  4               8:33  
39             681        Rachel Ahereza          F      0:53:18.96 33  6               8:35  
40             706        Amanda Halverson        F      0:53:49.17 24  7               8:40  
41             715        Jennie Kelly            F      0:54:14.87 51  3               8:44  
42             701        Jennifer Gazzard        F      0:54:30.52 34  8               8:46  
43             695        Mark Danforth           M      0:55:25.66 37  10              8:55  
44             702        Zelipha Gitari          F      0:56:59.35 32  9               9:10  
45             748        Kirsty Willemse         F      0:57:11.86 30  10              9:12  
46             692        Leana Coetsee           F      0:57:27.36 27  11              9:15  
47             987        Emily Woodcock          F      0:57:27.87 30  12              9:15  
48             742        Crystal Sunstrum        F      0:57:28.28 38  13              9:15  
49             746        Mike Whalley            M      0:58:03.69 70  4               9:21  
50             721        Laura Schirmer          F      0:58:29.48 26  14              9:25  
51             738        Anonymous Participant   F      0:58:42.11 27  15              9:27  
52             687        Mayberline Black        F      0:58:59.10 62  1               9:30  
53             362        Jill Finnigan           F      0:59:30.74 54  4               9:35  
54             686        Leigh Ann Bezuidenhout  F      1:00:20.31 37  16              9:43  
55             694        Leanne Dalton           F      1:00:23.60 25  17              9:43  
56             697        Natalie Dyrli           F      1:00:47.16 41  5               9:47  
57             718        Alshia Lugo             F      1:00:57.60 42  6               9:49  
58             698        Lisa Ferrari            F      1:01:18.78 58  5               9:52  
59             684        Josh Ball               M      1:01:19.78 40  7               9:52  
60             685        Rachel Ball             F      1:01:50.22 40  7               9:57  
61             683        Edwina Arorash          F      1:02:44.76 61  2               10:06 
62             727        Fabio Oliveira          M      1:02:52.11 48  8               10:07 
63             704        Carol Griffith          F      1:04:12.83 55  6               10:20 
64             996        Rickardo Phipps         M      1:04:45.86 44  9               10:25 
65             724        Charlie Oleksak         F      1:05:28.87 50  7               10:32 
66             363        Mark Finnigan           M      1:05:30.37 51  8               10:33 
67             726        Cristiane Oliveira      F      1:06:22.58 45  8               10:41 
68             711        Catherine Hollingsworth F      1:08:09.12 51  8               10:58 
69             733        Elizabeth Schaefer      F      1:08:14.28 54  9               10:59 
70             735        Florence Sharpe         F      1:10:20.63 58  10              11:19 
71             997        Ruby Dill               F      1:21:48.34 57  11              13:10 
72             999        Florin Teleman          M      1:24:25.60 35  11              13:35 
73             712        Verna Hollis Smith      F      1:35:19.37 52  12              15:20 
74             682        Donnamae Arorash        F      1:36:24.37 59  13              15:31 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Wilson 749 32  1       M      Hamilton  BM 35:35 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Catherine Mello 720 38  11      F      Warwick  BM 43:15.14 


Male 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Tim Price        729 26  2       M      Warren PA US 37:38.48 
2     Chefton Hall     705 33  3       M      Pembroke  BM 40:32.99 
3     Jahmai Lottimore 998 32  4       M      Pembroke     41:17.80 


Male 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     David Gazzard          700 43  8       M      Flatts  BM          42:41.33 
2     Charlie Withers-Clarke 986 46  9       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 42:58.36 
3     Reid Robinson          731 43  10      M      Hamilton  BM        43:09.83 


Male 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Sean Kelly    716 52  17      M      Paget  BM    46:14.83 
2     Calvin Steede 740 57  24      M      Pemborke  BM 49:23.00 
3     Mark Lombardi 717 54  25      M      Pembroke  BM 49:28.44 


Male 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Frederick Steede 741 62  15      M      Hamilton  BM 45:16.46 
2     Anthony Prentice 728 64  22      M      Smiths  BM   48:07.69 
3     Wayne Mouchette  361 61  29      M      Devonshire   50:33.84 


Female 18 to 39 (Open)
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 723 33  12      F      Pembroke  BM 43:20.34 
2     Kathleen Thompson     744 37  18      F      Warwick  BM  46:39.42 
3     Anonymous Participant 707 38  23      F        BM         49:07.47 


Female 40 to 49 (Master)
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Tracey Sutherland 743 43  14      F      Warwick  BM 45:05.56 
2     Georgia Wharton   747 45  16      F      Paget  BM   45:56.79 
3     Lara Rogers       359 47  31      F      Pembroke    51:02.74 


Female 50 to 59 (Senior)
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Sharon Craig 693 56  21      F      Paget  BM  47:30.34 
2     Kate Tomkins 745 51  32      F      Smiths  BM 51:05.19 
3     Jennie Kelly 715 51  41      F      Paget  BM  54:14.87 


Female 60+ (Veterans)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mayberline Black 687 62  52      F      Bermuda  BM    58:59.10   
2     Edwina Arorash   683 61  61      F      Devonshire  BM 1:02:44.76 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.