Kinetic Triathlon Festival

Fri May 7 - Sun May 9, 2021 Spotsylvania, VA 22551 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Sprint Age Group
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Assisted Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Kinetic Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Paratriathlete
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Open Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Assited Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Kinetic Olympic Aquabike (individual)
Half Age Group
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Open Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Assited Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Aquabike
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Clydesdale
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Assisted Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Collegiate
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Athena
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Half Male Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Physically Challenged
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half High School
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
Kinetic Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Aquathon
Kinetic Sprint Aquathon
Sprint Duathlon
Kinetic Sprint Duathlon (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
Kinetic Olympic Aquabike (individual)
Half Age Group
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Female Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Aquabike
Kinetic Half Aquabike (Individual)
Half Duathlon
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Duathlon (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                       Pace Place                 Pace     Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     621 Richard Heyward  M      Williamsburg   VA    US      0:25:35 1:42 2     0:01:12 1:05:14 22.5 mph 1     1:32:00.7 1:32:00.7 3:34 54  1        M 0-99   
2     330 Mark Crosnicker  M      Reston         VA    US      0:23:23 1:34 1     0:01:49 1:09:27 21.2 mph 3     1:34:38.2 1:34:38.2 3:40 36  2        M 0-99   
3     351 Neil Semmel      M      Bear           DE    US      0:27:14 1:49 3     0:01:47 1:07:32 21.8 mph 2     1:36:32.7 1:36:32.7 3:45 56  3        M 0-99   
4     604 darcy scaringe   F      Odenton        MD    US      0:32:58 2:12 6     0:02:16 1:22:51 17.7 mph 7     1:58:05.5 1:58:05.5 4:35 61  1        F 0-99   
5     595 Mark Melanson    M      Falling Waters WV    US      0:37:37 2:30 9     0:02:32 1:18:55 18.7 mph 5     1:59:04.0 1:59:04.0 4:37 53  4        M 0-99   
6     603 Marjorie Auer    F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:32:47 2:11 5     0:02:23 1:26:07 17.1 mph 8     2:01:16.8 2:01:16.8 4:42 61  2        F 0-99   
7     602 Susan Alexander  F      Henrico        VA    US      0:36:08 2:25 8     0:01:32 1:26:13 17.1 mph 9     2:03:53.0 2:03:53.0 4:48 56  3        F 0-99   
8     594 Luciano Gonzalez M      Washington     DC    US      0:42:53 2:52 14    0:05:43 1:16:24 19.3 mph 4     2:05:00.0 2:05:00.0 4:51 53  5        M 0-99   
9     616 Arturo Galindo   M      Washington     DC    US      0:39:13 2:37 10    0:05:04 1:22:08 17.9 mph 6     2:06:25.4 2:06:25.4 4:54 48  6        M 0-99   
10    538 Elizabeth Goetz  F      Washington     DC    US      0:30:04 2:00 4     0:03:28 1:35:46 15.3 mph 11    2:09:17.7 2:09:17.7 5:01 51  4        F 0-99   
11    599 Adriana Tull     F      Rockville      MD    US      0:35:17 2:21 7     0:04:03 1:37:20 15.1 mph 12    2:16:39.9 2:16:39.9 5:18 48  5        F 0-99   
12    600 Cory Churches    F      Washington     DC    US      0:40:10 2:41 12    0:05:35 1:31:52 16 mph   10    2:17:37.0 2:17:37.0 5:20 50  6        F 0-99   
13    618 Kate Vasko       F      Arlington      VA    US      0:40:06 2:40 11    0:03:39 1:39:35 14.8 mph 13    2:23:19.4 2:23:19.4 5:33 37  7        F 0-99   
14    593 John Panek       M      Washington     DC    US      0:48:54 3:16 15    0:03:54 1:42:58 14.3 mph 14    2:35:46.0 2:35:46.0 6:02 50  7        M 0-99   
15    597 Sarah Gates      F      Washington     DC    US      0:42:10 2:49 13    0:04:02 1:51:41 13.1 mph 15    2:37:52.9 2:37:52.9 6:07 31  8        F 0-99   
16    598 Anoosha Lamica   F      Richmond       VA    US      1:01:39 4:07 16    0:03:43 1:56:11 12.6 mph 16    3:01:32.8 3:01:32.8 7:02 35  9        F 0-99   


Olympic Aquabike Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Richard Heyward 621 54  1       M      Williamsburg VA US 1:32:00.7 
2     Mark Crosnicker 330 36  2       M      Reston VA US       1:34:38.2 
3     Neil Semmel     351 56  3       M      Bear DE US         1:36:32.7 


Olympic Aquabike Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     darcy scaringe  604 61  4       F      Odenton MD US    1:58:05.5 
2     Marjorie Auer   603 61  6       F      Alexandria VA US 2:01:16.8 
3     Susan Alexander 602 56  7       F      Henrico VA US    2:03:53.0 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.