Results For
Kinetic Triathlon Festival

Spotsylvania, VA 22551
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Sprint Age Group
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Assisted Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Kinetic Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Paratriathlete
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Open Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Assited Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Kinetic Olympic Aquabike (individual)
Half Age Group
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Open Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Assited Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Aquabike
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Clydesdale
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Assisted Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Collegiate
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Athena
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Half Male Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Physically Challenged
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half High School
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Sprint Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
Kinetic Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Aquathon
Kinetic Sprint Aquathon
Sprint Duathlon
Kinetic Sprint Duathlon (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Olympic Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
Kinetic Olympic Aquabike (individual)
Half Age Group
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Master Clydesdale
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Female Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Co-Ed Relay
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay (2-3 members)
Half Aquabike
Kinetic Half Aquabike (Individual)
Half Duathlon
Kinetic Long Course (Half) Duathlon (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                            Pace Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     231 Matthew Montani       M      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:40:23 2:01 10    0:01:53 2:42:37 2:54 3     0:03:33 1:44:51 8:00  2     5:13:16.1 5:13:16.1 4:27 24  1        M 0-99   
2     232 Christopher Connolly  M      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:36:55 1:51 4     0:01:54 2:41:23 2:53 1     0:01:18 1:52:02 8:33  8     5:13:30.1 5:13:30.1 4:28 25  2        M 0-99   
3     240 Brad Magrath          M      Stafford       VA    US      0:34:47 1:44 1     0:03:27 2:42:46 2:54 4     0:02:25 1:49:15 8:20  4     5:16:39.4 5:16:39.4 4:30 47  3        M 0-99   
4     239 Chris Murray          M      Alexandria     VA    US      0:36:48 1:50 3     0:02:58 2:41:57 2:54 2     0:01:32 1:57:50 9:00  9     5:21:04.7 5:21:04.7 4:34 45  4        M 0-99   
5     237 Joshua Onuska         M      Stafford       VA    US      0:42:32 2:08 13    0:04:07 2:54:03 3:06 8     0:02:28 1:40:56 7:42  1     5:24:06.8 5:24:06.8 4:37 39  5        M 0-99   
6     249 Trevor Storrs         M      Anchoragerage  AK    US      0:37:00 1:51 5     0:02:25 2:46:49 2:59 5     0:01:56 1:58:24 9:02  10    5:26:34.6 5:26:34.6 4:39 47  6        M 0-99   
7     228 Jackson Caudell       M      Greenville     SC    US      0:36:14 1:49 2     0:03:27 3:01:40 3:15 10    0:03:18 1:49:53 8:23  6     5:34:31.9 5:34:31.9 4:46 19  7        M 0-99   
8     238 Daniel Niederhauser   M      Yorktown       VA    US      0:44:46 2:14 14    0:03:33 2:57:19 3:10 9     0:02:06 1:49:42 8:22  5     5:37:26.2 5:37:26.2 4:48 40  8        M 0-99   
9     227 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:39:37 1:59 9     0:02:26 3:02:13 3:15 11    0:02:04 1:51:14 8:29  7     5:37:33.9 5:37:33.9 4:48 38  1        F 0-99   
10    235 Paul Flanigen         M      Williamsburg   VA    US      0:37:26 1:52 6     0:02:00 2:51:33 3:04 7     0:02:23 2:06:05 9:37  11    5:39:25.6 5:39:25.6 4:50 38  9        M 0-99   
11    233 Matthew Negard        M      Manassas       VA    US      0:39:31 1:59 8     0:03:03 2:49:50 3:02 6     0:03:13 2:10:04 9:56  12    5:45:41.1 5:45:41.1 4:55 32  10       M 0-99   
12    226 Josie Korenak         F      Annapolis      MD    US      0:38:21 1:55 7     0:03:44 3:15:01 3:29 15    0:02:22 1:46:18 8:07  3     5:45:46.0 5:45:46.0 4:55 21  2        F 0-99   
13    234 Matt Harriman         M      Annapolis      MD    US      0:41:52 2:06 12    0:04:01 3:06:29 3:20 13    0:02:21 2:23:54 10:59 16    6:18:36.2 6:18:36.2 5:23 37  11       M 0-99   
14    241 Stuart Shippey        M      Portsmouth     VA    US      0:41:08 2:03 11    0:06:01 3:18:58 3:33 16    0:04:48 2:13:37 10:12 13    6:24:32.8 6:24:32.8 5:28 54  12       M 0-99   
15    22  Alan Poche            M      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:54:14 2:43 18    0:02:30 3:13:39 3:27 14    0:02:13 2:18:35 10:35 14    6:31:10.4 6:31:10.4 5:34 32  13       M 0-99   
16    236 Davy DeArmond         M      Annapolis      MD    US      0:48:11 2:25 17    0:02:26 3:05:19 3:19 12    0:01:12 2:44:42 12:34 17    6:41:51.1 6:41:51.1 5:43 39  14       M 0-99   
17    229 Sean Scanlon          M      Bath           ME    US      0:47:46 2:23 16    0:03:40 3:32:51 3:48 17    0:04:03 2:22:13 10:51 15    6:50:33.1 6:50:33.1 5:51 20  15       M 0-99   
19    2   Alyssa Bedell         F      Virginia Beach VA    US      0:47:29 2:22 15    0:02:17                                                                         28                    


Half Military Male
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Matthew Montani      231 24  1       M      Virginia Beach VA US 5:13:16.1 
2     Christopher Connolly 232 25  2       M      Virginia Beach VA US 5:13:30.1 
3     Brad Magrath         240 47  3       M      Stafford VA US       5:16:39.4 


Half Military Female
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 227 38  9       F        US            5:37:33.9 
2     Josie Korenak         226 21  12      F      Annapolis MD US 5:45:46.0 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.