Smithfield Sprint Triathlon 2024
Date: 04/06/2024
Overall Finish List
Sprint Age Group - Females
Fin Pos | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Lilah Pittman | Gaithersburg MD | 297 | 30 | F | 24:56.8 | 8:02/M |
22 | Krista Sheets | Virginia Beach VA | 350 | 38 | F | 25:15.4 | 8:08/M |
23 | Kimberly Speed | Williamsburg VA | 126 | 54 | F | 25:18.4 | 8:09/M |
24 | Khadija Elbouchti | Lovettsville VA | 181 | 22 | F | 25:24.2 | 8:11/M |
25 | Anna Calogero | Berlin MD | 277 | 28 | F | 25:33.1 | 8:13/M |
26 | Victoria Partin | Norfok VA | 70 | 23 | F | 25:52.3 | 8:20/M |
27 | Riya Godambe | Chesapeake VA | 130 | 21 | F | 25:58.3 | 8:22/M |
28 | Lily Stimson | Suffolk VA | 218 | 14 | F | 26:04.0 | 8:23/M |
29 | Ava Backes | Yorktown VA | 253 | 19 | F | 26:08.0 | 8:25/M |
30 | Emily Kontos | Richmond VA | 185 | 26 | F | 26:30.1 | 8:32/M |
- Males
Fin Pos | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Gunnar Eichler | Hampstead MD | 110 | 27 | M | 20:51.2 | 6:43/M |
22 | Lance Pittman | Gaithersburg MD | 296 | 33 | M | 20:56.0 | 6:44/M |
23 | Luke Taylor | Midlothian VA | 298 | 13 | M | 20:58.0 | 6:45/M |
24 | Joren Aardema-Gagnon | Moseley VA | 214 | 15 | M | 21:15.1 | 6:50/M |
25 | Sam Rubin | Williamsburg VA | 119 | 22 | M | 21:25.9 | 6:54/M |
26 | Damon Manning | Richmond VA | 131 | 54 | M | 21:28.9 | 6:55/M |
27 | Caleb Harlow | Glen Allen VA | 158 | 18 | M | 21:33.7 | 6:56/M |
28 | Jonathan Reardon | King Of Prussia PA | 209 | 32 | M | 21:48.8 | 7:01/M |
29 | Jeffrey Loomis | Mc Lean VA | 101 | 54 | M | 21:51.5 | 7:02/M |
30 | Everett Morats | Raleigh NC | 177 | 19 | M | 21:54.8 | 7:03/M |
Sprint Athena - Females
Fin Pos | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Cromwell | Bristol RI | 196 | 20 | F | 35:22.5 | 11:23/M |
2 | Laurie Miller | Chesapeake VA | 300 | 49 | F | 36:44.9 | 11:50/M |
3 | Malena Agyemang | Falls Church VA | 71 | 33 | F | 36:47.7 | 11:51/M |
4 | Claire Simmons | Mechanicsville VA | 198 | 26 | F | 40:08.1 | 12:55/M |
5 | Cydney Wallace | Suffolk VA | 176 | 29 | F | 40:17.4 | 12:58/M |
6 | Sharon Gaston | Mechanicsville VA | 347 | 54 | F | 49:39.2 | 15:59/M |
Sprint Clydesdales - Males
Fin Pos | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Hudson | Virginia Beach VA | 190 | 30 | M | 28:59.9 | 9:20/M |
2 | Scott Gettier | Leesburg VA | 38 | 56 | M | 31:06.1 | 10:01/M |
3 | John Gies | Smithfield VA | 29 | 42 | M | 32:09.1 | 10:21/M |
4 | Lawrence Lombard | Smithfield VA | 79 | 44 | M | 32:37.5 | 10:30/M |
5 | Dan Jones | Yorktown VA | 326 | 59 | M | 38:05.7 | 12:16/M |
6 | Austyn Polisky | Home PA | 280 | 30 | M | 44:22.0 | 14:17/M |
Sprint Military - Females
Fin Pos | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Desirae Martinez | Hampton VA | 53 | 40 | F | 31:09.7 | 10:02/M |
2 | Courtney Edwards | Mechanicsvillemechanicsvi VA | 195 | 35 | F | 32:47.8 | 10:33/M |
3 | Sarah Backes | Yorktown VA | 252 | 44 | F | 36:50.4 | 11:51/M |
4 | Elizabeth Wyatt | Virginia Beach VA | 12 | 62 | F | 38:09.6 | 12:17/M |