52nd Annual Zena Road Runs

Sun February 16, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     251 Tyler Brown           M      South Beach      OR    US      18:55.9 18:52.9 6:18  27  1        M Open   
2     170 Elias Hunter          M      Salem            OR    US      19:52.9 19:52.7 6:38  17  1        M 13-19  
3     180 ZACHARY MILLER        M      Salem            OR    US      21:01.9 20:56.0 6:59  17  2        M 13-19  
4     162 Greg Coughlan         M      Salem            OR    US      21:40.8 21:31.1 7:10  50  1        M 50-54  
5     157 Emogene Lutz          F      Salem            OR    US      22:25.1 22:23.9 7:28  15  1        F Open   
6     239 Erik Lutz             M      Salem            OR    US      22:26.2 22:24.5 7:28  42  1        M 40-44  
7     357 Tony Biasi            M      salem            OR    US      23:07.4 23:04.5 7:42  39  1        M 35-39  
8     201 Bruce Hamilton        M                             US      23:14.9 23:13.2 7:44  64  1        M 60-64  
9     135 N. Dalgas             F      salem            OR    US      23:47.5 23:45.4 7:55  11  1        F 0-12   
10    111 Jason Waalkes         M      Canby            OR    US      23:56.3 23:49.8 7:57  54  2        M 50-54  
11    193 joel banderas         M                             US      24:16.3 24:14.8 8:05  32  1        M 30-34  
12    194 juan Gomez            M                             US      24:20.6 24:19.9 8:07  53  3        M 50-54  
13    351 Beth Armstrong        F      McMinnville      OR    US      25:21.4 25:15.1 8:25  52  1        F 50-54  
14    369 A. Rue                M      Salem            OR    US      26:29.1 26:12.6 8:44  8   1        M 0-12   
15    352 Jim Will              M      McMinnville      OR    US      26:43.4 26:36.6 8:52  51  4        M 50-54  
16    147 J. Osborne            M      Lincoln City     OR    US      26:57.1 26:56.1 8:59  11  2        M 0-12   
17    324 Autumn Ditzel         F      Salem            OR    US      27:04.5 26:59.2 9:00  16  1        F 13-19  
18    127 Natalie Nyquest       F      Salem            OR    US      27:29.6 27:23.8 9:08  17  2        F 13-19  
19    241 Daniel Kerr           M      Salem            OR    US      27:49.7 27:38.4 9:13  60  2        M 60-64  
20    249 Rebecca ODonnell      F      Salem            OR    US      27:45.4 27:39.8 9:13  17  3        F 13-19  
21    329 Anthony Hertel        M      Hillsboro        OR    US      28:14.7 28:00.2 9:20  38  2        M 35-39  
22    328 Katie Briggs          F      Hillsboro        OR    US      28:14.8 28:00.7 9:20  36  1        F 35-39  
23    338 Audrey Puscas         F      Salem            OR    US      28:38.3 28:35.7 9:32  57  1        F 55-59  
24    118 Crystal Patitz        F      Keizer           OR    US      28:45.2 28:36.4 9:32  30  1        F 30-34  
25    148 Teri Wright           F      Salem            OR    US      28:43.9 28:41.0 9:34  57  2        F 55-59  
26    117 David Schiedler       M      Silverton        OR    US      29:07.4 28:49.0 9:36  60  3        M 60-64  
27    183 Caroline Mccann       F      Salem            OR    US      28:57.6 28:50.4 9:37  26  1        F 25-29  
28    134 Amy Dalgas            F      Salem            OR    US      29:12.8 29:10.6 9:44  36  2        F 35-39  
29    179 DIANA MILLER          F      Salem            OR    US      29:22.8 29:17.0 9:46  46  1        F 45-49  
30    361 Bruce Woolery         M      Sherwood         OR    US      29:23.6 29:18.8 9:46  64  4        M 60-64  
31    165 Bryan Martz           M      Salem            OR    US      29:59.9 29:47.7 9:56  26  1        M 25-29  
32    269 Diane Cheyne          F      Keizer           OR    US      30:32.2 30:26.2 10:09 54  2        F 50-54  
33    370 A. Rue                M      Salem            OR    US      32:14.0 31:58.5 10:40 6   3        M 0-12   
34    333 Benjamin Rowden       M      Salem            OR    US      32:18.4 32:08.5 10:43 36  3        M 35-39  
35    129 Ashley Berg           F      South Beach      OR    US      32:27.1 32:14.3 10:45 35  3        F 35-39  
36    102 Steve Zuger           M      Salem            OR    US      32:23.9 32:21.6 10:47 65  1        M 65-69  
37    256 Deborah White         F      Dallas           OR    US      33:19.6 33:09.0 11:03 65  1        F 65-69  
38    146 Jr Osborne            M      Lincoln City     OR    US      33:41.2 33:40.6 11:14 14  3        M 13-19  
39    379 Kirsten Brumant       F      Salem            OR    US      34:08.6 34:01.9 11:21 39  4        F 35-39  
40    257 Terri Hethorn         F      MonmouthMonmouth OR    US      34:33.8 34:23.7 11:28 59  3        F 55-59  
41    347 Patti Moore           F      Salems           OR    US      35:04.8 35:00.5 11:40 49  2        F 45-49  
42    103 Foster Kimble         M      Salem            OR    US      35:28.7 35:27.1 11:49 73  1        M 70-74  
43    346 Danita Chapin         F      Salem            OR    US      35:46.7 35:42.6 11:54 47  3        F 45-49  
44    354 Valerie Johnson       F      Independence     OR    US      36:21.6 36:09.0 12:03 27  2        F 25-29  
45    164 Melissa Humphries     F      Salem            OR    US      36:21.3 36:09.7 12:03 25  3        F 25-29  
46    139 Suzanne Hart          F      Keizer           OR    US      36:32.3 36:27.4 12:09 51  3        F 50-54  
47    371 Sarah Evans           F      Salem            OR    US      36:53.6 36:36.8 12:12 39  5        F 35-39  
48    263 Stuart Rue            M      Salem            OR    US      36:54.2 36:38.3 12:13 42  2        M 40-44  
49    373 Daivd Shewey          M      Aumsville        OR    US      37:37.8 37:26.8 12:29 44  3        M 40-44  
50    243 kit waddle            M      Castle Rock      WA    US      37:51.2 37:42.6 12:34 71  2        M 70-74  
51    187 Carrie Bader          F      Salem            OR    US      38:16.1 37:59.6 12:40 43  1        F 40-44  
52    365 Rebecca Kunkel        F      Salem            OR    US      39:03.0 38:48.1 12:56 57  4        F 55-59  
53    119 Douglas Patitz        M      Keizer           OR    US      39:18.0 39:08.0 13:03 42  4        M 40-44  
54    336 Amanda Karlen         F      Stayton          OR    US      39:43.3 39:23.4 13:08 34  2        F 30-34  
55    378 Aaron Karlen          M      Stayton          OR    US      39:43.4 39:23.5 13:08 37  4        M 35-39  
56    150 David Boyd            M      Salem            OR    US      39:53.0 39:40.7 13:14 70  3        M 70-74  
57    317 Heidi Scott           F      Salem            OR    US      40:31.5 40:13.8 13:25 55  5        F 55-59  
58    250 Nicholas Odom         M      Keizer           OR    US      40:32.7 40:28.0 13:29 33  2        M 30-34  
59    145 Amber Rose            F      Albany           OR    US      41:33.1 41:14.5 13:45 39  6        F 35-39  
60    166 Cyndi Buss            F      Salem            OR    US      42:12.7 41:56.9 13:59 46  4        F 45-49  
61    115 Susan Stinson         F      Salem            OR    US      43:13.4 42:52.0 14:17 60  1        F 60-64  
62    316 Anonymous Participant F                             US      43:37.6 43:25.5 14:29 42  2        F 40-44  
63    124 Lisa Godwin           F      Salem            OR    US      44:40.4 44:21.6 14:47 58  6        F 55-59  
64    172 Swan Lubbers          F      Keizer           OR    US      46:29.2 46:24.5 15:28 31  3        F 30-34  
65    252 Micky Logan           F      Salem            OR    US      47:26.5 47:06.8 15:42 55  7        F 55-59  
66    326 Alison Kaiser         F      Salem            OR    US      47:26.3 47:07.1 15:42 61  2        F 60-64  
67    366 Michael Kunkel        M      Salem            OR    US      49:10.1 48:54.7 16:18 61  5        M 60-64  
68    253 Jonathan Logan        M      Salem            OR    US      52:18.7 51:58.5 17:20 60  6        M 60-64  
69    327 Richard Kaiser        M      Salem            OR    US      52:18.0 51:58.8 17:20 63  7        M 60-64  
70    185 Karen Hill            F      Salem            OR    US      53:42.4 53:28.5 17:50 56  8        F 55-59  
71    355 Cameron Hill          M      Salem            OR    US      53:42.2 53:28.6 17:50 16  4        M 13-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tyler Brown 251 27  1       M      South Beach OR US 18:52.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Emogene Lutz 157 15  5       F      Salem OR US 22:23.9 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. Rue     369 8   14      M      Salem OR US        26:12.6 
2     J. Osborne 147 11  16      M      Lincoln City OR US 26:56.1 
3     A. Rue     370 6   33      M      Salem OR US        31:58.5 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elias Hunter   170 17  2       M      Salem OR US        19:52.7 
2     ZACHARY MILLER 180 17  3       M      Salem OR US        20:56.0 
3     Jr Osborne     146 14  38      M      Lincoln City OR US 33:40.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bryan Martz 165 26  31      M      Salem OR US 29:47.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     joel banderas 193 32  11      M        US         24:14.8 
2     Nicholas Odom 250 33  58      M      Keizer OR US 40:28.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tony Biasi      357 39  7       M      salem OR US     23:04.5 
2     Anthony Hertel  329 38  21      M      Hillsboro OR US 28:00.2 
3     Benjamin Rowden 333 36  34      M      Salem OR US     32:08.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erik Lutz    239 42  6       M      Salem OR US     22:24.5 
2     Stuart Rue   263 42  48      M      Salem OR US     36:38.3 
3     Daivd Shewey 373 44  49      M      Aumsville OR US 37:26.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Greg Coughlan 162 50  4       M      Salem OR US 21:31.1 
2     Jason Waalkes 111 54  10      M      Canby OR US 23:49.8 
3     juan Gomez    194 53  12      M        US        24:19.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bruce Hamilton  201 64  8       M        US            23:13.2 
2     Daniel Kerr     241 60  19      M      Salem OR US     27:38.4 
3     David Schiedler 117 60  26      M      Silverton OR US 28:49.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Steve Zuger 102 65  36      M      Salem OR US 32:21.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Foster Kimble 103 73  42      M      Salem OR US       35:27.1 
2     kit waddle    243 71  50      M      Castle Rock WA US 37:42.6 
3     David Boyd    150 70  56      M      Salem OR US       39:40.7 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     N. Dalgas 135 11  9       F      salem OR US 23:45.4 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Autumn Ditzel    324 16  17      F      Salem OR US 26:59.2 
2     Natalie Nyquest  127 17  18      F      Salem OR US 27:23.8 
3     Rebecca ODonnell 249 17  20      F      Salem OR US 27:39.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Caroline Mccann   183 26  27      F      Salem OR US        28:50.4 
2     Valerie Johnson   354 27  44      F      Independence OR US 36:09.0 
3     Melissa Humphries 164 25  45      F      Salem OR US        36:09.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Crystal Patitz 118 30  24      F      Keizer OR US  28:36.4 
2     Amanda Karlen  336 34  54      F      Stayton OR US 39:23.4 
3     Swan Lubbers   172 31  64      F      Keizer OR US  46:24.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katie Briggs 328 36  22      F      Hillsboro OR US   28:00.7 
2     Amy Dalgas   134 36  28      F      Salem OR US       29:10.6 
3     Ashley Berg  129 35  35      F      South Beach OR US 32:14.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Carrie Bader          187 43  51      F      Salem OR US 37:59.6 
2     Anonymous Participant 316 42  62      F        US        43:25.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     DIANA MILLER  179 46  29      F      Salem OR US  29:17.0 
2     Patti Moore   347 49  41      F      Salems OR US 35:00.5 
3     Danita Chapin 346 47  43      F      Salem OR US  35:42.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Beth Armstrong 351 52  13      F      McMinnville OR US 25:15.1 
2     Diane Cheyne   269 54  32      F      Keizer OR US      30:26.2 
3     Suzanne Hart   139 51  46      F      Keizer OR US      36:27.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Audrey Puscas 338 57  23      F      Salem OR US            28:35.7 
2     Teri Wright   148 57  25      F      Salem OR US            28:41.0 
3     Terri Hethorn 257 59  40      F      MonmouthMonmouth OR US 34:23.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Susan Stinson 115 60  61      F      Salem OR US 42:52.0 
2     Alison Kaiser 326 61  66      F      Salem OR US 47:07.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Deborah White 256 65  37      F      Dallas OR US 33:09 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.