52nd Annual Zena Road Runs

Sun February 16, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     132 Steven Short           M      Lake Oswego      OR    US      53:21.2   53:20.9   5:43  43  1        M Open    
2     173 Scott Williams         M      Springfield      OR    US      54:33.3   54:32.9   5:51  41  1        M Masters 
3     174 Kevin Cave             M      Eugene           OR    US      55:39.2   55:39.2   5:58  40  1        M 40-44   
4     123 Brad Prather           M      Salem            OR    US      56:47.8   56:46.0   6:05  48  1        M 45-49   
5     106 Josue Amezquita        M      SalemSalem       OR    US      57:31.2   57:30.7   6:10  28  1        M 25-29   
6     177 Jeff Randall           M      Portland         OR    US      59:12.6   59:11.9   6:21  27  2        M 25-29   
7     362 Scott Tucker           M      Portland         OR    US      59:21.7   59:21.0   6:22  57  1        M 55-59   
8     163 Don Gallogly           M      Salem            OR    US      59:35.8   59:34.8   6:24  52  1        M 50-54   
9     153 JJ Grinvalds           M      Oregon City      OR    US      59:54.0   59:52.8   6:25  31  1        M 30-34   
10    159 Anonymous Participant  M                             US      1:02:14.8 1:02:13.5 6:41  50  2        M 50-54   
11    176 Julie Baker            F      Portland         OR    US      1:03:00.9 1:02:59.8 6:46  32  1        F Open    
12    230 Federico Ramirez Lopez M      Salem            OR    US      1:04:00.4 1:03:58.2 6:52  38  1        M 35-39   
13    246 Scott Yakubek          M      Salem            OH    US      1:04:13.6 1:04:10.8 6:53  40  2        M 40-44   
14    353 Tyler Ramm-Gramenz     M      Salem            OR    US      1:04:19.0 1:04:16.7 6:54  32  2        M 30-34   
15    112 Tonya Lutz             F      Salem            OR    US      1:04:39.0 1:04:37.3 6:56  42  1        F Masters 
16    236 Montrail Brooks        M      Beaverton        OR    US      1:05:24.5 1:05:22.0 7:01  32  3        M 30-34   
17    245 Matthew Book           M      Cincinnati       OH    US      1:05:40.9 1:05:38.3 7:03  30  4        M 30-34   
18    228 Dan Meireis            M      Salem            OR    US      1:06:03.1 1:06:00.2 7:05  62  1        M 60-64   
19    178 Courtney Bouchet       F      Portland         OR    US      1:06:43.5 1:06:41.9 7:09  28  1        F 25-29   
20    192 Isavel Tavera Jr.      M      Salem            OR    US      1:06:48.0 1:06:46.2 7:10  42  3        M 40-44   
21    321 Jack Morgan            M      Portland         OR    US      1:07:08.2 1:07:07.2 7:12  50  3        M 50-54   
22    130 Tommy Vu               M      Salem            OR    US      1:07:22.3 1:07:12.7 7:13  32  5        M 30-34   
23    356 Andrew Fudge           M      Salem            OR    US      1:07:42.2 1:07:38.7 7:15  31  6        M 30-34   
24    122 Mariko Tokoyoda        F      Portland         OR    US      1:07:53.5 1:07:50.6 7:17  43  1        F 40-44   
25    240 J Hanson               M      Salem            OR    US      1:08:33.4 1:08:29.5 7:21  31  7        M 30-34   
26    113 Frank Schaefer         M      Portland         OR    US      1:08:46.4 1:08:45.0 7:23  54  4        M 50-54   
27    320 Octavio Gutierrez      M      Portland         OR    US      1:09:12.7 1:08:59.1 7:24  41  4        M 40-44   
28    200 Dennis Hahn            M                             US      1:10:07.7 1:09:48.9 7:29  47  2        M 45-49   
29    266 Vahan Michaelian       M      Salem            OR    US      1:10:19.1 1:10:15.5 7:32  38  2        M 35-39   
30    254 Samantha Evola         F      Portland         OR    US      1:10:45.5 1:10:43.8 7:35  33  1        F 30-34   
31    345 Jerry Nance            M      Mcminnville      OR    US      1:10:51.2 1:10:48.7 7:36  50  5        M 50-54   
32    339 Brooks Kary            M      Dallas           OR    US      1:11:27.1 1:11:10.1 7:38  36  3        M 35-39   
33    267 Damian Mecham          M      Salem            OR    US      1:11:51.1 1:11:45.8 7:42  29  3        M 25-29   
34    313 Colleen Tucker         F      Portland         OR    US      1:12:17.0 1:12:13.0 7:45  51  1        F 50-54   
35    154 Scott McKibben         M      Portland         OR    US      1:14:24.6 1:14:21.7 7:59  65  1        M 65-69   
36    264 Jordan Sparks          M      Salem            OR    US      1:14:33.5 1:14:26.9 7:59  39  4        M 35-39   
37    231 Jenica Hopson          F      Jefferson        OR    US      1:15:48.4 1:15:40.7 8:07  44  2        F 40-44   
38    384 Tom Golden             M      Salem            OR    US      1:15:55.8 1:15:51.1 8:08  43  5        M 40-44   
39    238 Dwight French          M      Canby            OR    US      1:16:04.1 1:15:59.9 8:09  53  6        M 50-54   
40    334 Chris Day              M      Salem            OR    US      1:16:27.0 1:16:19.5 8:11  47  3        M 45-49   
41    335 Erik Taylor            M      Salem            OR    US      1:18:11.0 1:18:01.5 8:22  30  8        M 30-34   
42    167 Tim Shevlin            M      Salem            OR    US      1:18:46.0 1:18:43.6 8:27  41  6        M 40-44   
43    330 Rebecca Theisen        F      Salem            OR    US      1:18:55.8 1:18:43.9 8:27  31  2        F 30-34   
44    312 Jennifer Salazar       F      Salem            OR    US      1:18:50.4 1:18:44.1 8:27  49  1        F 45-49   
45    107 Brittany Beem          F      Oregon City      OR    US      1:19:03.5 1:18:57.9 8:28  31  3        F 30-34   
46    314 Thomas Graf            M      Beaverton        OR    US      1:21:10.9 1:20:58.7 8:41  33  9        M 30-34   
47    311 Adrianna Hernandez     F      Salem            OR    US      1:21:25.9 1:21:18.1 8:43  28  2        F 25-29   
48    126 Dean Woodward          M      Salem            OR    US      1:21:30.8 1:21:21.7 8:44  53  7        M 50-54   
49    349 Kyla Humphreys         F      Oregon City      OR    US      1:21:42.8 1:21:31.7 8:45  32  4        F 30-34   
50    350 William Humphreys      M      Oregon City      OR    US      1:21:42.5 1:21:32.1 8:45  31  10       M 30-34   
51    186 Erika Stevenson        F      Albany           OR    US      1:22:24.2 1:22:18.8 8:50  45  2        F 45-49   
52    376 Raleigh Bartholomew    M      Lincoln City     OR    US      1:22:29.9 1:22:23.8 8:50  31  11       M 30-34   
53    322 Leigh Morlock          F      Portland         OR    US      1:22:48.7 1:22:34.6 8:52  44  3        F 40-44   
54    234 Katherine Tomlinson    F      Damascus         OR    US      1:22:46.2 1:22:40.7 8:52  47  3        F 45-49   
55    274 Bryce Jenks            M      Portland         OR    US      1:22:53.1 1:22:49.0 8:53  35  5        M 35-39   
56    189 Rick Segal             M      Salem            OR    US      1:23:02.7 1:22:57.8 8:54  60  2        M 60-64   
57    128 Rahuldeva Ghosh        M      Portland         OR    US      1:23:13.5 1:23:07.8 8:55  43  7        M 40-44   
58    182 Chuck Strauss          M      Salem            OR    US      1:24:20.4 1:24:16.6 9:03  61  3        M 60-64   
59    359 Raquel Sanchez         F      Salem            OR    US      1:24:39.0 1:24:31.4 9:04  24  1        F 20-24   
60    360 Miguel Sanchez         M      Salem            OR    US      1:24:39.4 1:24:32.8 9:04  26  4        M 25-29   
61    108 Roland Mack            M      Independence     OR    US      1:24:40.2 1:24:35.4 9:05  60  4        M 60-64   
62    275 Laura Jenks            F      Portland         OR    US      1:24:51.6 1:24:46.7 9:06  34  5        F 30-34   
63    125 Keely Linn             F      Salem            OR    US      1:25:13.1 1:25:06.1 9:08  56  1        F 55-59   
64    142 William White          M      Salem            OR    US      1:25:21.7 1:25:16.4 9:09  48  4        M 45-49   
65    258 Nikol Allison          F      Salem            OR    US      1:26:16.6 1:26:08.6 9:15  45  4        F 45-49   
66    372 Cleo Freauf            F      WoodburnWoodburn OR    US      1:26:26.0 1:26:18.6 9:16  48  5        F 45-49   
67    156 Doug Pollock           M      Portland         OR    US      1:27:29.0 1:27:23.5 9:23  67  2        M 65-69   
68    259 Randal Eckerdt         M      Mcminnville      OR    US      1:27:48.1 1:27:33.4 9:24  50  8        M 50-54   
69    196 nathaniel jones        M                             US      1:29:42.9 1:29:33.6 9:37  40  8        M 40-44   
70    114 Rachael McDowell       F      Salem            OR    US      1:29:43.7 1:29:34.5 9:37  40  4        F 40-44   
71    270 JENNIFER BLANCHARD     F      Salem            OR    US      1:32:00.9 1:31:41.9 9:50  41  5        F 40-44   
72    233 Megan McKibben         F      Portland         OR    US      1:32:41.4 1:32:27.8 9:55  33  6        F 30-34   
73    276 Sean Elliott           M      Salem            OR    US      1:32:56.6 1:32:45.0 9:57  47  5        M 45-49   
74    101 Dean Chambers          M      Salem            OR    US      1:33:49.8 1:33:39.5 10:03 54  9        M 50-54   
75    235 Susan Brainard         F      Salem            OR    US      1:36:17.8 1:36:02.7 10:18 57  2        F 55-59   
76    363 Karen Brush            F      Salem            OR    US      1:36:17.4 1:36:05.0 10:19 46  6        F 45-49   
77    152 Barb Ostrom            F      Salem            OR    US      1:37:37.3 1:37:22.6 10:27 68  1        F 65-69   
78    109 Kathleen Zaragoza      F      Salem            OR    US      1:38:34.0 1:38:21.1 10:33 60  1        F 60-64   
79    151 Amy Ostrom             F      Portland         OR    US      1:38:49.8 1:38:34.9 10:35 37  1        F 35-39   
80    237 Joshua Bergseng        M      Tiagrd           OR    US      1:38:59.1 1:38:52.1 10:36 35  6        M 35-39   
81    155 Teri Bledsoe           F      Salem            OR    US      1:39:51.8 1:39:36.8 10:41 55  3        F 55-59   
82    110 Laura Metzger          F      Salem            OR    US      1:39:50.9 1:39:37.8 10:41 59  4        F 55-59   
83    138 Sara Salgado           F      Salem            OR    US      1:40:05.2 1:39:56.8 10:43 54  2        F 50-54   
84    131 Gail Kimberling        F      Otis             OR    US      1:40:52.8 1:40:40.5 10:48 63  2        F 60-64   
85    268 Kate Quinn             F      Lincoln City     OR    US      1:41:04.1 1:40:52.8 10:49 31  7        F 30-34   
86    265 Holly Wantuch          F      Salem            OR    US      1:44:19.0 1:44:13.1 11:11 35  2        F 35-39   
87    248 Tammy Bersin           F      Keizer           OR    US      1:46:08.0 1:45:54.8 11:22 62  3        F 60-64   
88    133 Trina Wilson           F      Lincoln City     OR    US      1:48:03.5 1:47:55.9 11:35 50  3        F 50-54   
89    184 David Hill             M      Salem            OR    US      1:48:32.4 1:48:21.7 11:38 45  6        M 45-49   
90    260 Heather Rugnetta       F      Clackamas        OR    US      1:50:23.7 1:50:07.1 11:49 40  6        F 40-44   
91    332 Amber Rowden           F      Salem            OR    US      1:50:26.4 1:50:15.1 11:50 37  3        F 35-39   
92    364 Adriana Ramirez-Lipani F      Salem            OR    US      1:51:34.6 1:51:18.5 11:57 43  7        F 40-44   
93    383 Kristin Huggins        F      Ridgefield       WA    US      1:54:08.6 1:53:59.1 12:14 47  7        F 45-49   
94    381 Heather Kary           F      Dallas           OR    US      1:55:49.8 1:55:30.5 12:24 43  8        F 40-44   
95    198 Dennis Volker          M                             US      2:03:43.6 2:03:33.7 13:15 66  3        M 65-69   
96    227 Christine Bese         F      Keizer           OR    US      2:05:34.6 2:05:13.8 13:26 44  9        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steven Short 132 43  1       M      Lake Oswego OR US 53:20.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Julie Baker 176 32  11      F      Portland OR US 1:02:59.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Williams 173 41  2       M      Springfield OR US 54:32.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Tonya Lutz 112 42  15      F      Salem OR US 1:04:37.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Josue Amezquita 106 28  5       M      SalemSalem OR US 57:30.7   
2     Jeff Randall    177 27  6       M      Portland OR US   59:11.9   
3     Damian Mecham   267 29  33      M      Salem OR US      1:11:45.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     JJ Grinvalds       153 31  9       M      Oregon City OR US 59:52.8   
2     Tyler Ramm-Gramenz 353 32  14      M      Salem OR US       1:04:16.7 
3     Montrail Brooks    236 32  16      M      Beaverton OR US   1:05:22.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Federico Ramirez Lopez 230 38  12      M      Salem OR US  1:03:58.2 
2     Vahan Michaelian       266 38  29      M      Salem OR US  1:10:15.5 
3     Brooks Kary            339 36  32      M      Dallas OR US 1:11:10.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kevin Cave        174 40  3       M      Eugene OR US 55:39.2   
2     Scott Yakubek     246 40  13      M      Salem OH US  1:04:10.8 
3     Isavel Tavera Jr. 192 42  20      M      Salem OR US  1:06:46.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Brad Prather 123 48  4       M      Salem OR US 56:46.0   
2     Dennis Hahn  200 47  28      M        US        1:09:48.9 
3     Chris Day    334 47  40      M      Salem OR US 1:16:19.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Don Gallogly          163 52  8       M      Salem OR US    59:34.8   
2     Anonymous Participant 159 50  10      M        US           1:02:13.5 
3     Jack Morgan           321 50  21      M      Portland OR US 1:07:07.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Scott Tucker 362 57  7       M      Portland OR US 59:21 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Dan Meireis   228 62  18      M      Salem OR US 1:06:00.2 
2     Rick Segal    189 60  56      M      Salem OR US 1:22:57.8 
3     Chuck Strauss 182 61  58      M      Salem OR US 1:24:16.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Scott McKibben 154 65  35      M      Portland OR US 1:14:21.7 
2     Doug Pollock   156 67  67      M      Portland OR US 1:27:23.5 
3     Dennis Volker  198 66  95      M        US           2:03:33.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Raquel Sanchez 359 24  59      F      Salem OR US 1:24:31.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Courtney Bouchet   178 28  19      F      Portland OR US 1:06:41.9 
2     Adrianna Hernandez 311 28  47      F      Salem OR US    1:21:18.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Samantha Evola  254 33  30      F      Portland OR US    1:10:43.8 
2     Rebecca Theisen 330 31  43      F      Salem OR US       1:18:43.9 
3     Brittany Beem   107 31  45      F      Oregon City OR US 1:18:57.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Amy Ostrom    151 37  79      F      Portland OR US 1:38:34.9 
2     Holly Wantuch 265 35  86      F      Salem OR US    1:44:13.1 
3     Amber Rowden  332 37  91      F      Salem OR US    1:50:15.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mariko Tokoyoda 122 43  24      F      Portland OR US  1:07:50.6 
2     Jenica Hopson   231 44  37      F      Jefferson OR US 1:15:40.7 
3     Leigh Morlock   322 44  53      F      Portland OR US  1:22:34.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Salazar    312 49  44      F      Salem OR US    1:18:44.1 
2     Erika Stevenson     186 45  51      F      Albany OR US   1:22:18.8 
3     Katherine Tomlinson 234 47  54      F      Damascus OR US 1:22:40.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Colleen Tucker 313 51  34      F      Portland OR US     1:12:13.0 
2     Sara Salgado   138 54  83      F      Salem OR US        1:39:56.8 
3     Trina Wilson   133 50  88      F      Lincoln City OR US 1:47:55.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Keely Linn     125 56  63      F      Salem OR US 1:25:06.1 
2     Susan Brainard 235 57  75      F      Salem OR US 1:36:02.7 
3     Teri Bledsoe   155 55  81      F      Salem OR US 1:39:36.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathleen Zaragoza 109 60  78      F      Salem OR US  1:38:21.1 
2     Gail Kimberling   131 63  84      F      Otis OR US   1:40:40.5 
3     Tammy Bersin      248 62  87      F      Keizer OR US 1:45:54.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Barb Ostrom 152 68  77      F      Salem OR US 1:37:22.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.