General Smallwood Triathlon Festival

Sat May 15, 2021 Marbury, MD 20658 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Olympic Athena
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
General Smallwood Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
General Smallwood Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     348 Eric Snodgrass       M      Raeford      NC    US      0:20:03 2:40 6     0:03:13 0:53:56 17.8 mph 1     0:01:41 0:24:40 7:56  1     1:43:32.7 1:43:32.7 5:17 34  1        M 0-99   
2     350 Christopher Martinez M      Falls Church VA    US      0:16:07 2:09 1     0:05:57 0:58:53 16.3 mph 3     0:02:07 0:25:09 8:06  2     1:48:13.2 1:48:13.2 5:32 37  2        M 0-99   
3     351 David Ruhlig         M      Crofton      MD    US      0:17:12 2:18 4     0:05:09 1:03:58 15 mph   4     0:01:43 0:25:26 8:11  3     1:53:27.7 1:53:27.7 5:48 38  3        M 0-99   
4     352 Dallas Weills        M      Rockville    MD    US      0:16:28 2:12 2     0:07:40 0:58:23 16.4 mph 2     0:02:50 0:31:34 10:10 6     1:56:54.9 1:56:54.9 5:58 45  4        M 0-99   
5     349 James Coghlan        M      Alexandria   VA    US      0:16:55 2:15 3     0:05:12 1:04:58 14.8 mph 5     0:02:51 0:31:33 10:09 5     2:01:28.6 2:01:28.6 6:12 34  5        M 0-99   
6     353 Rebecca DeForest     F      Alexandria   VA    US      0:18:16 2:26 5     0:04:37 1:28:02 10.9 mph 6     0:01:00 0:29:42 9:34  4     2:21:36.7 2:21:36.7 7:14 39  1        F 0-99   


Sprint Military Male
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Eric Snodgrass       348 34  1       M      Raeford NC US      1:43:32.7 
2     Christopher Martinez 350 37  2       M      Falls Church VA US 1:48:13.2 
3     David Ruhlig         351 38  3       M      Crofton MD US      1:53:27.7 


Sprint Military Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca DeForest 353 39  6       F      Alexandria VA US 2:21:36.7 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.