General Smallwood Triathlon Festival

Sat May 15, 2021 Marbury, MD 20658 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Olympic Athena
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
General Smallwood Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
General Smallwood Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     433 Jason Bauman       M      Solomons       MD    US      0:16:25 2:11 4     0:05:30 1:00:43 15.8 mph 5     0:01:19 0:24:54 8:01  1     1:48:50.2 1:48:50.2 5:34 44  1        M 0-99   
2     443 Francesca Foret    F      Takoma Park    MD    US      0:14:19 1:55 2     0:06:25 1:02:06 15.5 mph 6     0:01:04 0:28:04 9:02  5     1:51:58.7 1:51:58.7 5:43 29  1        F 0-99   
3     425 Bryan Duggan       M      Alexandria     VA    US      0:21:10 2:49 14    0:05:24 0:58:10 16.5 mph 2     0:01:17 0:30:28 9:48  10    1:56:28.5 1:56:28.5 5:57 35  2        M 0-99   
4     426 Rudy Rocourt       M      Washington     DC    US      0:20:33 2:44 13    0:08:23 0:57:49 16.6 mph 1     0:02:16 0:29:34 9:31  8     1:58:35.6 1:58:35.6 6:04 36  3        M 0-99   
5     444 Reagan Aikins      F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:23:58 3:12 21    0:05:00 1:03:04 15.3 mph 7     0:02:00 0:28:20 9:07  6     2:02:20.5 2:02:20.5 6:15 39  2        F 0-99   
6     438 Faith Davis        F      Mechanicsville MD    US      0:18:37 2:29 8     0:05:01 1:09:48 13.7 mph 12    0:01:14 0:30:50 9:55  11    2:05:30.3 2:05:30.3 6:25 19  3        F 0-99   
7     421 Samuel Cantler     M      Abingdon       MD    US      0:24:04 3:12 22    0:06:13 1:08:03 14.1 mph 10    0:02:33 0:28:56 9:19  7     2:09:49.2 2:09:49.2 6:38 23  4        M 0-99   
8     424 Mayer Nelson       M      Washington     DC    US      0:21:47 2:54 19    0:06:30 1:14:01 12.9 mph 18    0:01:16 0:26:39 8:35  4     2:10:12.3 2:10:12.3 6:39 32  5        M 0-99   
9     448 Paul Mason         M      Bowie          MD    US      0:16:45 2:14 6     0:09:08 1:00:09 15.9 mph 3     0:02:47 0:41:25 13:20 27    2:10:14.8 2:10:14.8 6:39 53  6        M 0-99   
10    437 Marc Pound         M      College Park   MD    US      0:21:41 2:53 18    0:08:13 1:05:46 14.6 mph 9     0:01:13 0:35:14 11:20 23    2:12:05.7 2:12:05.7 6:45 55  7        M 0-99   
11    420 Elias Sorli        M      Alexandria     VA    US      0:21:11 2:49 15    0:05:52 1:18:18 12.2 mph 24    0:01:09 0:25:41 8:16  2     2:12:10.6 2:12:10.6 6:45 14  8        M 0-99   
12    435 Gisle Sorli        M      Alexandria     VA    US      0:21:14 2:50 16    0:05:48 1:18:23 12.2 mph 25    0:01:07 0:25:49 8:19  3     2:12:19.5 2:12:19.5 6:46 49  9        M 0-99   
13    423 Benjamin Ganoe     M      Alexandria     VA    US      0:17:21 2:19 7     0:04:56 1:16:45 12.5 mph 21    0:01:06 0:32:33 10:29 16    2:12:41.0 2:12:41.0 6:47 27  10       M 0-99   
14    446 Anita Thompkins    F      Washington     DC    US      0:32:56 4:23 29    0:05:13 1:04:32 14.9 mph 8     0:01:46 0:30:02 9:40  9     2:14:27.5 2:14:27.5 6:52 52  4        F 0-99   
15    432 COITE MANUEL       M      Washington     DC    US      0:20:24 2:43 12    0:06:35 1:14:36 12.9 mph 20    0:02:43 0:30:52 9:56  12    2:15:09.3 2:15:09.3 6:54 43  11       M 0-99   
16    422 John Schiedermayer M      Falls Church   VA    US      0:27:12 3:38 26    0:06:02 1:08:44 14 mph   11    0:01:37 0:32:15 10:23 15    2:15:49.6 2:15:49.6 6:56 26  12       M 0-99   
17    436 Timothy Tutt       M      Bethesda       MD    US      0:26:13 3:30 25    0:07:38 1:11:00 13.5 mph 13    0:01:44 0:31:14 10:03 14    2:17:48.3 2:17:48.3 7:02 51  13       M 0-99   
18    427 Greg Justice       M      Washington     DC    US      0:19:34 2:37 10    0:07:34 1:18:09 12.3 mph 23    0:02:06 0:30:58 9:58  13    2:18:19.9 2:18:19.9 7:04 38  14       M 0-99   
19    445 Laura Barclay      F      Takoma Park    MD    US      0:16:36 2:13 5     0:06:16 1:17:27 12.4 mph 22    0:02:23 0:37:14 11:59 24    2:19:56.2 2:19:56.2 7:09 51  5        F 0-99   
20    447 Dawn Reeves        F      Takoma Park    MD    US      0:19:10 2:33 9     0:06:25 1:14:00 12.9 mph 17    0:03:08 0:45:19 14:35 29    2:28:01.4 2:28:01.4 7:34 52  6        F 0-99   
21    428 Ronald Kum         M      Lexington Park MD    US                         0:31:57 1:14:02 12.9 mph 19    0:03:40 0:38:24 12:22 25    2:28:03.0 2:28:03.0 7:34 39  15       M 0-99   
22    434 Julian Cristia     M      Bethesda       MD    US      0:15:34 2:05 3     0:23:39 1:13:51 13 mph   15    0:03:22 0:34:12 11:00 21    2:30:38.4 2:30:38.4 7:42 45  16       M 0-99   
23    429 Emmanuel Abuelafia M      Arlington      VA    US      0:32:48 4:22 28    0:06:28 1:13:52 13 mph   16    0:03:19 0:34:11 11:00 20    2:30:38.4 2:30:38.4 7:42 43  17       M 0-99   
24    430 Roni Szwedzki      M      Washington     DC    US      0:13:11 1:45 1     0:26:08 1:13:39 13 mph   14    0:03:30 0:34:12 11:00 22    2:30:38.6 2:30:38.6 7:42 43  18       M 0-99   
25    259 Rishi Sood         M      Syosset        NY    US      0:25:44 3:26 24    0:08:07 1:24:00 11.4 mph 29    0:02:33 0:33:42 10:51 18    2:34:06.0 2:34:06.0 7:52 31  19       M 0-99   
26    442 Melanie Askari     F      Brooklyn       NY    US      0:25:44 3:26 23    0:08:09 1:23:50 11.5 mph 28    0:02:42 0:33:55 10:55 19    2:34:19.5 2:34:19.5 7:53 27  7        F 0-99   
27    441 Crisley Felis      F      Rockville      MD    US      0:29:21 3:55 27    0:07:51 1:21:17 11.8 mph 27    0:03:05 0:33:23 10:45 17    2:34:57.3 2:34:57.3 7:55 26  8        F 0-99   
28    431 Nicolas Boyron     M      Crofton        MD    US      0:20:16 2:42 11    0:04:45 1:00:22 15.9 mph 4     0:03:37 1:07:03 21:35 30    2:36:03.2 2:36:03.2 7:58 43  20       M 0-99   
29    414 Sheri Mcconville   F      Hughesville    MD    US      0:22:03 2:56 20    0:07:17 1:20:42 11.9 mph 26    0:04:49 0:42:32 13:41 28    2:37:22.1 2:37:22.1 8:02 63  9        F 0-99   
30    440 Dionne Galliano    F      Alexandria     VA    US      0:21:30 2:52 17    0:05:51 1:28:50 10.8 mph 30    0:03:26 0:41:06 13:14 26    2:40:42.6 2:40:42.6 8:13 26  10       F 0-99   


Sprint Novice Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Bauman 433 44  1       M      Solomons MD US   1:48:50.2 
2     Bryan Duggan 425 35  3       M      Alexandria VA US 1:56:28.5 
3     Rudy Rocourt 426 36  4       M      Washington DC US 1:58:35.6 


Sprint Novice Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Francesca Foret 443 29  2       F      Takoma Park MD US    1:51:58.7 
2     Reagan Aikins   444 39  5       F      Alexandria VA US     2:02:20.5 
3     Faith Davis     438 19  6       F      Mechanicsville MD US 2:05:30.3 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.