General Smallwood Triathlon Festival

Sat May 15, 2021 Marbury, MD 20658 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Olympic Athena
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Assisted Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Age Group
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
General Smallwood Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Male Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Aquabike
General Smallwood Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
General Smallwood Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Male Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
General Smallwood Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Aquabike
General Smallwood Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                        Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === =============== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     211 Al Miller       M      Alexandria       VA    US      0:33:16 2:13 2     0:04:44 1:25:52 16.7 mph 2     0:02:33 0:45:07 7:16  1     2:51:32.5 2:51:32.5 5:31 23  1        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 0-99   
2     216 Stephane Lorre  M      Washington       DC    US      0:37:47 2:31 4     0:05:43                        1:10:30 0:57:37 9:16  2     2:51:37.2 2:51:37.2 5:31 49  2        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           2        F 0-99   
3     210 Eugene Chu      M      Gaithersburg     MD    US      0:29:46 1:59 1     0:05:06 1:18:35 18.4 mph 1     0:01:25 1:06:02 10:38 6     3:00:53.3 3:00:53.3 5:49 23  3        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           3        F 0-99   
4     215 Rodrigo Brinski M      Chesapeake Beach MD    US      0:36:17 2:25 3     0:05:53 1:29:42 16.1 mph 5     0:02:57 1:00:05 9:40  3     3:14:53.8 3:14:53.8 6:16 44  4        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           4        F 0-99   
5     212 Randall Kemp    M      Columbia         MD    US      0:41:27 2:46 6     0:10:35 1:29:20 16.1 mph 4     0:02:33 1:01:10 9:51  4     3:25:04.9 3:25:04.9 6:35 37  5        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           5        F 0-99   
6     213 Sean Burke      M      Mount Airy       MD    US      0:48:43 3:15 8     0:06:44 1:28:22 16.3 mph 3     0:01:47 1:07:31 10:52 7     3:33:06.5 3:33:06.5 6:51 40  6        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           6        F 0-99   
7     214 John Dingeman   M      Arlington        VA    US      0:40:12 2:41 5     0:10:00 1:35:05 15.1 mph 6     0:02:44 1:05:20 10:31 5     3:35:19.5 3:35:19.5 6:55 44  7        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           7        F 0-99   
8     209 Harry Guo       M      Arlington        VA    US      0:44:11 2:57 7     0:06:36 1:38:19 14.6 mph 7     0:02:09 1:09:08 11:08 8     3:40:24.0 3:40:24.0 7:05 23  8        F 80-99  
                                                                                                                                                                           8        F 0-99   


Female 80 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Al Miller      211 23  1       M      Alexandria VA US   2:51:32.5 
2     Stephane Lorre 216 49  2       M      Washington DC US   2:51:37.2 
3     Eugene Chu     210 23  3       M      Gaithersburg MD US 3:00:53.3 


Olympic Military Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Al Miller      211 23  1       M      Alexandria VA US   2:51:32.5 
2     Stephane Lorre 216 49  2       M      Washington DC US   2:51:37.2 
3     Eugene Chu     210 23  3       M      Gaithersburg MD US 3:00:53.3 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.