Running for the Bay!

Sun October 20, 2019 Apalachicola, FL US 32320 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION Bib Name                Gender Age City              State Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                                                      Time          Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== === =================== ====== === ================= ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     1            1              MOVER    182 Paul Guyas          M      42  Tallahassee       FL    0:40:30 6:32  69.5       
2     2            2              MOVER    86  Timothy Cobey       M      58  Tallahassee       FL    0:43:02 6:56  74.8       
3     3            3              MOVER    542 Dan Station         M      55  Lynn Haven        FL    0:45:02 7:15  69.7       
4     1            1              FOVER    255 Kristine Kester     F      55  Duluth            GA    0:47:43 7:41  76.4       
5     4            1              M3539    366 Timmy Poloronis     M      36  Apalachicola      FL    0:48:15 7:46  56.1       
6     5            1              M2529    267 Tyler Knox          M      28  Tallahassee       FL    0:51:05 8:14  52.3       
7     2            2              FOVER    314 Sydney Mcguire      F      53  Norcross          GA    0:54:04 8:42  65.7       
8     3            3              FOVER    181 Martha Guyas        F      35  Tallahassee       FL    0:54:39 8:48  55.9       
9     6            1              M70OV    462 Jim Tully           M      72  Lamont            FL    0:55:06 8:52  67.2       
10    4            1              F6064    239 Catherine Jones     F      60  Thomasville       GA    0:55:20 8:55  70.3       
11    5            1              F3539    278 Camille Larson      F      36  Tallahassee       FL    0:56:43 9:08  54.0       
12    6            1              F2529    412 Sara Shelton        F      26  Tallahassee       FL    0:59:37 9:36  50.9       
13    7            1              F5054    142 Amanda Espy-Brown   F      53  Tuscaloosa        AL    0:59:57 9:39  59.3       
14    7            1              M14UN    247 W. Kadel            M      12  St. George Island FL    1:01:05 9:50  48.6       
15    8            1              M6569    445 Bernard Temple      M      65  Pisgah            AL    1:01:14 9:52  56.2       
16    9            2              M2529    281 Ryne Least          M      27  Tallahassee       FL    1:01:44 9:57  43.3       
17    8            2              F2529    82  Laura Clark         F      28  Georgetown        KY    1:01:47 9:57  49.1       
18    10           1              M5054    529 Clint Kadel         M      50  St. George Island FL    1:02:22 10:03 48.2       
19    9            3              F2529    179 Ciele Gutierrez     F      27  Tallahassee       FL    1:02:32 10:04 48.5       
20    10           2              F5054    180 Mary Gutierrez      F      54  South Miami       FL    1:03:57 10:18 56.3       
21    11           2              F3539    459 Jo Trinh            F      38  Mexico Beach      FL    1:05:53 10:37 46.9       
22    12           1              F4044    233 Gena Johnson        F      40  Port Saint Joe    FL    1:05:54 10:37 47.4       
23    13           1              F4549    4   Jeanne Allen        F      49  Tallahassee       FL    1:06:18 10:41 51.1       
24    11           1              M4044    535 Christopher Keel    M      40  Fairhope          FL    1:06:34 10:43 41.6       
25    14           3              F5054    492 Alston Watt         F      52  Thomasville       GA    1:06:35 10:43 52.7       
26    15           2              F4549    356 Kristina Patridge   F      48  Tuscaloosa        AL    1:09:00 11:07 48.5       
27    17           3              F4549    214 Tamara Hudson       F      48  Marianna          FL    1:09:10 11:08 48.4       
28    16           4              F5054    528 Melissa Saggars     F      50  Marianna          FL    1:09:10 11:08 49.5       
29    18           3              F3539    394 Katie Roxberry      F      38  Hahira            GA    1:10:17 11:19 44.0       
30    19           1              F3034    25  Courtney Bell       F      34  Valdosta          GA    1:10:29 11:21 43.2       
31    20           4              F4549    265 Traci Klepper       F      49  Tallahassee       FL    1:10:30 11:21 48.0       
32    21           5              F4549    264 Shannin Frost       F      47  Tallahassee       FL    1:10:31 11:21 46.9       
33    12           1              M4549    503 Allen Wooten        M      46  Thomasville       GA    1:11:15 11:28 40.8       
34    22           5              F5054    369 Kathy Poore         F      54  Tuscaloosa        AL    1:11:41 11:33 50.2       
35    23           6              F4549    88  Donna Collins       F      49  Cairo             GA    1:12:09 11:37 46.9       
36    24           7              F4549    96  Kimberly Cooper     F      45  Whigham           GA    1:12:09 11:37 45.0       
37    25           8              F4549    170 Samantha Green      F      47  Thomasville       GA    1:12:17 11:38 45.8       
38    26           9              F4549    243 Sherrie Jones       F      48  Whigham           GA    1:12:17 11:38 46.3       
39    27           6              F5054    438 Jill Swidler        F      51  Clermont          FL    1:14:17 11:58 46.7       
40    28           1              F70OV    221 Barbara Jackson     F      70  Charleston        WV    1:15:11 12:06 59.8       
41    13           2              M70OV    502 William Woodyard    M      70                          1:15:11 12:06 48.1       
42    29           1              F5559    488 Annette Warner      F      55  Panama City       FL    1:17:26 12:28 47.1       
43    30           7              F5054    326 Shelly Miedona      F      53  Carrabelle        FL    1:17:30 12:29 45.8       
44    31           8              F5054    525 Sherry Ware         F      50  Apalachicola      FL    1:17:55 12:33 44.0       
45    32           2              F5559    324 Cindy Meadows       F      59  Cairo             GA    1:18:53 12:42 48.6       
46    14           3              M70OV    216 William Huggins     M      73  Birmingham        AL    1:19:26 12:47 47.3       
47    33           10             F4549    526 Jackie Tipper       F      46  Sylvester         GA    1:21:31 13:08 40.2       
48    34           11             F4549    338 Gale Murphy         F      49  Tallahassee       FL    1:22:44 13:19 40.9       
49    35           2              F6064    479 Kim Virgo           F      61  Hardin            KY    1:22:56 13:21 47.5       
50    36           2              F3034    137 Tiffany Edwards     F      31  Newton            AL    1:23:44 13:29 36.2       
51    37           1              F6569    215 Donna Huggins       F      68  Birmingham        AL    1:24:08 13:33 51.8       
52    38           3              F5559    225 Patty Jacobs        F      57  Alachua           FL    1:24:21 13:35 44.3       
53    15           2              M4549    409 Teddy Sexton        M      48  Fort Smith        AR    1:24:30 13:36 35.0       
54    39           12             F4549    72  Sherry Cardwell     F      48  Brentwood         TN    1:25:06 13:42 39.3       
55    40           13             F4549    50  Peggy Buchanan      F      46  Dothan            AL    1:26:30 13:56 37.9       
56    41           3              F3034    527 Ashley White        F      34  Livingston        TN    1:26:31 13:56 35.2       
57    42           3              F6064    284 Gwen Lee            F      62  Cairo             GA    1:28:37 14:16 45.1       
58    43           4              F3034    546 Mary Freeman        F      33  Lynn Haven        FL    1:29:39 14:26 33.9       
59    16           3              M4549    545 Daric Freeman       M      48  Lynn Haven        FL    1:29:42 14:27 32.9       
60    44           2              F4044    537 Rachel Fogarty      F      41  St. George Island FL    1:30:21 14:33 34.8       
61    45           2              F6569    538 Marianne Bennett    F      67  Brooksville       FL    1:30:21 14:33 47.5       
62    46           9              F5054    274 Catherine Lancaster F      51  Panama City Beach FL    1:35:04 15:18 36.5       
63    17           4              M4549    206 James Hodges III    M      49  Panama City Beach FL    1:35:10 15:19 31.3       
64    47           4              F5559    8   Elizabeth Arnold    F      55  Lynn Haven        FL    1:41:44 16:23 35.8       
65    48           10             F5054    453 Jennie Thorn        F      52  Lynn Haven        FL    1:41:44 16:23 34.5       
66    50           5              F3034    242 Erin Jones          F      34  Matthews          GA    1:42:36 16:31 29.7       
67    49           11             F5054    493 Renee Weeks         F      54  Wrens             GA    1:42:36 16:31 35.1       
68    52           6              F5559    7   Ana Anthuis         F      57  Woodstock         GA    1:44:15 16:47 35.9       
69    51           5              F5559    386 Lisa Rife           F      56  Franklin          TN    1:44:15 16:47 35.4       
70    53           4              F6064    343 Kendra Nicholas     F      62  Cleveland         TN    1:45:11 16:56 38.0       
71    54           7              F5559    139 Deb Endres          F      59  Atlanta           GA    1:46:58 17:13 35.9       
72    55           5              F6064    475 Elsa Velez          F      60  Marietta          GA    1:48:53 17:32 35.7       
73    56           6              F6064    145 Gina Fankhauser     F      64  Woodstock         GA    1:48:56 17:32 37.7       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.