Running for the Bay!

Sun October 20, 2019 Apalachicola, FL 32320 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Chip    Pace  Age DIV   First Half 
                                                               Time                               
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== === ===== ========== 
1     431 Ryan Slyter           M      Crawfordville     FL    2:55:17 6:41  26  MOVER 1:25:34    
2     537 Paul Guyas            M      Tallahassee       FL    3:18:28 7:35  39  MOVER 1:47:40    
3     58  Josh Brenc            M      Wheaton           IL    3:23:58 7:47  20  MOVER 1:41:01    
4     315 Matt McGee            M      Atlanta           GA    3:23:59 7:47  21  M2024 1:41:02    
5     285 Victoria Lovelace     F      Jacksonville      FL    3:33:33 8:09  29  FOVER 1:41:03    
6     186 Anonymous Participant F                              3:34:04 8:10  29  FOVER 1:41:58    
7     542 Jack McDermott        M      Tallahassee       FL    3:34:54 8:12  47  M4549 1:47:15    
8     78  William Carter        M      Perry             FL    3:47:36 8:41  52  M5054 1:42:16    
9     446 Abigail Starcher      F      Orlando           FL    3:52:14 8:52  19  FOVER 1:52:28    
10    222 Bill Howes            M      Lichfield, UK           3:54:59 8:58  67  M6569 1:54:24    
11    452 John Stricklan        M      Gainesville       FL    3:55:21 8:59  50  M5054 1:55:40    
12    404 Tammy Ruff            F      Birmingham        AL    3:59:37 9:09  49  F4549 1:51:16    
13    29  Debra Barker          F      Weirsdale         FL    4:00:26 9:11  34  F3034 2:01:35    
14    380 Caroline May Poor     F      Tallahassee       FL    4:01:22 9:13  30  F3034 1:55:43    
15    350 Thomas Newell         M      Dothan            AL    4:04:26 9:20  30  M3034 1:49:04    
16    137 Chad Edwards          M      Newton            AL    4:13:32 9:41  33  M3034 2:06:29    
17    109 Jake Cotton           M      Birmingham        AL    4:13:44 9:41  19  M1519 1:53:04    
18    482 Kristen Urichko       F      Longwood          FL    4:16:28 9:47  22  F2024 1:52:27    
19    340 Russell Simmons       M      Cataula           GA    4:16:33 9:48  36  M3539 1:49:25    
20    333 Rogelio Morales       M      Atlanta           GA    4:16:41 9:48  38  M3539 2:05:14    
21    164 Sam Gereg             M      Tallahassee       FL    4:18:41 9:52  46  M4549 2:11:07    
22    414 Trish Schryver        F      Atlantic Beach    FL    4:21:08 9:58  53  F5054 2:11:19    
23    20  Gill Autrey           M      Atlanta           GA    4:21:18 9:58  47  M4549 2:06:41    
24    262 Kevin Kloesz          M      Fort Myers        FL    4:21:37 9:59  33  M3034 2:07:45    
25    354 Teri Novy             F      Toccoa            GA    4:23:50 10:04 40  F4044 2:04:19    
26    46  Meghan Bland          F      Orange Park       FL    4:25:20 10:08 37  F3539 1:57:32    
27    533 Lindsey Keester       F      Jacksonville      FL    4:25:30 10:08 33  F3034 2:02:46    
28    480 Kristi Uhland         F      Jacksonville      FL    4:26:07 10:09 45  F4549 2:11:20    
29    506 Karen Whalen          F      Jacksonville      FL    4:26:07 10:09 51  F5054 2:11:20    
30    196 Kyle Hart             M      Niceville         FL    4:26:26 10:10 34  M3034 1:55:56    
31    133 Vidal Dubon           M      Atlanta           GA    4:27:37 10:13 35  M3539 2:05:15    
32    139 Jonathan Elder        M      Hollywood         FL    4:29:39 10:18 20  M2024 1:53:13    
33    85  Debbie Chitwood       F      Lynn Haven        FL    4:30:45 10:20 50  F5054 2:00:44    
34    15  Derek Arnold          M      Noblesville       IN    4:31:21 10:21 31  M3034 2:06:33    
35    14  Amanda Arnold         F      Noblesville       IN    4:31:25 10:22 32  F3034 2:06:34    
36    280 Melinda Leigh         F      Jacksonville      FL    4:32:33 10:24 38  F3539 2:13:06    
37    67  Kevin Chaney          M      Birmingham        AL    4:34:48 10:29 37  M3539 2:18:54    
38    18  Marty Atherton        M      Winter Garden     FL    4:35:23 10:31 55  M5559 2:12:44    
39    395 Ivan Rivas            M      Pensacola         FL    4:35:47 10:32 65  M6569 2:15:29    
40    425 William Sherman       M      Fort Walton Beach FL    4:37:05 10:35 56  M5559 2:04:44    
41    287 Rachel Lovestrand     F      Crawfordville     FL    4:37:31 10:36 29  F2529 2:07:34    
42    99  Bob Coffey            M      The Villages      FL    4:39:01 10:39 68  M6569 2:14:18    
43    116 Bronislaw Czech       M      St. Augustine     FL    4:39:53 10:41 68  M6569 2:16:41    
44    8   Janice Anderson       F      Marietta          GA    4:41:25 10:44 50  F5054 2:16:17    
45    470 Cindy Toward          F      Lakeland          FL    4:43:11 10:49 60  F6064 2:08:16    
46    151 Michael Freed         M      Jacksonville      FL    4:44:56 10:53 48  M4549 2:18:33    
47    10  Sean Andino           M      Daytona Beach     FL    4:46:07 10:55 23  M2024 2:19:56    
48    71  Ton Cao               M      Mobile            AL    4:46:10 10:55 49  M4549 2:06:12    
49    81  Bethany Cazenave      F      Miramar Beach     FL    4:47:03 10:57 53  F5054 2:18:51    
50    501 Danielle Weiss        F      Coral Springs     FL    4:48:29 11:01 22  F2024 2:15:42    
51    413 Teresa Sapp           F      Deltona           FL    4:48:47 11:01 56  F5559 2:21:56    
52    19  James Auten           M      Newnan            GA    4:49:22 11:03 60  M6064 2:11:09    
53    498 William Warner        M      Panama City       FL    4:50:45 11:06 61  M6064 2:24:15    
54    435 Chandra Smith         F      Madison           FL    4:52:35 11:10 41  F4044 2:21:08    
55    278 Andre Lecours         M      Lynn Haven        FL    5:02:22 11:32 51  M5054 2:24:30    
56    319 Kay McVey             F      Foley             AL    5:07:50 11:45 63  F6064 2:28:13    
57    171 Cindi Goodson         F      Tallahassee       FL    5:10:29 11:51 52  F5054 2:31:27    
58    420 Jennifer B. Shafer    F      Tallahassee       FL    5:10:32 11:51 48  F4549 2:31:28    
59    219 Paul Holmer-Monte     M      Columbus          GA    5:10:46 11:52 43  M4044 2:13:59    
60    289 Robert Maher          M      Hurlburt Field    FL    5:18:53 12:10 54  M5054 2:20:03    
61    245 Elizabeth Jones       F      Warner Robins     GA    5:30:57 12:38 37  F3539 2:35:36    
62    309 Christine McClung     F      Midland           GA    5:33:20 12:43 50  F5054 2:35:09    
63    523 Carlos Zapata         M      Tallahassee       FL    5:35:54 12:49 71  M7099 2:33:21    
64    175 Dana Greenhoe         M      Valrico           FL    5:39:13 12:57 68  M6569 2:27:30    
65    444 Paul Spivey           M      Taylor            AL    5:39:52 12:58 56  M5559 2:24:03    
66    122 William Davis         M      Athens            GA    5:46:06 13:13 67  M6569 2:36:31    
67    42  Ashley Bielling       F      Jacksonville      FL    5:46:29 13:13 36  F3539 2:48:12    
68    291 Robert Mallett        M      Jasper            AL    5:46:33 13:14 37  M3539 2:50:26    
69    227 Nicole Humphrey       F      St. Marys         GA    5:51:20 13:25 32  F3034 2:37:48    
70    241 Troy Johnson          M      Tuscaloosa        AL    5:57:51 13:40 51  M5054 2:38:56    
71    267 Jeremy Krause         M      Inverness         FL    6:09:49 14:07 44  M4044 2:47:52    
72    157 Michelle Furney       F      Columbus          GA    6:11:04 14:10 48  F4549 2:36:24    
73    223 Pauline Howes         F      Lichfield, UK           6:11:45 14:11 65  F6569 2:51:40    
74    508 Kally Williams        F      Dade City         FL    6:17:02 14:23 67  F6569 3:02:56    
75    323 Kimberly Miller       F      Orlando           FL    6:24:52 14:41 42  F4044 3:00:31    
76    174 Katherine Gray        F      Jacksonville      FL    6:34:33 15:04 38  F3539 2:49:59    
77    397 Karyn Roberts         F      Tallahassee       FL    6:36:54 15:09 54  F5054 3:12:00    
78    428 Stacey Shuman         M      Tallahassee       FL    6:47:07 15:32 54  M5054 2:56:15    
79    218 Linda Holloway        F      Valparaiso        FL    6:49:46 15:38 65  F6569 3:10:24    
80    213 Tara Hoffmann         F      Tallahassee       FL    6:50:30 15:40 29  F2529 3:14:32    
81    152 Ronnie Frostig        M      Atlanta           GA    6:53:56 15:48 57  M5559 3:09:47    
82    36  Ann Beardsley         F      Townsend          GA    6:54:47 15:50 65  F6569 3:03:59    
83    228 Angela Hunter         F      Townsend          GA    6:54:47 15:50 60  F6064 3:03:58    
84    460 Michelle Sweeney      F      Tallahassee       FL    7:13:23 16:32 42  F4044 3:15:30    
85    242 Bethany Jolly         F      Mobile            AL    7:26:46 17:03 47  F4549 3:27:55    
86    95  Cindy Clifton         F      Ashburn           GA    7:38:22 17:30 50  F5054 3:39:39    
87    392 Lesley Rhodes         F      Cordele           GA    7:38:41 17:30 43  F4044 3:39:34    
88    131 Todd Derrick          M      Dothan            AL    7:44:31 17:44 49  M4549 3:40:34    
89    114 Veronica Crute        F      Harvest           AL    7:49:57 17:56 52  F5054 3:42:08    

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.