Running for the Bay!

Sun October 22, 2017 Apalachicola, FL US 32320 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State Chip    Pace  Age DIV   First Half 
                                                            Time                               
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== === ===== ========== 
1     431 Ryan Slyter        M      Crawfordville     FL    2:55:17 6:41  26  MOVER 1:25:34    
2     537 Paul Guyas         M      Tallahassee       FL    3:18:28 7:35  39  MOVER 1:47:40    
3     58  Josh Brenc         M      Wheaton           IL    3:23:58 7:47  20  MOVER 1:41:01    
4     315 Matt McGee         M      Atlanta           GA    3:23:59 7:47  21  M2024 1:41:02    
5     285 Victoria Lovelace  F      Jacksonville      FL    3:33:33 8:09  29  FOVER 1:41:03    
6     186 Stacey Gustafson   F      Groveland         FL    3:34:04 8:10  29  FOVER 1:41:58    
7     542 Jack McDermott     M      Tallahassee       FL    3:34:54 8:12  47  M4549 1:47:15    
8     78  William Carter     M      Perry             FL    3:47:36 8:41  52  M5054 1:42:16    
9     446 Abigail Starcher   F      Orlando           FL    3:52:14 8:52  19  FOVER 1:52:28    
10    222 Bill Howes         M      Lichfield, UK           3:54:59 8:58  67  M6569 1:54:24    
11    452 John Stricklan     M      Gainesville       FL    3:55:21 8:59  50  M5054 1:55:40    
12    404 Tammy Ruff         F      Birmingham        AL    3:59:37 9:09  49  F4549 1:51:16    
13    29  Debra Barker       F      Weirsdale         FL    4:00:26 9:11  34  F3034 2:01:35    
14    380 Caroline May Poor  F      Tallahassee       FL    4:01:22 9:13  30  F3034 1:55:43    
15    350 Thomas Newell      M      Dothan            AL    4:04:26 9:20  30  M3034 1:49:04    
16    137 Chad Edwards       M      Newton            AL    4:13:32 9:41  33  M3034 2:06:29    
17    109 Jake Cotton        M      Birmingham        AL    4:13:44 9:41  19  M1519 1:53:04    
18    482 Kristen Urichko    F      Longwood          FL    4:16:28 9:47  22  F2024 1:52:27    
19    340 Russell Simmons    M      Cataula           GA    4:16:33 9:48  36  M3539 1:49:25    
20    333 Rogelio Morales    M      Atlanta           GA    4:16:41 9:48  38  M3539 2:05:14    
21    164 Sam Gereg          M      Tallahassee       FL    4:18:41 9:52  46  M4549 2:11:07    
22    414 Trish Schryver     F      Atlantic Beach    FL    4:21:08 9:58  53  F5054 2:11:19    
23    20  Gill Autrey        M      Atlanta           GA    4:21:18 9:58  47  M4549 2:06:41    
24    262 Kevin Kloesz       M      Fort Myers        FL    4:21:37 9:59  33  M3034 2:07:45    
25    354 Teri Novy          F      Toccoa            GA    4:23:50 10:04 40  F4044 2:04:19    
26    46  Meghan Bland       F      Orange Park       FL    4:25:20 10:08 37  F3539 1:57:32    
27    533 Lindsey Keester    F      Jacksonville      FL    4:25:30 10:08 33  F3034 2:02:46    
28    480 Kristi Uhland      F      Jacksonville      FL    4:26:07 10:09 45  F4549 2:11:20    
29    506 Karen Whalen       F      Jacksonville      FL    4:26:07 10:09 51  F5054 2:11:20    
30    196 Kyle Hart          M      Niceville         FL    4:26:26 10:10 34  M3034 1:55:56    
31    133 Vidal Dubon        M      Atlanta           GA    4:27:37 10:13 35  M3539 2:05:15    
32    139 Jonathan Elder     M      Hollywood         FL    4:29:39 10:18 20  M2024 1:53:13    
33    85  Debbie Chitwood    F      Lynn Haven        FL    4:30:45 10:20 50  F5054 2:00:44    
34    15  Derek Arnold       M      Noblesville       IN    4:31:21 10:21 31  M3034 2:06:33    
35    14  Amanda Arnold      F      Noblesville       IN    4:31:25 10:22 32  F3034 2:06:34    
36    280 Melinda Leigh      F      Jacksonville      FL    4:32:33 10:24 38  F3539 2:13:06    
37    67  Kevin Chaney       M      Birmingham        AL    4:34:48 10:29 37  M3539 2:18:54    
38    18  Marty Atherton     M      Winter Garden     FL    4:35:23 10:31 55  M5559 2:12:44    
39    395 Ivan Rivas         M      Pensacola         FL    4:35:47 10:32 65  M6569 2:15:29    
40    425 William Sherman    M      Fort Walton Beach FL    4:37:05 10:35 56  M5559 2:04:44    
41    287 Rachel Lovestrand  F      Crawfordville     FL    4:37:31 10:36 29  F2529 2:07:34    
42    99  Bob Coffey         M      The Villages      FL    4:39:01 10:39 68  M6569 2:14:18    
43    116 Bronislaw Czech    M      St. Augustine     FL    4:39:53 10:41 68  M6569 2:16:41    
44    8   Janice Anderson    F      Marietta          GA    4:41:25 10:44 50  F5054 2:16:17    
45    470 Cindy Toward       F      Lakeland          FL    4:43:11 10:49 60  F6064 2:08:16    
46    151 Michael Freed      M      Jacksonville      FL    4:44:56 10:53 48  M4549 2:18:33    
47    10  Sean Andino        M      Daytona Beach     FL    4:46:07 10:55 23  M2024 2:19:56    
48    71  Ton Cao            M      Mobile            AL    4:46:10 10:55 49  M4549 2:06:12    
49    81  Bethany Cazenave   F      Miramar Beach     FL    4:47:03 10:57 53  F5054 2:18:51    
50    501 Danielle Weiss     F      Coral Springs     FL    4:48:29 11:01 22  F2024 2:15:42    
51    413 Teresa Sapp        F      Deltona           FL    4:48:47 11:01 56  F5559 2:21:56    
52    19  James Auten        M      Newnan            GA    4:49:22 11:03 60  M6064 2:11:09    
53    498 William Warner     M      Panama City       FL    4:50:45 11:06 61  M6064 2:24:15    
54    435 Chandra Smith      F      Madison           FL    4:52:35 11:10 41  F4044 2:21:08    
55    278 Andre Lecours      M      Lynn Haven        FL    5:02:22 11:32 51  M5054 2:24:30    
56    319 Kay McVey          F      Foley             AL    5:07:50 11:45 63  F6064 2:28:13    
57    171 Cindi Goodson      F      Tallahassee       FL    5:10:29 11:51 52  F5054 2:31:27    
58    420 Jennifer B. Shafer F      Tallahassee       FL    5:10:32 11:51 48  F4549 2:31:28    
59    219 Paul Holmer-Monte  M      Columbus          GA    5:10:46 11:52 43  M4044 2:13:59    
60    289 Robert Maher       M      Hurlburt Field    FL    5:18:53 12:10 54  M5054 2:20:03    
61    245 Elizabeth Jones    F      Warner Robins     GA    5:30:57 12:38 37  F3539 2:35:36    
62    309 Christine McClung  F      Midland           GA    5:33:20 12:43 50  F5054 2:35:09    
63    523 Carlos Zapata      M      Tallahassee       FL    5:35:54 12:49 71  M7099 2:33:21    
64    175 Dana Greenhoe      M      Valrico           FL    5:39:13 12:57 68  M6569 2:27:30    
65    444 Paul Spivey        M      Taylor            AL    5:39:52 12:58 56  M5559 2:24:03    
66    122 William Davis      M      Athens            GA    5:46:06 13:13 67  M6569 2:36:31    
67    42  Ashley Bielling    F      Jacksonville      FL    5:46:29 13:13 36  F3539 2:48:12    
68    291 Robert Mallett     M      Jasper            AL    5:46:33 13:14 37  M3539 2:50:26    
69    227 Nicole Humphrey    F      St. Marys         GA    5:51:20 13:25 32  F3034 2:37:48    
70    241 Troy Johnson       M      Tuscaloosa        AL    5:57:51 13:40 51  M5054 2:38:56    
71    267 Jeremy Krause      M      Inverness         FL    6:09:49 14:07 44  M4044 2:47:52    
72    157 Michelle Furney    F      Columbus          GA    6:11:04 14:10 48  F4549 2:36:24    
73    223 Pauline Howes      F      Lichfield, UK           6:11:45 14:11 65  F6569 2:51:40    
74    508 Kally Williams     F      Dade City         FL    6:17:02 14:23 67  F6569 3:02:56    
75    323 Kimberly Miller    F      Orlando           FL    6:24:52 14:41 42  F4044 3:00:31    
76    174 Katherine Gray     F      Jacksonville      FL    6:34:33 15:04 38  F3539 2:49:59    
77    397 Karyn Roberts      F      Tallahassee       FL    6:36:54 15:09 54  F5054 3:12:00    
78    428 Stacey Shuman      M      Tallahassee       FL    6:47:07 15:32 54  M5054 2:56:15    
79    218 Linda Holloway     F      Valparaiso        FL    6:49:46 15:38 65  F6569 3:10:24    
80    213 Tara Hoffmann      F      Tallahassee       FL    6:50:30 15:40 29  F2529 3:14:32    
81    152 Ronnie Frostig     M      Atlanta           GA    6:53:56 15:48 57  M5559 3:09:47    
82    36  Ann Beardsley      F      Townsend          GA    6:54:47 15:50 65  F6569 3:03:59    
83    228 Angela Hunter      F      Townsend          GA    6:54:47 15:50 60  F6064 3:03:58    
84    460 Michelle Sweeney   F      Tallahassee       FL    7:13:23 16:32 42  F4044 3:15:30    
85    242 Bethany Jolly      F      Mobile            AL    7:26:46 17:03 47  F4549 3:27:55    
86    95  Cindy Clifton      F      Ashburn           GA    7:38:22 17:30 50  F5054 3:39:39    
87    392 Lesley Rhodes      F      Cordele           GA    7:38:41 17:30 43  F4044 3:39:34    
88    131 Todd Derrick       M      Dothan            AL    7:44:31 17:44 49  M4549 3:40:34    
89    114 Veronica Crute     F      Harvest           AL    7:49:57 17:56 52  F5054 3:42:08    

Embed Code