Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic / Sprint Triathlons & Hammer Sprint Duathlon

Sat June 8, 2019 Lenoir City, TN US 37771 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Hammer Duathlon Age Group
Hammer Duathlon - Age Group
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (Male 220+)
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (Female 165+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                       Pace              Pace                  Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     511 Nathan Sia         M      Morristown     TN    US      13:38 1:42 0:29 45:38   21.1 mph 0:30 19:27   6:16  1:19:43.08 1:19:43.08      17             1        M OVR              
2     513 Mike Stacks        M      Birchwood      TN    US      15:19 1:55 0:52 42:10   22.8 mph 0:37 21:53   7:04  1:20:50.14 1:20:50.14      53             2        M OVR              
3     520 Michael Yates      M      Knoxville      TN    US      11:45 1:28 0:36 45:47   20.9 mph 0:49 22:15   7:11  1:21:12.81 1:21:12.81      54             3        M OVR              
4     459 Chuck Babin        M      Asheville      NC    US      13:56 1:45 0:53 43:38   22 mph   0:30 25:26   8:12  1:24:23.25 1:24:23.25      62             1        M MTR              
5     489 Betsy Johnson      F      Knoxville      TN    US      13:44 1:43 0:57 46:19   20.7 mph 0:50 23:14   7:30  1:25:02.96 1:25:02.96      41             1        F OVR              
6     503 Adam Porter        M      Asheville      NC    US      13:04 1:38 0:20 49:19   19.5 mph 0:36 22:04   7:07  1:25:22.66 1:25:22.66      16             1        M 15-19            
7     484 Paul Horton        M      maryville      TN    US      16:07 2:01 1:15 47:04   20.5 mph 1:05 20:11   6:31  1:25:41.07 1:25:41.07      47             1        M 45-49            
8     509 Bill Schmitt       M      Loudon         TN    US      13:21 1:40 1:06 45:01   21.3 mph 0:51 27:29   8:52  1:27:48.69 1:27:48.69      65             1        M 65-69            
9     486 Adam Humphrey      M      Maryville      TN    US      17:00 2:08 1:02 47:21   20.2 mph 1:05 21:22   6:54  1:27:50.31 1:27:50.31      32             1        M 30-34            
10    490 Lloyd Jones        M      Lenoir City    TN    US      18:00 2:15 0:38 44:00   21.8 mph 0:36 25:25   8:12  1:28:39.18 1:28:39.18      46             2        M 45-49            
11    477 KELLY Essler       F      Johnson city   TN    US      12:26 1:33 0:49 53:17   18 mph   0:47 23:11   7:29  1:30:29.98 1:30:29.98      27             2        F OVR              
12    487 Kelsey Humphrey    F      Maryville      TN    US      13:29 1:41 1:16 52:59   18.1 mph 1:16 22:38   7:18  1:31:38.11 1:31:38.11      31             3        F OVR              
13    494 Amanda Letheren    F      Maryville      TN    US      14:43 1:50 1:00 51:43   18.6 mph 1:05 24:54   8:02  1:33:25.05 1:33:25.05      29             1        F 25-29            
14    532 Shahin Hadian      M                                   15:03 1:53 0:52 50:51   18.8 mph 0:41 26:03   8:24  1:33:30.16 1:33:30.16      56             1        M 55-59            
15    491 Michael Joseph     M      Nashville      TN    US      16:55 2:07 1:37 52:22   18.4 mph 1:07 21:38   6:59  1:33:39.33 1:33:39.33      37             1        M 35-39            
16    481 Ana Groff          F      Smyrna         GA    US      15:41 1:58 1:26 50:51   18.8 mph 0:22 23:26   7:33  1:33:46.77 1:33:46.77      27             2        F 25-29            
17    517 Laura Turner       F      Knoxville      TN    US      16:08 2:01 1:44 54:27   17.6 mph 0:57 23:29   7:35  1:36:43.89 1:36:43.89      26             3        F 25-29            
18    531 Eddie Harkleroad   M      Bristol        TN    US      17:07 2:08 2:50 53:01   18.1 mph 1:27 25:24   8:12  1:39:48.62 1:39:48.62      59             2        M 55-59            
19    534 Marsha Morton      F      LaFollette     TN    US      16:33 2:04 0:47 55:29   17.3 mph 0:50 26:15   8:28  1:39:54.39 1:39:54.39      52             1        F MTR              
20    473 Norman Cole        M      Tellico Plains TN    US      14:54 1:52 0:40 47:31   20.2 mph 0:47 36:44   11:51 1:40:35.68 1:40:35.68      66             2        M 65-69            
21    495 Lindsay Luttrell   F      Knoxville      TN    US      20:30 2:34 1:02 55:36   17.2 mph 0:51 23:25   7:33  1:41:24.48 1:41:24.48      34             1        F 30-34            
22    512 Cage Spoden        M      Nashville      TN    US      17:12 2:09 2:51 54:31   17.6 mph 0:53 27:35   8:54  1:43:00.42 1:43:00.42      31             2        M 30-34            
23    537 Julie Grubaugh     F                                                                         1:43:09 33:17 1:43:09.17 1:43:09.17      38             1        F 35-39            
24    474 Linden Craig       F      Knoxville      TN    US      13:26 1:41 1:14 56:44   16.9 mph 1:12 30:39   9:53  1:43:14.02 1:43:14.02      56             1        F 55-59            
25    496 John Merguie       M      Conway         AR    US      17:34 2:12 0:48 56:18   17.1 mph 1:06 28:20   9:09  1:44:07.22 1:44:07.22      51             1        M 50-54            
26    529 Natalie Griffiths  F      Knoxville      TN    US      17:05 2:08 1:01 53:22   18 mph   1:17 31:33   10:11 1:44:18.15 1:44:18.15      36             2        F 35-39            
27    286 Don Turner         M      Lenoir City    TN    US      16:50 2:06 0:37 54:47   17.6 mph 0:52 32:47   10:34 1:45:53.54 1:45:53.54      54             2        M 50-54            
28    542 Ryan Cooper        M      Maryville      TN    US      17:10 2:09 1:29 56:57   16.8 mph 0:51 30:37   9:53  1:47:03.65 1:47:03.65      26             1        M 25-29            
29    463 Brian Bischoff     M      Knoxville      TN    US      16:01 2:00 1:13 58:31   16.4 mph 0:47 30:37   9:52  1:47:09.05 1:47:09.05      56             3        M 55-59            
30    519 Brent Woolsey      M      Greeneville    TN    US      17:51 2:14 3:55 57:28   16.7 mph 1:00 26:59   8:42  1:47:14.03 1:47:14.03      34             3        M 30-34            
31    478 Yuko Fukunaga      F      Maryville      TN    US      19:01 2:23 1:38 55:25   17.3 mph 1:22 31:22   10:07 1:48:47.12 1:48:47.12      32             2        F 30-34            
32    470 Kevin Bridges      M      Knoxville      TN    US      16:05 2:01 1:57 1:03:59 15 mph   0:30 26:45   8:38  1:49:15.72 1:49:15.72      39             2        M 35-39            
33    479 Stephen Griggs     M      Mount Juliet   TN    US      19:02 2:23 0:57 51:33   18.7 mph 1:04 36:45   11:51 1:49:20.46 1:49:20.46      48             3        M 45-49            
34    483 Caroline Hill      F      Knoxville      TN    US      15:17 1:55 1:33 58:39   16.4 mph 1:35 33:09   10:42 1:50:13.15 1:50:13.15      53             1        F 50-54            
35    488 David Jenkins      M      Knoxville      TN    US      19:41 2:28 4:03 58:33   16.4 mph 2:14 26:58   8:42  1:51:29.45 1:51:29.45      41             1        M 40-44            
36    480 Katya Groff        F      Blacksburg     VA    US      18:54 2:22 3:19 1:02:54 15.3 mph 0:39 25:49   8:20  1:51:35.25 1:51:35.25      26             4        F 25-29            
37    476 Lance Emerson      M      Enoree         SC    US      15:25 1:56 0:58 1:05:43 14.6 mph 1:00 28:42   9:16  1:51:48.53 1:51:48.53      48             4        M 45-49            
38    501 Missy Olguin       F      Tallahassee    FL    US      19:27 2:26 2:36 1:00:50 15.8 mph 0:36 28:40   9:15  1:52:09.44 1:52:09.44      24             1        F 20-24            
39    525 Bob Benge          M      Ooltewah       TN    US      15:54 1:59 1:27 59:40   16.1 mph 1:47 34:04   10:59 1:52:51.39 1:52:51.39      63             1        M 60-64            
40    346 Victor Hugo Agreda M      Knoxville      TN    US      18:15 2:17 2:39 1:02:07 15.5 mph 0:51 29:28   9:30  1:53:20.13 1:53:20.13      65             3        M 65-69            
41    471 Jessica Cannon     F      murfreesboro   TN    US      20:54 2:37 2:08 57:31   16.7 mph 1:55 32:41   10:32 1:55:08.68 1:55:08.68      38             3        F 35-39            
42    500 Maria Nia          F      Knoxville      TN    US      22:15 2:47 1:57 1:00:54 15.8 mph 0:55 29:09   9:24  1:55:10.07 1:55:10.07      35             4        F 35-39            
43    516 Sharon Thompson    M      Knoxville      TN    US      21:07 2:38 1:41 57:45   16.6 mph 1:19 33:40   10:52 1:55:33.06 1:55:33.06      48             5        M 45-49            
44    506 Jennifer Radtke    F      Knoxville      TN    US      20:18 2:32 1:43 1:02:22 15.4 mph 1:22 30:20   9:47  1:56:04.70 1:56:04.70      42             1        F 40-44            
45    493 Cathy Ledford      F      Calhoun        TN    US      19:16 2:25 2:31 1:01:23 15.7 mph 2:09 29:34   9:32  1:56:54.27 1:56:54.27      57             2        F 55-59            
46    492 Lyndsey Lampkin    F      Knoxville      TN    US      19:41 2:28 1:23 1:09:34 13.8 mph 0:52 31:07   10:02 2:02:36.39 2:02:36.39      40             2        F 40-44            
47    497 Shelley Minton     F      knoxville      TN    US      24:32 3:04 1:41 1:05:58 14.6 mph 1:00 31:09   10:03 2:04:21.10 2:04:21.10      44             3        F 40-44            
48    527 George Price       M      Vonore         TN    US      27:23 3:25 4:29 59:04   16.3 mph 2:02 31:44   10:14 2:04:42.77 2:04:42.77      75             1        M 75-79            
49    498 James Mitchell     M      Cleveland      TN    US      30:11 3:46 2:13 1:03:23 15.1 mph 0:40 30:22   9:48  2:06:48.40 2:06:48.40      33             4        M 30-34            
50    515 Cyril Thompson     M      Knoxville      TN    US      26:10 3:16 3:08 58:23   16.4 mph 1:53 37:37   12:08 2:09:10.73 2:09:10.73      59             4        M 55-59            
51    505 Marty Purdom       M      Murfreesboro   TN    US      29:26 3:41 2:56 1:00:33 15.9 mph 1:51 34:57   11:17 2:09:43.65 2:09:43.65      49             6        M 45-49            
52    351 Donna Archer       F      Marietta       GA    US      21:20 2:40 1:43 1:05:27 14.7 mph 1:05 41:21   13:20 2:10:56.78 2:10:56.78      54             2        F 50-54            
53    482 Brycen Hazelip     M      Knoxville      TN    US      28:55 3:37 2:38 1:12:50 13.2 mph 1:32 26:27   8:32  2:12:21.28 2:12:21.28      16             2        M 15-19            
54    504 Mary Beth Price    F      Cincinnati     OH    US      21:00 2:37 2:07 1:14:34 12.9 mph 0:36 34:20   11:04 2:12:36.17 2:12:36.17      69             1        F 65-69            
55    507 John Rausin        M      Loudon         TN    US      23:58 3:00 4:13 1:13:44 13 mph   1:51 48:02   15:30 2:31:47.45 2:31:47.45      35             3        M 35-39            
56    485 Joseph Hulings     M      Vonore         TN    US      20:07 2:31 2:06 1:19:16 12.1 mph 3:54 49:51   16:05 2:35:13.60 2:35:13.60      77             2        M 75-79            
57    465 Jacquelynne Breske F      Louisville     KY    US      25:48 3:13 3:31 1:16:47 12.5 mph 1:50 49:42   16:02 2:37:37.76 2:37:37.76      28             5        F 25-29            
58    528 Jean Miller        F      Powell         TN    US      23:45 2:58 3:39 1:42:06 9.4 mph  1:08 57:40   18:36 3:08:17.41 3:08:17.41      60             1        F 60-64            


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Nathan Sia    511 17  1       M      Morristown TN US 1:19:43.08 
2     Mike Stacks   513 53  2       M      Birchwood TN US  1:20:50.14 
3     Michael Yates 520 54  3       M      Knoxville TN US  1:21:12.81 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Betsy Johnson   489 41  5       F      Knoxville TN US    1:25:02.96 
2     KELLY Essler    477 27  11      F      Johnson city TN US 1:30:29.98 
3     Kelsey Humphrey 487 31  12      F      Maryville TN US    1:31:38.11 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Chuck Babin 459 62  4       M      Asheville NC US 1:24:23.25 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Marsha Morton 534 52  19      F      LaFollette TN US 1:39:54.39 

Embed Code