Tellico Olympic / Sprint Triathlons & Hammer Sprint Duathlon

Sat April 18, 2020 Lenoir City, TN US 37771 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Hammer Duathlon Age Group
Hammer Duathlon - Age Group
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (Male 220+)
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (Female 165+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1   Bike    Bike     Bike  T2   T2   Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Pace Place              Pace     Place      Pace         Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     51  Bill Beecher              M      Knoxville      TN    US      20:21 1:21 1     0:36 1:05:32 22.6 mph 2     0:21      43:36   7:02  5     2:10:25.7 2:10:25.7      44             1        M Overall 
2     59  Jevin Hoeper              M      pigeon forge   TN    US      24:16 1:37 3     1:08 1:04:47 22.9 mph 1     1:10      41:02   6:37  2     2:12:22.2 2:12:22.2      31             2        M Overall 
3     64  Doug Ross                 M      Knoxville      TN    US      25:28 1:42 5     1:14 1:07:56 22 mph   3     0:46      42:51   6:55  3     2:18:15.4 2:18:15.4      55             3        M Overall 
4     62  Richard Ibberson          M      Knoxville      TN    US      28:56 1:56 13    1:45 1:09:36 21.4 mph 5     0:58      40:46   6:35  1     2:22:00.7 2:22:00.7      54             1        M Masters 
5     23  Todd Caldwell             M                           US      31:17 2:05 25    1:32 1:08:57 21.6 mph 4     1:06      43:57   7:05  6     2:26:48.5 2:26:48.5      47             1        M 45-49   
6     21  Edmond Ceausu             M      Knoxville      TN    US      20:24 1:22 2     1:23 1:14:07 20.1 mph 11    0:45      50:50   8:12  16    2:27:29.3 2:27:29.3      19             1        M 15-19   
7     1   Devin Maas                M      Knoxville      TN    US      29:31 1:58 15    1:08 1:11:43 20.7 mph 7     1:28      44:08   7:07  7     2:27:58.1 2:27:58.1      38             1        M 35-39   
8     77  Anthony Cavallucci        M      Morristown     TN    US      29:17 1:57 14    0:49 1:10:13 21.2 mph 6     1:09      48:16   7:47  12    2:29:43.6 2:29:43.6      46             2        M 45-49   
9     83  John Carruth              M      Knoxville      TN    US      35:28 2:22 35    1:11 1:14:36 20 mph   12    1:17      44:22   7:09  8     2:36:54.5 2:36:54.5      34             1        M 30-34   
10    71  Carissa Chambers          F      Johnson City   TN    US      30:24 2:02 20    1:33 1:21:36 18.3 mph 26    0:45      45:23   7:19  9     2:39:41.1 2:39:41.1      31             1        F Overall 
11    68  Stephen Perkins           M      Knoxville      TN    US      32:43 2:11 27    1:17 1:18:34 18.9 mph 18    0:42      47:37   7:41  10    2:40:52.9 2:40:52.9      50             1        M 50-54   
12    283 Kimberley Maxwell         F      Clarksville    TN    US      35:25 2:22 34    1:56 1:19:40 18.7 mph 21    1:09      43:01   6:56  4     2:41:10.9 2:41:10.9      33             2        F Overall 
13    41  Ryan Kinder               M      Nashville      TN    US      31:13 2:05 24    1:33 1:13:47 20.1 mph 8     1:53      53:00   8:33  23    2:41:26.9 2:41:26.9      31             2        M 30-34   
14    36  Matthew Collins           M      Clarksville    TN    US      34:15 2:17 31    1:33 1:14:03 20.1 mph 10    1:12      50:26   8:08  15    2:41:28.9 2:41:28.9      35             2        M 35-39   
15    60  Jordan Bryant             M      Knoxville      TN    US      28:16 1:53 10    1:43 1:13:49 20.1 mph 9     0:48      57:41   9:18  29    2:42:16.5 2:42:16.5      32             3        M 30-34   
16    61  Andy Puckett              M      Knoxville      TN    US      25:29 1:42 6     2:10 1:21:27 18.3 mph 24    1:12      52:09   8:25  20    2:42:27.1 2:42:27.1      46             3        M 45-49   
17    82  Ben Wagner                M      Carterville    IL    US      28:27 1:54 11    2:01 1:18:27 18.9 mph 16    1:16      52:45   8:30  21    2:42:55.8 2:42:55.8      41             1        M 40-44   
18    22  Ken Hall                  M      Oliver Springs TN    US      33:17 2:13 28    1:08 1:15:57 19.6 mph 14    0:52      53:05   8:34  24    2:44:18.9 2:44:18.9      55             1        M 55-59   
19    67  Beth Macintire            F      Knoxville      TN    US      27:25 1:50 9     2:50 1:25:18 17.5 mph 31    1:27      47:59   7:44  11    2:44:58.4 2:44:58.4      35             3        F Overall 
20    27  Matthew Walberg           M      Nashville      TN    US      32:06 2:08 26    1:05 1:19:41 18.7 mph 22    1:02      51:45   8:21  19    2:45:38.4 2:45:38.4      36             3        M 35-39   
21    5   William Smith             M      Ball Ground    GA    US      33:28 2:14 30    1:46 1:14:36 20 mph   13    1:11      55:28   8:57  26    2:46:28.1 2:46:28.1      67             1        M 65-69   
22    3   Billy Madore              M      Maryville      TN    US      29:37 1:58 17    1:51 1:24:30 17.6 mph 29    1:58      49:28   7:59  14    2:47:25.0 2:47:25.0      31             4        M 30-34   
23    65  Rick Peters               M      Ooltewah       TN    US      29:54 2:00 19    2:32 1:22:21 18.1 mph 27    2:02      51:42   8:20  18    2:48:30.5 2:48:30.5      59             2        M 55-59   
24    76  Brian Bischoff            M      Knoxville      TN    US      30:37 2:02 21    3:03 1:18:52 18.8 mph 19    1:57      54:24   8:46  25    2:48:52.8 2:48:52.8      57             3        M 55-59   
25    84  Natalie Griffiths         F      Knoxville      TN    US      33:26 2:14 29    1:20 1:16:47 19.4 mph 15    1:24      59:15   9:33  30    2:52:12.1 2:52:12.1      37             1        F 35-39   
26    57  Brad Burton               M      Gray           TN    US      30:41 2:03 22    2:21 1:19:38 18.7 mph 20    2:42      59:56   9:40  32    2:55:18.5 2:55:18.5      37             4        M 35-39   
27    58  Lawrence Thurman          M      Hermitage      TN    US      35:40 2:23 36    2:57 1:26:02 17.3 mph 32    1:43      49:01   7:54  13    2:55:23.3 2:55:23.3      53             2        M 50-54   
28    69  Jenna Griffin             F      Smyrna         GA    US      26:15 1:45 8     2:01 1:21:31 18.3 mph 25    2:37      1:06:25 10:43 38    2:58:48.7 2:58:48.7      27             1        F 25-29   
29    73  Jake Garner               M      Jackson        MS    US      28:37 1:54 12    2:08 1:28:36 16.8 mph 33    1:33      59:50   9:39  31    3:00:43.9 3:00:43.9      30             5        M 30-34   
30    86  Ryan Lester               M      Washington     DC    US      25:17 1:41 4     3:15 1:24:33 17.6 mph 30    2:47      1:05:44 10:36 37    3:01:36.1 3:01:36.1      32             6        M 30-34   
31    81  Morgan Diggs              F      Sevierville    TN    US      29:45 1:59 18    1:28 1:41:02 14.8 mph 39    0:53      51:05   8:14  17    3:04:12.3 3:04:12.3      37             2        F 35-39   
32    6   Douglas Stewart           M      Alpharetta     GA    US      34:51 2:19 33    2:19 1:23:55 17.7 mph 28    1:52      1:01:53 9:59  33    3:04:50.3 3:04:50.3      73             1        M 70-74   
33    26  Kristi Jeffers            F      Knoxville      TN    US      39:00 2:36 38    2:30 1:34:51 15.7 mph 35    0:45      52:56   8:32  22    3:10:01.4 3:10:01.4      28             2        F 25-29   
34    72  Sean White                M      Knoxville      TN    US      30:51 2:03 23    1:52 1:41:52 14.6 mph 40    1:55      55:44   8:59  27    3:12:14.8 3:12:14.8      49             4        M 45-49   
35    74  Benton York               M      Alexandria     VA    US      36:49 2:27 37    4:18 1:33:41 15.9 mph 34    2:41      57:18   9:15  28    3:14:47.1 3:14:47.1      33             7        M 30-34   
36    75  Megan Mouser              F      Knoxville      TN    US      34:39 2:19 32    2:47 1:42:28 14.5 mph 41    1:19      1:02:09 10:01 34    3:23:21.9 3:23:21.9      24             1        F 20-24   
37    25  Lindsey Caperton          F      Knoxville      TN    US      26:00 1:44 7     2:37 1:39:25 14.9 mph 36    1:05      1:17:31 12:30 39    3:26:38.4 3:26:38.4      30             1        F 30-34   
38    49  Daniel Goade              M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      42:41 2:51 40    8:43 1:20:43 18.5 mph 23    0:56      1:24:16 13:36 40    3:37:19.4 3:37:19.4      63             1        M 60-64   
39    70  Chanteclaire Lantos-Swett F      Washington     DC    US      48:52 3:15 43    4:01 1:39:45 14.9 mph 37    2:11      1:03:26 10:14 35    3:38:15.1 3:38:15.1      31             2        F 30-34   
40    85  Sunday Lantos Swett       F      Boston         MA    US      48:53 3:16 44    3:09 1:40:32 14.8 mph 38    2:15      1:03:27 10:14 36    3:38:16.4 3:38:16.4      24             2        F 20-24   
41    50  Sally Goade               F      Oak Ridge      TN    US      45:09 3:01 42    4:12 1:50:12 13.5 mph 42    2:05      1:29:27 14:26 41    4:11:04.3 4:11:04.3      61             1        F Masters 
42    66  Taylor Short              F      Knoxville      TN    US      44:32 2:58 41    2:24 1:55:15 12.9 mph 44    1:37      1:31:20 14:44 42    4:15:08.2 4:15:08.2      24             3        F 20-24   
43    33  John Rausin               M      Loudon         TN    US      39:55 2:40 39    2:39 1:51:28 13.3 mph 43    5:21      1:53:51 18:22 43    4:33:13.0 4:33:13.0      36             5        M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bill Beecher 51  44  1       M      Knoxville TN US    2:10:25.7 
2     Jevin Hoeper 59  31  2       M      pigeon forge TN US 2:12:22.2 
3     Doug Ross    64  55  3       M      Knoxville TN US    2:18:15.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carissa Chambers  71  31  10      F      Johnson City TN US 2:39:41.1 
2     Kimberley Maxwell 283 33  12      F      Clarksville TN US  2:41:10.9 
3     Beth Macintire    67  35  19      F      Knoxville TN US    2:44:58.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Richard Ibberson 62  54  4       M      Knoxville TN US 2:22:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters 40+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sally Goade 50  61  41      F      Oak Ridge TN US 4:11:04.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Edmond Ceausu 21  19  6       M      Knoxville TN US 2:27:29.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Carruth  83  34  9       M      Knoxville TN US 2:36:54.5 
2     Ryan Kinder   41  31  13      M      Nashville TN US 2:41:26.9 
3     Jordan Bryant 60  32  15      M      Knoxville TN US 2:42:16.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Devin Maas      1   38  7       M      Knoxville TN US   2:27:58.1 
2     Matthew Collins 36  35  14      M      Clarksville TN US 2:41:28.9 
3     Matthew Walberg 27  36  20      M      Nashville TN US   2:45:38.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ben Wagner 82  41  17      M      Carterville IL US 2:42:55.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Todd Caldwell      23  47  5       M        US             2:26:48.5 
2     Anthony Cavallucci 77  46  8       M      Morristown TN US 2:29:43.6 
3     Andy Puckett       61  46  16      M      Knoxville TN US  2:42:27.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephen Perkins  68  50  11      M      Knoxville TN US 2:40:52.9 
2     Lawrence Thurman 58  53  27      M      Hermitage TN US 2:55:23.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ken Hall       22  55  18      M      Oliver Springs TN US 2:44:18.9 
2     Rick Peters    65  59  23      M      Ooltewah TN US       2:48:30.5 
3     Brian Bischoff 76  57  24      M      Knoxville TN US      2:48:52.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Goade 49  63  38      M      Oak Ridge TN US 3:37:19.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     William Smith 5   67  21      M      Ball Ground GA US 2:46:28.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Douglas Stewart 6   73  32      M      Alpharetta GA US 3:04:50.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Megan Mouser        75  24  36      F      Knoxville TN US 3:23:21.9 
2     Sunday Lantos Swett 85  24  40      F      Boston MA US    3:38:16.4 
3     Taylor Short        66  24  42      F      Knoxville TN US 4:15:08.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jenna Griffin  69  27  28      F      Smyrna GA US    2:58:48.7 
2     Kristi Jeffers 26  28  33      F      Knoxville TN US 3:10:01.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lindsey Caperton          25  30  37      F      Knoxville TN US  3:26:38.4 
2     Chanteclaire Lantos-Swett 70  31  39      F      Washington DC US 3:38:15.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Natalie Griffiths 84  37  25      F      Knoxville TN US   2:52:12.1 
2     Morgan Diggs      81  37  31      F      Sevierville TN US 3:04:12.3 

Embed Code