Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic / Sprint Triathlons & Hammer Sprint Duathlon

Sat June 8, 2019 Lenoir City, TN US 37771 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Hammer Duathlon Age Group
Hammer Duathlon - Age Group
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Sprint Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Clydesdale (male 220+ pounds)
Olympic Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Athena (female 165+ pounds)
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Sprint Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Sprint Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Olympic Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Age Group
Olympic Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Aqua Bike
Olympic Male Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Male Relay
Olympic Female Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Female Relay
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Tellico Summer Solstice Olympic Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (Male 220+)
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena (Female 165+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Clydesdale
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale
Athena
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Athena
Aqua-Bike
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Aqua-Bike
Relay Male
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Relay Mixed
Tellico Summer Solstice Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Swim  Swim T1    Bike    Bike     T2    Run   Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                          Pace               Pace                 Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======== ===== ===== ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     382 John Smith            M                                   10:13 1:17 0:25  43:13   22.2 mph 0:27  22:04 7:07  1:16:22.37 1:16:22.37      40             1        M OVR              
2     343 Jon Tate              M      Nashville      TN    US      15:47 1:58 0:29  43:33   22.1 mph 0:31  20:05 6:29  1:22:25.14 1:22:25.14      43             2        M OVR              
3     293 Evan Elizabeth Welch  F      Sparta         TN    US      11:45 1:28 0:19  48:54   19.7 mph 0:22  21:06 6:48  1:22:26.91 1:22:26.91      15             1        F OVR              
4     360 Dale Mosher           M      Anderson       SC    US      13:45 1:43 0:41  42:53   22.4 mph 0:47  25:44 8:18  1:23:50.78 1:23:50.78      65             3        M OVR              
5     338 Aaron Myers           M      Alcoa          TN    US      14:13 1:47 0:50  46:15   20.8 mph 0:29  22:58 7:25  1:24:44.03 1:24:44.03      36             1        M 35-39            
6     370 Ricardo Videla        M      Knoxville      TN    US      13:23 1:40 0:45  47:21   20.2 mph 0:47  22:55 7:23  1:25:11.19 1:25:11.19      37             2        M 35-39            
7     324 Tanner McGruther      M      maryville      TN    US      15:27 1:56 1:16  44:50   21.4 mph 0:36  23:13 7:29  1:25:20.89 1:25:20.89      17             1        M 15-19            
8     345 Lloyd Jones           M      Lenoir City    TN    US      17:04 2:08 0:43  42:38   22.5 mph 0:36  24:32 7:55  1:25:33.66 1:25:33.66      45             1        M MTR              
9     348 Steve Cole            M      Maryville      TN    US      14:03 1:45 1:04  46:32   20.7 mph 0:59  23:28 7:34  1:26:05.59 1:26:05.59      51             1        M 50-54            
10    336 Justin Baxter         M      Knoxville      TN    US      11:57 1:30 1:30  49:08   19.6 mph 1:00  24:36 7:56  1:28:11.12 1:28:11.12      33             1        M 30-34            
11    330 Chris Gerard          M      Knoxville      TN    US      18:26 2:18 1:07  46:19   20.7 mph 0:38  22:03 7:07  1:28:32.19 1:28:32.19      30             2        M 30-34            
12    326 Bryan Lee             M      Franklin       TN    US      14:28 1:48 1:17  48:20   19.9 mph 0:29  24:10 7:48  1:28:44.40 1:28:44.40      25             1        M 25-29            
13    313 Heather Tarpley       F      Cornelia       GA    US      14:30 1:49 0:47  48:36   19.8 mph 0:47  24:42 7:58  1:29:21.86 1:29:21.86      46             2        F OVR              
14    323 Nathan Sia            M      Morristown     TN    US      13:29 1:41 0:48  55:39   17.2 mph 0:29  20:57 6:45  1:31:22.18 1:31:22.18      16             2        M 15-19            
15    307 Renee Black           F      Knoxville      TN    US      16:57 2:07 0:53  48:48   19.7 mph 0:27  24:18 7:50  1:31:23.75 1:31:23.75      39             3        F OVR              
16    304 Lizzy Miller          F      Knoxville      TN    US      15:52 1:59 0:35  49:17   19.5 mph 0:35  25:23 8:11  1:31:41.70 1:31:41.70      33             1        F 30-34            
17    371 William Norris        M      Knoxville      TN    US      16:37 2:05 1:09  47:15   20.3 mph 0:45  26:44 8:38  1:32:29.71 1:32:29.71      28             2        M 25-29            
18    359 Norman Cole           M      Tellico Plains TN    US      16:58 2:07 0:39  48:46   19.7 mph 0:37  26:07 8:25  1:33:05.98 1:33:05.98      65             1        M 65-69            
19    357 Eddie Harkleroad      M      Bristol        TN    US      19:24 2:25 1:39  48:29   19.8 mph 1:12  23:02 7:26  1:33:46.47 1:33:46.47      58             1        M 55-59            
20    379 Marsha Morton         F                                   16:03 2:00 0:46  52:34   18.3 mph 0:47  23:39 7:38  1:33:49.06 1:33:49.06      51             1        F MTR              
21    325 William Ferrell       M      Knoxville      TN    US      17:08 2:09 1:17  54:03   17.7 mph 0:44  21:04 6:48  1:34:15.87 1:34:15.87      23             1        M 20-24            
22    329 Dallas Eddie          M      Pleasant Shade TN    US      16:02 2:00 0:56  53:11   18.1 mph 0:42  24:10 7:48  1:35:00.79 1:35:00.79      29             3        M 25-29            
23        Leslie Meehan         F      Nashville      TN    US      16:48 2:06 1:02  51:21   18.7 mph 0:52  25:08 8:06  1:35:11.16 1:35:11.16      41             1        F 40-44            
24    375 Rommel Sia            M      Morristown     TN    US      17:20 2:10 0:58  51:52   18.5 mph 1:36  24:44 7:59  1:36:30.52 1:36:30.52      50             2        M 50-54            
25    297 Amanda Letheren       F      Maryville      TN    US      15:06 1:53 1:06  53:25   18 mph   1:16  25:39 8:17  1:36:32.18 1:36:32.18      28             1        F 25-29            
26    344 Alan Ventress         M      Knoxville      TN    US      17:02 2:08 1:16  51:36   18.6 mph 0:41  26:57 8:41  1:37:32.34 1:37:32.34      45             1        M 45-49            
27    263 Brian Meehan          M      Nashville      TN    US      17:11 2:09 1:43  51:25   18.7 mph 1:05  27:56 9:01  1:39:20.49 1:39:20.49      43             1        M 40-44            
28    294 Hanna Cho             F      Brentwood      TN    US      13:18 1:40 1:28  57:56   16.6 mph 1:04  27:34 8:53  1:41:20.83 1:41:20.83      18             1        F 15-19            
29    320 Janine Pleasant       F      Johnson City   TN    US      16:04 2:00 0:28  53:28   18 mph   0:31  31:55 10:18 1:42:26.07 1:42:26.07      56             1        F 55-59            
30    303 Jennifer Gerard       F      Knoxville      TN    US      20:24 2:33 0:58  52:13   18.4 mph 0:56  28:17 9:07  1:42:48.14 1:42:48.14      33             2        F 30-34            
31        Muna Rodriguez-Taylor F      Knoxville      TN    US      20:51 2:36 1:38  54:27   17.6 mph 0:52  26:11 8:27  1:43:58.40 1:43:58.40      40             2        F 40-44            
32    374 Anna Stevenson        F      Knoxville      TN    US      14:14 1:47 2:14  56:54   16.9 mph 1:39  30:30 9:50  1:45:31.06 1:45:31.06      32             3        F 30-34            
33    342 Donnie Ross           M      Knoxville      TN    US      19:24 2:26 1:30  53:41   17.9 mph 1:07  30:27 9:49  1:46:09.20 1:46:09.20      40             2        M 40-44            
34    373 Leah Giles            F      Knoxville      TN    US      15:22 1:55 1:07  56:53   16.9 mph 1:34  30:34 9:52  1:47:31.21 1:47:31.21      26             2        F 25-29            
35    311 Lori Lyn Hicks        F      Dalton         GA    US      18:01 2:15 1:04  55:20   17.4 mph 1:25  32:05 10:21 1:47:54.90 1:47:54.90      45             1        F 45-49            
36    350 Don Turner            M      Lenoir City    TN    US      17:07 2:08 1:04  56:00   17.1 mph 0:52  33:38 10:51 1:48:42.46 1:48:42.46      53             3        M 50-54            
37    361 Tom Perry             M      Knoxville      TN    US      21:11 2:39 1:57  55:56   17.1 mph 1:07  29:09 9:24  1:49:20.34 1:49:20.34      68             2        M 65-69            
38    354 Michael Hicks         M      Dalton         GA    US      18:19 2:17 1:49  57:57   16.6 mph 0:41  30:54 9:58  1:49:38.38 1:49:38.38      55             2        M 55-59            
39    339 Rich Nelson           M      Knoxville      TN    US      15:46 1:58 1:00  1:01:11 15.7 mph 1:50  30:04 9:42  1:49:49.69 1:49:49.69      38             3        M 35-39            
40    331 DJ Allen              M      Harriman       TN    US      21:45 2:43 1:22  1:00:38 15.9 mph 0:40  29:06 9:23  1:53:30.73 1:53:30.73      31             3        M 30-34            
41    369 Laura Gagnon          F      Maryville      TN    US      17:03 2:08 1:30  57:58   16.6 mph 0:58  36:25 11:45 1:53:53.81 1:53:53.81      54             1        F 50-54            
42    372 Steve Tompkins        M      Chattanooga    TN    US      21:43 2:43 1:27  57:48   16.6 mph 1:34  32:24 10:27 1:54:55.04 1:54:55.04      56             3        M 55-59            
43    314 Paige Anders          F      Maynardville   TN    US      20:48 2:36 2:00  56:43   16.9 mph 2:35  32:53 10:36 1:54:58.39 1:54:58.39      47             2        F 45-49            
44    315 Sue Anne McDonald     F      maryville      TN    US      22:33 2:49 1:43  58:32   16.4 mph 0:49  34:35 11:09 1:58:11.98 1:58:11.98      48             3        F 45-49            
45    299 Meredith Swank        F      Tempe          AZ    US      16:07 2:01 1:52  1:02:48 15.3 mph 1:01  36:31 11:47 2:00:19.87 2:00:19.87      30             4        F 30-34            
46    341 jeremy fraser         M      asheville      NC    US      22:28 2:48 5:17  1:02:09 15.5 mph 0:43  30:03 9:42  2:00:39.41 2:00:39.41      40             3        M 40-44            
47    309 Lorna Keeton          F      Loudon         TN    US      24:32 3:04 2:33  1:01:06 15.7 mph 3:26  30:23 9:48  2:01:59.92 2:01:59.92      42             3        F 40-44            
48    308 Jennifer Radtke       F      Knoxville      TN    US      21:05 2:38 2:53  1:07:20 14.2 mph 0:46  32:03 10:20 2:04:07.05 2:04:07.05      41             4        F 40-44            
49    301 Erin McKenzie         F      Philadelphia   PA    US      16:17 2:02 2:10  1:03:28 15.1 mph 0:45  44:01 14:12 2:06:41.54 2:06:41.54      32             5        F 30-34            
50    363 Michael Allan         M      Jackson        TN    US      18:39 2:20 1:37  1:01:47 15.5 mph 5:00  40:12 12:58 2:07:14.30 2:07:14.30      71             1        M 70-74            
51    298 Destiny Morris        F      Knoxville      TN    US      22:08 2:46 1:49  1:07:53 14.1 mph 0:33  35:42 11:31 2:08:05.14 2:08:05.14      30             6        F 30-34            
52    317 Sarah Marshall        F      Hixson         TN    US      16:50 2:06 2:21  1:22:26 11.7 mph 2:06  26:39 8:36  2:10:21.95 2:10:21.95      23             1        F 20-24            
53    321 Karin Jessen          F      Loudon         TN    US      20:24 2:33 1:59  1:06:18 14.5 mph 1:14  43:46 14:07 2:13:41.38 2:13:41.38      64             1        F 60-64            
54    319 Terri Hayes           F      Oswego         IL    US      24:31 3:04 1:55  1:10:06 13.7 mph 0:42  37:21 12:03 2:14:35.37 2:14:35.37      56             2        F 55-59            
55    349 Scott Gray            M      Maryville      TN    US      17:56 2:14 2:27  1:08:13 14.1 mph 2:11  45:26 14:39 2:16:12.56 2:16:12.56      51             4        M 50-54            
56    318 kelly pereira         F      Mount Airy     MD    US      27:34 3:27 3:42  1:11:33 13.4 mph 0:53  35:09 11:20 2:18:51.63 2:18:51.63      54             2        F 50-54            
57    316 Laura Raineri         F      Lancaster      PA    US      24:18 3:02 3:45  1:10:04 13.7 mph 0:52  41:07 13:16 2:20:06.29 2:20:06.29      50             3        F 50-54            
58    296 Nikki Rooks           F      Franklin       TN    US      21:23 2:40 1:46  1:16:51 12.5 mph 0:45  39:44 12:49 2:20:29.23 2:20:29.23      23             2        F 20-24            
59    376 Brett Barnes          M      Knoxville      TN    US      25:40 3:13 1:41  1:22:28 11.7 mph 0:47  31:01 10:00 2:21:36.60 2:21:36.60      31             4        M 30-34            
60    333 Benjamin Kyle Peek    M      Export         PA    US      18:06 2:16 13:13 1:18:49 12.2 mph 0:54  30:48 9:56  2:21:49.13 2:21:49.13      31             5        M 30-34            
61    292 Gracie Ray            F      Ringgold       GA    US      22:09 2:46 1:10  1:16:58 12.5 mph 0:33  41:25 13:22 2:22:14.75 2:22:14.75      14             1        F 0-14             
62    340 Chris Ray             M      Ringgold       GA    US      27:08 3:23 5:14  1:13:07 13.1 mph 3:39  36:55 11:55 2:26:03.97 2:26:03.97      39             4        M 35-39            
63    328 Macon Peek            M      Knoxville      TN    US      17:10 2:09 14:03 1:10:27 13.6 mph 4:16  41:01 13:14 2:26:55.90 2:26:55.90      27             4        M 25-29            
64    347 Joe Radtke            M      Knoxville      TN    US      25:06 3:08 3:21  1:21:59 11.7 mph 0:43  36:01 11:37 2:27:10.73 2:27:10.73      48             2        M 45-49            
65    302 Jessica Peek          F      Export         PA    US      21:08 2:38 7:14  1:15:41 12.7 mph 4:12  40:45 13:09 2:28:59.64 2:28:59.64      32             7        F 30-34            
66    327 Chris Morris          M      Knoxville      TN    US      20:10 2:31 3:44  1:33:49 10.2 mph 1:32  41:40 13:26 2:40:53.81 2:40:53.81      27             5        M 25-29            
67    322 Barbara Bogart        F      Elizabethton   TN    US      27:12 3:24 2:05  1:21:43 11.8 mph 1:38  49:06 15:50 2:41:43.50 2:41:43.50      75             1        F 75-79            
68    332 DANIEL DOMINIQUE      M      Lenoir City    TN    US      21:22 2:40 4:04  1:29:14 10.7 mph 3:58  45:01 14:31 2:43:39.15 2:43:39.15      31             6        M 30-34            
      356 Jeff Dyer             M      Jackson        TN    US      17:33 2:12                        11:39                                        56                                         


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     John Smith  382 40  1       M                      1:16:22.37 
2     Jon Tate    343 43  2       M      Nashville TN US 1:22:25.14 
3     Dale Mosher 360 65  4       M      Anderson SC US  1:23:50.78 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Evan Elizabeth Welch 293 15  3       F      Sparta TN US    1:22:26.91 
2     Heather Tarpley      313 46  13      F      Cornelia GA US  1:29:21.86 
3     Renee Black          307 39  15      F      Knoxville TN US 1:31:23.75 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Lloyd Jones 345 45  8       M      Lenoir City TN US 1:25:33.66 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Marsha Morton 379 51  20      F               1:33:49.06 

Embed Code