Sweetheart Run 5K and 10K

Sat February 15, 2020 Overland Park, KS 66221 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                        Time      Time               Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1021 Paul Jordan           M      Kansas City       MO    US      0:43:13.0 0:43:13.0      37             1        M Top Ove           
2     1056 Sam Garrett           F      Columbia          MO    US      0:43:22.9 0:43:19.3      24             1        F Top Ove           
3     1142 Josh Cauthon          M      Prairie Village   KS    US      0:44:59.6 0:44:49.4      40             1        M Masters           
4     491  Larissa Vogt          F      Bucyrus           KS    US      0:45:46.0 0:45:37.0      17             1        F 15-19             
5     1185 Shelly Hart           F      Overland Park     KS    US      0:47:41.1 0:47:36.7      44             1        F Masters           
6     1192 MOLLY BUCHANAN        F      Olathe            KS    US      0:49:35.3 0:48:06.6      35             1        F 35-39             
7     1115 Sarah Falke           F      Overland Park     KS    US      0:50:17.4 0:48:49.9      37             2        F 35-39             
8     1026 Ron Acklin            M      Independence      MO    US      0:49:46.3 0:49:36.7      49             1        M 45-49             
9     1204 Katie Martin          F      Kansas City       MO    US      0:50:17.2 0:49:46.5      33             1        F 30-34             
10    1199 Becky Moidl           F      Lenexa            KS    US      0:50:08.0 0:49:53.0      27             1        F 25-29             
11    1095 Mike Terry            M      Olathe            KS    US      0:51:02.2 0:50:29.6      40             1        M 40-44             
12    1205 Aaron Brooks          M      Lawrence          KS    US      0:51:08.4 0:50:37.4      37             1        M 35-39             
13    1176 Mark Tucker           M      Overland Park     KS    US      0:50:59.9 0:50:44.2      57             1        M 55-59             
14    1138 Ron Moore             M      Shawnee           KS    US      0:51:41.9 0:51:38.5      56             2        M 55-59             
15    1173 Lauren Coventry       F      Overland Park     KS    US      0:52:01.4 0:51:45.9      51             1        F 50-54             
16    1174 Geoff Coventry        M      Overland Park     KS    US      0:52:01.2 0:51:46.3      49             2        M 45-49             
17    1031 James Bengtson        M      Basehor           KS    US      0:52:19.2 0:52:14.4      38             2        M 35-39             
18    1039 Miranda Breon         F      Olathe            KS    US      0:53:41.1 0:52:23.1      29             2        F 25-29             
19    1159 Tara Schreiner        F      Overland Park     KS    US      0:53:40.3 0:53:10.4      36             3        F 35-39             
20    1091 Nathan Spencer        M      Excelsior Springs MO    US      0:53:53.4 0:53:41.3      39             3        M 35-39             
21    1020 Brooke Stetzler       F      Independence      MO    US      0:54:52.1 0:53:42.5      25             3        F 25-29             
22    1061 aubreah horan         F      Spring Hill       KS    US      0:54:01.3 0:53:53.7      30             2        F 30-34             
23    1188 Rachel McCaslin       F      Lenexa            KS    US      0:54:41.8 0:54:29.4      34             3        F 30-34             
24    1180 Ralph Mires           M      Overland Park     KS    US      0:54:42.8 0:54:35.5      71             1        M 70-74             
25    1097 Derek Van Rensselaer  M      Olathe            KS    US      0:55:18.0 0:55:07.9      47             3        M 45-49             
26    1114 Cindy Wierman         F                                      0:55:49.2 0:55:24.2      34             4        F 30-34             
27    1190 Aisha Vyhanek         F      Olathe            KS    US      0:57:00.5 0:55:32.6      32             5        F 30-34             
28    1191 Dana Gering           F      Olathe            KS    US      0:57:11.7 0:55:43.5      38             4        F 35-39             
29    1004 Tami Geary            F      Lees Summit       MO    US      0:56:50.6 0:55:49.3      51             2        F 50-54             
30    1107 Gregg Rupp            M      Paola             KS    US      0:56:15.4 0:56:06.7      55             3        M 55-59             
31    1172 Cary Skelton          F      Leawood           KS    US      0:56:28.6 0:56:07.3      43             1        F 40-44             
32    1118 Savannah Niemeyer     F      Kansas City       MO    US      0:56:33.0 0:56:08.2      31             6        F 30-34             
33    1177 John Reinke           M      Overland Park     KS    US      0:56:28.3 0:56:11.8      49             4        M 45-49             
34    500  MICHAEL OWENS         M      Olathe            KS    US      0:57:15.5 0:56:21.2      52             1        M 50-54             
35    1071 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:57:01.4 0:56:38.4      29             1        M 25-29             
36    1186 Daniel Lane           M      Leawood           KS    US      0:57:01.6 0:56:38.4      44             2        M 40-44             
37    1092 Jim Spiking           M      King City         MO    US      0:57:38.2 0:56:50.4      64             1        M 60-64             
38    1088 james smith           M      Eudora            KS    US      0:57:23.5 0:57:15.4      58             4        M 55-59             
39    1183 Richard Leaf          M      Mission           KS    US      0:57:30.7 0:57:25.9      41             3        M 40-44             
40    1217 Stephanie Dein        F      Olathe            KS    US      1:00:42.3 0:59:17.7      34             7        F 30-34             
41    1080 Jenny Rosenberg       F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:00:13.7 0:59:42.5      30             8        F 30-34             
42    1060 Paul Hodson           M      Kansas City       MO    US      1:00:13.6 0:59:45.8      30             1        M 30-34             
43    1079 Melissa Poulsen       F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:00:55.6 1:00:32.4      40             2        F 40-44             
44    458  Lauren Abel           F      Prairie Village   KS    US      1:01:17.0 1:00:43.6      55             1        F 55-59             
45    1157 Derrick Lynch         M      Leawood           KS    US      1:02:08.6 1:00:44.6      52             2        M 50-54             
46    1133 Grayson Yoder         M      Olathe            KS    US      1:01:30.1 1:00:46.7      13             1        M 11-14             
47    1105 Gregory Dry           M      Overland Park     KS    US      1:01:55.1 1:00:50.5      33             2        M 30-34             
48    1134 Tracie Yoder          F      Olathe            KS    US      1:01:37.1 1:00:54.1      47             1        F 45-49             
49    1181 Sarah Dodd            F      Olathe            KS    US      1:02:24.7 1:01:03.0      33             9        F 30-34             
50    1007 Enid Martindale       F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:01:37.8 1:01:10.1      41             3        F 40-44             
51    1152 Nathan Hladky         M      Overland Park     KS    US      1:03:23.7 1:01:50.9      37             4        M 35-39             
52    1127 Tina Stethem          F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:02:33.9 1:01:55.8      45             2        F 45-49             
53    1047 Katie Dake            F      Hughesville       MO    US      1:03:26.4 1:02:06.2      35             5        F 35-39             
54    1038 Diane Brakeley        F      Warrensburg       MO    US      1:03:37.1 1:02:42.6      28             4        F 25-29             
55    1037 Adrian Brakeley       M      Warrensburg       MO    US      1:03:37.1 1:02:42.9      25             2        M 25-29             
56    1057 Nika Gloyeske         F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:03:58.3 1:03:09.6      37             6        F 35-39             
57    1189 Jonathan Spitzer      M      Kansas City       MO    US      1:04:10.8 1:03:17.2      28             3        M 25-29             
58    1151 Wendy Bond            F      Spring Hill       KS    US      1:04:27.8 1:03:57.2      42             4        F 40-44             
59    1150 Clint Bond            M      Spring Hill       KS    US      1:04:28.4 1:03:57.7      43             4        M 40-44             
60    1101 Sarah Heck            F      Bonner Springs    KS            1:04:29.2 1:04:04.1      37             7        F 35-39             
61    1017 Laura Nordyke         F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:04:36.2 1:04:07.3      27             5        F 25-29             
62    1090 Holly Spencer         F      Excelsior Springs MO    US      1:04:30.9 1:04:15.9      38             8        F 35-39             
63    1203 Mary Pierson          F      Topeka            KS    US      1:05:12.8 1:04:30.1      38             9        F 35-39             
64    1193 Anonymous Participant F                              US      1:06:14.5 1:04:45.6      33             10       F 30-34             
65    1006 Ora Martindale        M      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:05:14.0 1:04:46.5      42             5        M 40-44             
66    1166 Kerrie Greenfelder    F      Olathe            KS    US      1:05:07.7 1:04:47.2      42             5        F 40-44             
67    1168 Matthew Westermayer   M      Lenexa            KS    US      1:06:02.1 1:05:09.1      32             3        M 30-34             
68    1084 Melissa Schwarting    F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:06:42.5 1:05:30.3      44             6        F 40-44             
69    1087 Christi Skelton       F      Overland park     KS    US      1:06:42.6 1:05:31.5      45             3        F 45-49             
70    1009 Scott Russell         M      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:06:06.1 1:05:40.4      57             5        M 55-59             
71    1010 Stephanie Russell     F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:06:06.6 1:05:41.0      28             6        F 25-29             
72    1120 John Flores Jr        M      Olathe            KS    US      1:06:12.7 1:05:50.2      31             4        M 30-34             
73    1119 Christina Madrigal    F      Olathe            KS    US      1:06:48.3 1:06:25.9      28             7        F 25-29             
74    342  Nicole Pick           F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:07:42.3 1:07:01.0      30             11       F 30-34             
75    1076 Cara Olson            F      Raymore           MO    US      1:08:53.9 1:07:14.6      41             7        F 40-44             
76    1103 Jill Peterson         F      Mission Hills     KS    US      1:07:47.1 1:07:18.3      54             3        F 50-54             
77    1104 Carrie Nelson         F      Mission           KS    US      1:07:47.1 1:07:18.8      41             8        F 40-44             
78    1015 Mary Henggeler        F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:07:54.8 1:07:22.9      31             12       F 30-34             
79    1018 Marissa Andersen      F      Greenwood         MO    US      1:08:26.9 1:07:29.1      34             13       F 30-34             
80    1117 Laura Plaisance       F      Lenexa            KS    US      1:08:24.5 1:07:51.5      44             9        F 40-44             
81    1109 Michael Ross          M      Shawnee           KS    US      1:08:20.4 1:08:09.0      41             6        M 40-44             
82    1108 Jana Ross             F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:08:21.1 1:08:09.3      35             10       F 35-39             
83    1023 Mark Inglett          M      Kansas City       MO    US      1:09:41.8 1:08:12.0      55             6        M 55-59             
84    1025 Cheryl Rau            F      Blue Springs      MO    US      1:08:28.2 1:08:18.0      53             4        F 50-54             
85    1011 Nick Cutrera          M      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:09:22.9 1:08:36.1      52             3        M 50-54             
86    1048 Stacy Diaz            F      Greenwood         MO    US      1:09:19.4 1:08:38.9      40             10       F 40-44             
87    1170 Diana Valencia        F      Manhattan         KS    US      1:09:51.8 1:08:43.4      27             8        F 25-29             
88    1182 Michael Valencia      M      Manhattan         KS    US      1:09:52.2 1:08:43.8      28             4        M 25-29             
89    1161 Cynthia Cauthon       F      Prairie Village   KS    US      1:08:58.3 1:08:46.0      40             11       F 40-44             
90    1022 Tiffany Peniston      F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:10:30.4 1:09:00.3      47             4        F 45-49             
91    1169 Simone Westermayer    F      Lenexa            KS    US      1:09:56.7 1:09:03.9      31             14       F 30-34             
92    1102 Brittany Zimmerman    F      Stilwell          KS    US      1:09:23.2 1:09:10.7      26             9        F 25-29             
93    1167 Jim Znidarsic         M      Shawnee           KS    US      1:10:25.8 1:09:25.0      39             5        M 35-39             
94    1019 Faith Hodges          F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:10:27.3 1:09:29.1      30             15       F 30-34             
95    1005 Cindy Gibson          F      Liberty           MO    US      1:11:35.8 1:09:51.8      42             12       F 40-44             
96    1126 January Barr          F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:10:41.2 1:10:06.9      41             13       F 40-44             
97    1106 Jennifer Bjorgaard    F      Louisburg         KS    US      1:11:52.9 1:10:20.8      34             16       F 30-34             
98    1171 Nancy Herrmann        F      Leawood           KS    US      1:10:39.8 1:10:25.0      59             2        F 55-59             
99    1027 Aaron McGinn          M      Lenexa            KS    US      1:13:01.1 1:11:27.2      29             5        M 25-29             
100   1135 Leigh Ann Weisbender  F      Merriam           KS    US      1:12:01.8 1:11:34.6      42             14       F 40-44             
101   1140 Andrew Tippin         M      Kansas City       MO    US      1:12:59.6 1:11:44.5      33             5        M 30-34             
102   1132 Brooke Tippin         F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:12:59.9 1:11:45.2      30             17       F 30-34             
103   1002 James Rathbun         M      Cedar Park        TX    US      1:16:14.8 1:11:48.6      45             5        M 45-49             
104   1144 Lindsey Ott           F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:13:10.9 1:12:49.4      32             18       F 30-34             
105   1194 Amanda Mihelcic       F      Lenexa            KS    US      1:14:15.7 1:13:21.8      28             10       F 25-29             
106   1208 Steve Crutchfield     M                              US      1:14:52.0 1:13:51.0      52             4        M 50-54             
107   1195 Marci Crutchfield     F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:14:53.7 1:13:53.5      53             5        F 50-54             
108   1096 Hien Tran             F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:15:30.9 1:14:02.3      42             15       F 40-44             
109   1175 Will Peterson         M      Belton            MO    US      1:16:12.4 1:14:52.2      39             6        M 35-39             
110   1209 Deborah Bowes         F                              US      1:16:03.4 1:14:57.7      47             5        F 45-49             
111   1016 Shelley Wehmeyer      F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:15:46.7 1:15:15.4      31             19       F 30-34             
112   1196 Mariko Burger         F      Olathe            KS    US      1:17:33.8 1:16:07.2      34             20       F 30-34             
113   1197 Joey Burger           M      Olathe            KS    US      1:17:37.0 1:16:10.5      34             6        M 30-34             
114   1155 John Lane             M      Olathe            KS    US      1:17:50.9 1:17:09.9      56             7        M 55-59             
115   1154 Kelly Hart            F      Olathe            KS    US      1:17:51.0 1:17:10.0      57             3        F 55-59             
116   1215 Jan Carder            F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:18:32.9 1:17:33.2      59             4        F 55-59             
117   1158 Kathleen Varberg      F      Leawood           KS    US      1:18:41.6 1:17:44.9      27             11       F 25-29             
118   1200 Suzie Carpenter       F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:20:10.2 1:18:57.0      42             16       F 40-44             
119   1123 Kent Taylor           M      Lawrence          KS    US      1:20:04.3 1:19:02.6      59             8        M 55-59             
120   1112 Penny Terwelp         F      Lawrence          KS    US      1:23:04.1 1:22:01.9      50             6        F 50-54             
121   1121 Erin Cecil            F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:23:21.1 1:22:09.5      41             17       F 40-44             
122   1148 Christina Kuebler     F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:24:00.2 1:22:46.8      52             7        F 50-54             
123   1124 Cheryl Taylor         F      Lawrence          KS    US      1:23:59.0 1:22:54.6      49             6        F 45-49             
124   1125 Terri Forster         F      Lawrence          KS    US      1:24:10.2 1:23:05.5      52             8        F 50-54             
125   1033 Jeffrey Bergeron      M      Ottawa            KS    US      1:23:41.9 1:23:11.9      38             7        M 35-39             
126   1032 Angela Bergeron       F      Ottawa            KS    US      1:23:41.5 1:23:12.0      39             11       F 35-39             
127   1068 Peggy Knapple         F      Olathe            KS    US      1:24:59.8 1:24:02.9      37             12       F 35-39             
128   1147 Christin Van Dam      F      Shawnee           KS    US      1:28:13.0 1:26:59.2      37             13       F 35-39             
129   1030 Dianna Bell           F      Kansas City       MO    US      1:29:25.1 1:27:16.3      34             21       F 30-34             
130   1074 Jeffrey Morris        M      Olathe            KS    US      1:29:43.6 1:28:34.7      50             5        M 50-54             
131   1073 Elizabeth Mogensen    F      Olathe            KS    US      1:29:43.4 1:28:35.2      34             22       F 30-34             
132   1153 Wendy Hladky          F      Overland Park     KS    US      1:30:32.0 1:28:59.4      43             18       F 40-44             
133   1008 Starla Cushman        F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:31:04.1 1:30:18.1      48             7        F 45-49             
134   1003 Linda Sistek          F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:31:04.6 1:30:18.2      27             12       F 25-29             
135   1012 Jean Lascoe           F      Lees Summit       MO    US      1:31:57.0 1:30:40.6      44             19       F 40-44             
136   1130 Breann Abraham        F      Prairie Village   KS    US      1:32:35.3 1:32:06.8      40             20       F 40-44             
137   1178 Heather Broyles       F      Spring Hill       KS    US      1:33:34.8 1:32:18.1      46             8        F 45-49             
138   1179 Karen Sluyter         F      Gardner           KS    US      1:33:35.5 1:32:18.2      48             9        F 45-49             
139   1093 Ron Stanke            M      Kansas City       MO    US      1:34:06.9 1:32:47.6      74             2        M 70-74             


Top Male Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Paul Jordan 1021 37  1       M      Kansas City MO US 43:13 


Top Female Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sam Garrett 1056 24  2       F      Columbia MO US 43:19.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Josh Cauthon 1142 40  3       M      Prairie Village KS US 44:49.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Shelly Hart 1185 44  5       F      Overland Park KS US 47:36.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.