Kernersville Foundation Frosty 5k

Sun December 8, 2019 Kernersville, NC US 27284 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     6738 Molly Nunn            F      Clemmons        NC    US      0:18:40.8 0:18:40.8 6:01  35  79.6       1        F open   
2     6757 Alicia Rider          F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:20:38.5 0:20:38.5 6:39  37  72.5       2        F open   
3     6799 curtis swisher        M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:20:39.9 0:20:39.9 6:39  47  69.8       1        M open   
4     6114 Brian Hawks           M      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:21:17.6 0:21:17.6 6:51  48  68.3       2        M open   
5     6116 Ryan McLain           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:21:19.2 0:21:19.2 6:52  44  66.1       3        M open   
6     6744 Michael Elliott       M      Jamestown       NC    US      0:21:31.2 0:21:31.2 6:56  46  66.5       1        M 45-49  
7     6768 Mitch Klass           M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:21:49.7 0:21:49.7 7:02  43  64.1       1        M 40-44  
8     6747 Richard Ellis         M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:21:56.1 0:21:56.1 7:04  54  69.4       1        M 50-54  
9     8985 Parker Ranson         M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:22:01.3 0:22:01.3 7:05  14  62.2       1        M 1-14   
10    6761 Jim Valentine         M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:22:04.8 0:22:04.8 7:06  51  67.3       2        M 50-54  
11    6681 Reba Slivka           F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:22:50.1 0:22:50.1 7:21  33  64.8       3        F open   
12    4234 Stephen Landry        M      Mohawk          NY    US      0:23:04.0 0:23:04.0 7:25  28  56.3       1        M 25-29  
13    6797 Ashley Cox            F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:23:06.6 0:23:06.6 7:26  15  67.1       1        F 15-19  
14    6753 Curtis Arena          M      Jamestown       NC    US      0:23:08.7 0:23:08.7 7:27  32  56.5       1        M 30-34  
15    6737 Rob Seltzer           M      Randleman       NC    US      0:23:38.7 0:23:38.7 7:37  48  61.5       2        M 45-49  
16    4222 Desireé Zetterlund   F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:23:40.9 0:23:40.9 7:37  30  62.4       1        F 30-34  
17    6765 Robert Voss           M      Walnut Cove     NC    US      0:24:16.2 0:24:16.2 7:49  35  54.7       1        M 35-39  
18    6800 Lauren Smith          F      High Point      NC    US      0:24:44.8 0:24:44.8 7:58  32  59.7       2        F 30-34  
19    6748 Lien Wilson           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:24:52.0 0:24:52.0 8:00  50  66.4       1        F 50-54  
20    4233 Ann-Marie Taylor      F      High Point      NC    US      0:25:11.3 0:25:11.3 8:06  48  64.2       1        F 45-49  
21    6742 Robert Massa          M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:25:23.4 0:25:23.4 8:10  44  55.5       2        M 40-44  
22    8986 Michael Kittner       M      Clemmons        NC    US      0:25:39.6 0:25:39.6 8:16  43  54.6       3        M 40-44  
23    6775 Kevin Adams           M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:25:49.0 0:25:49.0 8:19  55  59.4       1        M 55-59  
24    6740 Ken Peterson          M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:26:12.2 0:26:12.2 8:26  58  60.0       2        M 55-59  
25    6767 Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:26:22.4 0:26:22.4 8:29  43  53.1       4        M 40-44  
26    4223 Andy Phelps           M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:26:22.9 0:26:22.9 8:29  59  60.0       3        M 55-59  
27    6776 B. Cresimore          M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:26:29.7 0:26:29.7 8:32  11  56.3       2        M 1-14   
28    6759 Dana Bishop           F      Walkertown      NC    US      0:26:37.3 0:26:37.3 8:34  46  59.5       2        F 45-49  
29    4235 Eric Ebert            M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:27:16.2 0:27:16.2 8:47  48  53.3       3        M 45-49  
30    6680 Jennifer Mowers       F      Randleman       NC    US      0:27:21.2 0:27:21.2 8:48  45  57.5       3        F 45-49  
31    6760 Vance O'Brien         M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:27:31.1 0:27:31.1 8:51  56  56.1       4        M 55-59  
32    4225 Alan Warren           M      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:27:33.0 0:27:33.0 8:52  65  60.4       1        M 65-69  
33    6772 Simon Cloutier        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:35.4 0:27:35.4 8:53  42  50.4       5        M 40-44  
34    6773 Zachary Cloutier      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:36.0 0:27:36.0 8:53  13  50.8       3        M 1-14   
35    6735 Karyn Efird           F      Summerfield     NC    US      0:27:43.2 0:27:43.2 8:55  53  61.6       2        F 50-54  
36    8989 Christopher Kindred   M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:27:59.8 0:27:59.8 9:01  35  47.4       2        M 35-39  
37    8987 Thomas Valdivia       M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:28:24.2 0:28:24.2 9:09  50  51.9       3        M 50-54  
38    6771 Barry Carson          M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:28:36.8 0:28:36.8 9:13  48  50.8       4        M 45-49  
39    6766 Greg Bunting          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:28:43.8 0:28:43.8 9:15  47  50.2       5        M 45-49  
40    6688 Evan Casey            M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:29:14.6 0:29:14.6 9:25  13  48.0       4        M 1-14   
41    6794 Dana Triplett         M      Lewisville      NC    US      0:29:18.3 0:29:18.3 9:26  52  51.1       4        M 50-54  
42    6764 Ronald Hanson         M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:30:40.8 0:30:40.8 9:52  75  61.1       1        M 70-99  
43    6115 Kennadi Holt          F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:30:41.0 0:30:41.0 9:53  22  48.1       1        F 20-24  
44    4236 Eric Gibbs            M      Clemmons        NC    US      0:30:43.8 0:30:43.8 9:53  69  56.2       2        M 65-69  
45    6739 Jacqueline Gronwald   F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:31:09.3 0:31:09.3 10:02 36  47.8       1        F 35-39  
46    6769 David Jones           M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:31:16.0 0:31:16.0 10:04 50  47.2       5        M 50-54  
47    6763 Bruce Tucker          M      High Point      NC    US      0:32:22.5 0:32:22.5 10:25 55  47.4       5        M 55-59  
48    6743 Tiffany Reed          F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:32:43.3 0:32:43.3 10:32 38  45.9       2        F 35-39  
49    6750 A. Patrick            F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:33:13.8 0:33:13.8 10:42 9   54.0       1        F 1-14   
50    6749 Justin Patrick        M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:33:14.7 0:33:14.7 10:42 36  40.1       3        M 35-39  
51    6777 Jennifer Cresimore    F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:34:28.4 0:34:28.4 11:06 41  44.2       1        F 40-44  
52    6762 Bethany Farkas        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:34:34.6 0:34:34.6 11:08 29  42.7       1        F 25-29  
53    6677 Danica Patterson      F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:34:36.5 0:34:36.5 11:08 44  45.0       2        F 40-44  
54    6678 Autumn Anderson       F      King            NC    US      0:34:41.4 0:34:41.4 11:10 20  42.6       2        F 20-24  
55    4237 Margaret LaDue        F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:34:45.9 0:34:45.9 11:11 64  56.0       1        F 60-64  
56    6685 Catalina Eubanks      F      Belews Creek    NC    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:26.1 11:24 27  41.7       2        F 25-29  
57    6796 Cotina Cox            F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:35:49.2 0:35:49.2 11:32 45  43.9       4        F 45-49  
58    6754 Galen Steele          M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:37:00.6 0:37:00.6 11:55 44  38.1       6        M 40-44  
59    6755 M. Steele             F      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:37:00.7 0:37:00.7 11:55 11  45.7       2        F 1-14   
60    6736 Denise Smith          F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:38:02.3 0:38:02.3 12:15 46  41.7       5        F 45-49  
61    6682 Laura Slivka          F      Danville        VA    US      0:38:28.4 0:38:28.4 12:23 61  48.8       2        F 60-64  
62    6679 H. Patterson          F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:40:41.9 0:40:41.9 13:06 5   51.8       3        F 1-14   
63    8844 Stacey Peguese        F      Thomasville     NC    US      0:41:24.0 0:41:24.0 13:20 42  37.1       3        F 40-44  
64    8841 Lori Strabel          F      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:41:29.2 0:41:29.2 13:21 54  41.6       3        F 50-54  
65    6745 Kate Shannon          F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:41:40.0 0:41:40.0 13:25 59  44.0       1        F 55-59  
66    6770 Daniel Lizotte        M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:42:00.6 0:42:00.6 13:31 38  32.2       4        M 35-39  
67    8988 Stacey Dow            F      Danville        VA    US      0:42:23.8 0:42:23.8 13:39 45  37.1       6        F 45-49  
68    6686 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:42:44.9 0:42:44.9 13:46 42  35.9       4        F 40-44  
69    6687 O. Curtin             F      Burlington      NC    US      0:42:45.0 0:42:45.0 13:46 10  40.7       4        F 1-14   
70    4224 Ally Jurek            F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:42:52.4 0:42:52.4 13:48 14  36.8       5        F 1-14   
71    6752 Cara Arena            F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:43:14.9 0:43:14.9 13:55 28  34.1       3        F 25-29  
72    6746 Kelly Wales           F      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:43:29.9 0:43:29.9 14:00 40  34.9       5        F 40-44  
73    6684 N. Davis              M      Belews Creek    NC    US      0:44:59.0 0:44:59.0 14:29 8   38.2       5        M 1-14   
74    6683 SHawn Davids          M      Belews Creek    NC    US      0:44:59.9 0:44:59.9 14:29 29  28.9       2        M 25-29  
75    6774 Paula Pile            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:49:42.7 0:49:42.7 16:00 64  39.2       3        F 60-64  
76    6758 Lynne Layher          F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:50:09.3 0:50:09.3 16:09 57  35.7       2        F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     curtis swisher 6799 47  3       M      Kernersville NC US  20:39.9 
2     Brian Hawks    6114 48  4       M      Browns Summit NC US 21:17.6 
3     Ryan McLain    6116 44  5       M      Greensboro NC US    21:19.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Molly Nunn   6738 35  1       F      Clemmons NC US      18:40.8 
2     Alicia Rider 6757 37  2       F      Winston Salem NC US 20:38.5 
3     Reba Slivka  6681 33  11      F      Jamestown NC US     22:50.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Parker Ranson    8985 14  9       M      Kernersville NC US 22:01.3 
2     B. Cresimore     6776 11  27      M      Kernersville NC US 26:29.7 
3     Zachary Cloutier 6773 13  34      M      Greensboro NC US   27:36.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephen Landry 4234 28  12      M      Mohawk NY US       23:04.0 
2     SHawn Davids   6683 29  74      M      Belews Creek NC US 44:59.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Curtis Arena 6753 32  14      M      Jamestown NC US 23:08.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Voss         6765 35  17      M      Walnut Cove NC US  24:16.2 
2     Christopher Kindred 8989 35  36      M      Kernersville NC US 27:59.8 
3     Justin Patrick      6749 36  50      M      Kernersville NC US 33:14.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mitch Klass     6768 43  7       M      Winston Salem NC US 21:49.7 
2     Robert Massa    6742 44  21      M      Kernersville NC US  25:23.4 
3     Michael Kittner 8986 43  22      M      Clemmons NC US      25:39.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Elliott 6744 46  6       M      Jamestown NC US    21:31.2 
2     Rob Seltzer     6737 48  15      M      Randleman NC US    23:38.7 
3     Eric Ebert      4235 48  29      M      Kernersville NC US 27:16.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Richard Ellis   6747 54  8       M      Kernersville NC US  21:56.1 
2     Jim Valentine   6761 51  10      M      Kernersville NC US  22:04.8 
3     Thomas Valdivia 8987 50  37      M      Winston Salem NC US 28:24.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kevin Adams  6775 55  23      M      Kernersville NC US 25:49.0 
2     Ken Peterson 6740 58  24      M      Kernersville NC US 26:12.2 
3     Andy Phelps  4223 59  26      M      Kernersville NC US 26:22.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alan Warren 4225 65  32      M      Browns Summit NC US 27:33.0 
2     Eric Gibbs  4236 69  44      M      Clemmons NC US      30:43.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ronald Hanson 6764 75  42      M      Winston Salem NC US 30:40.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     A. Patrick   6750 9   49      F      Kernersville NC US  33:13.8 
2     M. Steele    6755 11  59      F      Oak Ridge NC US     37:00.7 
3     H. Patterson 6679 5   62      F      Winston Salem NC US 40:41.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ashley Cox 6797 15  13      F      Kernersville NC US 23:06.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kennadi Holt    6115 22  43      F      Kernersville NC US 30:41.0 
2     Autumn Anderson 6678 20  54      F      King NC US         34:41.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bethany Farkas   6762 29  52      F      Greensboro NC US   34:34.6 
2     Catalina Eubanks 6685 27  56      F      Belews Creek NC US 35:26.1 
3     Cara Arena       6752 28  71      F      Jamestown NC US    43:14.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Desireé Zetterlund 4222 30  16      F      Jamestown NC US  23:40.9 
2     Lauren Smith        6800 32  18      F      High Point NC US 24:44.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacqueline Gronwald 6739 36  45      F      Greensboro NC US 31:09.3 
2     Tiffany Reed        6743 38  48      F      Jamestown NC US  32:43.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Cresimore 6777 41  51      F      Kernersville NC US  34:28.4 
2     Danica Patterson   6677 44  53      F      Winston Salem NC US 34:36.5 
3     Stacey Peguese     8844 42  63      F      Thomasville NC US   41:24.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ann-Marie Taylor 4233 48  20      F      High Point NC US 25:11.3 
2     Dana Bishop      6759 46  28      F      Walkertown NC US 26:37.3 
3     Jennifer Mowers  6680 45  30      F      Randleman NC US  27:21.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Lien Wilson  6748 50  19      F      Greensboro NC US      24:52.0 
2     Karyn Efird  6735 53  35      F      Summerfield NC US     27:43.2 
3     Lori Strabel 8841 54  64      F      Pleasant Garden NC US 41:29.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kate Shannon 6745 59  65      F      Winston Salem NC US 41:40.0 
2     Lynne Layher 6758 57  76      F      Winston Salem NC US 50:09.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Margaret LaDue 4237 64  55      F      Kernersville NC US 34:45.9 
2     Laura Slivka   6682 61  61      F      Danville VA US     38:28.4 
3     Paula Pile     6774 64  75      F      Greensboro NC US   49:42.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.