Kernersville Foundation Frosty 5k

Sun December 8, 2019 Kernersville, NC US 27284 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Clock Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                            Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ===== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1802 Sean Zaidi            M      Kernersville  NC    18:28 5:57  16  1        M Oall   
2     1773 Corbin Lanowitz       M      Kernersville  NC    18:38 6:00  14  2        M Oall   
3     1803 Curtis Swisher        M      Kernersville  NC    18:47 6:03  45  3        M Oall   
4     1811 Paul Augustine        M      Kernersville  NC    18:52 6:04  52  1        M 50-54  
5     1804 Allison Peters        F      Kernersville  NC    20:24 6:34  37  1        F Oall   
6     1774 Malcolm Macdougall    M      Winston Salem NC    21:31 6:56  55  1        M 55-59  
7     1806 Richard Ellis         M      Kernersville  NC    21:38 6:58  50  2        M 50-54  
8     1792 Jennifer Siegenthaler F      Winston Salem NC    21:53 7:03  37  2        F Oall   
9     1791 Michael Sand          M      Greensboro    NC    22:01 7:05  24  1        M 20-24  
10    1766 Robert Hodges         M      High Point    NC    22:09 7:08  50  3        M 50-54  
11    1805 Chris Elliott         M      Belews Creek  NC    22:20 7:11  45  1        M 45-49  
12    1810 Felix Lopez           M      Lynchburg     VA    22:50 7:21  63  1        M 60-64  
13    1787 Christopher Plum      M      Kernersville  NC    23:07 7:26  31  1        M 30-34  
14    1807 Rick Schaefer         M      Kernersville  NC    23:17 7:30  25  1        M 25-29  
15    1752 Sean Caviness         M      Greensboro    NC    23:25 7:32  44  1        M 40-44  
16    1816 Zoila Lambert         F      Graham        NC    23:28 7:33  42  3        F Oall   
17    1818 V. Gregory            F      Kernersville  NC    23:38 7:36  11  1        F 1-14   
18    1799 Spencer Twiddy        M      Greensboro    NC    23:40 7:37  16  1        M 15-19  
19    1819 Dale Gregory          M      Kernersville  NC    23:58 7:43  46  2        M 45-49  
20    1783 M. Payne              M      Colfax        NC    24:05 7:45  11  1        M 1-14   
21    1756 B. Cresimore          M      Kernersville  NC    24:07 7:46  9   2        M 1-14   
22    1749 Austin Britt          M      Kernersville  NC    25:22 8:10  19  2        M 15-19  
23    1785 Ken Peterson          M      Kernersville  NC    26:02 8:23  56  2        M 55-59  
24    1788 Juan Reyes-Rendon     M      Kernersville  NC    26:08 8:25  41  2        M 40-44  
25    1742 Kevin Adams           M      Walkertown    NC    26:13 8:26  53  4        M 50-54  
26    1748 Jamie Brendle         F      Stokesdale    NC    26:25 8:30  29  1        F 25-29  
27    1772 Maddie Lamere         F      Kernersville  NC    26:56 8:40  22  1        F 20-24  
28    1798 Mark Twiddy           M      Greensboro    NC    27:18 8:47  47  3        M 45-49  
29    1780 Denon Payne           M      Colfax        NC    27:20 8:48  48  4        M 45-49  
30    1769 Pradeep Khakural      M      Oak Ridge     NC    27:23 8:49  37  1        M 35-39  
31    1751 Peapod Caviness       F      Greensboro    NC    27:48 8:57  13  2        F 1-14   
32    1789 Rob Rogers            M      Kernersville  NC    28:25 9:09  58  3        M 55-59  
33    1743 Shane Baker           M      Kernersville  NC    28:34 9:12  47  5        M 45-49  
34    1757 Arel Dagostino        M      Winston Salem NC    28:51 9:17  17  3        M 15-19  
35    1768 Kelly Kellum          F      Kernersville  NC    28:53 9:18  38  1        F 35-39  
36    1809 Graham Burgess        M      Winston-Salem NC    29:01 9:20  15  4        M 15-19  
37    1767 Kelly Hopkins         F      Kernersville  NC    29:26 9:28  31  1        F 30-34  
38    1821 Danny Inman           M      Greensboro    NC    29:59 9:39  51  5        M 50-54  
39    1778 Meagan Nelson         F      Thomasville   NC    30:04 9:41  26  2        F 25-29  
40    1817 Scott Martin          M      Summerfield   NC    30:08 9:42  47  6        M 45-49  
41    1808 Ken Burgess           M      Winston-Salem NC    30:37 9:51  51  6        M 50-54  
42    1813 A. Lambert            M      Graham        NC    30:57 9:58  12  3        M 1-14   
43    1761 Marshall Dillard      M      Thomasville   NC    31:03 10:00 39  2        M 35-39  
44    1781 Elena Payne           F      Colfax        NC    31:11 10:02 45  1        F 45-49  
45    1779 Kelly Parsons         F      Kernersville  NC    31:14 10:03 49  2        F 45-49  
46    1782 M. Payne              M      Colfax        NC    31:35 10:10 9   4        M 1-14   
47    1754 Robert Cooper         M      Colfax        NC    31:37 10:11 55  4        M 55-59  
48    1765 Joshua Green          M      Whitsett      NC    32:20 10:24 29  2        M 25-29  
49    1770 Margaret LaDue        F      Kernersville  NC    32:27 10:27 62  1        F 60-64  
50    1763 Mary Gertz            F      Winston Salem NC    32:46 10:33 58  1        F 55-59  
51    1759 Ralph Dagostino       M      Winston Salem NC    33:22 10:44 50  7        M 50-54  
52    1745 Zach Bodenheimer      M      Kernersville  NC    33:25 10:45 29  3        M 25-29  
53    1784 Kathryn Pennington    F      Kernersville  NC    33:26 10:46 29  3        F 25-29  
54    1793 Julie Smith           F      Kernersville  NC    34:07 10:59 34  2        F 30-34  
55    1820 Sue Bubel             F      Winston Salem NC    34:07 10:59 46  3        F 45-49  
56    1755 J. Couch              M      Kernersville  NC    34:09 11:00 12  5        M 1-14   
57    1771 Roger LaDue           M      Kernersville  NC    34:45 11:11 64  2        M 60-64  
58    1800 Joe Williams          M      Kernersville  NC    35:40 11:29 54  8        M 50-54  
59    1815 Hailey Lambert        F      Graham        NC    35:58 11:35 14  3        F 1-14   
60    1814 M. Tickerhoff         M      Kernersville  NC    36:09 11:38 6   6        M 1-14   
61    1812 Stephanie Tickerhoff  F      Kernersville  NC    36:14 11:40 42  1        F 40-44  
62    1758 Carey Dagostino       F      Winston Salem NC    37:01 11:55 50  1        F 50-54  
99999 1750 C. Caviness           F      Greensboro    NC    DQ    9:42  10                    
99999 1753 Will Caviness         M      Greensboro    NC    DQ    9:46  15                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Sean Zaidi      1802 16  1       M      Kernersville NC US 18:28 
2     Corbin Lanowitz 1773 14  2       M      Kernersville NC US 18:38 
3     Curtis Swisher  1803 45  3       M      Kernersville NC US 18:47 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Allison Peters        1804 37  5       F      Kernersville NC US  20:24 
2     Jennifer Siegenthaler 1792 37  8       F      Winston Salem NC US 21:53 
3     Zoila Lambert         1816 42  16      F      Graham NC US        23:28 


Male  1 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     M. Payne     1783 11  20      M      Colfax NC US       24:05 
2     B. Cresimore 1756 9   21      M      Kernersville NC US 24:07 
3     A. Lambert   1813 12  42      M      Graham NC US       30:57 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Spencer Twiddy 1799 16  18      M      Greensboro NC US    23:40 
2     Austin Britt   1749 19  22      M      Kernersville NC US  25:22 
3     Arel Dagostino 1757 17  34      M      Winston Salem NC US 28:51 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Michael Sand 1791 24  9       M      Greensboro NC US 22:01 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Rick Schaefer    1807 25  14      M      Kernersville NC US 23:17 
2     Joshua Green     1765 29  48      M      Whitsett NC US     32:20 
3     Zach Bodenheimer 1745 29  52      M      Kernersville NC US 33:25 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Christopher Plum 1787 31  13      M      Kernersville NC US 23:07 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Pradeep Khakural 1769 37  30      M      Oak Ridge NC US   27:23 
2     Marshall Dillard 1761 39  43      M      Thomasville NC US 31:03 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Sean Caviness     1752 44  15      M      Greensboro NC US   23:25 
2     Juan Reyes-Rendon 1788 41  24      M      Kernersville NC US 26:08 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Chris Elliott 1805 45  11      M      Belews Creek NC US 22:20 
2     Dale Gregory  1819 46  19      M      Kernersville NC US 23:58 
3     Mark Twiddy   1798 47  28      M      Greensboro NC US   27:18 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Paul Augustine 1811 52  4       M      Kernersville NC US 18:52 
2     Richard Ellis  1806 50  7       M      Kernersville NC US 21:38 
3     Robert Hodges  1766 50  10      M      High Point NC US   22:09 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Malcolm Macdougall 1774 55  6       M      Winston Salem NC US 21:31 
2     Ken Peterson       1785 56  23      M      Kernersville NC US  26:02 
3     Rob Rogers         1789 58  32      M      Kernersville NC US  28:25 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Felix Lopez 1810 63  12      M      Lynchburg VA US    22:50 
2     Roger LaDue 1771 64  57      M      Kernersville NC US 34:45 


Female  1 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     V. Gregory      1818 11  17      F      Kernersville NC US 23:38 
2     Peapod Caviness 1751 13  31      F      Greensboro NC US   27:48 
3     Hailey Lambert  1815 14  59      F      Graham NC US       35:58 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Maddie Lamere 1772 22  27      F      Kernersville NC US 26:56 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jamie Brendle      1748 29  26      F      Stokesdale NC US   26:25 
2     Meagan Nelson      1778 26  39      F      Thomasville NC US  30:04 
3     Kathryn Pennington 1784 29  53      F      Kernersville NC US 33:26 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kelly Hopkins 1767 31  37      F      Kernersville NC US 29:26 
2     Julie Smith   1793 34  54      F      Kernersville NC US 34:07 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kelly Kellum 1768 38  35      F      Kernersville NC US 28:53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Stephanie Tickerhoff 1812 42  61      F      Kernersville NC US 36:14 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Elena Payne   1781 45  44      F      Colfax NC US        31:11 
2     Kelly Parsons 1779 49  45      F      Kernersville NC US  31:14 
3     Sue Bubel     1820 46  55      F      Winston Salem NC US 34:07 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Carey Dagostino 1758 50  62      F      Winston Salem NC US 37:01 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Mary Gertz 1763 58  50      F      Winston Salem NC US 32:46 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Margaret LaDue 1770 62  49      F      Kernersville NC US 32:27 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.