Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     62  Lamont Marshall         M      Devonshire            BM      15:09 15:09 4:53  26  85.5       1        M        
2     2   Stephen Allen           M      St.georges            BM      16:58 16:58 5:28  30  76.5       2        M        
3     128 Christopher Harris      M      Sweetwater      TX    US      17:18 17:18 5:35  41  79.6       3        M        
4     7   Tony Banks              M      Hamilton              BM      17:28 17:28 5:38  37  76.6       1        M 18-99  
5     38  Chris Hands             M                            BM      17:47 17:47 5:44  21  72.8       2        M 18-99  
6     6   Gerd Balon              M      Southampton           BM      18:08 18:08 5:51  34  72.6       3        M 18-99  
7     141 Nicholas Strong         M                                    18:11 18:11 5:52  34  72.4       4        M 18-99  
8     138 Mark Morrison           M      Somerset              BM      18:42 18:42 6:02  26  69.3       5        M 18-99  
9     133 Michael Lyons           M      Smiths                BM      19:08 19:08 6:10  39  71.0       6        M 18-99  
10    3   Edwin Armstrong         M      Smith's Parish        BM      19:08 19:08 6:10  49  76.3       7        M 18-99  
11    53  James Keyes             M      Hamilton              BM      19:20 19:20 6:14  47  74.4       8        M 18-99  
12    91  Andy Starr              M      Paget                 BM      19:22 19:22 6:15  34  68.0       9        M 18-99  
13    1   Jennifer Alen           F      Hamilton              BM      19:22 19:22 6:15  26  76.1       1        F        
14    52  Jack Keyes              M      Devonshire                    19:49 19:49 6:24  16  66.7       1        M        
15    37  Ryan Gunn               M      Southampton           BM      19:52 19:52 6:25  17  65.7       2        M        
16    136 Karen Smith             F      P. O. BOX             BM      20:22 20:22 6:34  42  75.2       2        F        
17    75  Mike Osborn             M      Southampton           BM      20:33 20:33 6:38  57  75.7       10       M 18-99  
18    41  Mark Hatherley          M      Paget                 BM      20:35 20:35 6:38  35  64.3       11       M 18-99  
19    97  Deon Swart              M      23                    BM      20:39 20:39 6:40  40  66.3       12       M 18-99  
20    20  Treshun Correia         M                                    21:03 21:03 6:47  17  62.0       3        M        
21    96  Daniel Sumerfield       M      Hamilton              BM      21:10 21:10 6:50  36  62.9       13       M 18-99  
22    15  Darin Cassidy           M      Hamilton              US      21:13 21:13 6:51  31  61.4       14       M 18-99  
23    137 Julia Hawley            F      Sandys                BM      21:20 21:20 6:53  47  74.8       3        F        
24    71  Luis Muso               M      23                    BM      21:26 21:26 6:55  61  75.0       15       M 18-99  
25    72  Deborah Norman          F      Paget                 BM      21:31 21:31 6:56  43  71.7       1        F 18-99  
26    42  Laura Haynes            F      Smiths                BM      21:47 21:47 7:02  27  67.6       2        F 18-99  
27    40  Mark Harris             M      Hamilton              BM      21:50 21:50 7:03  32  59.8       16       M 18-99  
28    4   Gabriella Arnold        F      X                             21:53 21:53 7:04  14  72.0       1        F        
29    9   M. Brangman             M                            BM      22:04 22:04 7:07  11  67.4       1        M 0-17   
30    50  C. Keyes                M      Hamilton Parish       BM      22:06 22:06 7:08  11  67.3       2        M 0-17   
31    70  Kathleen Moroney        F                            BE      22:09 22:09 7:09  31  66.5       3        F 18-99  
32    81  Jonathan Reiss          M      Paget                 BM      22:16 22:16 7:11  41  61.8       17       M 18-99  
33    108 Garon Wilkinson         M      Southampton           BM      22:19 22:19 7:12  31  58.3       18       M 18-99  
34    17  Victory Chimbi          M      Pembroke              BM      22:25 22:25 7:14  30  57.9       19       M 18-99  
35    74  Martina Olcheski-Bell   F      Pembroke              BM      22:34 22:34 7:17  27  65.3       4        F 18-99  
36    135 Eddie Fisher            M      Sandy's               BM      22:49 22:49 7:22  60  69.8       20       M 18-99  
37    31  David Friston           M      Paget                 BM      22:51 22:51 7:22  39  59.5       21       M 18-99  
38    73  Gemma O'Brien           F                            BE      22:53 22:53 7:23  30  64.4       5        F 18-99  
39    54  Laura Keyes             F      Hamilton Parish       BM      22:54 22:54 7:23  44  67.9       6        F 18-99  
40    57  Dnarte Lima             M      Southampton           BM      23:24 23:24 7:33  37  57.2       22       M 18-99  
41    90  Steven Spencer-Arscott  M      Pembroke              BM      23:27 23:27 7:34  38  57.5       23       M 18-99  
42    46  Gavin Howarth           M                            BE      23:37 23:37 7:37  33  55.5       24       M 18-99  
43    69  Kamryn Minors           F      Warwick               BM      23:39 23:39 7:38  15  65.5       2        F        
44    92  Tony Steele             M      Hamilton              BE      23:46 23:46 7:40  54  63.9       25       M 18-99  
45    101 S. Tucker               M      Warwick                       23:59 23:59 7:44  10  64.6       3        M 0-17   
46    28  M. De Ste Croix         M      Pembroke              BM      24:02 24:02 7:45  9   67.5       4        M 0-17   
47    29  Neil De Ste Croix       M      Pembroke              BM      24:03 24:03 7:45  45  59.0       26       M 18-99  
48    58  Vera Lima               F      Paget                 BM      24:04 24:04 7:46  28  61.2       7        F 18-99  
49    80  Mairi Redmond           F      Paget                 BM      24:06 24:06 7:46  45  65.1       8        F 18-99  
50    68  Inger Johanne Mesna     F      Hamilton              BM      24:07 24:07 7:47  46  65.6       9        F 18-99  
51    60  Darren Maksymetz        M                            BE      24:51 24:51 8:01  35  53.3       27       M 18-99  
52    94  Hilda Stoney            F                                    25:12 25:12 8:08  31  58.5       10       F 18-99  
53    139 Gregory Todd            M      Pembroke              BM      25:26 25:26 8:12  38  53.0       28       M 18-99  
54    79  Dean Rea                M      Hamilton              BM      25:35 25:35 8:15  46  55.8       29       M 18-99  
55    61  Alexandra Manders       F      Paget                         25:38 25:38 8:16  38  58.5       11       F 18-99  
56    55  Susie Keyes             F      Pembroke                      25:38 25:38 8:16  40  59.0       12       F 18-99  
57    45  R. Hopkins              M                            BE      25:43 25:43 8:18  12  55.9       5        M 0-17   
58    44  Greg Hopkins            M                            BM      25:44 25:44 8:18  57  60.4       30       M 18-99  
59    89  Neil Speight            M      Hamilton              BM      25:47 25:47 8:19  46  55.4       31       M 18-99  
60    26  Caroline Davies         F                                    25:52 25:52 8:21  29  57.0       13       F 18-99  
61    85  Jennifer Simmons        F      Hamilton                      26:05 26:05 8:25  38  57.4       14       F 18-99  
62    35  Carol Griffith          F      Warwick               BM      26:19 26:19 8:29  49  62.0       15       F 18-99  
63    143 Rammy Smith             M      Pembroke                      26:36 26:36 8:35  52  56.2       32       M 18-99  
64    86  Paul Singh              M      Sandys                BM      26:50 26:50 8:39  60  59.4       33       M 18-99  
65    18  Ian Coles               M      Lake Arrowhead        BM      27:01 27:01 8:43  56  57.1       34       M 18-99  
66    98  Kirsty Swart            F                            BM      27:04 27:04 8:44  39  55.6       16       F 18-99  
67    93  Elizabeth Stewart       F      Flatts                BM      27:06 27:06 8:45  39  55.5       17       F 18-99  
68    144 D. Daniels              F                                    27:34 27:34 8:54  11  61.2       3        F        
69    106 Danielle Way            F      Hamilton              BM      27:36 27:36 8:54  37  54.1       18       F 18-99  
70    104 Sangeeta Wagh           F      Paget                 BM      27:53 27:53 9:00  37  53.6       19       F 18-99  
71    24  Seana Crellin           F                            BM      27:55 27:55 9:00  41  54.5       20       F 18-99  
72    21  Jordan Coursen          F      Warwick               BM      28:00 28:00 9:02  30  52.6       21       F 18-99  
73    22  Steven Coursen          M                                    28:01 28:01 9:02  29  46.3       35       M 18-99  
74    43  Richard Holden          M                                    28:09 28:09 9:05  30  46.1       36       M 18-99  
75    30  Natalie Dyrl            F                                    28:11 28:11 9:05  35  52.6       22       F 18-99  
76    129 Joanna Jackson-Smith    F      Pembroke              BM      28:13 28:13 9:06  34  52.5       23       F 18-99  
77    140 Edward Harvey           M                            BM      28:15 28:15 9:07  57  55.0       37       M 18-99  
78    8   Rachel Black            F      Paget                 BM      28:35 28:35 9:13  34  51.8       24       F 18-99  
79    109 Darnell Wynn            F      Smith's                       28:39 28:39 9:15  53  59.5       25       F 18-99  
80    59  Darren Ma               M                            BE      29:19 29:19 9:27  29  44.2       38       M 18-99  
81    83  Tony Riker              M      Smiths                BM      29:23 29:23 9:29  50  50.1       39       M 18-99  
82    10  Michael Brangman        M                                    29:36 29:36 9:33  46  48.3       40       M 18-99  
83    142 Jennie Lee O'Donnell    F                                    29:52 29:52 9:38  43  51.7       26       F 18-99  
84    27  C. De Ste Croix         M      Pembroke              BM      30:04 30:04 9:42  9   54.0       6        M 0-17   
85    13  Anthony Brannon         M      Smiths                BM      30:26 30:26 9:49  59  51.9       41       M 18-99  
86    78  Natasha Pethick         F                            BM      30:45 30:45 9:55  27  47.9       27       F 18-99  
87    48  Christine Joell         F      Warwick                       30:47 30:47 9:56  36  48.3       28       F 18-99  
88    32  Mandy Furr              F      Harrisburg      NC    US      30:48 30:48 9:56  26  47.8       29       F 18-99  
89    77  Jason Pethick           M      Smiths                BE      30:49 30:49 9:56  37  43.4       42       M 18-99  
90    16  Jenna Chernetsky        F                            BE      31:04 31:04 10:01 29  47.4       30       F 18-99  
91    5   Edwina Arorash          F      Devonshire            BM      31:08 31:08 10:03 55  56.0       31       F 18-99  
92    34  Stacey Goldberg         F                                    31:29 31:29 10:09 32  46.9       32       F 18-99  
93    23  Jonathan Crellin        M                                    31:32 31:32 10:10 45  45.0       43       M 18-99  
94    49  Marcey Judycki          F                            BE      31:45 31:45 10:15 34  46.6       33       F 18-99  
95    102 Patricia Tunnacliffe    F                            BM      31:45 31:45 10:15 43  48.6       34       F 18-99  
96    103 M. Wagh                 M                                    32:31 32:31 10:29 11  45.8       7        M 0-17   
97    82  Kent Richardson         M      Sandys                BM      32:53 32:53 10:36 51  45.1       44       M 18-99  
98    131 Viskal Kamat            M                                    33:31 33:31 10:49 13  41.7       8        M 0-17   
99    25  Christine Da Costa      F      Bermuda               BM      33:39 33:39 10:51 29  43.8       35       F 18-99  
100   105 Kate Walsh              F      Warwick               BE      33:55 33:55 10:56 30  43.4       36       F 18-99  
101   76  Lea Osborne             F      Zug                   CH      33:58 33:58 10:57 49  48.0       37       F 18-99  
102   66  Joanne Medeiros         F      Hamilton              BM      33:59 33:59 10:58 44  45.8       38       F 18-99  
103   19  Charlene Corday         F                                    34:36 34:36 11:10 33  42.7       39       F 18-99  
104   47  Dee-Ah Iris-Outerbridge F      Hamilton              BM      34:57 34:57 11:16 37  42.7       40       F 18-99  
105   95  Tracy Suber             F      Smiths                BM      36:03 36:03 11:38 46  43.9       41       F 18-99  
106   33  Alison Gaudette         F                            BE      38:00 38:00 12:15 36  39.1       42       F 18-99  
107   87  Anne Slater             F      Devonshire            BM      38:09 38:09 12:18 50  43.2       43       F 18-99  
108   12  Zina Brangman           F                                    39:07 39:07 12:37 47  40.8       44       F 18-99  
109   36  Bior Guigni             F                                    40:40 40:40 13:07 27  36.2       45       F 18-99  
110   130 Akhil Wagh              M      Hamilton                      42:48 42:48 13:48 40  32.0       45       M 18-99  
111   132 J. Wagh                 M                                    42:48 42:48 13:48 7   42.6       9        M 0-17   


Top Male Finisher - Juniors
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jack Keyes      52  16  14      M      Devonshire      19:49 
2     Ryan Gunn       37  17  15      M      Southampton  BM 19:52 
3     Treshun Correia 20  17  20      M                      21:03 


Top Female Finisher - Juniors
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Gabriella Arnold 4   14  28      F      X           21:53 
2     Kamryn Minors    69  15  43      F      Warwick  BM 23:39 
3     D. Daniels       144 11  68      F                  27:34 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lamont Marshall    62  26  1       M      Devonshire  BM   15:09 
2     Stephen Allen      2   30  2       M      St.georges  BM   16:58 
3     Christopher Harris 128 41  3       M      Sweetwater TX US 17:18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Alen 1   26  13      F      Hamilton  BM  19:22 
2     Karen Smith   136 42  16      F      P. O. BOX  BM 20:22 
3     Julia Hawley  137 47  23      F      Sandys  BM    21:20 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.