Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     62  Lamont Marshall         M      Devonshire            BM      0:15:09 0:15:09 4:53  26  85.5       1        M        
2     2   Stephen Allen           M      St.georges            BM      0:16:58 0:16:58 5:28  30  76.5       2        M        
3     128 Christopher Harris      M      Sweetwater      TX    US      0:17:18 0:17:18 5:35  41  79.6       3        M        
4     7   Tony Banks              M      Hamilton              BM      0:17:28 0:17:28 5:38  37  76.6       1        M 18-99  
5     38  Chris Hands             M                            BM      0:17:47 0:17:47 5:44  21  72.8       2        M 18-99  
6     6   Gerd Balon              M      Southampton           BM      0:18:08 0:18:08 5:51  34  72.6       3        M 18-99  
7     141 Nicholas Strong         M                                    0:18:11 0:18:11 5:52  34  72.4       4        M 18-99  
8     138 Mark Morrison           M      Somerset              BM      0:18:42 0:18:42 6:02  26  69.3       5        M 18-99  
9     133 Michael Lyons           M      Smiths                BM      0:19:08 0:19:08 6:10  39  71.0       6        M 18-99  
10    3   Edwin Armstrong         M      Smith's Parish        BM      0:19:08 0:19:08 6:10  49  76.3       7        M 18-99  
11    53  James Keyes             M      Hamilton              BM      0:19:20 0:19:20 6:14  47  74.4       8        M 18-99  
12    91  Andy Starr              M      Paget                 BM      0:19:22 0:19:22 6:15  34  68.0       9        M 18-99  
13    1   Jennifer Alen           F      Hamilton              BM      0:19:22 0:19:22 6:15  26  76.1       1        F        
14    52  Jack Keyes              M      Devonshire                    0:19:49 0:19:49 6:24  16  66.7       1        M        
15    37  Ryan Gunn               M      Southampton           BM      0:19:52 0:19:52 6:25  17  65.7       2        M        
16    136 Karen Smith             F      P. O. BOX             BM      0:20:22 0:20:22 6:34  42  75.2       2        F        
17    75  Mike Osborn             M      Southampton           BM      0:20:33 0:20:33 6:38  57  75.7       10       M 18-99  
18    41  Mark Hatherley          M      Paget                 BM      0:20:35 0:20:35 6:38  35  64.3       11       M 18-99  
19    97  Deon Swart              M      23                    BM      0:20:39 0:20:39 6:40  40  66.3       12       M 18-99  
20    20  Treshun Correia         M                                    0:21:03 0:21:03 6:47  17  62.0       3        M        
21    96  Daniel Sumerfield       M      Hamilton              BM      0:21:10 0:21:10 6:50  36  62.9       13       M 18-99  
22    15  Darin Cassidy           M      Hamilton              US      0:21:13 0:21:13 6:51  31  61.4       14       M 18-99  
23    137 Julia Hawley            F      Sandys                BM      0:21:20 0:21:20 6:53  47  74.8       3        F        
24    71  Luis Muso               M      23                    BM      0:21:26 0:21:26 6:55  61  75.0       15       M 18-99  
25    72  Deborah Norman          F      Paget                 BM      0:21:31 0:21:31 6:56  43  71.7       1        F 18-99  
26    42  Laura Haynes            F      Smiths                BM      0:21:47 0:21:47 7:02  27  67.6       2        F 18-99  
27    40  Mark Harris             M      Hamilton              BM      0:21:50 0:21:50 7:03  32  59.8       16       M 18-99  
28    4   Gabriella Arnold        F      X                             0:21:53 0:21:53 7:04  14  72.0       1        F        
29    9   M. Brangman             M                            BM      0:22:04 0:22:04 7:07  11  67.4       1        M 0-17   
30    50  C. Keyes                M      Hamilton Parish       BM      0:22:06 0:22:06 7:08  11  67.3       2        M 0-17   
31    70  Kathleen Moroney        F                            BE      0:22:09 0:22:09 7:09  31  66.5       3        F 18-99  
32    81  Jonathan Reiss          M      Paget                 BM      0:22:16 0:22:16 7:11  41  61.8       17       M 18-99  
33    108 Garon Wilkinson         M      Southampton           BM      0:22:19 0:22:19 7:12  31  58.3       18       M 18-99  
34    17  Victory Chimbi          M      Pembroke              BM      0:22:25 0:22:25 7:14  30  57.9       19       M 18-99  
35    74  Martina Olcheski-Bell   F      Pembroke              BM      0:22:34 0:22:34 7:17  27  65.3       4        F 18-99  
36    135 Eddie Fisher            M      Sandy's               BM      0:22:49 0:22:49 7:22  60  69.8       20       M 18-99  
37    31  David Friston           M      Paget                 BM      0:22:51 0:22:51 7:22  39  59.5       21       M 18-99  
38    73  Gemma O'Brien           F                            BE      0:22:53 0:22:53 7:23  30  64.4       5        F 18-99  
39    54  Laura Keyes             F      Hamilton Parish       BM      0:22:54 0:22:54 7:23  44  67.9       6        F 18-99  
40    57  Dnarte Lima             M      Southampton           BM      0:23:24 0:23:24 7:33  37  57.2       22       M 18-99  
41    90  Steven Spencer-Arscott  M      Pembroke              BM      0:23:27 0:23:27 7:34  38  57.5       23       M 18-99  
42    46  Gavin Howarth           M                            BE      0:23:37 0:23:37 7:37  33  55.5       24       M 18-99  
43    69  Kamryn Minors           F      Warwick               BM      0:23:39 0:23:39 7:38  15  65.5       2        F        
44    92  Tony Steele             M      Hamilton              BE      0:23:46 0:23:46 7:40  54  63.9       25       M 18-99  
45    101 S. Tucker               M      Warwick                       0:23:59 0:23:59 7:44  10  64.6       3        M 0-17   
46    28  M. De Ste Croix         M      Pembroke              BM      0:24:02 0:24:02 7:45  9   67.5       4        M 0-17   
47    29  Neil De Ste Croix       M      Pembroke              BM      0:24:03 0:24:03 7:45  45  59.0       26       M 18-99  
48    58  Vera Lima               F      Paget                 BM      0:24:04 0:24:04 7:46  28  61.2       7        F 18-99  
49    80  Mairi Redmond           F      Paget                 BM      0:24:06 0:24:06 7:46  45  65.1       8        F 18-99  
50    68  Inger Johanne Mesna     F      Hamilton              BM      0:24:07 0:24:07 7:47  46  65.6       9        F 18-99  
51    60  Darren Maksymetz        M                            BE      0:24:51 0:24:51 8:01  35  53.3       27       M 18-99  
52    94  Hilda Stoney            F                                    0:25:12 0:25:12 8:08  31  58.5       10       F 18-99  
53    139 Gregory Todd            M      Pembroke              BM      0:25:26 0:25:26 8:12  38  53.0       28       M 18-99  
54    79  Dean Rea                M      Hamilton              BM      0:25:35 0:25:35 8:15  46  55.8       29       M 18-99  
55    61  Alexandra Manders       F      Paget                         0:25:38 0:25:38 8:16  38  58.5       11       F 18-99  
56    55  Susie Keyes             F      Pembroke                      0:25:38 0:25:38 8:16  40  59.0       12       F 18-99  
57    45  R. Hopkins              M                            BE      0:25:43 0:25:43 8:18  12  55.9       5        M 0-17   
58    44  Greg Hopkins            M                            BM      0:25:44 0:25:44 8:18  57  60.4       30       M 18-99  
59    89  Neil Speight            M      Hamilton              BM      0:25:47 0:25:47 8:19  46  55.4       31       M 18-99  
60    26  Caroline Davies         F                                    0:25:52 0:25:52 8:21  29  57.0       13       F 18-99  
61    85  Jennifer Simmons        F      Hamilton                      0:26:05 0:26:05 8:25  38  57.4       14       F 18-99  
62    35  Carol Griffith          F      Warwick               BM      0:26:19 0:26:19 8:29  49  62.0       15       F 18-99  
63    143 Rammy Smith             M      Pembroke                      0:26:36 0:26:36 8:35  52  56.2       32       M 18-99  
64    86  Paul Singh              M      Sandys                BM      0:26:50 0:26:50 8:39  60  59.4       33       M 18-99  
65    18  Ian Coles               M      Lake Arrowhead        BM      0:27:01 0:27:01 8:43  56  57.1       34       M 18-99  
66    98  Kirsty Swart            F                            BM      0:27:04 0:27:04 8:44  39  55.6       16       F 18-99  
67    93  Elizabeth Stewart       F      Flatts                BM      0:27:06 0:27:06 8:45  39  55.5       17       F 18-99  
68    144 D. Daniels              F                                    0:27:34 0:27:34 8:54  11  61.2       3        F        
69    106 Danielle Way            F      Hamilton              BM      0:27:36 0:27:36 8:54  37  54.1       18       F 18-99  
70    104 Sangeeta Wagh           F      Paget                 BM      0:27:53 0:27:53 9:00  37  53.6       19       F 18-99  
71    24  Seana Crellin           F                            BM      0:27:55 0:27:55 9:00  41  54.5       20       F 18-99  
72    21  Jordan Coursen          F      Warwick               BM      0:28:00 0:28:00 9:02  30  52.6       21       F 18-99  
73    22  Steven Coursen          M                                    0:28:01 0:28:01 9:02  29  46.3       35       M 18-99  
74    43  Richard Holden          M                                    0:28:09 0:28:09 9:05  30  46.1       36       M 18-99  
75    30  Natalie Dyrl            F                                    0:28:11 0:28:11 9:05  35  52.6       22       F 18-99  
76    129 Joanna Jackson-Smith    F      Pembroke              BM      0:28:13 0:28:13 9:06  34  52.5       23       F 18-99  
77    140 Edward Harvey           M                            BM      0:28:15 0:28:15 9:07  57  55.0       37       M 18-99  
78    8   Rachel Black            F      Paget                 BM      0:28:35 0:28:35 9:13  34  51.8       24       F 18-99  
79    109 Darnell Wynn            F      Smith's                       0:28:39 0:28:39 9:15  53  59.5       25       F 18-99  
80    59  Darren Ma               M                            BE      0:29:19 0:29:19 9:27  29  44.2       38       M 18-99  
81    83  Tony Riker              M      Smiths                BM      0:29:23 0:29:23 9:29  50  50.1       39       M 18-99  
82    10  Michael Brangman        M                                    0:29:36 0:29:36 9:33  46  48.3       40       M 18-99  
83    142 Jennie Lee O'Donnell    F                                    0:29:52 0:29:52 9:38  43  51.7       26       F 18-99  
84    27  C. De Ste Croix         M      Pembroke              BM      0:30:04 0:30:04 9:42  9   54.0       6        M 0-17   
85    13  Anthony Brannon         M      Smiths                BM      0:30:26 0:30:26 9:49  59  51.9       41       M 18-99  
86    78  Natasha Pethick         F                            BM      0:30:45 0:30:45 9:55  27  47.9       27       F 18-99  
87    48  Christine Joell         F      Warwick                       0:30:47 0:30:47 9:56  36  48.3       28       F 18-99  
88    32  Mandy Furr              F      Harrisburg      NC    US      0:30:48 0:30:48 9:56  26  47.8       29       F 18-99  
89    77  Jason Pethick           M      Smiths                BE      0:30:49 0:30:49 9:56  37  43.4       42       M 18-99  
90    16  Jenna Chernetsky        F                            BE      0:31:04 0:31:04 10:01 29  47.4       30       F 18-99  
91    5   Edwina Arorash          F      Devonshire            BM      0:31:08 0:31:08 10:03 55  56.0       31       F 18-99  
92    34  Stacey Goldberg         F                                    0:31:29 0:31:29 10:09 32  46.9       32       F 18-99  
93    23  Jonathan Crellin        M                                    0:31:32 0:31:32 10:10 45  45.0       43       M 18-99  
94    49  Marcey Judycki          F                            BE      0:31:45 0:31:45 10:15 34  46.6       33       F 18-99  
95    102 Patricia Tunnacliffe    F                            BM      0:31:45 0:31:45 10:15 43  48.6       34       F 18-99  
96    103 M. Wagh                 M                                    0:32:31 0:32:31 10:29 11  45.8       7        M 0-17   
97    82  Kent Richardson         M      Sandys                BM      0:32:53 0:32:53 10:36 51  45.1       44       M 18-99  
98    131 Viskal Kamat            M                                    0:33:31 0:33:31 10:49 13  41.7       8        M 0-17   
99    25  Christine Da Costa      F      Bermuda               BM      0:33:39 0:33:39 10:51 29  43.8       35       F 18-99  
100   105 Kate Walsh              F      Warwick               BE      0:33:55 0:33:55 10:56 30  43.4       36       F 18-99  
101   76  Lea Osborne             F      Zug                   CH      0:33:58 0:33:58 10:57 49  48.0       37       F 18-99  
102   66  Joanne Medeiros         F      Hamilton              BM      0:33:59 0:33:59 10:58 44  45.8       38       F 18-99  
103   19  Charlene Corday         F                                    0:34:36 0:34:36 11:10 33  42.7       39       F 18-99  
104   47  Dee-Ah Iris-Outerbridge F      Hamilton              BM      0:34:57 0:34:57 11:16 37  42.7       40       F 18-99  
105   95  Tracy Suber             F      Smiths                BM      0:36:03 0:36:03 11:38 46  43.9       41       F 18-99  
106   33  Alison Gaudette         F                            BE      0:38:00 0:38:00 12:15 36  39.1       42       F 18-99  
107   87  Anne Slater             F      Devonshire            BM      0:38:09 0:38:09 12:18 50  43.2       43       F 18-99  
108   12  Zina Brangman           F                                    0:39:07 0:39:07 12:37 47  40.8       44       F 18-99  
109   36  Bior Guigni             F                                    0:40:40 0:40:40 13:07 27  36.2       45       F 18-99  
110   130 Akhil Wagh              M      Hamilton                      0:42:48 0:42:48 13:48 40  32.0       45       M 18-99  
111   132 J. Wagh                 M                                    0:42:48 0:42:48 13:48 7   42.6       9        M 0-17   


Top Male Finisher - Juniors
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jack Keyes      52  16  14      M      Devonshire      19:49 
2     Ryan Gunn       37  17  15      M      Southampton  BM 19:52 
3     Treshun Correia 20  17  20      M                      21:03 


Top Female Finisher - Juniors
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Gabriella Arnold 4   14  28      F      X           21:53 
2     Kamryn Minors    69  15  43      F      Warwick  BM 23:39 
3     D. Daniels       144 11  68      F                  27:34 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lamont Marshall    62  26  1       M      Devonshire  BM   15:09 
2     Stephen Allen      2   30  2       M      St.georges  BM   16:58 
3     Christopher Harris 128 41  3       M      Sweetwater TX US 17:18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Alen 1   26  13      F      Hamilton  BM  19:22 
2     Karen Smith   136 42  16      F      P. O. BOX  BM 20:22 
3     Julia Hawley  137 47  23      F      Sandys  BM    21:20 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.