Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender ClockTime Pace  Age DivisionPlace Division 
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ============= ======== 
1     211 Chris Harris           M      17:51.3   5:46      1             M        
2     180 Stephen Allen          M      18:29.3   5:58      2             M        
3     242 Craig Rothwell         M      18:32.1   5:59  35  1             M        
4     206 Ryan Gunn              M      19:11.6   6:11  16  3             M        
5     202 Victoria Fiddick       F      19:22.0   6:15  43  1             F        
6     188 Jason Correia          M      19:42.8   6:22      1             M 0-17   
7     266 Mike Osborn            M      20:24.3   6:35  56  2             M        
8     243 Michael Schindel       M      20:35.8   6:39      2             M 0-17   
9     269 Jahmah Samuels         M      20:42.7   6:41  99  3             M        
10    209 Adam Harbutt           M      20:47.2   6:42  26  1             M 18-99  
11    273 Dirk Hasselkuss        M      20:47.4   6:42  47  2             M 18-99  
12    233 Richard Oldham         M      20:49.0   6:43      3             M 0-17   
13    274 Emmanuel Smith         F      21:04.9   6:48  99  2             F        
14    271 Joanna Shillington     F      21:07.8   6:49  33  3             F        
15    267 Micheal Ponte          M      21:09.7   6:50  99  3             M 18-99  
16    268 David Pringle          M      21:22.0   6:54  29  4             M 18-99  
17    254 Melissa Thompson       F      21:32.5   6:57  36  1             F 18-99  
18    249 Lewis Smith            M      21:32.9   6:57  47  5             M 18-99  
19    205 Allan Fox              M      21:39.5   6:59  28  6             M 18-99  
20    253 Kenneth Thompson       M      21:43.0   7:00      4             M 0-17   
21    219 Sean Kelly             M      21:46.0   7:01      5             M 0-17   
22    264 Benjamin Lau           M      21:46.1   7:01  40  7             M 18-99  
23    184 David Brown            M      22:19.5   7:12      6             M 0-17   
24    213 Richard Hillen         M      22:29.9   7:15      7             M 0-17   
25    207 David Gutteridge       M      22:31.7   7:16  43  8             M 18-99  
26    203 Eddie Fisher           M      22:36.5   7:18      8             M 0-17   
27    208 Chefton Hall           M      22:40.7   7:19      9             M 0-17   
28    212 Mark Harris            M      23:03.9   7:26  31  9             M 18-99  
29    240 Jonathan Reiss         M      23:38.0   7:37      10            M 0-17   
30    221 Rebecca Kuruvilla      F      23:48.5   7:41      1             F        
31    255 Sean Tucker            M      24:02.4   7:45      11            M 0-17   
32    196 Emily Dunne            F      24:03.4   7:46  17  2             F        
33    220 Laura Keyes            F      24:05.3   7:46      3             F        
34    252 Gareth Tavares         M      24:25.3   7:53  33  10            M 18-99  
35    222 Jason Kyme             M      24:31.7   7:55  37  11            M 18-99  
36    193 Miguel Daponte         M      25:04.7   8:05      12            M 0-17   
37    239 Mairi Redmond          F      25:17.0   8:09  44  2             F 18-99  
38    236 Stephen Petty          M      25:17.3   8:09      13            M 0-17   
39    232 Fielding Norton        M      25:25.5   8:12  48  12            M 18-99  
40    190 Kevin Cross            M      25:28.4   8:13  51  13            M 18-99  
41    218 Jennie Kelly           F      25:34.1   8:15      1             F 0-17   
42    185 Chris Caponigro        M      25:38.6   8:16  38  14            M 18-99  
43    197 Melissa Durrant        F      25:58.2   8:23      2             F 0-17   
44    224 Peter Lever            M      26:43.0   8:37  63  15            M 18-99  
45    235 Allison Petty          F      26:45.5   8:38      3             F 0-17   
46    187 Jennifer Collier-Souza F      27:21.8   8:50  36  3             F 18-99  
47    247 Paul Singh             M      27:53.5   9:00      14            M 0-17   
48    248 Lesley-Jane Smith      F      28:01.2   9:02  26  4             F 18-99  
49    227 Michael Lombardozzi    M      28:06.5   9:04  47  16            M 18-99  
50    234 Midge Oliver           F      28:11.0   9:05      4             F 0-17   
51    183 Sarah Berlis           F      28:15.2   9:07      5             F 0-17   
52    263 Donald Poster          M      28:53.4   9:19  53  17            M 18-99  
53    245 Florence Sharpe-Trott  F      29:27.2   9:30  51  5             F 18-99  
54    226 Joan Lombardozzi       F      29:33.6   9:32  49  6             F 18-99  
55    192 Clinton Curtis         M      29:50.6   9:38      15            M 0-17   
56    200 Natalie Dyrl           F      30:00.0   9:41  34  6             F 0-17   
57    259 Judith Howe - Tucker   F      30:14.6   9:45  53  7             F 18-99  
58    215 Joanna Jackson-Smith   F      30:50.6   9:57  33  8             F 18-99  
59    250 Lori Sommer            F      31:40.3   10:13 48  9             F 18-99  
60    238 Yvonne Poster          F      31:57.4   10:19 51  10            F 18-99  
61    191 Susan Cross            F      32:03.0   10:20 49  11            F 18-99  
62    257 Diane Wyse             F      32:37.8   10:32 21  12            F 18-99  
63    217 Hilary Kates           F      32:37.8   10:32 21  13            F 18-99  
64    244 Shahidah Shamsib-Been  M      33:02.8   10:40     16            M 0-17   
65    223 Joann Lee              F      33:40.9   10:52 37  14            F 18-99  
66    230 Susan Molineux         F      39:29.0   12:44     7             F 0-17   
67    231 Tim Molineux           M      39:32.0   12:45     17            M 0-17   
68    179 Christina Abbott       F      40:26.3   13:03 30  15            F 18-99  


Top Male Finisher - Juniors
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Harris  211     1       M                      17:51.3 
2     Stephen Allen 180     2       M                      18:29.3 
3     Ryan Gunn     206 16  4       M      Southampton  BM 19:11.6 


Top Female Finisher - Juniors
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Rebecca Kuruvilla 221     30      F                23:48.5 
2     Emily Dunne       196 17  32      F      Paget  BM 24:03.4 
3     Laura Keyes       220     33      F                24:05.3 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Craig Rothwell 242 35  3       M      St George's  BM 18:32.1 
2     Mike Osborn    266 56  7       M      Somerset        20:24.3 
3     Jahmah Samuels 269 99  9       M                      20:42.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Victoria Fiddick   202 43  5       F      Warwick  BM    19:22.0 
2     Emmanuel Smith     274 99  13      F                     21:04.9 
3     Joanna Shillington 271 33  14      F      Devonshire  BE 21:07.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.