Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2   Lamont Marshall      M      Devonshire        BM      0:16:16 0:16:16 5:15  20  79.6       1        M        
2     30  Philippe Cosentino   M                                0:18:07 0:18:07 5:51                 1        M        
3     52  Mark Morrison        M      Somerset          BM      0:18:27 0:18:27 5:57  20  70.2       2        M        
4     1   Anna Eatherley       F                                0:19:31 0:19:31 6:18  41  78.0       1        F        
5     64  Rene Lamer           M                                0:19:46 0:19:46 6:23                 2        M        
6     3   Mike Osborn          M      Southampton       BM      0:20:05 0:20:05 6:29  51  73.9       3        M        
7     63  Alison Harvey        F      Smiths            BM      0:20:13 0:20:13 6:31  37  73.9       2        F        
8     59  Georgia Wharton      F      Hamilton          BM      0:20:52 0:20:52 6:44  33  70.8       3        F        
9     7   Richard Exon         M      Pembroke          BM      0:21:16 0:21:16 6:52  38  63.4       1        M 18-99  
10    4   Penelope Butterfield F      Smiths            BE      0:21:47 0:21:47 7:02  42  70.3       1        F 18-99  
11    8   Glennis Benjamin     F      Pembroke          BE      0:21:56 0:21:56 7:05                 1        F        
12    9   Justin Burke         M                                0:21:57 0:21:57 7:05  14  62.3       3        M        
13    60  Michael Medeiros     M                                0:22:08 0:22:08 7:08  32  59.0       2        M 18-99  
14    17  Charles Duffy        M      Paget             BM      0:22:25 0:22:25 7:14  54  67.7       3        M 18-99  
15    11  J. Briers            M                                0:22:36 0:22:36 7:17  11  65.9       1        M 0-17   
16    62  Jennie Kelly         F      Paget             BM      0:22:42 0:22:42 7:19  39  66.3       2        F 18-99  
17    23  Terence Douglas      M      Devonshire        BE      0:23:03 0:23:03 7:26  42  60.2       4        M 18-99  
18    37  Zane Desilva         M                        BM      0:23:11 0:23:11 7:29  45  61.2       5        M 18-99  
19    6   Lea Osborne          F      Zug               CH      0:23:17 0:23:17 7:31  43  66.3       3        F 18-99  
20    13  Mark Briers          M                                0:23:43 0:23:43 7:39  45  59.8       6        M 18-99  
21    53  David Sidders        M                                0:23:54 0:23:54 7:43  39  56.8       7        M 18-99  
22    36  Ian Gilbertson       M      Smiths                    0:23:59 0:23:59 7:44                 2        M 0-17   
23    22  Jenene Douglas       F      Devonshire        BM      0:24:26 0:24:26 7:53  35  60.7       4        F 18-99  
24    65  Bruce Menzies        M                                0:24:34 0:24:34 7:55                 3        M 0-17   
25    45  Anna Neilson-William F                                0:24:36 0:24:36 7:56                 2        F        
26    49  Keith Steede         M                                0:24:38 0:24:38 7:57                 4        M 0-17   
27    15  Tony Steele          M      Hamilton          BE      0:25:05 0:25:05 8:05  47  57.3       8        M 18-99  
28    46  Ryan Gunn            M      Southampton               0:25:15 0:25:15 8:09                 5        M 0-17   
29    38  Mark Iris            M                                0:25:19 0:25:19 8:10                 6        M 0-17   
30    24  Clinton Curtis       M      Hamilton          BM      0:25:32 0:25:32 8:14  54  59.5       9        M 18-99  
31    26  Arthur Cronin        M                                0:25:41 0:25:41 8:17                 7        M 0-17   
32    10  Ellen Briers         F                                0:26:41 0:26:41 8:36  13  60.3       3        F        
33    34  E. Dunne             F      Paget             BM      0:26:43 0:26:43 8:37  12  61.6       1        F 0-17   
34    32  Peter Dunne          M      Paget                     0:26:44 0:26:44 8:37  42  51.9       10       M 18-99  
35    33  Stuart Osborne       M                                0:26:46 0:26:46 8:38  50  55.0       11       M 18-99  
36    50  Marcus Simmons       M                                0:26:53 0:26:53 8:40                 8        M 0-17   
37    61  Sean Kelly           M      Warwick           BM      0:27:45 0:27:45 8:57  40  49.3       12       M 18-99  
38    20  Raquel Stratton      F                                0:27:52 0:27:52 8:59                 2        F 0-17   
39    40  Nadia Hamza          F                                0:27:54 0:27:54 9:00                 3        F 0-17   
40    25  Lesley Smith         F                                0:28:09 0:28:09 9:05                 4        F 0-17   
41    16  Suzanne Rose         F      Warwick                   0:28:11 0:28:11 9:05  45  55.6       5        F 18-99  
42    51  Malcolm McAvoy       M                                0:28:15 0:28:15 9:07  63  57.8       13       M 18-99  
43    44  Edwina Arorash       F      Devonshire        BM      0:28:18 0:28:18 9:08  49  57.6       6        F 18-99  
44    19  Heather Bisbee       F      B                         0:28:48 0:28:48 9:17  33  51.3       7        F 18-99  
45    27  Zara Ward            F                                0:29:06 0:29:06 9:23                 5        F 0-17   
46    57  J. Schroder          M      Flatts            BM      0:29:10 0:29:10 9:25  7   62.5       9        M 0-17   
47    58  Andrew Forgesson     M                                0:29:11 0:29:11 9:25                 10       M 0-17   
48    47  Laura Ruse           F                                0:29:39 0:29:39 9:34  14  53.1       6        F 0-17   
49    43  Hilary Bickford      F                                0:29:44 0:29:44 9:35                 7        F 0-17   
50    42  Shelagh Tasker       F                                0:29:45 0:29:45 9:36                 8        F 0-17   
51    18  Vance Hollis         M                                0:30:17 0:30:17 9:46                 11       M 0-17   
52    41  Steve Ruse           M                                0:30:24 0:30:24 9:48                 12       M 0-17   
53    39  Susan Kovacs         F                                0:30:56 0:30:56 9:59                 9        F 0-17   
54    31  Michelle Dust        F                                0:31:12 0:31:12 10:04                10       F 0-17   
55    56  Rebecca Forgesson    F                                0:32:11 0:32:11 10:23                11       F 0-17   
56    48  Gary Resman          M                                0:34:20 0:34:20 11:05                13       M 0-17   
57    21  Donnamae Smith       F                                0:34:59 0:34:59 11:17                12       F 0-17   
58    28  Susan Stott          F                                0:36:20 0:36:20 11:43                13       F 0-17   
59    29  Duncan Stott         M                                0:36:20 0:36:20 11:43                14       M 0-17   
60    55  E. Franklin          F                        BM      0:38:17 0:38:17 12:21 9   46.7       14       F 0-17   
61    54  Brett Forgesson      M      Pembroke                  0:38:18 0:38:18 12:21 40  35.7       14       M 18-99  
62    14  Lisa Bennett         F                                0:42:40 0:42:40 13:46 35  34.8       8        F 18-99  


Top Male Finisher - Juniors
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Philippe Cosentino 30      2       M               18:07 
2     Rene Lamer         64      5       M               19:46 
3     Justin Burke       9   14  12      M               21:57 


Top Female Finisher - Juniors
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Glennis Benjamin     8       11      F      Pembroke  BE 21:56 
2     Anna Neilson-William 45      25      F                   24:36 
3     Ellen Briers         10  13  32      F                   26:41 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lamont Marshall 2   20  1       M      Devonshire  BM  16:16 
2     Mark Morrison   52  20  3       M      Somerset  BM    18:27 
3     Mike Osborn     3   51  6       M      Southampton  BM 20:05 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Eatherley  1   41  4       F                   19:31 
2     Alison Harvey   63  37  7       F      Smiths  BM   20:13 
3     Georgia Wharton 59  33  8       F      Hamilton  BM 20:52 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.