Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City        State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2   Lamont Marshall      M      Devonshire        BM      16:16 16:16 5:15  20  79.6       1        M        
2     30  Philippe Cosentino   M                                18:07 18:07 5:51                 1        M        
3     52  Mark Morrison        M      Somerset          BM      18:27 18:27 5:57  20  70.2       2        M        
4     1   Anna Eatherley       F                                19:31 19:31 6:18  41  78.0       1        F        
5     64  Rene Lamer           M                                19:46 19:46 6:23                 2        M        
6     3   Mike Osborn          M      Southampton       BM      20:05 20:05 6:29  51  73.9       3        M        
7     63  Alison Harvey        F      Smiths            BM      20:13 20:13 6:31  37  73.9       2        F        
8     59  Georgia Wharton      F      Hamilton          BM      20:52 20:52 6:44  33  70.8       3        F        
9     7   Richard Exon         M      Pembroke          BM      21:16 21:16 6:52  38  63.4       1        M 18-99  
10    4   Penelope Butterfield F      Smiths            BE      21:47 21:47 7:02  42  70.3       1        F 18-99  
11    8   Glennis Benjamin     F      Pembroke          BE      21:56 21:56 7:05                 1        F        
12    9   Justin Burke         M                                21:57 21:57 7:05  14  62.3       3        M        
13    60  Michael Medeiros     M                                22:08 22:08 7:08  32  59.0       2        M 18-99  
14    17  Charles Duffy        M      Paget             BM      22:25 22:25 7:14  54  67.7       3        M 18-99  
15    11  J. Briers            M                                22:36 22:36 7:17  11  65.9       1        M 0-17   
16    62  Jennie Kelly         F      Paget             BM      22:42 22:42 7:19  39  66.3       2        F 18-99  
17    23  Terence Douglas      M      Devonshire        BE      23:03 23:03 7:26  42  60.2       4        M 18-99  
18    37  Zane Desilva         M                        BM      23:11 23:11 7:29  45  61.2       5        M 18-99  
19    6   Lea Osborne          F      Zug               CH      23:17 23:17 7:31  43  66.3       3        F 18-99  
20    13  Mark Briers          M                                23:43 23:43 7:39  45  59.8       6        M 18-99  
21    53  David Sidders        M                                23:54 23:54 7:43  39  56.8       7        M 18-99  
22    36  Ian Gilbertson       M      Smiths                    23:59 23:59 7:44                 2        M 0-17   
23    22  Jenene Douglas       F      Devonshire        BM      24:26 24:26 7:53  35  60.7       4        F 18-99  
24    65  Bruce Menzies        M                                24:34 24:34 7:55                 3        M 0-17   
25    45  Anna Neilson-William F                                24:36 24:36 7:56                 2        F        
26    49  Keith Steede         M                                24:38 24:38 7:57                 4        M 0-17   
27    15  Tony Steele          M      Hamilton          BE      25:05 25:05 8:05  47  57.3       8        M 18-99  
28    46  Ryan Gunn            M      Southampton               25:15 25:15 8:09                 5        M 0-17   
29    38  Mark Iris            M                                25:19 25:19 8:10                 6        M 0-17   
30    24  Clinton Curtis       M      Hamilton          BM      25:32 25:32 8:14  54  59.5       9        M 18-99  
31    26  Arthur Cronin        M                                25:41 25:41 8:17                 7        M 0-17   
32    10  Ellen Briers         F                                26:41 26:41 8:36  13  60.3       3        F        
33    34  E. Dunne             F      Paget             BM      26:43 26:43 8:37  12  61.6       1        F 0-17   
34    32  Peter Dunne          M      Paget                     26:44 26:44 8:37  42  51.9       10       M 18-99  
35    33  Stuart Osborne       M                                26:46 26:46 8:38  50  55.0       11       M 18-99  
36    50  Marcus Simmons       M                                26:53 26:53 8:40                 8        M 0-17   
37    61  Sean Kelly           M      Warwick           BM      27:45 27:45 8:57  40  49.3       12       M 18-99  
38    20  Raquel Stratton      F                                27:52 27:52 8:59                 2        F 0-17   
39    40  Nadia Hamza          F                                27:54 27:54 9:00                 3        F 0-17   
40    25  Lesley Smith         F                                28:09 28:09 9:05                 4        F 0-17   
41    16  Suzanne Rose         F      Warwick                   28:11 28:11 9:05  45  55.6       5        F 18-99  
42    51  Malcolm McAvoy       M                                28:15 28:15 9:07  63  57.8       13       M 18-99  
43    44  Edwina Arorash       F      Devonshire        BM      28:18 28:18 9:08  49  57.6       6        F 18-99  
44    19  Heather Bisbee       F      B                         28:48 28:48 9:17  33  51.3       7        F 18-99  
45    27  Zara Ward            F                                29:06 29:06 9:23                 5        F 0-17   
46    57  J. Schroder          M      Flatts            BM      29:10 29:10 9:25  7   62.5       9        M 0-17   
47    58  Andrew Forgesson     M                                29:11 29:11 9:25                 10       M 0-17   
48    47  Laura Ruse           F                                29:39 29:39 9:34  14  53.1       6        F 0-17   
49    43  Hilary Bickford      F                                29:44 29:44 9:35                 7        F 0-17   
50    42  Shelagh Tasker       F                                29:45 29:45 9:36                 8        F 0-17   
51    18  Vance Hollis         M                                30:17 30:17 9:46                 11       M 0-17   
52    41  Steve Ruse           M                                30:24 30:24 9:48                 12       M 0-17   
53    39  Susan Kovacs         F                                30:56 30:56 9:59                 9        F 0-17   
54    31  Michelle Dust        F                                31:12 31:12 10:04                10       F 0-17   
55    56  Rebecca Forgesson    F                                32:11 32:11 10:23                11       F 0-17   
56    48  Gary Resman          M                                34:20 34:20 11:05                13       M 0-17   
57    21  Donnamae Smith       F                                34:59 34:59 11:17                12       F 0-17   
58    28  Susan Stott          F                                36:20 36:20 11:43                13       F 0-17   
59    29  Duncan Stott         M                                36:20 36:20 11:43                14       M 0-17   
60    55  E. Franklin          F                        BM      38:17 38:17 12:21 9   46.7       14       F 0-17   
61    54  Brett Forgesson      M      Pembroke                  38:18 38:18 12:21 40  35.7       14       M 18-99  
62    14  Lisa Bennett         F                                42:40 42:40 13:46 35  34.8       8        F 18-99  


Top Male Finisher - Juniors
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Philippe Cosentino 30      2       M               18:07 
2     Rene Lamer         64      5       M               19:46 
3     Justin Burke       9   14  12      M               21:57 


Top Female Finisher - Juniors
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Glennis Benjamin     8       11      F      Pembroke  BE 21:56 
2     Anna Neilson-William 45      25      F                   24:36 
3     Ellen Briers         10  13  32      F                   26:41 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lamont Marshall 2   20  1       M      Devonshire  BM  16:16 
2     Mark Morrison   52  20  3       M      Somerset  BM    18:27 
3     Mike Osborn     3   51  6       M      Southampton  BM 20:05 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Eatherley  1   41  4       F                   19:31 
2     Alison Harvey   63  37  7       F      Smiths  BM   20:13 
3     Georgia Wharton 59  33  8       F      Hamilton  BM 20:52 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.