Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Sun December 8, 2019 Pembroke, BM 00000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     39  Gilda Cann             F      Hamilton            BM      38:05   38:05   12:15 61  50.9       1        F        
2     125 Lauretta Stoneham      F      Hamilton            BM      38:05   38:05   12:15 56  47.5       1        F 0-99   
3     105 Paget Hengesbaugh      F      Paget               BM      41:10   41:05   13:13 17  36.8       2        F 0-99   
4     35  Beverley Barton        F      Smiths Parish       BM      41:27   41:25   13:19 55  43.1       3        F 0-99   
5     50  Heather Funk           F      Warwick             BM      41:29   41:24   13:19 55  43.2       4        F 0-99   
6     107 JOHN HOWELLS           M      ST. DAVID'S         BM      42:29   27:07   8:43  66  62.4       1        M        
7     104 Jenny Hengesbaugh      F      Paget               BM      43:21   43:15   13:55 53  40.3       5        F 0-99   
8     917 Rosa Peichoto          F      Pembroke            BM      43:51   43:49   14:06 46  36.6       6        F 0-99   
9     103 Joanne Harvey          F      Paget               BM      43:51   43:50   14:06 56  41.3       7        F 0-99   
10    42  Christine De Silva     F      Paget               BM      44:05   44:02   14:10 70  50.6       8        F 0-99   
11    36  Stephen Barton         M      Smiths              BM      44:05   44:04   14:11 50  33.5       1        M 0-99   
12    40  Tyrone Chin            M      Pembroke            BM      44:17   44:14   14:14 54  34.4       2        M 0-99   
13    118 Allison Schindel       F      Smiths              BM      44:34   42:50   13:47 33  34.7       9        F 0-99   
14    136 Polly Montgomery       F                                  47:57   47:51   15:24 40  32.0       10       F 0-99   
15    101 Shawna Furbert         F      Hamilton            BM      47:57   47:53   15:24 42  32.4       11       F 0-99   
16    115 Heather Palmer         F      Paget               BM      48:30   48:10   15:30 34  30.9       12       F 0-99   
17    102 Michelle Hall          F      Pembroke            BM      48:48   48:37   15:38 45  32.7       13       F 0-99   
18    49  Karen Fox-Simmons      F      Pembroke            BM      48:52   48:42   15:40 40  31.4       14       F 0-99   
19    137 Abi Bernardino         F      Hamilton            BM      48:52   48:34   15:37 33  30.6       15       F 0-99   
20    111 Melissa Logie          F      Southampton         BM      49:09   48:54   15:44 31  30.3       16       F 0-99   
21    45  Monique Durrant        F      Pembroke            BM      49:24   49:05   15:47 31  30.2       17       F 0-99   
22    46  Terri Durrant          F      Pembroke            BM      49:26   49:09   15:49 56  36.8       18       F 0-99   
23    130 Jay Tucker             M      Sandys              BM      49:30   49:26   15:54 55  31.1       3        M 0-99   
24    47  Alberta Dyer Tucker    F      Sandys              BM      49:31   49:31   15:56 56  36.6       19       F 0-99   
25    109 Shirelle Jones         F      Devonshire          BM      49:40   49:34   15:57 45  32.0       20       F 0-99   
26    122 Abigail Soares         F      Paget               BM      49:45   49:39   15:58 27  29.8       21       F 0-99   
27    114 Jessica Osborne        F      Paget               BM      49:49   49:43   16:00 27  29.8       22       F 0-99   
28    124 Jackie Stevenson       F      bermuda             BM      49:58   34:49   11:12 51  48.7       23       F 0-99   
29    113 Sarah Morrison         F      Southampton         BM      51:04   50:47   16:20 33  29.3       24       F 0-99   
30    132 Judith Uddin           F      Southampton         BM      51:46   51:45   16:39 50  32.4       25       F 0-99   
31    108 Kareem Johnson         M      Southampton         BM      51:51   51:49   16:40 33  25.2       4        M 0-99   
32    131 Brittany Uddin-Johnson F      Southampton         BM      51:51   51:49   16:40 25  28.6       26       F 0-99   
33    126 Tammy Tadman           F                          US      53:03   53:00   17:03 35  28.2       27       F 0-99   
34    117 A. Riihiluoma          F      Warwick             BM      53:26   53:21   17:10 11  31.2       28       F 0-99   
35    110 L. Kuruvilla           F      Pembroke            BM      53:26   53:21   17:10 11  31.2       29       F 0-99   
36    106 Gemma Holden           F      Devonshire          BM      53:58   53:49   17:19 34  27.7       30       F 0-99   
37    123 Anonymous Participant  F                          BM      53:58   53:49   17:19 36  27.9       31       F 0-99   
38    121 Nancy Smith            F      Paget               BM      54:33   54:16   17:28 53  32.1       32       F 0-99   
39    120 Lindsey Sirju          F      Devonshire          BM      54:33   54:18   17:28 30  27.3       33       F 0-99   
40    854 Laura Knox-Clingerman  F      Hamilton            BM      56:33   54:19   17:28 35  27.5       34       F 0-99   
41    41  Mathew Clingerman      M      Hamilton            BM      56:35   54:21   17:29 35  24.3       5        M 0-99   
42    48  Bitsy Earl             F      Pembroke            BM      58:47   58:36   18:51 34  25.4       35       F 0-99   
43    116 Tanya Raynor           F      Pembroke            BM      58:48   58:36   18:51 54  30.1       36       F 0-99   
44    135 Sarah Demerling        F                                  58:56   58:47   18:55 41  26.2       37       F 0-99   
45    134 Jolie Chan             F                                  59:00   58:49   18:55 38  25.7       38       F 0-99   
46    38  Audrey Butterfield     F      Stevenage     HRT   GB      1:03:48 1:03:45 20:31 83  45.2       39       F 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     JOHN HOWELLS 107 66  6       M      ST. DAVID'S  BM 42:29 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gilda Cann 39  61  1       F      Hamilton  BM 38:05 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.