Early Bird Sprint Triathlon (Draft)

Sun March 29, 2020 Athens, GA US 30605 Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Swim 400m Swim 400m Swim 400m T1   Bike 12mi Bike 12mi Bike 12mi T2   Run 5K Run 5K Run 5K Clock       Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                         Pace      Place                    Pace      Place                 Pace   Place  Time        Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ==== ========= ========= ========= ==== ====== ====== ====== =========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     158 Cole Payton       M      Newnan        GA    US      9:35      2:24      5         2:16 44:14     16.3 mph  1         1:28 24:05  7:43   2      9:52:35.16  1:21:37.67      28             1        M 0-99             
2     155 Victor Lee        M      Athens        GA    US      10:51     2:43      7         1:35 44:24     16.2 mph  2         0:32 27:00  8:39   7      10:07:30.11 1:24:23.42      35             2        M 0-99             
3     153 L. Phillips       M      Watkinsville  GA    US      7:10      1:47      1         2:18 51:05     14.1 mph  9         0:46 26:32  8:30   4      9:46:50.99  1:27:51.19      11             3        M 0-99             
4     156 Walter Listur     M      Roswell       GA    US      9:04      2:16      4         5:11 50:47     14.2 mph  8         1:14 23:59  7:41   1      10:15:53.13 1:30:14.85      29             4        M 0-99             
5     154 Kayla Freund      F      Newnan        GA    US      8:21      2:05      2         1:49 52:19     13.7 mph  10        0:50 27:26  8:47   8      10:01:30.23 1:30:43.75      26             1        F 0-99             
6     161 Laura Pettus      F      Duluth        GA    US      13:44     3:26      11        1:59 48:20     14.9 mph  4         1:45 26:57  8:38   6      10:11:09.56 1:32:44.07      40             2        F 0-99             
7     166 Ross Davis        M      Atlanta       GA    US      12:50     3:12      9         5:57 46:08     15.6 mph  3         3:33 25:45  8:15   3      10:18:40.51 1:34:12.47      41             5        M 0-99             
8     160 Brandon Pettus    M      Duluth        GA    US      10:17     2:34      6         3:02 49:28     14.6 mph  6         1:17 37:38  12:04  16     10:19:52.90 1:41:41.26      42             6        M 0-99             
9     171 Mark Hall         M      Conley        GA    US      14:57     3:44      14        3:57 49:06     14.7 mph  5         1:38 32:47  10:30  13     10:24:48.57 1:42:24.27      55             7        M 0-99             
10    169 Tanya Phillips    F      Watkinsville  GA    US      14:40     3:40      12        1:48 59:17     12.2 mph  15        0:43 26:47  8:35   5      10:22:03.07 1:43:15.23      45             3        F 0-99             
11    157 CASEY THOMPSON    F      Oxford        GA    US      14:48     3:42      13        2:33 54:40     13.2 mph  12        1:14 30:24  9:45   12     10:23:38.67 1:43:39.10      41             4        F 0-99             
12    168 Thomas Daglis     M      Athens        GA    US      13:17     3:19      10        3:17 50:10     14.3 mph  7         1:45 35:24  11:21  14     10:29:47.20 1:43:51.76      32             8        M 0-99             
13    170 Liz Hancock       F      Covington     GA    US      18:36     4:39      16        3:12 52:38     13.7 mph  11        0:44 28:54  9:16   10     10:23:38.76 1:44:03.98      41             5        F 0-99             
14    163 James Jarman      M      Smyrna        GA    US      11:25     2:51      8         3:08 1:01:01   11.8 mph  16        0:56 27:56  8:57   9      10:18:46.92 1:44:27.47      30             9        M 0-99             
15    165 Anthony Storey    M      Gainesville   GA    US      15:31     3:53      15        2:54 55:51     12.9 mph  13        1:46 29:48  9:33   11     10:27:38.27 1:45:48.87      30             10       M 0-99             
16    164 Austin Horn       M      Woodstock     GA    US      8:32      2:08      3         1:41 57:46     12.5 mph  14        0:34 37:33  12:02  15     10:23:33.92 1:46:05.16      29             11       M 0-99             
17    182 JaLorean Guillory F      Sandy Springs GA    US      19:00     4:45      17        2:16 1:07:10   10.7 mph  17        1:04 38:55  12:28  17     10:54:38.58 2:08:24.88      32             6        F 0-99             


Novice Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Cole Payton 158 28  1       M      Newnan GA US       1:21:37.67 
2     Victor Lee  155 35  2       M      Athens GA US       1:24:23.42 
3     L. Phillips 153 11  3       M      Watkinsville GA US 1:27:51.19 


Novice Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kayla Freund   154 26  5       F      Newnan GA US       1:30:43.75 
2     Laura Pettus   161 40  6       F      Duluth GA US       1:32:44.07 
3     Tanya Phillips 169 45  10      F      Watkinsville GA US 1:43:15.23 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.