Results For
Motherwalk & Run 5K

Birmingham, AL 35209
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name                      Bib Number Gender Chip Time Pace  City           State Division Division  Team Name                
                                                                                                   Place                                       
===== ===================================== ========== ====== ========= ===== ============== ===== ======== ========= ======================== 
1     Daniel Burton                         902        M      0:16:29.5 5:18  Vestavia       AL    1        M Overall                          
2     Zach Ridgway                          901        M      0:17:59.7 5:48  Birmingham     AL    1        M 30-34                            
3     Billy Rose                            734        M      0:18:09.0 5:51  Birmingham     AL    1        M 40-44   BRATS                    
4     James Bentley                         824        M      0:18:16.0 5:53  Birmingham     AL    1        M 12-15                            
5     Wilson Holt                           827        M      0:18:35.0 5:59  Birmingham     AL    2        M 12-15                            
6     Jawann Emmens-Grant (From CHESTER Pa) 258        M      0:18:42.6 6:01  Vance          AL    1        M 20-24                            
7     Barrett Draiss                        822        M      0:19:19.9 6:13  Helena         AL    1        M 16-19                            
8     Michael Hellenga                      845        M      0:20:18.8 6:32  Birmingham     AL    2        M 40-44   Resolute Running         
9     Tim Coleman                           863        M      0:21:32.6 6:56  Birmingham     AL    2        M 30-34                            
10    Fletcher Roberts                      992        M      0:21:39.1 6:58  Homewood       AL    3        M 30-34   Resolute Running         
11    Meg Gore                              859        F      0:21:44.4 7:00  Birmingham     AL    1        F Overall Resolute Running         
12    Daniel Covington                      864        M      0:21:59.0 7:05  Birmingham     AL    3        M 12-15                            
13    Dan Pointer                           690        M      0:22:28.2 7:14  Birmingham     AL    4        M 30-34                            
14    Stephanie Ridgway                     900        F      0:22:33.1 7:16  Birmingham     AL    1        F 30-34                            
15    Jeff Sherrell                         696        M      0:22:41.8 7:18  Warrior        AL    1        M 45-49                            
16    Katie Criswell                        828        F      0:22:56.1 7:23  Warrior        AL    1        F 20-24                            
17    Jordan Marshall                       273        M      0:23:02.3 7:25  Birmingham     AL    5        M 30-34                            
18    Jeff Aiken                            175        M      0:23:32.3 7:35  Alabaster      AL    1        M 60-64                            
19    Whitney Goldsberry                    798        F      0:23:50.3 7:40  Birmingham     AL    2        F 30-34   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
20    Charles Leath III                     800        M      0:23:51.5 7:41  Vestavia       AL    2        M 45-49   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
21    Cheryl Casebere                       250        F      0:23:54.4 7:42  Birmingham     AL    1        F 55-59                            
22    Casey Hinton                          268        F      0:24:17.8 7:49  Birmingham     AL    1        F 25-29                            
23    Matt Monk                             684        M      0:24:18.8 7:50  Birmingham     AL    1        M 35-39                            
24    Zack Davis                            848        M      0:24:22.2 7:51  Springville    AL    2        M 35-39                            
25    Paul Bentley                          825        M      0:24:46.0 7:58  Birmingham     AL    3        M 45-49                            
26    Jackie Wall                           1000       F      0:24:49.3 7:59  Birmingham     AL    3        F 30-34   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
27    Rebecca Guerrero                      851        F      0:24:58.4 8:02  Hoover         AL    1        F 40-44                            
28    Meghan Ann Hellenga                   844        F      0:25:13.6 8:07  Birmingham     AL    1        F 35-39   Resolute Running         
29    Graciela Blevins                      449        F      0:25:13.9 8:07  Birmingham     AL    2        F 25-29                            
30    Anna Kate Wright                      727        F      0:25:49.9 8:19  Ragland        AL    2        F 20-24                            
31    Brian Bowen                           451        M      0:25:53.9 8:20  Trussville     AL    3        M 35-39                            
32    ben rutland                           771        M      0:25:57.8 8:21  Madison        AL    2        M 60-64   Team Carla               
33    Mitchell Turberville                  994        M      0:26:13.2 8:26  Gardendale     AL    1        M 55-59                            
34    Scott Hays                            788        M      0:26:35.2 8:33  Birmingham     AL    4        M 35-39   Team Ninny               
35    Alex Guerrero                         850        M      0:26:40.2 8:35  Hoover         AL    3        M 40-44                            
36    Robin White                           999        F      0:26:41.2 8:35  Birmingham     AL    2        F 40-44   Mimi's MeeMaids          
37    Heather Gottlieb                      996        F      0:26:43.6 8:36  Birmingham     AL    3        F 40-44                            
38    Tiffany McPherson                     682        F      0:27:09.5 8:44  Morris         AL    2        F 35-39                            
39    Bill Pearson                          688        M      0:27:30.5 8:51  Birmingham     AL    1        M 70-74                            
40    Stephanie Craycraft                   253        F      0:28:06.4 9:03  Alabaster      AL    1        F 45-49                            
41    J. Segars                             694        M      0:28:28.8 9:10  Birmingham     AL    4        M 12-15                            
42    Emilee Rogers                         767        F      0:28:31.2 9:11  Birmingham     AL    3        F 25-29   Mama Mitchell            
43    Laurie Forester                       763        F      0:28:44.4 9:15  Hoover         AL    4        F 30-34   Mama Mitchell            
44    Shelby Bergstresser                   774        F      0:28:48.3 9:16  Birmingham     AL    4        F 25-29   Team Debs                
45    Ron McIntosh                          678        M      0:28:55.2 9:19  Hoover         AL    2        M 55-59                            
46    Mike Sloane                           699        M      0:29:13.5 9:24  Birmingham     AL    3        M 60-64                            
47    Geoffrey Segars                       693        M      0:29:19.3 9:26  Birmingham     AL    4        M 45-49                            
48    Kathryn Lyle                          813        F      0:29:25.5 9:28  Birmingham     AL    5        F 30-34   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
49    Abby Shelton                          695        F      0:29:47.9 9:35  Alabaster      AL    5        F 25-29                            
50    Nolan Lyda                            776        M      0:29:58.2 9:39  Birmingham     AL    6        M 30-34   Team Debs                
51    Clay McDowell                         846        M      0:29:59.2 9:39  Birmingham     AL    1        M 25-29   Team Debs                
52    Lauren Theiss                         860        F      0:29:59.3 9:39  Birmingham     AL    6        F 30-34   Team Debs                
53    Ashley Graham                         265        F      0:30:04.5 9:41  Birmingham     AL    3        F 35-39                            
54    Ryan Draiss                           821        M      0:30:13.3 9:44  Helena         AL    5        M 45-49                            
55    Evelyn Jimenez                        271        F      0:30:14.0 9:44  Pelham         AL    3        F 20-24                            
56    Cindy Duke                            842        F      0:30:24.2 9:47  Birmingham     AL    1        F 65-69                            
57    Bill Bowman                           577        M      0:30:31.5 9:50  Birmingham     AL    1        M 75-99                            
58    Carson Bowen                          576        M      0:30:39.9 9:52  Trussville     AL    5        M 12-15                            
59    Annemarie Wilson                      725        F      0:30:40.1 9:52  Birmingham     AL    2        F 55-59                            
60    Molly Hopkins                         269        F      0:30:44.4 9:54  Leeds          AL    7        F 30-34                            
61    Marilyn Cooper                        991        F      0:30:50.5 9:56  Birmingham     AL    4        F 35-39                            
62    Tabitha Harper                        841        F      0:30:50.7 9:56  Fultondale     AL    6        F 25-29                            
63    R. Bousquet                           732        F      0:30:53.9 9:57  Vestavia       AL    1        F 1- 8    Bousquet Family          
64    Nicholas Bousquet                     731        M      0:30:54.4 9:57  Vestavia       AL    5        M 35-39   Bousquet Family          
65    Jessica Decker                        736        F      0:30:59.3 9:58  Sterrett       AL    7        F 25-29   Decker East              
66    Steve Boswell                         854        M      0:31:07.1 10:01 Birmingham     AL    4        M 60-64                            
67    R. Swetz                              721        M      0:31:08.7 10:01 Birmingham     AL    6        M 12-15                            
68    Kim Blackmon                          374        F      0:31:10.7 10:02 Graysville     AL    1        F 50-54                            
69    Stephen Naish                         685        M      0:31:29.4 10:08 Trussville     AL    6        M 35-39                            
70    Daniel Decker                         735        M      0:32:00.5 10:18 Chelsea        AL    2        M 25-29   Decker East              
71    Catherine Jared                       856        F      0:32:05.0 10:20 Alabaster      AL    3        F 55-59                            
72    Paul Wheeler                          908        M      0:32:29.2 10:27 Birmingham     AL    2        M 16-19                            
73    Treyce Addison                        740        F      0:32:32.3 10:28 Phenix City    AL    8        F 30-34   Kaleela Cows             
74    Bailey Cato                           251        F      0:33:28.1 10:46 Birmingham     AL    8        F 25-29                            
75    N. East                               909        M      0:33:29.8 10:47 Sterrett       AL    1        M 1- 8                             
76    Linda McIntosh                        677        F      0:33:30.0 10:47 Hoover         AL    4        F 55-59                            
77    Amy Mitchell                          766        F      0:33:51.2 10:54 Lexington      KY    5        F 35-39   Mama Mitchell            
78    Shannon Whaley                        820        F      0:33:57.3 10:56 Trussville     AL    6        F 35-39                            
79    Sam Frost                             261        F      0:34:22.2 11:04 Southside      AL    9        F 25-29                            
80    Brooke Wilkins                        724        F      0:35:24.1 11:24 Hoover         AL    7        F 35-39                            
81    Patsy Oliver                          871        F      0:35:30.2 11:26 Birmingham     AL    1        F 60-64                            
82    Jessica Shults                        773        F      0:35:44.6 11:30 Ashville       AL    8        F 35-39   Team Carla               
83    Harolda McPherson                     681        F      0:35:53.4 11:33 Morris         AL    2        F 65-69                            
84    Micheline Parkey                      687        F      0:36:13.8 11:40 Birmingham     AL    2        F 45-49                            
85    Tyna Adams                            173        F      0:36:19.6 11:42 Birmingham     AL    5        F 55-59                            
86    Misty Richardson                      876        F      0:36:23.5 11:43 Vestavia       AL    4        F 40-44   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
87    David Lea                             840        M      0:36:27.0 11:44 Northport      AL    1        M 50-54                            
88    Reba McLain                           680        F      0:36:47.0 11:50 Alabaster      AL    2        F 60-64                            
89    Erin Smithberger                      720        F      0:36:56.0 11:53 Chicago        AL    9        F 30-34                            
90    Gina Slyer                            700        F      0:37:05.7 11:56 Birmingham     AL    6        F 55-59                            
91    Lydia Maloy                           847        F      0:37:15.9 12:00 Birmingham     AL    10       F 25-29   Team Debs                
92    Penelope Goodwyn                      264        F      0:37:30.0 12:04 Birmingham     AL    2        F 50-54                            
93    Gregory Pence                         823        M      0:38:22.9 12:21 Birmingham     AL    2        M 70-74                            
94    Abby Vinson                           723        F      0:38:33.5 12:25 Birmingham     AL    11       F 25-29                            
95    Heather Pennington                    862        F      0:38:53.0 12:31 Kimberly       AL    10       F 30-34                            
96    Jake Thorn                            722        M      0:39:32.6 12:44 Warrior        AL    7        M 35-39                            
97    Gregory Newman                        686        M      0:39:49.1 12:49 Alexander City AL    3        M 16-19                            
98    Emma Salas                            772        F      0:39:54.0 12:51 Ashville       AL    9        F 35-39   Team Carla               
99    Alan Sconiers                         905        M      0:39:55.5 12:51 Mc Calla       AL    3        M 55-59                            
100   Ansley Lawson                         995        F      0:40:12.3 12:56 Birmingham     AL    12       F 25-29   Mama Mitchell            
101   Karen Wheeler                         906        F      0:40:50.7 13:09 Birmingham     AL    3        F 50-54                            
102   Tina Pemberton                        689        F      0:41:02.0 13:12 Alexander City AL    4        F 50-54                            
103   Lisa Dark                             255        F      0:41:02.5 13:13 Alexander City AL    7        F 55-59                            
104   Jill Boren                            450        F      0:42:49.6 13:47 Maylene        AL    5        F 50-54                            
105   Norman Bradley                        578        M      0:44:19.9 14:16 Birmingham     AL    6        M 45-49                            
106   Lori Davidson                         256        F      0:44:48.6 14:25 Bessemer       AL    8        F 55-59                            
107   Tracy Hallingquest                    849        M      0:44:59.6 14:29 Trussville     AL    7        M 45-49                            
108   Sarah Richardson                      815        F      0:45:09.6 14:32 Birmingham     AL    10       F 35-39   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
109   Lynne Heaven                          267        F      0:45:31.3 14:39 Vestavia Hills AL    1        F 70-74                            
110   Lisa Decker                           737        F      0:45:33.2 14:40 Sterrett       AL    9        F 55-59   Decker East              
111   Clay Wheeler                          907        M      0:45:47.1 14:44 Birmingham     AL    4        M 16-19                            
112   Christine Corgill                     769        F      0:46:25.3 14:57 Hoover         AL    3        F 45-49   Riverchase Moms          
113   Anonymous Participant                 770        F      0:46:25.5 14:57                      6        F 50-54   Riverchase Moms          
114   Brant Bice                            857        M      0:46:33.5 14:59 Alabaster      AL    4        M 55-59                            
115   Anonymous Participant                 852        F      0:47:59.8 15:27                      4        F 45-49                            
116   Lisa Fox                              260        F      0:48:16.2 15:32 Maylene        AL    5        F 45-49                            
117   Paige Smith                           719        F      0:48:19.3 15:33 Bessemer       AL    6        F 45-49                            
118   Justin Smith                          718        M      0:49:29.1 15:56 Alabaster      AL    7        M 30-34                            
119   Charmaine Chatman                     998        F      0:49:29.7 15:56 Pinson         AL    11       F 35-39                            
120   Rhonda L Allen                        792        F      0:49:30.5 15:56 Adamsville     AL    10       F 55-59   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
121   Randy Chaffinch                       252        M      0:50:07.7 16:08 Birmingham     AL    5        M 55-59                            
122   Violet Chaffinch                      728        F      0:50:09.3 16:09 Hoover         AL    11       F 55-59                            
123   Melissa Mastrantonio                  274        F      0:50:23.6 16:13 Birmingham     AL    4        F 20-24                            
124   Nicole Best                           373        F      0:50:24.2 16:13 Birmingham     AL    13       F 25-29                            
125   Stephanie Davis                       833        F      0:51:26.5 16:33 Calera         AL    12       F 35-39                            
126   Tammy Seales                          692        F      0:51:32.9 16:36 Alabaster      AL    12       F 55-59                            
127   Vicki Jackson                         270        F      0:52:25.7 16:53 Birmingham     AL    5        F 40-44                            
128   Christa Accardi                       861        F      0:52:53.1 17:01 Bessemer       AL    11       F 30-34                            
129   Brooke Reynolds                       858        F      0:52:54.8 17:02 Hoover         AL    12       F 30-34                            
130   Anonymous Participant                 989        F      0:53:07.9 17:06                      3        F 60-64                            
131   Ruth Dagnan                           254        F      0:53:33.1 17:14 Birmingham     AL    1        F 75-99                            
132   Billy Smith                           875        M      0:53:39.4 17:16 Morris         AL    2        M 50-54                            
133   Juanita Sizemore                      697        F      0:53:59.2 17:23 Bessemer       AL    3        F 65-69                            
134   Kimberly Cain                         580        F      0:54:05.5 17:25 Piedmont       AL    13       F 35-39                            
135   Tracy Ray                             691        F      0:54:05.9 17:25 Oxford         AL    6        F 40-44                            
136   Amber Butler                          579        F      0:54:06.3 17:25 Bessemer       AL    7        F 40-44                            
137   Hope Carrico                          785        F      0:54:57.5 17:41 Birmingham     AL    13       F 30-34   Team Ninny               
138   Katherine Gattman                     786        F      0:55:02.4 17:43 Killen         AL    14       F 25-29   Team Ninny               
139   Deanna McShan                         733        F      0:56:03.3 18:03 Vestavia       AL    14       F 35-39   Bousquet Family          
140   Adriana Lewis                         873        F      0:56:25.7 18:10 Birmingham     AL    14       F 30-34   Maddie Strong            
141   Sam Lewis                             874        M      0:56:26.5 18:10 Birmingham     AL    8        M 30-34   Maddie Strong            
142   Chris Tatarek                         835        M      0:57:48.5 18:36 Birmingham     AL    7        M 12-15                            
143   Joy Pedersen                          819        F      0:58:10.8 18:44 Helena         AL    2        F 70-74                            
144   Haller Smith                          816        F      0:58:21.6 18:47 Birmingham     AL    15       F 35-39   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
145   Wesley Mansour                        814        M      0:58:21.6 18:47 Birmingham     AL    8        M 35-39   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
146   Teresa Boitano                        866        F      0:58:36.5 18:52 Birmingham     AL    15       F 30-34   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
147   Carlo Dieguez                         778        M      0:59:04.2 19:01 Birmingham     AL    3        M 25-29   Team Figalilly           
148   Alex White                            781        F      0:59:06.3 19:01 Birmingham     AL    16       F 30-34   Team Figalilly           
149   Patricia Gruver                       784        F      0:59:09.6 19:03 Gadsden        AL    4        F 60-64   Team G                   
150   Kay Cosby                             783        F      0:59:11.9 19:03 Birmingham     AL    3        F 70-74   Team G                   
151   Becca Gardner                         870        F      0:59:12.4 19:03 Rainbow City   AL    8        F 40-44   Team G                   
152   Margaret Daviston                     777        F      0:59:12.8 19:04 BIRMINGHAM     AL    15       F 25-29   Team Figalilly           
153   regan wilson                          867        F      0:59:13.8 19:04 Birmingham     AL    16       F 25-29   Team Figalilly           
154   Tyler Ray                             831        M      0:59:15.2 19:04 Birmingham     AL    9        M 30-34   Team Figalilly           
155   Sarah Ray                             830        F      0:59:17.2 19:05 Birmingham     AL    17       F 30-34   Team Figalilly           
156   Emily Dieguez                         779        F      0:59:17.7 19:05 Birmingham     AL    18       F 30-34   Team Figalilly           
157   Joe Boggan                            782        M      0:59:18.2 19:05 Birmingham     AL    2        M 75-99   Team G                   
158   Azita Fathi                           897        F      0:59:50.5 19:16 Birmingham     AL    16       F 35-39                            
159   Samantha Chodavarapu                  796        F      0:59:51.0 19:16 Birmingham     AL    17       F 35-39   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
160   Aravind Chodavarapu                   793        M      0:59:54.6 19:17 Birmingham     AL    9        M 35-39   UAB Gynecologic Oncology 
161   Tracy James                           869        F      1:03:19.3 20:23 Birmingham     AL    7        F 45-49                            
162   Will Fitzpatrick                      837        M      1:03:20.7 20:23 Birmingham     AL    2        M 20-24                            
163   Kate Fitzpatrick                      838        F      1:03:22.5 20:24 Birmingham     AL    5        F 20-24                            
164   Hannon Tatarek                        836        F      1:03:39.5 20:29 Birmingham     AL    1        F 16-19                            
165   blaine wilson                         868        M      1:05:28.1 21:04 Birmingham     AL    4        M 25-29   Team Figalilly           
166   Austin Morriss                        780        M      1:05:34.3 21:06 Birmingham     AL    10       M 30-34   Team Figalilly           
167   Ann George                            262        F      1:07:59.9 21:53 Birmingham     AL    4        F 70-74                            
168   Dan George                            263        M      1:08:06.1 21:55 Birmingham     AL    1        M 65-69                            
169   Kennei Bender                         729        F      1:10:49.4 22:48 Springville    AL    17       F 25-29   Blue Iris's              
170   Dortisha Carpenter                    730        F      1:10:50.0 22:48 Pinson         AL    19       F 30-34   Blue Iris's              
171   Tye Smith                             829        F      1:10:58.9 22:51 Birmingham     AL    20       F 30-34   Blue Iris's              


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Daniel Burton 902 1       M      Vestavia AL  16:29.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name     Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meg Gore 859 11      F      Birmingham AL  21:44.4 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name    Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     N. East 909 75      M      Sterrett AL  33:29.8 


Male 12 to 15
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     James Bentley    824 4       M      Birmingham AL  18:16 
2     Wilson Holt      827 5       M      Birmingham AL  18:35 
3     Daniel Covington 864 12      M      Birmingham AL  21:59 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Barrett Draiss 822 7       M      Helena AL          19:19.9 
2     Paul Wheeler   908 72      M      Birmingham AL      32:29.2 
3     Gregory Newman 686 97      M      Alexander City AL  39:49.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                                  Bib Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================================== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jawann Emmens-Grant (From CHESTER Pa) 258 6       M      Vance AL       18:42.6   
2     Will Fitzpatrick                      837 162     M      Birmingham AL  1:03:20.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Clay McDowell 846 51      M      Birmingham AL  29:59.2 
2     Daniel Decker 735 70      M      Chelsea AL     32:00.5 
3     Carlo Dieguez 778 147     M      Birmingham AL  59:04.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Zach Ridgway     901 2       M      Birmingham AL  17:59.7 
2     Tim Coleman      863 9       M      Birmingham AL  21:32.6 
3     Fletcher Roberts 992 10      M      Homewood AL    21:39.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Monk   684 23      M      Birmingham AL   24:18.8 
2     Zack Davis  848 24      M      Springville AL  24:22.2 
3     Brian Bowen 451 31      M      Trussville AL   25:53.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Billy Rose       734 3       M      Birmingham AL  18:09.0 
2     Michael Hellenga 845 8       M      Birmingham AL  20:18.8 
3     Alex Guerrero    850 35      M      Hoover AL      26:40.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Sherrell     696 15      M      Warrior AL     22:41.8 
2     Charles Leath III 800 20      M      Vestavia AL    23:51.5 
3     Paul Bentley      825 25      M      Birmingham AL  24:46.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Lea   840 87      M      Northport AL  36:27.0 
2     Billy Smith 875 132     M      Morris AL     53:39.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mitchell Turberville 994 33      M      Gardendale AL  26:13.2 
2     Ron McIntosh         678 45      M      Hoover AL      28:55.2 
3     Alan Sconiers        905 99      M      Mc Calla AL    39:55.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Aiken  175 18      M      Alabaster AL   23:32.3 
2     ben rutland 771 32      M      Madison AL     25:57.8 
3     Mike Sloane 699 46      M      Birmingham AL  29:13.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dan George 263 168     M      Birmingham AL  1:08:06.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bill Pearson  688 39      M      Birmingham AL  27:30.5 
2     Gregory Pence 823 93      M      Birmingham AL  38:22.9 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bill Bowman 577 57      M      Birmingham AL  30:31.5 
2     Joe Boggan  782 157     M      Birmingham AL  59:18.2 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     R. Bousquet 732 63      F      Vestavia AL  30:53.9 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hannon Tatarek 836 164     F      Birmingham AL  1:03:39.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katie Criswell   828 16      F      Warrior AL  22:56.1 
2     Anna Kate Wright 727 30      F      Ragland AL  25:49.9 
3     Evelyn Jimenez   271 55      F      Pelham AL   30:14.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Casey Hinton     268 22      F      Birmingham AL  24:17.8 
2     Graciela Blevins 449 29      F      Birmingham AL  25:13.9 
3     Emilee Rogers    767 42      F      Birmingham AL  28:31.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Ridgway  900  14      F      Birmingham AL  22:33.1 
2     Whitney Goldsberry 798  19      F      Birmingham AL  23:50.3 
3     Jackie Wall        1000 26      F      Birmingham AL  24:49.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meghan Ann Hellenga 844 28      F      Birmingham AL  25:13.6 
2     Tiffany McPherson   682 38      F      Morris AL      27:09.5 
3     Ashley Graham       265 53      F      Birmingham AL  30:04.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rebecca Guerrero 851 27      F      Hoover AL      24:58.4 
2     Robin White      999 36      F      Birmingham AL  26:41.2 
3     Heather Gottlieb 996 37      F      Birmingham AL  26:43.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Craycraft 253 40      F      Alabaster AL   28:06.4 
2     Micheline Parkey    687 84      F      Birmingham AL  36:13.8 
3     Christine Corgill   769 112     F      Hoover AL      46:25.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kim Blackmon     374 68      F      Graysville AL  31:10.7 
2     Penelope Goodwyn 264 92      F      Birmingham AL  37:30.0 
3     Karen Wheeler    906 101     F      Birmingham AL  40:50.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cheryl Casebere  250 21      F      Birmingham AL  23:54.4 
2     Annemarie Wilson 725 59      F      Birmingham AL  30:40.1 
3     Catherine Jared  856 71      F      Alabaster AL   32:05.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patsy Oliver          871 81      F      Birmingham AL  35:30.2 
2     Reba McLain           680 88      F      Alabaster AL   36:47.0 
3     Anonymous Participant 989 130     F                     53:07.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cindy Duke        842 56      F      Birmingham AL  30:24.2 
2     Harolda McPherson 681 83      F      Morris AL      35:53.4 
3     Juanita Sizemore  697 133     F      Bessemer AL    53:59.2 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lynne Heaven 267 109     F      Vestavia Hills AL  45:31.3 
2     Joy Pedersen 819 143     F      Helena AL          58:10.8 
3     Kay Cosby    783 150     F      Birmingham AL      59:11.9 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ruth Dagnan 254 131     F      Birmingham AL  53:33.1 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#may.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.