Results For
Motherwalk & Run 5K

Birmingham, AL 35209
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City           State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ====================== ============== ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     Alec Beers             Hoover         AL    256        M      0:16:20.3 0:16:21.1 5:16  1        M Overall 
2     Zach Carlton           Birmingham     AL    115        M      0:16:41.1 0:16:42.0 5:22  1        M 25-29   
3     Will Tribble           Arlington      VA    314        M      0:16:48.7 0:16:49.3 5:25  1        M 30-34   
4     Erica Speegle          BIRMINGHAM     AL    298        F      0:16:52.6 0:16:52.7 5:26  1        F Overall 
5     Alex Woodard           Pelham         AL    41         M      0:17:03.5 0:17:04.1 5:29  2        M 30-34   
6     Jackson Mize           Birmingham     AL    191        M      0:17:33.0 0:17:33.8 5:39  1        M 12-15   
7     Marcus Harris          Pelham         AL    156        M      0:18:00.3 0:18:00.5 5:48  3        M 30-34   
8     Braxton Williams       Pelham         AL    34         M      0:19:32.3 0:19:34.3 6:17  1        M 16-19   
9     James Dunnigan         Birmingham     AL    132        M      0:20:08.1 0:20:08.7 6:29  4        M 30-34   
10    Hunter Wade            Chattanooga    TN    12         M      0:20:34.0 0:20:54.2 6:37  2        M 12-15   
11    Sydney Lawrence        Stilwell       OK    176        F      0:21:13.5 0:22:11.6 6:50  1        F 25-29   
12    Edwin Randall          Birmingham     AL    205        M      0:21:46.4 0:21:48.1 7:00  2        M 25-29   
13    Whitney Woodard        Pelham         AL    42         F      0:21:46.5 0:21:49.3 7:01  1        F 30-34   
14    Michael Hellenga       Birmingham     AL    158        M      0:22:11.1 0:22:20.8 7:08  1        M 40-44   
15    Cameron Estes          Birmingham     AL    43         F      0:22:23.6 0:22:27.2 7:12  2        F 30-34   
16    Eli Butler             Vestavia Hills AL    253        M      0:22:49.8 0:22:51.5 7:21  3        M 12-15   
17    Hilary Vrocher         Birmingham     AL    254        F      0:22:53.2 0:22:55.4 7:22  1        F 35-39   
18    Mara Mattison          Gadsden        AL    182        F      0:23:39.4 0:24:00.7 7:37  3        F 30-34   
19    Ellen Ortis            Birmingham     AL    46         F      0:23:39.5 0:23:44.0 7:37  4        F 30-34   
20    Robin White            Birmingham     AL    257        F      0:23:59.0 0:24:03.4 7:43  1        F 40-44   
21    Dale Landefeld         McCalla        AL    175        M      0:24:25.3 0:24:27.7 7:52  1        M 65-69   
22    Elana Beers            Hoover         AL    255        F      0:24:28.2 0:24:34.6 7:53  1        F 60-64   
23    Kaki Jenkins           Birmingham     AL    45         F      0:24:29.6 0:24:33.6 7:53  1        F 55-59   
24    Peggy Hsu              Vestavia       AL    258        F      0:24:35.2 0:24:38.3 7:55  2        F 60-64   
25    Krisie Stakely         Birmingham     AL    246        F      0:24:37.6 0:24:39.9 7:56  2        F 25-29   
26    Joe Saffold            Birmingham     AL    270        M      0:24:39.1 0:24:43.3 7:56  1        M 50-54   
27    Jeff Sherrell          Warrior        AL    218        M      0:24:51.9 0:25:02.7 8:00  2        M 50-54   
28    Laurie Forester        Hoover         AL    36         F      0:25:00.7 0:25:04.1 8:03  5        F 30-34   
29    John Hawkins           LEEDS          AL    267        M      0:25:01.3 0:25:04.2 8:03  1        M 55-59   
30    Mitchell Turberville   Gardendale     AL    238        M      0:25:08.5 0:25:15.1 8:06  2        M 55-59   
31    Adam Elrefai           Birmingham     AL    136        M      0:25:16.9 0:25:22.3 8:08  3        M 25-29   
32    Katherine Dunnigan     Washington     DC    133        F      0:25:34.3 0:25:40.9 8:14  6        F 30-34   
33    Blake Shaffer          Opelika        AL    215        M      0:25:41.1 0:25:51.7 8:16  5        M 30-34   
34    Benjamin Hewitt        Vestavia       AL    49         M      0:25:43.3 0:25:45.3 8:17  4        M 25-29   
35    Clinton Angel          Chelsea        AL    100        M      0:25:44.0 0:25:47.2 8:17  2        M 40-44   
36    Nelson Rodriguez       Sylacauga      AL    265        M      0:25:49.3 0:25:54.8 8:19  2        M 65-69   
37    Jordan Insinga         Birmingham     AL    249        F      0:25:51.1 0:25:55.8 8:19  7        F 30-34   
38    Jeff Aiken             Alabaster      AL    261        M      0:25:56.7 0:25:57.8 8:21  1        M 60-64   
39    Sonja Lamar            Birmingham     AL    259        F      0:25:59.2 0:26:15.8 8:22  8        F 30-34   
40    Cryshelle Patterson    Birmingham     AL    199        F      0:26:01.2 0:26:03.2 8:23  2        F 40-44   
41    Michael Welcher        Auburn         AL    29         M      0:26:03.5 0:26:04.4 8:23  1        M 20-24   
42    Ryan Richey            Birmingham     AL    209        M      0:26:04.7 0:26:15.1 8:24  3        M 40-44   
43    H. Long                Birmingham     AL    309        F      0:26:07.0 0:26:25.5 8:24  1        F 12-15   
44    Vanessa Williams       Birmingham     AL    244        F      0:26:13.9 0:26:16.1 8:27  2        F 35-39   
45    Molly Hopkins          Leeds          AL    162        F      0:26:36.4 0:26:47.4 8:34  9        F 30-34   
46    Brian Bowen            Trussville     AL    320        M      0:26:42.6 0:26:49.8 8:36  1        M 35-39   
47    Ben Rutland            Madison        AL    52         M      0:26:50.3 0:27:03.4 8:38  2        M 60-64   
48    Beth Lyda              Birmingham     AL    247        F      0:27:02.8 0:27:07.5 8:42  1        F 45-49   
49    Vee Bryant             Pelham         AL    113        F      0:27:03.4 0:27:09.1 8:43  1        F 50-54   
50    Kaylyn McClendon       Huntsvilles    AL    22         F      0:27:11.0 0:27:12.5 8:45  10       F 30-34   
51    Hastings Knox          Birmingham     AL    315        M      0:28:11.4 0:28:28.6 9:04  5        M 25-29   
52    Philip Sitton          Trussville     AL    219        M      0:28:22.3 0:28:27.5 9:08  4        M 40-44   
53    April Hallmark         Trussville     AL    149        F      0:28:36.4 0:28:41.4 9:12  3        F 35-39   
54    Rebecca Arend          Birmingham     AL    278        F      0:28:36.6 0:29:18.1 9:13  2        F 45-49   
55    Valerie Thornton       Pinson         AL    94         F      0:28:38.2 0:28:44.9 9:13  3        F 40-44   
56    Tiffany Bailey         Tuscaloosa     AL    104        F      0:28:43.1 0:28:55.4 9:15  3        F 25-29   
57    Matthew Hinshaw        Birmingham     AL    160        M      0:28:46.5 0:28:51.0 9:16  2        M 35-39   
58    Riku Takei             Birmingham     AL    321        M      0:28:46.6 0:29:39.0 9:16  6        M 25-29   
59    Ron McIntosh           Hoover         AL    186        M      0:28:49.1 0:29:12.9 9:17  3        M 60-64   
60    Erin Smithberger       Chicago        AL    227        F      0:28:58.1 0:29:06.3 9:19  11       F 30-34   
61    Abby Shelton           Alabaster      AL    217        F      0:28:59.7 0:29:07.7 9:20  4        F 25-29   
62    LaShotha Cheatham      Calera         AL    117        F      0:29:05.4 0:29:11.8 9:22  4        F 40-44   
63    Shelby Lyda            Birmingham     AL    57         F      0:29:18.9 0:29:32.0 9:26  5        F 25-29   
64    Carson McClendon       Auburn         AL    20         M      0:29:20.1 0:29:21.8 9:27  2        M 20-24   
65    Corinne Sweet          Birmingham     AL    233        F      0:29:33.0 0:29:36.3 9:31  4        F 35-39   
66    Natasha Rudy           Birmingham     AL    214        F      0:29:35.3 0:30:10.1 9:31  6        F 25-29   
67    Tiffany McPherson      Morris         AL    188        F      0:29:39.8 0:30:02.2 9:33  5        F 35-39   
68    Britney Cowart         Birmingham     AL    283        F      0:29:40.0 0:29:47.1 9:33  6        F 35-39   
69    Ashley Sanders         Birmingham     AL    92         F      0:29:41.1 0:29:56.0 9:33  1        F 20-24   
70    Alison Henninger       Birmingham     AL    44         F      0:29:45.9 0:29:52.3 9:35  5        F 40-44   
71    Dede Tynes             Birmingham     AL    239        F      0:30:01.0 0:30:13.5 9:40  6        F 40-44   
72    Natalie Easterling     Alabaster      AL    282        F      0:30:01.7 0:30:08.3 9:40  3        F 45-49   
73    Katie Zielinski        Pelham         AL    245        F      0:30:03.1 0:30:16.0 9:40  2        F 50-54   
74    Bryan Contorno         Trenton        GA    9          M      0:30:05.0 0:30:23.6 9:41  3        M 50-54   
75    Lindy Reynolds         Homewood       AL    303        F      0:30:17.8 0:30:33.7 9:45  12       F 30-34   
76    Mackenzie Eshleman     Birmingham     AL    281        F      0:30:42.1 0:30:55.9 9:53  1        F 16-19   
77    Katie Lyle             Birmingham     AL    87         F      0:30:51.4 0:31:08.8 9:56  13       F 30-34   
78    Ashley Bryant          Birmingham     AL    112        F      0:30:54.2 0:31:05.8 9:57  14       F 30-34   
79    Azita Fathi            Birmingham     AL    139        F      0:30:56.1 0:31:06.4 9:57  7        F 40-44   
80    Bill Pearson           Birmingham     AL    200        M      0:30:56.9 0:31:13.9 9:58  1        M 70-74   
81    Kirstin Smith          Odenville      AL    225        F      0:31:01.1 0:31:35.2 9:59  15       F 30-34   
82    Sakchai Samart         Birmingham     AL    69         M      0:31:01.4 0:31:10.8 9:59  1        M 45-49   
83    Stefanie Peterson      Helena         AL    203        F      0:31:06.1 0:31:42.3 10:01 8        F 40-44   
84    Carla Cole             Birmingham     AL    119        F      0:31:08.9 0:31:12.4 10:02 3        F 50-54   
85    Abbey Rice             Pelham         AL    207        F      0:31:11.1 0:31:48.4 10:02 16       F 30-34   
86    AMY TOWNES             Helena         AL    235        F      0:31:12.4 0:31:14.8 10:03 4        F 45-49   
87    Chase Morrow           Birmingham     AL    316        M      0:31:23.8 0:31:30.7 10:06 4        M 50-54   
88    Sakina Haji            Birmingham     AL    148        F      0:31:26.6 0:31:44.6 10:07 7        F 25-29   
89    Francisco Alba         Birmingham     AL    312        M      0:31:29.6 0:31:38.4 10:08 5        M 50-54   
90    J. DeMarco             Birmingham     AL    126        M      0:31:32.1 0:31:49.2 10:09 1        M 1- 8    
91    Jacqueline DeMarco     Birmingham     AL    127        F      0:31:34.3 0:31:50.5 10:10 9        F 40-44   
92    Shelia Jackson         Pleasant Grove AL    167        F      0:31:36.2 0:32:05.0 10:10 5        F 45-49   
93    Mike Sloane            Birmingham     AL    223        M      0:31:40.1 0:31:57.2 10:12 3        M 65-69   
94    Travis Slaughter       Hoover         AL    222        M      0:31:48.3 0:32:03.9 10:14 6        M 30-34   
95    Joseph Kulovitz        Birmingham     AL    304        M      0:31:48.8 0:31:59.2 10:14 3        M 35-39   
96    Meghan Ann Hellenga    Birmingham     AL    51         F      0:31:50.2 0:31:58.8 10:15 10       F 40-44   
97    McKenzie Shaffer       Opelika        AL    216        F      0:31:50.6 0:32:01.6 10:15 17       F 30-34   
98    Ali Burton             Hoover         AL    318        F      0:32:16.7 0:32:20.0 10:23 2        F 20-24   
99    Shane Alexander        Altoona        AL    47         M      0:32:25.7 0:32:48.0 10:26 4        M 35-39   
100   Mia Deaton             Lexington      KY    252        F      0:32:29.0 0:32:53.8 10:27 3        F 20-24   
101   Phanchita Techarukpong Birmingham     AL    71         F      0:32:31.7 0:32:45.3 10:28 6        F 45-49   
102   Temsup Techarukpong    Birmingham     AL    73         F      0:32:32.4 0:32:43.7 10:28 4        F 20-24   
103   Madison Parrish        Warrior        AL    198        F      0:32:34.3 0:32:40.0 10:29 8        F 25-29   
104   Amy Clayton            Gadsden        AL    118        F      0:32:37.0 0:32:37.0 10:30 7        F 45-49   
105   Emilee Rogers          Birmingham     AL    40         F      0:33:16.8 0:33:24.4 10:43 9        F 25-29   
106   Lily Johnston          Dadeville      AL    280        F      0:33:22.0 0:33:40.9 10:44 2        F 16-19   
107   Daphne Dansby          Hueytown       AL    291        F      0:33:30.6 0:33:58.3 10:47 11       F 40-44   
108   Sumter Degaris         Pell City      AL    319        M      0:33:36.5 0:33:55.1 10:49 6        M 50-54   
109   Joanna Hawkins         Leeds          AL    266        F      0:33:49.7 0:34:17.6 10:53 8        F 45-49   
110   Stephen Naish          Trussville     AL    193        M      0:33:50.1 0:34:21.9 10:53 5        M 35-39   
111   Luis Alba              Birmingham     AL    313        M      0:34:03.0 0:34:13.1 10:58 3        M 20-24   
112   Kathleen Albright      Trafford       AL    299        F      0:34:04.2 0:34:26.5 10:58 18       F 30-34   
113   Linda McIntosh         Hoover         AL    185        F      0:34:06.7 0:34:31.5 10:59 3        F 60-64   
114   Ross Thibodeaux        Chattanooga    TN    10         M      0:34:25.7 0:34:45.7 11:05 5        M 40-44   
115   Evelyn Jimenez         Pelham         AL    168        F      0:34:54.4 0:35:05.8 11:14 5        F 20-24   
116   Paul Wheeler           Birmingham     AL    242        M      0:34:56.1 0:35:06.4 11:15 2        M 16-19   
117   Kalai Livingston       Kimberly       AL    180        F      0:34:57.5 0:35:24.2 11:15 19       F 30-34   
118   Niki Marsh             Bremen         AL    88         F      0:34:57.8 0:35:24.3 11:15 20       F 30-34   
119   Clay Wheeler           Birmingham     AL    305        M      0:34:57.9 0:35:07.5 11:15 4        M 20-24   
120   Suzanne Hardin         Birmingham     AL    152        F      0:34:58.0 0:35:09.9 11:15 3        F 16-19   
121   Pichya Nimit           Birmingham     AL    68         F      0:35:13.6 0:35:28.7 11:20 10       F 25-29   
122   Surina Techarukpong    Birmingham     AL    72         F      0:35:13.8 0:35:28.7 11:20 6        F 20-24   
123   Heidi Goff             Birmingham     AL    145        F      0:35:20.6 0:35:48.4 11:23 12       F 40-44   
124   Allen Marchino         Birmingham     AL    297        M      0:35:40.6 0:35:46.1 11:29 2        M 45-49   
125   Cindy Cutchen          Birmingham     AL    123        F      0:35:47.1 0:35:54.9 11:31 4        F 60-64   
126   Lauren L'Etang         Tuscaloosa     AL    178        F      0:36:07.4 0:36:21.5 11:38 11       F 25-29   
127   Mireya Garcia          Birmingham     AL    311        F      0:36:07.8 0:36:17.9 11:38 9        F 45-49   
128   Cameron Crowe          Birmingham     AL    289        F      0:36:18.5 0:36:34.7 11:41 5        F 60-64   
129   David Lea              Northport      AL    177        M      0:37:06.3 0:37:26.6 11:57 3        M 55-59   
130   Jessica Shults         Ashville       AL    55         F      0:37:14.8 0:37:34.1 11:59 7        F 35-39   
131   Patsy Oliver           Birmingham     AL    195        F      0:37:20.5 0:37:41.4 12:01 6        F 60-64   
132   Katherine Moreman      Birmingham     AL    192        F      0:37:26.8 0:37:35.8 12:03 21       F 30-34   
133   Marcia Cyr             Birmingham     AL    264        F      0:37:35.6 0:37:49.1 12:06 22       F 30-34   
134   Sarah Babcock          Calera         AL    102        F      0:38:31.7 0:38:45.3 12:24 12       F 25-29   
135   Valencia Wells         Hoover         AL    306        F      0:38:37.7 0:39:10.9 12:26 8        F 35-39   
136   Leslie Scarborough     Birmingham     AL    302        F      0:38:37.7 0:39:11.0 12:26 13       F 40-44   
137   Whitney Richey         Birmingham     AL    210        F      0:39:18.4 0:39:30.0 12:39 14       F 40-44   
138   G. Wade                Chattanooga    TN    11         M      0:39:22.1 0:39:41.2 12:40 2        M 1- 8    
139   Nicole Wade-Thibodeaux Chattanooga    TN    13         F      0:39:26.5 0:39:45.1 12:42 9        F 35-39   
140   Tamara Thornton        Hueytown       AL    301        F      0:39:31.7 0:40:00.5 12:43 10       F 45-49   
141   Emma Salas             Ashville       AL    54         F      0:39:41.5 0:40:02.4 12:47 10       F 35-39   
142   Miko Kulovitz          Chelsea        AL    174        F      0:39:46.0 0:39:57.8 12:48 11       F 35-39   
143   Karen Wheeler          Birmingham     AL    241        F      0:39:47.0 0:39:58.5 12:48 4        F 50-54   
144   Reba McLain            Alabaster      AL    187        F      0:40:02.0 0:40:40.3 12:53 7        F 60-64   
145   Denise Mattison        Gallant        AL    181        F      0:40:02.6 0:40:26.1 12:53 2        F 55-59   
146   Amy Thompson           Cullman        AL    50         F      0:40:20.8 0:40:45.0 12:59 5        F 50-54   
147   Elaina Dorsey          Birmingham     AL    251        F      0:40:36.1 0:41:00.7 13:04 7        F 20-24   
148   Tammy Denny            Birmingham     AL    130        F      0:40:46.5 0:41:18.3 13:07 3        F 55-59   
149   Kevin Denny            Birmingham     AL    129        M      0:40:46.9 0:41:18.2 13:08 4        M 55-59   
150   Allison Thomas         Birmingham     AL    26         F      0:41:02.4 0:41:10.6 13:13 13       F 25-29   
151   Gregory Pence          Birmingham     AL    201        M      0:41:14.1 0:41:35.2 13:16 2        M 70-74   
152   Sonya Pritchard        Birmingham     AL    204        F      0:41:29.9 0:42:19.0 13:21 6        F 50-54   
153   Mary McCool            Tuscaloosa     AL    184        F      0:41:33.6 0:41:53.7 13:23 1        F 65-69   
154   Beth Haley             Birmingham     AL    37         F      0:41:51.3 0:42:05.7 13:28 8        F 60-64   
155   Tashka Smith           Pleasant Grove AL    60         F      0:42:05.6 0:42:32.7 13:33 11       F 45-49   
156   Tori Watkins           Columbiana     AL    240        F      0:42:08.8 0:42:38.3 13:34 7        F 50-54   
157   Sandra Peterson        Birmingham     AL    202        F      0:42:09.2 0:42:28.2 13:34 2        F 65-69   
158   Donna Huggins          Birmingham     AL    165        F      0:42:13.1 0:42:44.1 13:35 1        F 70-74   
159   Darlene Shirley-Barron Birmingham     AL    293        F      0:42:31.5 0:42:48.4 13:41 4        F 55-59   
160   Lori Davidson          Bessemer       AL    125        F      0:42:32.6 0:42:49.4 13:42 5        F 55-59   
161   Esther Ceballos        Birmingham     AL    310        F      0:42:38.3 0:42:47.1 13:43 8        F 50-54   
162   Justin Smith           Alabaster      AL    224        M      0:43:05.4 0:43:45.1 13:52 7        M 30-34   
163   Brenda Ward vickers    Birmingham     AL    292        F      0:43:08.4 0:43:25.0 13:53 23       F 30-34   
164   Adele Pitts            Helena         AL    284        F      0:43:15.8 0:43:31.5 13:56 6        F 55-59   
165   Katy Kinard            Trussville     AL    173        F      0:43:57.0 0:44:37.5 14:09 24       F 30-34   
166   Elaine Lyda            Birmingham     AL    279        F      0:44:25.0 0:44:40.2 14:18 9        F 50-54   
167   Elizabeth Woodfin-Hill Birmingham     AL    300        F      0:44:25.5 0:44:39.9 14:18 10       F 50-54   
168   Stacy Alfano           Gardendale     AL    99         F      0:44:50.0 0:45:08.8 14:26 15       F 40-44   
169   Lynne Heaven           Vestavia Hills AL    157        F      0:44:50.1 0:46:17.0 14:26 2        F 70-74   
170   Ann Hardin             Birmingham     AL    151        F      0:44:50.4 0:45:02.4 14:26 9        F 60-64   
171   Kathy Avsar            Warrior        AL    48         F      0:45:52.4 0:46:17.2 14:46 10       F 60-64   
172   Dianne Baer            Birmingham     AL    2          F      0:46:14.7 0:46:32.0 14:53 3        F 70-74   
173   Erica Barnes           Trussville     AL    80         F      0:46:52.7 0:47:17.4 15:05 12       F 45-49   
174   Erin Lumpkin           Trussville     AL    86         F      0:46:53.2 0:47:17.4 15:05 4        F 16-19   
175   Patricia Gruver        Gadsden        AL    147        F      0:47:49.3 0:48:55.3 15:24 3        F 65-69   
176   Amber Butler           Bessemer       AL    114        F      0:47:56.8 0:48:28.4 15:26 16       F 40-44   
177   Katrina Lankford       Birmingham     AL    294        F      0:48:24.8 0:48:55.2 15:35 25       F 30-34   
178   Janet Thompson         Adger          AL    234        F      0:48:39.8 0:49:18.2 15:40 11       F 60-64   
179   Heather Evans          Bessemer       AL    137        F      0:48:42.0 0:49:21.3 15:41 17       F 40-44   
180   Mitchell Bennett       Bessemer       AL    105        M      0:48:45.9 0:49:21.7 15:42 3        M 70-74   
181   Jeff McAdams           Warrior        AL    183        M      0:49:03.4 0:49:42.1 15:47 5        M 55-59   
182   Kelsey Hallmark        Gardendale     AL    150        F      0:49:03.6 0:49:42.1 15:47 26       F 30-34   
183   Barbara Fields         Birmingham     AL    140        F      0:50:22.0 0:52:16.2 16:13 7        F 55-59   
184   Jessical Badio         Sterrett       AL    103        F      0:50:22.1 0:52:16.4 16:13 8        F 55-59   
185   I. Richey              Vestavia Hills AL    208        M      0:50:24.6 0:50:35.0 16:14 1        M 9-11    
186   Juanita Sizemore       Bessemer       AL    220        F      0:50:31.9 0:51:02.7 16:16 4        F 70-74   
187   Amy Bradley            Helena         AL    108        F      0:50:32.3 0:50:55.2 16:16 13       F 45-49   
188   Linda Edmonds          Pelham         AL    135        F      0:50:32.5 0:50:56.0 16:16 14       F 45-49   
189   Juanita Williams       Pelham         AL    248        F      0:51:09.2 0:51:44.6 16:28 15       F 45-49   
190   Diana Scoggins         Pelham         AL    33         F      0:51:12.4 0:51:44.2 16:29 18       F 40-44   
191   Lauren Glaccum         Birmingham     AL    144        F      0:51:50.5 0:54:10.0 16:41 27       F 30-34   
192   Margaret Kazmierczak   Dadeville      AL    172        F      0:51:50.5 0:54:10.2 16:41 14       F 25-29   
193   Carrie Brown           Atlanta        GA    110        F      0:51:50.8 0:54:09.9 16:41 28       F 30-34   
194   Vicki Jackson          Birmingham     AL    275        F      0:52:41.0 0:53:17.3 16:57 19       F 40-44   
195   Rick May               Atlanta        GA    317        M      0:52:43.3 0:52:59.7 16:58 4        M 65-69   
196   Anonymous Participant                       153        F      0:52:43.8 0:53:04.4 16:58 4        F 65-69   
197   Latasha Dawkins        Birmingham     AL    250        F      0:52:46.5 0:53:11.6 16:59 11       F 50-54   
198   MAureen Petrofsky      Birmingham     AL    5          F      0:52:53.0 0:53:19.5 17:01 5        F 70-74   
199   Peter Egli             Birmingham     AL    4          M      0:52:54.2 0:53:19.5 17:02 4        M 70-74   
200   Ruth Dagnan            VESTAVIA HILLS AL    124        F      0:52:56.4 0:53:16.9 17:02 1        F 75-99   
201   Billy Smith            Morris         AL    269        M      0:53:08.8 0:53:52.1 17:06 7        M 50-54   
202   Diane Giddens          Lineville      AL    143        F      0:53:20.6 0:54:02.1 17:10 12       F 60-64   
203   Brooke Harris          Pelham         AL    155        F      0:53:21.3 0:54:02.3 17:10 12       F 35-39   
204   Dan George             Birmingham     AL    142        M      0:53:57.3 0:56:56.5 17:22 5        M 65-69   
205   Ann George             Birmingham     AL    141        F      0:53:57.5 0:56:56.6 17:22 6        F 70-74   
206   Heather Smith          Alexandria     AL    268        F      0:55:16.4 0:55:59.7 17:47 16       F 45-49   
207   Rhonda L Allen         Adamsville     AL    79         F      0:55:53.9 0:56:27.4 18:00 13       F 60-64   
208   Annah Welcher          Auburn         AL    28         F      0:55:57.8 0:56:50.2 18:01 8        F 20-24   
209   Anna Cate Berman       Birmingham     AL    323        F      0:56:11.7 0:58:33.9 18:05 15       F 25-29   
210   Jordan Hughes          Birmingham     AL    322        F      0:56:11.9 0:58:33.9 18:05 16       F 25-29   
211   Shauna Harrelson       Auburn         AL    19         F      0:56:16.0 0:57:08.7 18:07 17       F 25-29   
212   Chris McClendon        Dadeville      AL    21         F      0:56:50.6 0:57:11.0 18:18 12       F 50-54   
213   Jeremy Berman          Birmingham     AL    324        M      0:56:53.4 0:59:14.8 18:19 7        M 25-29   
214   Loren Ashley           Birmingham     AL    101        F      0:56:56.2 0:57:23.9 18:20 13       F 35-39   
215   Pat Brown              Birmingham     AL    111        F      0:56:57.9 0:57:24.5 18:20 5        F 65-69   
216   Stacey Walker          Waverly        AL    27         F      0:57:14.4 0:57:36.4 18:25 13       F 50-54   
217   Kelley Terry           Auburn         AL    25         F      0:57:21.0 0:57:41.3 18:28 17       F 45-49   
218   Kay Cosby              Birmingham     AL    287        F      0:57:25.5 1:03:51.1 18:29 7        F 70-74   
219   William Hugbins        Birmingham     AL    164        M      0:57:36.3 0:58:05.9 18:32 1        M 75-99   
220   Theresa Miles          Birmingham     AL    189        F      0:57:47.7 0:58:21.3 18:36 14       F 50-54   
221   Nicole NICHOLS         Opelika        AL    24         F      0:58:00.8 0:58:23.2 18:40 18       F 45-49   
222   Leanne Fuller          Auburn         AL    18         F      0:58:00.8 0:58:23.0 18:40 15       F 50-54   
223   Jake Badders           Huntsvilles    AL    14         M      0:58:01.6 0:58:31.1 18:41 8        M 30-34   
224   Mark McClendon         Dadeville      AL    23         M      0:58:01.8 0:58:31.3 18:41 4        M 60-64   
225   Robert Waldrop         Springville    AL    56         M      0:58:33.3 0:59:07.8 18:51 9        M 30-34   
226   Jackie Wall            Birmingham     AL    290        F      0:58:53.3 0:59:39.3 18:57 29       F 30-34   
227   Teresa Boitano         Birmingham     AL    273        F      0:58:54.0 0:59:39.6 18:57 30       F 30-34   
228   Michael Straughn       Birmingham     AL    274        M      0:58:57.5 0:59:42.9 18:59 8        M 50-54   
229   Sarah Richardson       Birmingham     AL    91         F      0:59:30.6 1:00:04.7 19:09 14       F 35-39   
230   Rhonda Weinberg        MT.Brook       AL    262        F      0:59:44.7 1:00:11.7 19:14 8        F 70-74   
231   Joe Boggan             Birmingham     AL    288        M      1:00:10.8 1:06:37.1 19:22 2        M 75-99   
232   Laurie Vines           Rockford       AL    296        F      1:01:42.1 1:04:30.5 19:52 14       F 60-64   
233   Deondria Dupree        Birmingham     AL    58         F      1:02:07.3 1:04:50.4 20:00 31       F 30-34   
234   Jennifer Kendrick      Birmingham     AL    59         F      1:02:09.0 1:04:52.1 20:00 20       F 40-44   
235   Tina Strickland        Pinson         AL    63         F      1:02:23.1 1:05:07.0 20:05 15       F 60-64   
236   Victoria Strickland    Birmingham     AL    232        F      1:04:10.8 1:04:48.5 20:39 6        F 65-69   
237   Ryan Miller            Talladega      AL    190        M      1:04:15.9 1:04:57.8 20:41 9        M 50-54   
238   Emily Hopkins          Trussville     AL    161        F      1:04:17.8 1:04:55.9 20:42 7        F 65-69   
239   Stefanie Palmer        Sterrett       AL    197        F      1:04:17.9 1:04:54.5 20:42 15       F 35-39   
240   betty gunn             Birmingham     AL    286        F      1:04:25.7 1:05:06.7 20:44 2        F 75-99   
241   Connie Easterling      Birmingham     AL    134        F      1:04:26.3 1:05:06.7 20:44 9        F 70-74   
242   Alex Strickland        Pinson         AL    61         F      1:04:48.4 1:04:48.4 20:52 32       F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Alec Beers 256 1       M      Hoover AL  16:20.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erica Speegle 298 4       F      BIRMINGHAM AL  16:52.6 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. DeMarco 126 90      M      Birmingham AL   31:32.1 
2     G. Wade    11  138     M      Chattanooga TN  39:22.1 


Male  9 to 11
Place Name      Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     I. Richey 208 185     M      Vestavia Hills AL  50:24.6 


Male 12 to 15
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jackson Mize 191 6       M      Birmingham AL      17:33.0 
2     Hunter Wade  12  10      M      Chattanooga TN     20:34.0 
3     Eli Butler   253 16      M      Vestavia Hills AL  22:49.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Braxton Williams 34  8       M      Pelham AL      19:32.3 
2     Paul Wheeler     242 116     M      Birmingham AL  34:56.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Welcher  29  41      M      Auburn AL      26:03.5 
2     Carson McClendon 20  64      M      Auburn AL      29:20.1 
3     Luis Alba        313 111     M      Birmingham AL  34:03.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Zach Carlton  115 2       M      Birmingham AL  16:41.1 
2     Edwin Randall 205 12      M      Birmingham AL  21:46.4 
3     Adam Elrefai  136 31      M      Birmingham AL  25:16.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Will Tribble  314 3       M      Arlington VA  16:48.7 
2     Alex Woodard  41  5       M      Pelham AL     17:03.5 
3     Marcus Harris 156 7       M      Pelham AL     18:00.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Bowen     320 46      M      Trussville AL  26:42.6 
2     Matthew Hinshaw 160 57      M      Birmingham AL  28:46.5 
3     Joseph Kulovitz 304 95      M      Birmingham AL  31:48.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Hellenga 158 14      M      Birmingham AL  22:11.1 
2     Clinton Angel    100 35      M      Chelsea AL     25:44.0 
3     Ryan Richey      209 42      M      Birmingham AL  26:04.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sakchai Samart 69  82      M      Birmingham AL  31:01.4 
2     Allen Marchino 297 124     M      Birmingham AL  35:40.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Saffold    270 26      M      Birmingham AL  24:39.1 
2     Jeff Sherrell  218 27      M      Warrior AL     24:51.9 
3     Bryan Contorno 9   74      M      Trenton GA     30:05.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     John Hawkins         267 29      M      LEEDS AL       25:01.3 
2     Mitchell Turberville 238 30      M      Gardendale AL  25:08.5 
3     David Lea            177 129     M      Northport AL   37:06.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Aiken   261 38      M      Alabaster AL  25:56.7 
2     Ben Rutland  52  47      M      Madison AL    26:50.3 
3     Ron McIntosh 186 59      M      Hoover AL     28:49.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dale Landefeld   175 21      M      McCalla AL     24:25.3 
2     Nelson Rodriguez 265 36      M      Sylacauga AL   25:49.3 
3     Mike Sloane      223 93      M      Birmingham AL  31:40.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bill Pearson     200 80      M      Birmingham AL  30:56.9 
2     Gregory Pence    201 151     M      Birmingham AL  41:14.1 
3     Mitchell Bennett 105 180     M      Bessemer AL    48:45.9 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     William Hugbins 164 219     M      Birmingham AL  57:36.3   
2     Joe Boggan      288 231     M      Birmingham AL  1:00:10.8 


Female 12 to 15
Place Name    Bib Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ======= === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     H. Long 309 43      F      Birmingham AL  26:07 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mackenzie Eshleman 281 76      F      Birmingham AL  30:42.1 
2     Lily Johnston      280 106     F      Dadeville AL   33:22.0 
3     Suzanne Hardin     152 120     F      Birmingham AL  34:58.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ashley Sanders 92  69      F      Birmingham AL  29:41.1 
2     Ali Burton     318 98      F      Hoover AL      32:16.7 
3     Mia Deaton     252 100     F      Lexington KY   32:29.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sydney Lawrence 176 11      F      Stilwell OK    21:13.5 
2     Krisie Stakely  246 25      F      Birmingham AL  24:37.6 
3     Tiffany Bailey  104 56      F      Tuscaloosa AL  28:43.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Whitney Woodard 42  13      F      Pelham AL      21:46.5 
2     Cameron Estes   43  15      F      Birmingham AL  22:23.6 
3     Mara Mattison   182 18      F      Gadsden AL     23:39.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Hilary Vrocher   254 17      F      Birmingham AL  22:53.2 
2     Vanessa Williams 244 44      F      Birmingham AL  26:13.9 
3     April Hallmark   149 53      F      Trussville AL  28:36.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robin White         257 20      F      Birmingham AL  23:59.0 
2     Cryshelle Patterson 199 40      F      Birmingham AL  26:01.2 
3     Valerie Thornton    94  55      F      Pinson AL      28:38.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Beth Lyda          247 48      F      Birmingham AL  27:02.8 
2     Rebecca Arend      278 54      F      Birmingham AL  28:36.6 
3     Natalie Easterling 282 72      F      Alabaster AL   30:01.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Vee Bryant      113 49      F      Pelham AL      27:03.4 
2     Katie Zielinski 245 73      F      Pelham AL      30:03.1 
3     Carla Cole      119 84      F      Birmingham AL  31:08.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kaki Jenkins    45  23      F      Birmingham AL  24:29.6 
2     Denise Mattison 181 145     F      Gallant AL     40:02.6 
3     Tammy Denny     130 148     F      Birmingham AL  40:46.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elana Beers    255 22      F      Hoover AL    24:28.2 
2     Peggy Hsu      258 24      F      Vestavia AL  24:35.2 
3     Linda McIntosh 185 113     F      Hoover AL    34:06.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary McCool     184 153     F      Tuscaloosa AL  41:33.6 
2     Sandra Peterson 202 157     F      Birmingham AL  42:09.2 
3     Patricia Gruver 147 175     F      Gadsden AL     47:49.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Donna Huggins 165 158     F      Birmingham AL      42:13.1 
2     Lynne Heaven  157 169     F      Vestavia Hills AL  44:50.1 
3     Dianne Baer   2   172     F      Birmingham AL      46:14.7 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ruth Dagnan 124 200     F      VESTAVIA HILLS AL  52:56.4   
2     betty gunn  286 240     F      Birmingham AL      1:04:25.7 

Additional results can be found at http://championship-racing.com/race-results/#may.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.