Foothills Super Sprint Triathlon

Mon May 25, 2020 Maryville, TN 37804 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run  Run   Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                          Pace Place                 Pace Place                 Pace Place Time               Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     1   William Gates       M      Maryville      TN    US      0:04:03 1:37 7     0:04:52 0:21:53 2:31 2     0:22:08 0:37:20 3:20 1     0:37:19.8 3:44 30  1        M Open    
2     5   Alix Freeman        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:04 1:38 9     0:04:55 0:21:34 2:29 1     0:21:58 0:37:23 3:20 2     0:37:22.5 3:44 29  2        M Open    
3     14  john Runyan         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:04 1:38 8     0:05:13 0:25:01 2:52 13    0:25:38 0:40:06 3:35 3     0:40:06.2 4:01 30  3        M Open    
4     7   Douglas Clark       M      Seymour        TN    US      0:04:21 1:44 14    0:05:31 0:23:07 2:39 3     0:23:48 0:40:28 3:37 4     0:40:28.4 4:03 43  1        M Masters 
5     13  Kevin McDonnell     M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:03:52 1:33 5     0:05:06 0:23:30 2:42 5     0:24:11 0:40:45 3:38 5     0:40:45.0 4:05 42  1        M 40-44   
6     23  Leland Smith        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:11 1:41 12    0:05:23 0:23:56 2:45 8     0:24:31 0:40:53 3:39 6     0:40:53.3 4:05 42  2        M 40-44   
7     22  Bert Hull           M      Cumberland Gap TN    US      0:04:42 1:53 22    0:06:07 0:24:10 2:46 10    0:24:47 0:41:34 3:43 7     0:41:34.2 4:09 46  1        M 45-49   
8     2   John Smith          M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:03:19 1:19 1     0:04:34 0:23:17 2:40 4     0:23:51 0:41:35 3:43 8     0:41:34.8 4:09 42  3        M 40-44   
9     10  Paul Horton         M      Maryville      TN    US      0:05:09 2:04 39    0:06:42 0:25:23 2:55 17    0:26:23 0:41:44 3:44 9     0:41:44.3 4:10 48  2        M 45-49   
10    4   Michael Yates       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:03:37 1:27 3     0:04:55 0:23:59 2:45 9     0:24:44 0:41:45 3:44 10    0:41:44.6 4:10 55  1        M Grandma 
11    121 Todd Caldwell       M                                   0:05:30 2:12 51    0:06:50 0:24:59 2:52 12    0:25:51 0:41:47 3:44 11    0:41:47.3 4:11 47  3        M 45-49   
12    114 Elizabeth Moore     F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:03:26 1:22 2     0:04:15 0:23:37 2:43 6     0:24:01 0:41:59 3:45 12    0:41:58.8 4:12 19  1        F Open    
13    99  Ronald Manis        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:44 1:54 23    0:05:44 0:25:40 2:57 18    0:26:20 0:42:30 3:48 13    0:42:30.2 4:15 54  1        M 50-54   
14    18  Horacio Blanco      M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:08 1:39 10    0:05:34 0:24:26 2:48 11    0:25:12 0:43:29 3:53 14    0:43:28.7 4:21 43  4        M 40-44   
15    120 Scott Lykens        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:52 1:57 28    0:06:00 0:25:18 2:54 16    0:26:14 0:43:47 3:55 15    0:43:46.7 4:23 44  5        M 40-44   
16    34  Max Lemons          M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:34 1:50 18    0:06:01 0:26:43 3:04 24    0:27:43 0:43:53 3:55 16    0:43:53.1 4:23 49  4        M 45-49   
17    38  Clay Griffin        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:18 2:07 45    0:06:20 0:26:02 2:59 19    0:26:41 0:44:18 3:57 17    0:44:18.2 4:26 61  1        M 60-64   
18    3   Mike Dotson         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:03:46 1:30 4     0:05:15 0:25:15 2:54 15    0:25:45 0:44:39 3:59 18    0:44:39.4 4:28 34  1        M 30-34   
19    118 Michael Wyrosdick   M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:26 1:46 15    0:06:26 0:23:52 2:44 7     0:24:41 0:44:44 4:00 19    0:44:43.6 4:28 49  5        M 45-49   
20    59  Lloyd Jones         M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:05:08 2:03 37    0:06:21 0:25:03 2:52 14    0:25:38 0:45:31 4:04 20    0:45:30.7 4:33 47  6        M 45-49   
21    15  Norman Cole         M      Tellico Plains TN    US      0:05:16 2:06 43    0:06:39 0:26:23 3:02 21    0:27:09 0:45:36 4:04 21    0:45:36.0 4:34 67  1        M 65-69   
22    55  Christopher Wells   M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:25 2:10 48    0:07:24 0:26:47 3:04 26    0:27:56 0:45:53 4:06 22    0:45:52.7 4:35 49  7        M 45-49   
23    66  Robert Lewis        M      Chattanooga    TN    US      0:04:55 1:58 32    0:07:01 0:27:25 3:09 31    0:28:47 0:46:08 4:07 23    0:46:08.4 4:37 53  2        M 50-54   
24    20  Marsha Morton       F      LA Follette    TN    US      0:05:09 2:04 38    0:06:31 0:27:34 3:10 32    0:28:18 0:46:31 4:09 24    0:46:30.7 4:39 53  2        F Open    
25    33  Sam Whisman         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:05 2:02 35    0:06:27 0:26:39 3:04 22    0:27:17 0:46:45 4:10 25    0:46:45.0 4:41 41  6        M 40-44   
26    71  Ken Lennox          M      Maryville      TN    US      0:04:56 1:58 33    0:06:33 0:26:44 3:04 25    0:27:42 0:46:55 4:11 26    0:46:55.4 4:42 46  8        M 45-49   
27    16  Matthew Bailey      M      Maryville      TN    US      0:05:19 2:08 46    0:06:29 0:27:50 3:12 35    0:28:34 0:47:05 4:12 27    0:47:04.8 4:42 40  7        M 40-44   
28    119 Johnathan Smith     M      Bridgeport     AL    US      0:05:36 2:14 56    0:08:07 0:28:33 3:17 37    0:29:39 0:47:13 4:13 28    0:47:12.9 4:43 37  1        M 35-39   
29    8   Renee Black         F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:45 2:18 59    0:07:23 0:27:11 3:07 29    0:27:54 0:47:19 4:13 29    0:47:18.7 4:44 41  3        F Open    
30    29  Ethan Turner        M      Kingston       TN    US      0:04:54 1:58 30    0:06:19 0:27:46 3:11 33    0:28:32 0:47:21 4:14 30    0:47:20.7 4:44 47  9        M 45-49   
31    6   Katie Dotson        F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:35 1:50 20    0:06:09 0:27:49 3:12 34    0:28:55 0:47:21 4:14 31    0:47:21.2 4:44 33  1        F 30-34   
32    9   Carissa Chambers    F      Johnson City   TN    US      0:04:46 1:54 24    0:06:22 0:27:59 3:13 36    0:28:48 0:47:26 4:14 32    0:47:26.4 4:45 31  2        F 30-34   
33    60  Mark D'Alessandro   M      Greenback      TN    US      0:07:11 2:52 88    0:08:18 0:29:05 3:20 44    0:29:24 0:47:29 4:14 33    0:47:28.5 4:45 57  1        M 55-59   
34    37  Elton Evans         M      Jefferson City TN    US      0:05:18 2:07 44    0:07:23 0:26:10 3:00 20    0:27:01 0:48:09 4:18 34    0:48:09.1 4:49 39  2        M 35-39   
35    28  Jennifer Gerard     F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:38 1:51 21    0:05:59 0:27:01 3:06 27    0:27:44 0:48:27 4:20 35    0:48:27.3 4:51 35  1        F 35-39   
36    11  Sofia Bell          F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:51 2:20 62    0:07:20 0:27:22 3:08 30    0:28:46 0:48:55 4:22 36    0:48:54.5 4:53 46  1        F Masters 
37    104 Erik Olafson        M      Seymour        TN    US      0:05:45 2:18 60    0:07:16 0:29:36 3:24 50    0:30:35 0:49:24 4:25 37    0:49:24.1 4:56 56  2        M 55-59   
38    75  Joy Hopkins         F      Seymour        TN    US      0:06:02 2:25 67    0:07:29 0:29:30 3:23 46    0:30:17 0:49:58 4:28 38    0:49:57.5 5:00 45  1        F 45-49   
39    58  Michael Berry       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:48 1:55 26    0:06:37 0:27:05 3:06 28    0:27:43 0:50:02 4:28 39    0:50:02.3 5:00 59  3        M 55-59   
40    79  Justin Kirby        M      Seymour        TN    US      0:04:35 1:50 19    0:06:15 0:28:58 3:19 43    0:29:38 0:50:12 4:29 40    0:50:12.4 5:01 30  2        M 30-34   
41    46  Shameka Pollard     F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:51 2:20 61    0:07:31 0:28:35 3:17 38    0:29:23 0:50:58 4:33 41    0:50:57.8 5:06 42  1        F 40-44   
42    12  Fred Burke          M      athens         TN    US      0:04:50 1:56 27    0:06:20 0:26:42 3:04 23    0:27:52 0:51:12 4:34 42    0:51:12.3 5:07 56  4        M 55-59   
43    50  Stephen Owens       M      Powell         TN    US      0:05:30 2:12 52    0:07:28 0:28:39 3:17 41    0:29:39 0:51:13 4:34 43    0:51:12.8 5:07 49  10       M 45-49   
44    17  Kevin Alexander     M      Clinton        TN    US      0:05:12 2:05 40    0:06:23 0:29:24 3:22 45    0:30:00 0:51:39 4:37 44    0:51:39.3 5:10 39  3        M 35-39   
45    73  Rachael Baggett     F      Kingston       TN    US      0:05:38 2:15 57    0:07:55 0:33:35 3:51 67    0:34:08 0:51:56 4:38 45    0:51:56.0 5:12 21  1        F 20-24   
46    19  Sean White          M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:26 1:47 16    0:06:48 0:29:33 3:23 47    0:30:21 0:51:58 4:38 46    0:51:58.4 5:12 49  11       M 45-49   
47    116 Kelsey Wyrosdick    F      Birmingham     AL    US      0:04:20 1:44 13    0:06:39 0:30:03 3:27 52    0:31:18 0:52:07 4:39 47    0:52:06.7 5:13 25  1        F 25-29   
48    40  Ryan Cooper         M      Maryville      TN    US      0:05:07 2:03 36    0:06:38 0:28:38 3:17 40    0:30:10 0:52:20 4:40 48    0:52:20.4 5:14 27  1        M 25-29   
49    47  Lindy Clapp         F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:05 2:50 87    0:09:08 0:32:08 3:41 61    0:33:36 0:52:22 4:41 49    0:52:22.1 5:14 43  2        F 40-44   
50    67  JOHN SNELLING       M      Pigeon Forge   TN    US      0:06:06 2:26 68    0:07:34 0:28:49 3:18 42    0:30:09 0:52:42 4:42 50    0:52:42.3 5:16 67  2        M 65-69   
51    100 HILARY HUNTER       F      Gatlinburg     TN    US      0:05:12 2:05 41    0:07:00 0:29:34 3:24 49    0:30:17 0:53:22 4:46 51    0:53:21.7 5:20 65  1        F Grandma 
52    24  Morgan Diggs        F      Sevierville    TN    US      0:04:55 1:58 31    0:07:00 0:33:50 3:53 68    0:34:38 0:53:31 4:47 52    0:53:31.2 5:21 37  2        F 35-39   
53    36  Ben Johnson         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:33 2:13 54    0:07:28 0:30:30 3:30 54    0:31:38 0:53:41 4:48 53    0:53:40.6 5:22 51  3        M 50-54   
54    88  Ernest Cadotte      M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:51 2:21 63    0:08:16 0:31:09 3:35 56    0:31:36 0:54:25 4:52 54    0:54:25.2 5:27 73  1        M 70-74   
55    30  Caleb Shumate       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:09 2:28 70    0:09:03 0:36:38 4:12 84    0:37:17 0:55:05 4:55 55    0:55:05.4 5:31 16  1        M 15-19   
56    61  Dave Ratliff        M      Maryville      TN    US      0:06:41 2:40 77    0:08:17 0:32:00 3:40 60    0:32:25 0:55:17 4:56 56    0:55:17.1 5:32 61  2        M 60-64   
57    93  Victor Hugo Agreda  M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:21 2:32 74    0:09:11 0:34:11 3:55 71    0:34:44 0:55:40 4:58 57    0:55:39.8 5:34 66  3        M 65-69   
58    123 C. Westrip          M                                   0:06:59 2:48 84    0:09:21 0:34:51 4:00 75    0:36:13 0:56:09 5:01 58    0:56:08.7 5:37 9   1        M 1-14    
59    78  Kayla Garrett       F      Maryville      TN    US      0:04:31 1:49 17    0:07:25 0:34:33 3:58 72    0:35:15 0:56:54 5:05 59    0:56:54.1 5:41 31  3        F 30-34   
60    32  Rachael Neisner     F      Maryville      TN    US      0:05:31 2:12 53    0:09:24 0:33:24 3:50 66    0:34:04 0:57:04 5:06 60    0:57:03.8 5:42 44  3        F 40-44   
61    43  Amanda Tingle       F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:39 2:16 58    0:07:17 0:29:33 3:24 48    0:30:39 0:57:06 5:06 61    0:57:06.1 5:43 38  3        F 35-39   
62    21  Tanner Walker       M      Powell         TN    US      0:05:27 2:11 50    0:06:56 0:28:36 3:17 39    0:30:00 0:57:08 5:06 62    0:57:07.8 5:43 26  2        M 25-29   
63    87  Steven Halcomb      M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:05:13 2:05 42    0:07:44 0:38:16 4:24 87    0:38:42 0:57:10 5:06 63    0:57:10.0 5:43 24  1        M 20-24   
64    51  Austin Bow          M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:04:00 1:36 6     0:07:26 0:34:06 3:55 70    0:35:21 0:57:36 5:09 64    0:57:36.1 5:46 27  3        M 25-29   
65    68  Kathryn Scourby     F      Richmond       VA    US      0:06:08 2:27 69    0:08:01 0:30:43 3:32 55    0:31:51 0:57:45 5:09 65    0:57:45.3 5:47 61  1        F 60-64   
66    45  Mark Rodgers        M      cosby          TN    US      0:05:52 2:21 64    0:07:40 0:31:20 3:36 57    0:32:41 0:57:45 5:09 66    0:57:45.4 5:47 65  4        M 65-69   
67    92  Jeff Cortez         M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:05:02 2:01 34    0:08:11 0:36:10 4:09 81    0:36:39 0:58:07 5:11 67    0:58:06.5 5:49 47  12       M 45-49   
68    101 Chris Pereda        M      Maryville      TN    US      0:06:48 2:43 82    0:09:18 0:36:35 4:12 83    0:37:11 0:58:31 5:13 68    0:58:30.7 5:51 30  3        M 30-34   
69    126 Layla Woods         F      Maryville      TN    US      0:04:47 1:55 25    0:06:28 0:30:21 3:29 53    0:31:00 0:58:52 5:15 69    0:58:51.6 5:53 15  1        F 15-19   
70    110 John Harris         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:41 2:40 78    0:09:06 0:31:54 3:40 59    0:33:36 0:59:06 5:17 70    0:59:06.2 5:55 58  5        M 55-59   
71    27  Trisha Clay         F      Seymour        TN    US      0:04:08 1:39 11    0:05:51 0:32:27 3:43 63    0:33:28 0:59:15 5:17 71    0:59:15.2 5:56 20  2        F 20-24   
72    124 E. Westrip          F                                   0:06:34 2:37 75    0:08:55 0:34:49 4:00 74    0:35:39 0:59:18 5:18 72    0:59:18.4 5:56 10  1        F 1-14    
73    74  Ronnie Baggett      M      Kingston       TN    US      0:06:16 2:30 73    0:08:33 0:32:26 3:43 62    0:33:24 0:59:21 5:18 73    0:59:20.6 5:56 58  6        M 55-59   
74    25  Jeremy Cox          M      Heiskell       TN    US      0:04:54 1:58 29    0:07:08 0:29:55 3:26 51    0:32:07 1:00:00 5:21 74    0:59:59.8 6:00 33  4        M 30-34   
75    48  Fred Schultheis     M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:58 2:23 66    0:09:15 0:33:04 3:48 65    0:35:09 1:00:12 5:22 75    1:00:11.6 6:01 55  7        M 55-59   
76    53  George Price        M      Vonore         TN    US      0:06:46 2:43 81    0:10:21 0:34:03 3:54 69    0:35:53 1:00:40 5:25 76    1:00:40.2 6:04 76  1        M 75-79   
77    112 Laura Harris        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:03 2:49 86    0:09:52 0:35:58 4:08 80    0:37:18 1:01:03 5:27 77    1:01:02.6 6:06 23  3        F 20-24   
78    122 Charles Westrip     M                                   0:08:13 3:17 95    0:10:36 0:34:40 3:59 73    0:35:59 1:01:09 5:28 78    1:01:09.1 6:07 44  8        M 40-44   
79    70  Haylee Walker       F      Powell         TN    US      0:06:42 2:41 79    0:09:22 0:35:51 4:07 79    0:36:27 1:01:09 5:28 79    1:01:09.2 6:07 24  4        F 20-24   
80    95  John Rausin         M      Loudon         TN    US      0:05:23 2:09 47    0:07:31 0:32:32 3:44 64    0:34:11 1:01:16 5:28 80    1:01:16.3 6:08 36  4        M 35-39   
81    109 Caleb Johnson       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:26 2:11 49    0:08:45 0:35:45 4:06 78    0:37:30 1:01:59 5:32 81    1:01:59.1 6:12 29  4        M 25-29   
82    82  Robert Eason        M      Kingston       TN    US      0:05:57 2:23 65    0:08:55 0:35:32 4:05 77    0:36:16 1:02:49 5:37 82    1:02:49.3 6:17 54  4        M 50-54   
83    65  Dale Less           M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:05:35 2:14 55    0:07:33 0:31:45 3:39 58    0:33:04 1:02:53 5:37 83    1:02:52.9 6:17 60  3        M 60-64   
84    111 Sherry Harris       F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:36 2:38 76    0:09:04 0:36:13 4:09 82    0:38:26 1:04:50 5:47 84    1:04:49.8 6:29 53  1        F 50-54   
85    44  Kate Wentworth      F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:59 2:48 83    0:10:49 0:36:50 4:14 85    0:37:58 1:05:25 5:50 85    1:05:25.2 6:33 38  4        F 35-39   
86    98  STEVEN SHELTON      M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:09:15 3:42 99    0:11:31 0:40:26 4:38 92    0:41:03 1:05:36 5:51 86    1:05:35.6 6:34 59  8        M 55-59   
87    91  Al Leitch           M      Seymour        TN    US      0:08:04 3:14 93    0:10:11 0:37:51 4:21 86    0:38:23 1:06:46 5:58 87    1:06:45.9 6:41 70  2        M 70-74   
88    26  Marty McCarter      M      Greenback      TN    US      0:08:38 3:27 97    0:14:40 0:40:08 4:36 91    0:42:59 1:07:20 6:01 88    1:07:20.3 6:44 53  5        M 50-54   
89    31  Annabel Henley      F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:14 2:30 72    0:09:29 0:35:05 4:02 76    0:36:00 1:09:13 6:11 89    1:09:12.9 6:55 57  1        F 55-59   
90    72  Danny Shumate       M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:38 3:03 91    0:10:31 0:39:57 4:35 90    0:41:22 1:09:32 6:12 90    1:09:31.5 6:57 46  13       M 45-49   
91    83  Amy Davis           F      Maryville      TN    US      0:07:02 2:49 85    0:10:15 0:41:43 4:47 93    0:42:56 1:09:46 6:14 91    1:09:45.5 6:59 50  2        F 50-54   
92    103 Mindy Volk          F      Dandridge      TN    US      0:06:43 2:41 80    0:12:01 0:44:07 5:04 98    0:44:57 1:10:46 6:19 92    1:10:46.2 7:05 29  2        F 25-29   
93    81  Sally Goade         F      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:07:21 2:57 89    0:11:31 0:38:57 4:28 88    0:40:58 1:12:58 6:31 93    1:12:58.2 7:18 61  2        F 60-64   
94    86  Dalis Barajas       F      Marietta       GA    US      0:08:10 3:16 94    0:08:53 0:42:22 4:52 94    0:43:28 1:13:50 6:36 94    1:13:50.2 7:23 27  3        F 25-29   
95    85  Sharon Chestnut     F      Marietta       GA    US      0:07:25 2:58 90    0:10:53 0:42:50 4:55 95    0:44:11 1:14:09 6:37 95    1:14:08.8 7:25 53  3        F 50-54   
96    106 Mary Bow            F      Dandridge      TN    US      0:08:38 3:27 96    0:12:42 0:42:59 4:56 96    0:44:05 1:14:42 6:40 96    1:14:41.6 7:28 58  2        F 55-59   
97    117 Katherine Wyrosdick F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:50 3:08 92    0:10:59 0:39:51 4:34 89    0:40:50 1:16:09 6:48 97    1:16:09.4 7:37 49  2        F 45-49   
98    96  Elizabeth Harrison  F      Maryville      TN    US      0:09:06 3:38 98    0:12:54 0:50:25 5:47 99    0:51:02 1:20:47 7:13 98    1:20:46.7 8:05 47  3        F 45-49   
99    115 Jean Miller         F      Powell         TN    US      0:06:13 2:29 71    0:10:25 0:43:57 5:03 97    0:44:55 1:23:31 7:27 99    1:23:31.0 8:21 61  3        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     William Gates 1   30  1       M      Maryville TN US 37:19.8 
2     Alix Freeman  5   29  2       M      Knoxville TN US 37:22.5 
3     john Runyan   14  30  3       M      Knoxville TN US 40:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Moore 114 19  12      F      Knoxville TN US   41:58.8 
2     Marsha Morton   20  53  24      F      LA Follette TN US 46:30.7 
3     Renee Black     8   41  29      F      Knoxville TN US   47:18.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Douglas Clark 7   43  4       M      Seymour TN US 40:28.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sofia Bell 11  46  36      F      Knoxville TN US 48:54.5 


Top Male Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Yates 4   55  10      M      Knoxville TN US 41:44.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     HILARY HUNTER 100 65  51      F      Gatlinburg TN US 53:21.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Westrip 123 9   58      M               56:08.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caleb Shumate 30  16  55      M      Knoxville TN US 55:05.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Steven Halcomb 87  24  63      M      Lenoir City TN US 57:10 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Cooper   40  27  48      M      Maryville TN US 52:20.4 
2     Tanner Walker 21  26  62      M      Powell TN US    57:07.8 
3     Austin Bow    51  27  64      M      Knoxville TN US 57:36.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Dotson  3   34  18      M      Knoxville TN US 44:39.4 
2     Justin Kirby 79  30  40      M      Seymour TN US   50:12.4 
3     Chris Pereda 101 30  68      M      Maryville TN US 58:30.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Johnathan Smith 119 37  28      M      Bridgeport AL US     47:12.9 
2     Elton Evans     37  39  34      M      Jefferson City TN US 48:09.1 
3     Kevin Alexander 17  39  44      M      Clinton TN US        51:39.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin McDonnell 13  42  5       M      Knoxville TN US 40:45.0 
2     Leland Smith    23  42  6       M      Knoxville TN US 40:53.3 
3     John Smith      2   42  8       M      Oak Ridge TN US 41:34.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bert Hull     22  46  7       M      Cumberland Gap TN US 41:34.2 
2     Paul Horton   10  48  9       M      Maryville TN US      41:44.3 
3     Todd Caldwell 121 47  11      M                           41:47.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ronald Manis 99  54  13      M      Knoxville TN US   42:30.2 
2     Robert Lewis 66  53  23      M      Chattanooga TN US 46:08.4 
3     Ben Johnson  36  51  53      M      Knoxville TN US   53:40.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark D'Alessandro 60  57  33      M      Greenback TN US 47:28.5 
2     Erik Olafson      104 56  37      M      Seymour TN US   49:24.1 
3     Michael Berry     58  59  39      M      Knoxville TN US 50:02.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Clay Griffin 38  61  17      M      Knoxville TN US   44:18.2   
2     Dave Ratliff 61  61  56      M      Maryville TN US   55:17.1   
3     Dale Less    65  60  83      M      Sevierville TN US 1:02:52.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Norman Cole        15  67  21      M      Tellico Plains TN US 45:36.0 
2     JOHN SNELLING      67  67  50      M      Pigeon Forge TN US   52:42.3 
3     Victor Hugo Agreda 93  66  57      M      Knoxville TN US      55:39.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ernest Cadotte 88  73  54      M      Knoxville TN US 54:25.2   
2     Al Leitch      91  70  87      M      Seymour TN US   1:06:45.9 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     George Price 53  76  76      M      Vonore TN US 1:00:40.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Westrip 124 10  72      F               59:18.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Layla Woods 126 15  69      F      Maryville TN US 58:51.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rachael Baggett 73  21  45      F      Kingston TN US  51:56.0   
2     Trisha Clay     27  20  71      F      Seymour TN US   59:15.2   
3     Laura Harris    112 23  77      M      Knoxville TN US 1:01:02.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kelsey Wyrosdick 116 25  47      F      Birmingham AL US 52:06.7   
2     Mindy Volk       103 29  92      F      Dandridge TN US  1:10:46.2 
3     Dalis Barajas    86  27  94      F      Marietta GA US   1:13:50.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Katie Dotson     6   33  31      F      Knoxville TN US    47:21.2 
2     Carissa Chambers 9   31  32      F      Johnson City TN US 47:26.4 
3     Kayla Garrett    78  31  59      F      Maryville TN US    56:54.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Gerard 28  35  35      F      Knoxville TN US   48:27.3 
2     Morgan Diggs    24  37  52      F      Sevierville TN US 53:31.2 
3     Amanda Tingle   43  38  61      F      Knoxville TN US   57:06.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shameka Pollard 46  42  41      F      Knoxville TN US 50:57.8 
2     Lindy Clapp     47  43  49      F      Knoxville TN US 52:22.1 
3     Rachael Neisner 32  44  60      F      Maryville TN US 57:03.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joy Hopkins         75  45  38      F      Seymour TN US   49:57.5   
2     Katherine Wyrosdick 117 49  97      F      Knoxville TN US 1:16:09.4 
3     Elizabeth Harrison  96  47  98      F      Maryville TN US 1:20:46.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sherry Harris   111 53  84      F      Knoxville TN US 1:04:49.8 
2     Amy Davis       83  50  91      F      Maryville TN US 1:09:45.5 
3     Sharon Chestnut 85  53  95      F      Marietta GA US  1:14:08.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Annabel Henley 31  57  89      F      Knoxville TN US 1:09:12.9 
2     Mary Bow       106 58  96      F      Dandridge TN US 1:14:41.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathryn Scourby 68  61  65      F      Richmond VA US  57:45.3   
2     Sally Goade     81  61  93      F      Oak Ridge TN US 1:12:58.2 
3     Jean Miller     115 61  99      F      Powell TN US    1:23:31.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.