9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     171 dylan smith          M      Banks        OR    US      44:16.5   44:16.5   7:08  14  63.7       1        M 13-17  
2     67  Frank Goovaerts      M      Banks        OR    US      44:18.7   44:18.7   7:08  62  75.4       1        M 50-99  
3     15  Mason Braun          M      Cornelius    OR    US      46:22.0   46:22.0   7:28  13  62.3       2        M 13-17  
4     89  Joel Hoffman         M      Hillsboro    OR    US      47:58.8   47:58.8   7:43  36  56.4       1        M 18-49  
5     27  Matthew Cavagnaro    M      Portland     OR    US      49:09.9   49:09.9   7:55  36  55.1       2        M 18-49  
6     88  Gretchen Hoffman     F      Portland     OR    US      51:27.3   51:27.3   8:17  43  62.0       1        F 18-49  
7     12  Dan Bentley          M      Beaverton    OR    US      53:22.9   53:22.9   8:35  62  62.6       2        M 50-99  
8     13  Mary Bentley         F      Beaverton    OR    US      53:22.9   53:22.9   8:35  65  78.1       1        F 50-99  
9     36  Frances Dela         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      53:26.9   53:26.9   8:36  35  57.2       2        F 18-49  
10    146 Eric Oswald          M      Hillsboro    OR    US      56:11.5   56:11.5   9:03  37  48.4       3        M 18-49  
11    132 April Neahring       F      Nehalem      OR    US      56:20.0   56:20.0   9:04  35  54.2       3        F 18-49  
12    143 John Oshitelu        M      Hillsboro    OR    US      56:20.4   56:20.4   9:04  40  49.2       4        M 18-49  
13    213 Chris Vorderbrueggen M      Beaverton    OR    US      56:33.1   56:33.1   9:06  54  55.0       3        M 50-99  
14    20  Janet Burgess        F      Salem        OR    US      56:42.6   56:42.6   9:08  57  65.9       2        F 50-99  
15    214 Trina Vorderbrueggen F      Beaverton    OR    US      57:50.6   57:50.6   9:19  54  62.2       3        F 50-99  
16    222 Stacey Whitfield     F      Beaverton    OR    US      58:19.3   58:19.3   9:23  44  55.1       4        F 18-49  
17    158 Mike Schiemann       M      Hillsboro    OR    US      58:59.7   58:59.7   9:30  40  47.0       5        M 18-49  
18    26  Nichole CastaƱeda   F      Tigard       OR    US      1:00:23.6 1:00:23.6 9:43  44  53.2       5        F 18-49  
19    105 Angie Keo            F      Portland     OR    US      1:00:48.7 1:00:48.7 9:47  57  61.5       4        F 50-99  
20    200 Collette Tauscher    F      Gaston       OR    US      1:01:34.9 1:01:34.9 9:55  36  49.8       6        F 18-49  
21    219 Dan Weaver           M      Portland     OR    US      1:01:39.3 1:01:39.3 9:55  37  44.1       6        M 18-49  
22    85  Amy Hoffman          F      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:02:39.9 1:02:39.9 10:05 36  48.9       7        F 18-49  
23    64  Tara Giannetti       F      Banks        OR    US      1:04:17.8 1:04:17.8 10:21 41  48.9       8        F 18-49  
24    16  W. Braun             M      Forest Grove OR    US      1:06:27.8 1:06:27.8 10:42 11  46.2       1        M 0-12   
25    74  Scott Hartranft      M      Beaverton    OR    US      1:06:47.5 1:06:47.5 10:45 38  40.9       7        M 18-49  
26    180 E. Stamps            F      Banks        OR    US      1:07:36.9 1:07:36.9 10:53 12  50.5       1        F 0-12   
27    163 Ellen Schramm        F      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:08:01.6 1:08:01.6 10:57 56  54.2       5        F 50-99  
28    181 Liz Stamps           F      Banks        OR    US      1:08:06.1 1:08:06.1 10:58 39  45.6       9        F 18-49  
29    252 Barb Christensen     F                                 1:08:16.6 1:08:16.6 10:59 66  62.0       6        F 50-99  
30    174 Melissa Smith        F      Banks        OR    US      1:08:54.4 1:08:54.4 11:05 40  45.3       10       F 18-49  
31    201 Mary Tolman          F      Saint Helens OR    US      1:10:41.8 1:10:41.8 11:23 43  45.1       11       F 18-49  
32    130 Dustie Montgomery    F      Warren       OR    US      1:10:42.0 1:10:42.0 11:23 47  46.8       12       F 18-49  
33    208 Kim Usrey            F      Tigard       OR    US      1:14:06.0 1:14:06.0 11:56 45  43.8       13       F 18-49  
34    99  Brita Kelly          F      Portland     OR    US      1:14:10.6 1:14:10.6 11:56 56  49.7       7        F 50-99  
35    155 Michelle Rosa        F      Banks        OR    US      1:15:33.0 1:15:33.0 12:10 37  40.7       14       F 18-49  
36    192 Lisa Stewart         F      Portland     OR    US      1:24:01.2 1:24:01.2 13:31 53  42.3       8        F 50-99  
37    164 Jalil Shabazz        M      Portland     OR    US      1:24:17.0 1:24:17.0 13:34 19  31.7       8        M 18-49  

Embed Code