9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     69  Rohit Grover         M      West Linn    OR    US      19:14.6   19:14.6   6:12  42  72.2       1        M 18-49  
2     239 Adam Neale           M                                 19:22.1   19:22.1   6:14  34  68.2       2        M 18-49  
3     248 Caden Peterson       M                                 20:03.3   20:03.3   6:27  14  68.3       1        M 13-17  
4     266 August Sewell        M                                 21:46.2   21:46.2   7:00  13  64.5       2        M 13-17  
5     18  Aaron Brown          M      Forest Grove OR    US      21:55.5   21:55.5   7:03  14  62.5       3        M 13-17  
6     31  A. Cox               F      North Plains OR    US      22:23.8   22:23.8   7:13  11  75.5       1        F 0-12   
7     65  Rob Gieszler         M      Banks        OR    US      23:01.3   23:01.3   7:25  63  71.1       1        M 50-99  
8     120 N. Lyda              M      forest grove OR    US      23:10.4   23:10.4   7:28  9   70.3       1        M 0-12   
9     210 Braedon VanderZanden M      Banks        OR    US      24:00.7   24:00.7   7:44  13  58.4       4        M 13-17  
10    190 Paul Stearns         M      Banks        OR    US      24:14.1   24:14.1   7:48  46  59.1       3        M 18-49  
11    206 J. Turner            M      Banks        OR    US      24:16.7   24:16.7   7:49  9   67.1       2        M 0-12   
12    212 Jesse VanderZanden   M      Banks        OR    US      24:20.0   24:20.0   7:50  49  60.1       4        M 18-49  
13    166 S. Shurts            M      Banks        OR    US      24:23.5   24:23.5   7:51  9   66.8       3        M 0-12   
14    77  Alex Heck            M      Beaverton    OR    US      25:10.7   25:10.7   8:06  18  51.6       5        M 18-49  
15    111 Skyler LaMotte       M      BanksBanks   OR    US      25:11.6   25:11.6   8:07  18  51.6       6        M 18-49  
16    223 A. Wilson            F      Banks        OR    US      25:21.1   25:21.1   8:10  9   70.7       2        F 0-12   
17    43  Nick Dolman          M      Banks        OR    US      25:38.2   25:38.2   8:15  29  50.7       7        M 18-49  
18    165 C. Shurts            F      Banks        OR    US      26:47.4   26:47.4   8:37  9   66.9       3        F 0-12   
19    238 Mike Misnew          M                                 27:56.0   27:56.0   8:59  70  62.5       2        M 50-99  
20    234 J. Clute             M                                 28:17.0   28:17.0   9:06  9   57.6       4        M 0-12   
21    197 G. Tanase            M      Banks        OR    US      28:17.1   28:17.1   9:06  7   64.7       5        M 0-12   
22    70  U. Grover            F      West Linn    OR    US      28:22.4   28:22.4   9:08  11  59.6       4        F 0-12   
23    42  Bethany Dolman       F      Banks        OR    US      28:32.1   28:32.1   9:11  29  51.7       1        F 18-49  
24    14  Angela Brand         F      Beaverton    OR    US      28:32.5   28:32.5   9:11  27  51.7       2        F 18-49  
25    108 F. King              M      Forest Grove OR    US      29:12.8   29:12.8   9:24  9   55.7       6        M 0-12   
26    251 Jaxon Herrman        M                                 29:22.5   29:22.5   9:27  15  45.8       5        M 13-17  
27    23  K. Carrieri          M      Banks        OR    US      30:41.8   30:41.8   9:53  9   53.0       7        M 0-12   
28    110 M. King              F      Forest Grove OR    US      30:54.7   30:54.7   9:57  10  56.2       5        F 0-12   
29    109 M. King              M      Forest Grove OR    US      30:55.6   30:55.6   9:57  7   59.2       8        M 0-12   
30    226 I. Wilson            F      Banks        OR    US      31:09.2   31:09.2   10:02 12  52.9       6        F 0-12   
31    75  Kaitlin Harwood      F      Hillsboro    OR    US      31:29.0   31:29.0   10:08 13  51.2       1        F 13-17  
32    62  K. George            F      North Plains OR    US      32:12.2   32:12.2   10:22 10  54.0       7        F 0-12   
33    243 C. Ireland           M                                 32:34.9   32:34.9   10:29 8   52.7       9        M 0-12   
34    19  D. Brown             M      Forest Grove OR    US      32:42.0   32:42.0   10:32 12  44.1       10       M 0-12   
35    44  jami downey          F      Banks        OR    US      33:32.1   33:32.1   10:48 46  47.3       3        F 18-49  
36    178 Ben Stamps           M      Forest Grove OR    US      33:38.3   33:38.3   10:50 39  40.5       8        M 18-49  
37    195 Jurea Tan            F      Beaverton    OR    US      33:39.5   33:39.5   10:50 45  46.7       4        F 18-49  
38    227 M. Wilson            M      Banks        OR    US      33:49.1   33:49.1   10:53 7   54.1       11       M 0-12   
39    95  Cole Johnson         M      Forest Grove OR    US      34:19.5   34:19.5   11:03 16  38.6       6        M 13-17  
40    94  B. Johnson           M      Forest Grove OR    US      34:27.2   34:27.2   11:05 10  45.1       12       M 0-12   
41    96  J. Johnson           M      Forest Grove OR    US      34:34.2   34:34.2   11:08 9   47.1       13       M 0-12   
42    247 S. Hollenbach        M                                 35:08.3   35:08.3   11:19 8   48.9       14       M 0-12   
43    198 Natalie Tanase       F      Banks        OR    US      35:18.5   35:18.5   11:22 36  42.2       5        F 18-49  
44    264 L. Ford              M                                 35:51.3   35:51.3   11:32 7   51.0       15       M 0-12   
45    135 B. Newton            F      Portland     OR    US      35:52.9   35:52.9   11:33 12  45.9       8        F 0-12   
46    51  M. Erickson          F      Portland     OR    US      35:56.0   35:56.0   11:34 10  48.4       9        F 0-12   
47    138 Mary Newton          F      Portland     OR    US      35:57.1   35:57.1   11:34 37  41.6       6        F 18-49  
48    52  Star Erickson        F      Portland     OR    US      35:57.1   35:57.1   11:34 36  41.4       7        F 18-49  
49    207 W. Turner            M      Banks        OR    US      36:33.1   36:33.1   11:46 7   50.1       16       M 0-12   
50    61  Jennifer George      F      North Plains OR    US      36:45.2   36:45.2   11:50 40  41.3       8        F 18-49  
51    167 P. Sinclair          F      Forest Grove OR    US      37:18.0   37:18.0   12:00 7   51.7       10       F 0-12   
52    21  Elisia Carr          M      Forest Grove OR    US      37:18.1   37:18.1   12:00 26  34.8       9        M 18-49  
53    236 Sherrylynn Henley    F                                 37:27.8   37:27.8   12:03 44  41.6       9        F 18-49  
54    142 A. O'Brien           F      Hillsboro    OR    US      37:48.2   37:48.2   12:10 6   53.2       11       F 0-12   
55    203 John Trudt           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      37:48.3   37:48.3   12:10 44  37.3       10       M 18-49  
56    2   C. Accardi           F      Banks        OR    US      38:24.5   38:24.5   12:22 8   48.3       12       F 0-12   
57    76  Shayna Harwood       F      Hillsboro    OR    US      38:35.7   38:35.7   12:25 39  39.1       10       F 18-49  
58    46  Robert Dunshee       M      Hillsboro    OR    US      39:46.1   39:46.1   12:48 45  35.7       11       M 18-49  
59    240 Stephanie Richy      F                                 40:34.9   40:34.9   13:04 34  36.6       11       F 18-49  
60    241 Carey LaFave         F                                 40:35.2   40:35.2   13:04 50  40.7       1        F 50-99  
61    172 Erin Smith           F      Beaverton    OR    US      40:42.9   40:42.9   13:06 38  36.9       12       F 18-49  
62    242 Z. Ireland           F                                 42:26.2   42:26.2   13:40 5   49.6       13       F 0-12   
63    228 A. Witham            F      Banks        OR    US      42:34.5   42:34.5   13:42 8   43.6       14       F 0-12   
64    7   M. Barnes            F      Manning      OR    US      43:02.4   43:02.4   13:51 9   41.7       15       F 0-12   
65    6   David Barnes         M      Manning      OR    US      43:07.0   43:07.0   13:53 66  39.0       3        M 50-99  
66    265 O. Lohrer            M                                 43:32.6   43:32.6   14:01 11  34.3       17       M 0-12   
67    237 K. Henley            M                                 43:35.7   43:35.7   14:02 8   39.4       18       M 0-12   
68    245 R. Greene            M      Forest Grove OR    US      45:01.4   45:01.4   14:29 6   43.7       19       M 0-12   
69    152 Melanie Reischke     F      Banks        OR    US      45:38.9   45:38.9   14:42 37  32.8       13       F 18-49  
70    151 Brian Reischke       M      Banks        OR    US      45:39.1   45:39.1   14:42 42  30.4       12       M 18-49  
71    246 T. Greene            M      Forest Grove OR    US      47:08.0   47:08.0   15:10 9   34.5       20       M 0-12   
72    233 Ian Downey           M      Banks        OR    US      47:31.3   47:31.3   15:18 14  28.8       7        M 13-17  
73    147 Ramya Padmanaban     F      Beaverton    OR    US      47:36.2   47:36.2   15:19 30  31.0       14       F 18-49  
74    116 G. Lepschat          F      Forest Grove OR    US      49:01.0   49:01.0   15:47 7   39.3       16       F 0-12   
75    118 Megan Lepschat       F      Forest Grove OR    US      49:13.8   49:13.8   15:51 44  31.7       15       F 18-49  
76    117 J. Lepschat          M      Forest Grove OR    US      49:15.9   49:15.9   15:51 9   33.1       21       M 0-12   
77    225 Darci Wilson         F      Banks        OR    US      51:27.1   51:27.1   16:34 42  29.8       16       F 18-49  
78    148 Linda Parmley        F      Banks        OR    US      51:27.8   51:27.8   16:34 67  39.4       2        F 50-99  
79    267 C. Rossor            M      Banks        OR    US      51:34.5   51:34.5   16:36 7   35.5       22       M 0-12   
80    211 E. VanderZanden      F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:35.8 1:00:35.8 19:30 10  28.7       17       F 0-12   
81    182 M. Stamps            F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:35.8 1:00:35.8 19:30 10  28.7       18       F 0-12   
82    209 Amy VanderZanden     F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:37.4 1:00:37.4 19:31 42  25.3       17       F 18-49  
83    32  Hannah Cramer-Keo    F      Vancouver    WA    US      1:00:49.3 1:00:49.3 19:35 36  24.5       18       F 18-49  
84    106 Danny Keo            M      Vancouver    WA    US      1:00:49.5 1:00:49.5 19:35 34  21.7       13       M 18-49  
85    25  Steve Carrieri       M      Banks        OR    US      1:07:57.1 1:07:57.1 21:52 42  20.5       14       M 18-49  

Embed Code