10th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk (CANCELLED)

Sat May 16, 2020 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     69  Rohit Grover         M      West Linn    OR    US      0:19:14.6 0:19:14.6 6:12  42  72.2       1        M 18-49  
2     239 Adam Neale           M                                 0:19:22.1 0:19:22.1 6:14  34  68.2       2        M 18-49  
3     248 Caden Peterson       M                                 0:20:03.3 0:20:03.3 6:27  14  68.3       1        M 13-17  
4     266 August Sewell        M                                 0:21:46.2 0:21:46.2 7:00  13  64.5       2        M 13-17  
5     18  Aaron Brown          M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:21:55.5 0:21:55.5 7:03  14  62.5       3        M 13-17  
6     31  A. Cox               F      North Plains OR    US      0:22:23.8 0:22:23.8 7:13  11  75.5       1        F 0-12   
7     65  Rob Gieszler         M      Banks        OR    US      0:23:01.3 0:23:01.3 7:25  63  71.1       1        M 50-99  
8     120 N. Lyda              M      forest grove OR    US      0:23:10.4 0:23:10.4 7:28  9   70.3       1        M 0-12   
9     210 Braedon VanderZanden M      Banks        OR    US      0:24:00.7 0:24:00.7 7:44  13  58.4       4        M 13-17  
10    190 Paul Stearns         M      Banks        OR    US      0:24:14.1 0:24:14.1 7:48  46  59.1       3        M 18-49  
11    206 J. Turner            M      Banks        OR    US      0:24:16.7 0:24:16.7 7:49  9   67.1       2        M 0-12   
12    212 Jesse VanderZanden   M      Banks        OR    US      0:24:20.0 0:24:20.0 7:50  49  60.1       4        M 18-49  
13    166 S. Shurts            M      Banks        OR    US      0:24:23.5 0:24:23.5 7:51  9   66.8       3        M 0-12   
14    77  Alex Heck            M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:25:10.7 0:25:10.7 8:06  18  51.6       5        M 18-49  
15    111 Skyler LaMotte       M      BanksBanks   OR    US      0:25:11.6 0:25:11.6 8:07  18  51.6       6        M 18-49  
16    223 A. Wilson            F      Banks        OR    US      0:25:21.1 0:25:21.1 8:10  9   70.7       2        F 0-12   
17    43  Nick Dolman          M      Banks        OR    US      0:25:38.2 0:25:38.2 8:15  29  50.7       7        M 18-49  
18    165 C. Shurts            F      Banks        OR    US      0:26:47.4 0:26:47.4 8:37  9   66.9       3        F 0-12   
19    238 Mike Misnew          M                                 0:27:56.0 0:27:56.0 8:59  70  62.5       2        M 50-99  
20    234 J. Clute             M                                 0:28:17.0 0:28:17.0 9:06  9   57.6       4        M 0-12   
21    197 G. Tanase            M      Banks        OR    US      0:28:17.1 0:28:17.1 9:06  7   64.7       5        M 0-12   
22    70  U. Grover            F      West Linn    OR    US      0:28:22.4 0:28:22.4 9:08  11  59.6       4        F 0-12   
23    42  Bethany Dolman       F      Banks        OR    US      0:28:32.1 0:28:32.1 9:11  29  51.7       1        F 18-49  
24    14  Angela Brand         F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:28:32.5 0:28:32.5 9:11  27  51.7       2        F 18-49  
25    108 F. King              M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:29:12.8 0:29:12.8 9:24  9   55.7       6        M 0-12   
26    251 Jaxon Herrman        M                                 0:29:22.5 0:29:22.5 9:27  15  45.8       5        M 13-17  
27    23  K. Carrieri          M      Banks        OR    US      0:30:41.8 0:30:41.8 9:53  9   53.0       7        M 0-12   
28    110 M. King              F      Forest Grove OR    US      0:30:54.7 0:30:54.7 9:57  10  56.2       5        F 0-12   
29    109 M. King              M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:30:55.6 0:30:55.6 9:57  7   59.2       8        M 0-12   
30    226 I. Wilson            F      Banks        OR    US      0:31:09.2 0:31:09.2 10:02 12  52.9       6        F 0-12   
31    75  Kaitlin Harwood      F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:31:29.0 0:31:29.0 10:08 13  51.2       1        F 13-17  
32    62  K. George            F      North Plains OR    US      0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2 10:22 10  54.0       7        F 0-12   
33    243 C. Ireland           M                                 0:32:34.9 0:32:34.9 10:29 8   52.7       9        M 0-12   
34    19  D. Brown             M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:32:42.0 0:32:42.0 10:32 12  44.1       10       M 0-12   
35    44  jami downey          F      Banks        OR    US      0:33:32.1 0:33:32.1 10:48 46  47.3       3        F 18-49  
36    178 Ben Stamps           M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:33:38.3 0:33:38.3 10:50 39  40.5       8        M 18-49  
37    195 Jurea Tan            F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:33:39.5 0:33:39.5 10:50 45  46.7       4        F 18-49  
38    227 M. Wilson            M      Banks        OR    US      0:33:49.1 0:33:49.1 10:53 7   54.1       11       M 0-12   
39    95  Cole Johnson         M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:34:19.5 0:34:19.5 11:03 16  38.6       6        M 13-17  
40    94  B. Johnson           M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:34:27.2 0:34:27.2 11:05 10  45.1       12       M 0-12   
41    96  J. Johnson           M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:34:34.2 0:34:34.2 11:08 9   47.1       13       M 0-12   
42    247 S. Hollenbach        M                                 0:35:08.3 0:35:08.3 11:19 8   48.9       14       M 0-12   
43    198 Natalie Tanase       F      Banks        OR    US      0:35:18.5 0:35:18.5 11:22 36  42.2       5        F 18-49  
44    264 L. Ford              M                                 0:35:51.3 0:35:51.3 11:32 7   51.0       15       M 0-12   
45    135 B. Newton            F      Portland     OR    US      0:35:52.9 0:35:52.9 11:33 12  45.9       8        F 0-12   
46    51  M. Erickson          F      Portland     OR    US      0:35:56.0 0:35:56.0 11:34 10  48.4       9        F 0-12   
47    138 Mary Newton          F      Portland     OR    US      0:35:57.1 0:35:57.1 11:34 37  41.6       6        F 18-49  
48    52  Star Erickson        F      Portland     OR    US      0:35:57.1 0:35:57.1 11:34 36  41.4       7        F 18-49  
49    207 W. Turner            M      Banks        OR    US      0:36:33.1 0:36:33.1 11:46 7   50.1       16       M 0-12   
50    61  Jennifer George      F      North Plains OR    US      0:36:45.2 0:36:45.2 11:50 40  41.3       8        F 18-49  
51    167 P. Sinclair          F      Forest Grove OR    US      0:37:18.0 0:37:18.0 12:00 7   51.7       10       F 0-12   
52    21  Elisia Carr          M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:37:18.1 0:37:18.1 12:00 26  34.8       9        M 18-49  
53    236 Sherrylynn Henley    F                                 0:37:27.8 0:37:27.8 12:03 44  41.6       9        F 18-49  
54    142 A. O'Brien           F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:37:48.2 0:37:48.2 12:10 6   53.2       11       F 0-12   
55    203 John Trudt           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:37:48.3 0:37:48.3 12:10 44  37.3       10       M 18-49  
56    2   C. Accardi           F      Banks        OR    US      0:38:24.5 0:38:24.5 12:22 8   48.3       12       F 0-12   
57    76  Shayna Harwood       F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:38:35.7 0:38:35.7 12:25 39  39.1       10       F 18-49  
58    46  Robert Dunshee       M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:39:46.1 0:39:46.1 12:48 45  35.7       11       M 18-49  
59    240 Stephanie Richy      F                                 0:40:34.9 0:40:34.9 13:04 34  36.6       11       F 18-49  
60    241 Carey LaFave         F                                 0:40:35.2 0:40:35.2 13:04 50  40.7       1        F 50-99  
61    172 Erin Smith           F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:40:42.9 0:40:42.9 13:06 38  36.9       12       F 18-49  
62    242 Z. Ireland           F                                 0:42:26.2 0:42:26.2 13:40 5   49.6       13       F 0-12   
63    228 A. Witham            F      Banks        OR    US      0:42:34.5 0:42:34.5 13:42 8   43.6       14       F 0-12   
64    7   M. Barnes            F      Manning      OR    US      0:43:02.4 0:43:02.4 13:51 9   41.7       15       F 0-12   
65    6   David Barnes         M      Manning      OR    US      0:43:07.0 0:43:07.0 13:53 66  39.0       3        M 50-99  
66    265 O. Lohrer            M                                 0:43:32.6 0:43:32.6 14:01 11  34.3       17       M 0-12   
67    237 K. Henley            M                                 0:43:35.7 0:43:35.7 14:02 8   39.4       18       M 0-12   
68    245 R. Greene            M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:45:01.4 0:45:01.4 14:29 6   43.7       19       M 0-12   
69    152 Melanie Reischke     F      Banks        OR    US      0:45:38.9 0:45:38.9 14:42 37  32.8       13       F 18-49  
70    151 Brian Reischke       M      Banks        OR    US      0:45:39.1 0:45:39.1 14:42 42  30.4       12       M 18-49  
71    246 T. Greene            M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:47:08.0 0:47:08.0 15:10 9   34.5       20       M 0-12   
72    233 Ian Downey           M      Banks        OR    US      0:47:31.3 0:47:31.3 15:18 14  28.8       7        M 13-17  
73    147 Ramya Padmanaban     F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:47:36.2 0:47:36.2 15:19 30  31.0       14       F 18-49  
74    116 G. Lepschat          F      Forest Grove OR    US      0:49:01.0 0:49:01.0 15:47 7   39.3       16       F 0-12   
75    118 Megan Lepschat       F      Forest Grove OR    US      0:49:13.8 0:49:13.8 15:51 44  31.7       15       F 18-49  
76    117 J. Lepschat          M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:49:15.9 0:49:15.9 15:51 9   33.1       21       M 0-12   
77    225 Darci Wilson         F      Banks        OR    US      0:51:27.1 0:51:27.1 16:34 42  29.8       16       F 18-49  
78    148 Linda Parmley        F      Banks        OR    US      0:51:27.8 0:51:27.8 16:34 67  39.4       2        F 50-99  
79    267 C. Rossor            M      Banks        OR    US      0:51:34.5 0:51:34.5 16:36 7   35.5       22       M 0-12   
80    211 E. VanderZanden      F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:35.8 1:00:35.8 19:30 10  28.7       17       F 0-12   
81    182 M. Stamps            F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:35.8 1:00:35.8 19:30 10  28.7       18       F 0-12   
82    209 Amy VanderZanden     F      Banks        OR    US      1:00:37.4 1:00:37.4 19:31 42  25.3       17       F 18-49  
83    32  Hannah Cramer-Keo    F      Vancouver    WA    US      1:00:49.3 1:00:49.3 19:35 36  24.5       18       F 18-49  
84    106 Danny Keo            M      Vancouver    WA    US      1:00:49.5 1:00:49.5 19:35 34  21.7       13       M 18-49  
85    25  Steve Carrieri       M      Banks        OR    US      1:07:57.1 1:07:57.1 21:52 42  20.5       14       M 18-49  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.