9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     44  Rohit Grover          M      West Linn    OR    US      19:05.9 19:05.9 6:09  43  73.3       1        M 18-49  
2     100 Caden Petersen        M      Hillsboro    OR    US      19:36.3 19:36.3 6:19  15  68.6       1        M 13-17  
3     189 ted klopfenstein      M                                 21:43.6 21:43.6 7:00  39  62.7       2        M 18-49  
4     167 timothy paul          M                                 22:09.1 22:09.1 7:08  53  68.2       1        M 50-99  
5     77  Jackson Lyda          M      forest grove OR    US      22:10.6 22:10.6 7:08  14  61.8       2        M 13-17  
6     20  A. Cox                F      North Plains OR    US      22:42.4 22:42.4 7:19  12  72.6       1        F 0-12   
7     78  N. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      23:38.4 23:38.4 7:37  10  65.7       1        M 0-12   
8     13  Aaron Brown           M      Forest Grove OR    US      24:06.8 24:06.8 7:46  15  55.8       3        M 13-17  
9     132 DeSean Stafford       M      Banks        OR    US      24:11.3 24:11.3 7:47  13  58.0       4        M 13-17  
10    135 Paul Stearns          M      Banks        OR    US      24:22.2 24:22.2 7:51  47  59.2       3        M 18-49  
11    51  Kainoa Henley         M      North Plains OR    US      24:29.4 24:29.4 7:53  15  54.9       5        M 13-17  
12    114 Kendall Schoolmeester F      Banks        OR    US      24:29.4 24:29.4 7:53  36  60.8       1        F 18-49  
13    145 Kael Updike           M      Manning      OR    US      24:34.5 24:34.5 7:55  15  54.7       6        M 13-17  
14    12  Chase Braun           M      Forest Grove OR    US      24:49.5 24:49.5 7:59  14  55.2       7        M 13-17  
15    155 Mason Warren          M      Forest Grove OR    US      24:51.1 24:51.1 8:00  14  55.1       8        M 13-17  
16    186 J. Turner             M                         US      25:24.0 25:24.0 8:11  10  61.2       2        M 0-12   
17    137 C. Tabb               M      Forest Grove OR    US      25:28.4 25:28.4 8:12  11  58.6       3        M 0-12   
18    138 Robert Tabb           M      Forest Grove OR    US      25:28.8 25:28.8 8:12  41  54.2       4        M 18-49  
19    166 Austin Zimbrick       M      Sherwood     OR    US      25:45.9 25:45.9 8:18  14  53.2       9        M 13-17  
20    45  Uma Grover            F      West Linn    OR    US      25:48.6 25:48.6 8:18  13  62.4       1        F 13-17  
21    21  Carl cox              M      North Plains OR    US      26:15.5 26:15.5 8:27  45  54.1       5        M 18-49  
22    182 BoWo wormington       M                                 26:51.5 26:51.5 8:39  14  51.0       10       M 13-17  
23    6   M. Bair               M      Banks        OR    US      26:56.8 26:56.8 8:40  11  55.4       4        M 0-12   
24    174 Chris Mazorkiewici    M                         US      27:01.2 27:01.2 8:42  41  51.1       6        M 18-49  
25    160 Ireland Wilson        F      Banks        OR    US      27:09.5 27:09.5 8:44  13  59.3       2        F 13-17  
26    85  N. Mudanai            M      Lake Oswego  OR    US      27:18.6 27:18.6 8:47  8   62.9       5        M 0-12   
27    86  Sivakumar Mudanai     M      Lake Oswego  OR    US      27:22.5 27:22.5 8:49  43  51.1       7        M 18-49  
28    158 A. Wilson             F      Banks        OR    US      27:26.8 27:26.8 8:50  10  63.3       2        F 0-12   
29    168 vanessa bodley        F                                 27:27.8 27:27.8 8:50  40  55.2       2        F 18-49  
30    50  Danny Harris          M      Forest Grove OR    US      27:30.9 27:30.9 8:51  34  48.0       8        M 18-49  
31    68  M. King               M      Forest Grove OR    US      27:42.6 27:42.6 8:55  8   62.0       6        M 0-12   
32    70  Zach King             M      Forest Grove OR    US      27:47.1 27:47.1 8:57  42  50.0       9        M 18-49  
33    2   Richard Ader          M      Portland     OR    US      28:03.8 28:03.8 9:02  51  53.0       2        M 50-99  
34    1   O. Ader               M      Portland     OR    US      28:04.7 28:04.7 9:02  10  55.3       7        M 0-12   
35    31  Jen Dugre             F      Banks        OR    US      28:34.7 28:34.7 9:12  49  57.2       3        F 18-49  
36    74  Jaxson Long           M      Forest Grove OR    US      28:35.3 28:35.3 9:12  13  49.1       11       M 13-17  
37    18  J. Clute              M      Banks        OR    US      28:38.3 28:38.3 9:13  10  54.2       8        M 0-12   
38    191 matthew boelter       M                                 28:38.3 28:38.3 9:13  40  47.9       10       M 18-49  
39    178 j. webb               M                                 28:38.3 28:38.3 9:13  12  50.4       9        M 0-12   
40    154 Pete Wann             M      Banks        OR    US      28:52.1 28:52.1 9:18  42  48.1       11       M 18-49  
41    190 r. boelter            M                                 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:29  10  52.7       10       M 0-12   
42    35  Adam Garcia           M      Beaverton    OR    US      29:28.4 29:28.4 9:29  28  44.1       12       M 18-49  
43    39  Trevor George         M      North Plains OR    US      29:33.9 29:33.9 9:31  13  47.5       12       M 13-17  
44    121 Adam Shepard          M      Buxton       OR    US      29:54.5 29:54.5 9:38  37  44.9       13       M 18-49  
45    172 j. mazurkiewzi        M                                 30:11.8 30:11.8 9:43  7   60.6       11       M 0-12   
46    122 N. Shepard            M      Buxton       OR    US      30:13.0 30:13.0 9:44  7   60.6       12       M 0-12   
47    37  K. George             F      North Plains OR    US      30:42.4 30:42.4 9:53  11  55.0       3        F 0-12   
48    38  Nicholas George       M      North Plains OR    US      30:52.0 30:52.0 9:56  16  42.9       13       M 13-17  
49    56  Erin Hollenbach       M      Banks        OR    US      31:14.8 31:14.8 10:03 40  43.9       14       M 18-49  
50    57  S. Hollenbach         M      Banks        OR    US      31:15.0 31:15.0 10:04 9   52.1       13       M 0-12   
51    15  K. Carrieri           M      Banks        OR    US      31:31.4 31:31.4 10:09 10  49.3       14       M 0-12   
52    192 courtney rowles       F                                 31:38.4 31:38.4 10:11 28  46.7       4        F 18-49  
53    7   N. Bair               M      Banks        OR    US      32:25.9 32:25.9 10:26 10  47.9       15       M 0-12   
54    184 M. Blake              M                         US      32:47.9 32:47.9 10:33 8   52.4       16       M 0-12   
55    76  Debra Lundberg        F      Forest Grove OR    US      32:55.9 32:55.9 10:36 58  55.0       1        F 50-99  
56    95  Anonymous Participant F      Forest Grove OR    US      33:01.5 33:01.5 10:38 37  45.3       5        F 18-49  
57    14  Drew Brown            M      Forest Grove OR    US      33:31.9 33:31.9 10:48 13  41.9       14       M 13-17  
58    36  Jennifer George       F      North Plains OR    US      33:32.8 33:32.8 10:48 41  45.5       6        F 18-49  
59    163 Liang Xin             F      Portland     OR    US      33:43.5 33:43.5 10:51 23  43.8       7        F 18-49  
60    165 Alicia Zimbrick       F      Sherwood     OR    US      33:55.9 33:55.9 10:55 47  47.2       8        F 18-49  
61    185 W. Turner             M                         US      33:59.6 33:59.6 10:56 8   50.5       17       M 0-12   
62    10  Alison Barrett        F      Beaverton    OR    US      34:38.0 34:38.0 11:09 36  43.0       9        F 18-49  
63    59  ANGELA JOHNSON        F      Saint Helens OR    US      34:40.4 34:40.4 11:10 42  44.3       10       F 18-49  
64    8   Susan Bair            F      Banks        OR    US      34:46.5 34:46.5 11:12 44  44.8       11       F 18-49  
65    29  Cole Donnelly         M      Banks        OR    US      36:14.2 36:14.2 11:40 15  37.1       15       M 13-17  
66    106 Martha Ragan          F      Banks        OR    US      36:14.2 36:14.2 11:40 39  41.6       12       F 18-49  
67    103 Twyla Plummer         F      Banks        OR    US      37:13.2 37:13.2 11:59 49  43.9       13       F 18-49  
68    187 rebecca shepard       F                                 37:42.3 37:42.3 12:08 40  40.2       14       F 18-49  
69    188 julie hansen          F                                 37:42.3 37:42.3 12:08 34  39.3       15       F 18-49  
70    41  R. Greene             M      Forest Grove OR    US      38:29.2 38:29.2 12:23 7   47.5       18       M 0-12   
71    9   Elizabeth Barrer      F      Hillsboro    OR    US      39:35.6 39:35.6 12:45 58  45.7       2        F 50-99  
72    53  B. Hicks              M      Buxton       OR    US      39:41.4 39:41.4 12:46 10  39.1       19       M 0-12   
73    194 austin bosser         M                                 41:27.3 41:27.3 13:21 18  31.4       15       M 18-49  
74    54  Katie Hicks           F      Buxton       OR    US      41:35.4 41:35.4 13:23 13  38.8       3        F 13-17  
75    65  Meg Joseph            F      Forest Grove OR    US      42:37.0 42:37.0 13:43 38  35.2       16       F 18-49  
76    133 Ben Stamps            M      Forest Grove OR    US      42:38.8 42:38.8 13:44 40  32.2       16       M 18-49  
77    108 Dave Ramos            M      Forest Grove OR    US      43:01.1 43:01.1 13:51 54  35.4       3        M 50-99  
78    71  L. Kueber             F      Banks        OR    US      43:44.6 43:44.6 14:05 6   46.0       4        F 0-12   
79    72  Melinda Kueber        F      Banks        OR    US      43:46.1 43:46.1 14:05 35  34.0       17       F 18-49  
80    173 S. Mazorkiewici       F                         US      44:26.4 44:26.4 14:18 10  39.1       5        F 0-12   
81    87  Anjum Mukadam         F      Lake Oswego  OR    US      44:28.0 44:28.0 14:19 44  35.0       18       F 18-49  
82    84  N. Mudanai            F      Lake Oswego  OR    US      45:10.3 45:10.3 14:32 10  38.5       6        F 0-12   
83    111 C. Rosser             M      Banks        OR    US      45:12.7 45:12.7 14:33 8   38.0       20       M 0-12   
84    175 c. accardi            F                                 45:13.3 45:13.3 14:33 10  38.4       7        F 0-12   
85    42  T. Greene             M      Forest Grove OR    US      45:14.9 45:14.9 14:34 10  34.3       21       M 0-12   
86    171 ryan wistrand         M                                 45:16.0 45:16.0 14:34 30  28.8       17       M 18-49  
87    170 h. wistland           F                                 45:22.3 45:22.3 14:36 7   42.5       8        F 0-12   
88    52  K. Henley             M      North Plains OR    US      49:51.5 49:51.5 16:03 9   32.7       22       M 0-12   
89    48  Jill Grunkemeier      F      Vancouver    WA    US      50:43.5 50:43.5 16:20 53  33.7       3        F 50-99  
90    49  Sally Grunkemeier     F      Banks        OR    US      50:44.4 50:44.4 16:20 77  46.1       4        F 50-99  
91    47  Gary Grunkemeier      M      Banks        OR    US      50:45.4 50:45.4 16:20 76  37.6       4        M 50-99  


Male 12 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     N. Lyda 78  10  7       M      forest grove OR US 23:38.4 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caden Petersen 100 15  2       M      Hillsboro OR US 19:36.3 


Male 18 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rohit Grover 44  43  1       M      West Linn OR US 19:05.9 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     timothy paul 167 53  4       M               22:09.1 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ====== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     A. Cox 20  12  6       F      North Plains OR US 22:42.4 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Uma Grover 45  13  20      F      West Linn OR US 25:48.6 


Female 18 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kendall Schoolmeester 114 36  12      F      Banks OR US 24:29.4 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debra Lundberg 76  58  55      F      Forest Grove OR US 32:55.9 

Embed Code