9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group Place 
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place                             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     179 Janet Ruttenberg  F      Portland     OR    US      19:07.1   19:05.9   6:09  29  77.3                         1 F 18-49       
2     236 Peter Smith              Portland     OR    US      20:02.0   20:00.6   6:27  38                               1 M 18-49       
3     221 Steven Woodley    M      vancouver    WA    US      20:18.7   20:18.2   6:33  45  70.0                         2 M 18-49       
4     148 Tony Nunez        M      Portland     OR    US      20:19.8   20:19.3   6:33  28  63.9                         3 M 18-49       
5     252 TED KLOPFENSTEIN         SILVERTON    OR    US      21:15.8   21:13.4   6:51  36                               4 M 18-49       
6     138 Chi Miller        M      North Plains OR    US      21:51.9   21:49.1   7:02  52  68.7                         1 M 50-99       
7     16  Jared Benson      M      Banks        OR    US      22:55.7   22:53.7   7:23  36  58.2                         5 M 18-49       
8     251 Joshua Hanlon                                       23:25.1   23:21.1   7:32  13                               1 M 13-17       
9     78  Rob Gieszler      M      Banks        OR    US      23:43.8   23:41.7   7:38  61  67.9                         2 M 50-99       
10    84  Nathaniel Green   M      Forest Grove OR    US      24:27.0   24:22.2   7:52  15  55.1                         2 M 13-17       
11    188 Tyler Shellman    M      Banks        OR    US      24:30.5   24:25.0   7:53  16  54.3                         3 M 13-17       
12    30  A. Brown          M      Forest Grove OR    US      25:08.1   25:07.7   8:06  12  57.4                         1 M  0-12       
13    187 Sam Shellman      M      Banks        OR    US      25:15.5   25:10.4   8:07  13  55.7                         4 M 13-17       
14    228 S. ZECHMANN       F      Banks        OR    US      25:21.9   25:12.2   8:08  11  67.1                         1 F  0-12       
15    224 Timothy Wright    M      Banks        OR    US      25:33.1   25:27.4   8:13  44  55.4                         6 M 18-49       
16    27  C. Braun          M      Forest Grove OR    US      25:42.5   25:41.0   8:17  11  58.1                         2 M  0-12       
17    124 Skyler LaMotte    M      Banks        OR    US      26:07.3   26:03.3   8:24  16  50.9                         5 M 13-17       
18    7   Jennifer Avery    F      North Plains OR    US      26:14.8   26:08.9   8:26  28  56.5                         2 F 18-49       
19    22  Lisa Beutler      F      North Plains OR    US      26:34.3   26:31.0   8:33  41  57.5                         3 F 18-49       
20    239 Haylee Jackson           Buxton       OR    US      26:45.4   26:41.1   8:36  14                               1 F 13-17       
21    89  C. Harris         M      Banks        OR    US      27:13.4   27:10.7   8:46  11  54.9                         3 M  0-12       
22    189 W. Shellman       M      Banks        OR    US      27:46.5   27:37.5   8:55  9   58.9                         4 M  0-12       
23    230 PAUL THOMAS              PORTLAND     OR    US      28:06.8   27:55.0   9:00  67                               3 M 50-99       
24    185 D. Shellman       M      Banks        OR    US      28:17.6   28:09.5   9:05  11  53.0                         5 M  0-12       
25    28  W. Braun          M      Forest Grove OR    US      28:23.7   28:22.0   9:09  9   57.3                         6 M  0-12       
26    11  David Barnes      M      Manning      OR    US      28:24.7   28:18.6   9:08  64  58.3                         4 M 50-99       
27    245 cody Lardy                                          28:37.6   28:25.6   9:10  33                               7 M 18-49       
28    238 Lillia Schoegje                                     29:10.0   29:03.8   9:22  13                               2 F 13-17       
29    76  T. George         M      North Plains OR    US      29:32.7   29:23.1   9:29  10  52.9                         7 M  0-12       
30    183 Breana Seurer     F      Hillsboro    OR    US      30:23.7   30:21.6   9:47  15  51.1                         3 F 13-17       
31    218 GOGIRL WINNER     F      Poway        CA    US      30:39.8   30:35.1   9:52  45  51.4                         4 F 18-49       
32    237 D. Schoegje                                         30:48.1   30:41.6   9:54  9                                8 M  0-12       
33    94  Kelsie Hickcox    F      Portland     OR    US      31:08.0   30:59.8   10:00 24  47.6                         5 F 18-49       
34    95  Stephen Hickcox   M      Portland     OR    US      31:08.1   31:00.0   10:00 58  50.7                         5 M 50-99       
35    248 Sebastian Alba                                      31:11.7   31:03.7   10:01 14                               6 M 13-17       
36    54  I. Downey                Banks        OR    US      31:28.1   31:12.8   10:04 12                               9 M  0-12       
37    186 Kimberly Shellman F      Banks        OR    US      31:58.1   31:49.8   10:16 43  48.6                         6 F 18-49       
38    70  E. Gamble         M      Beaverton    OR    US      32:00.9   31:32.2   10:10 10  49.3                         10 M  0-12      
39    200 Amy Updike        F      Manning      OR    US      32:12.5   32:05.3   10:21 38  46.8                         7 F 18-49       
40    71  Mary Gamble       F      Beaverton    OR    US      32:12.6   31:43.7   10:14 42  48.4                         8 F 18-49       
41    107 E. Jordan         F      Buxton       OR    US      32:27.0   32:22.9   10:26 10  53.7                         2 F  0-12       
42    112 Kim Jordan        F      Buxton       OR    US      32:29.2   32:25.2   10:27 16  47.0                         4 F 13-17       
43    12  Alison Barrett    F      Beaverton    OR    US      32:46.0   32:34.2   10:30 33  45.4                         9 F 18-49       
44    102 ANGELA JOHNSON    F      Saint Helens OR    US      32:46.3   32:33.9   10:30 39  46.3                         10 F 18-49      
45    86  Megan Gress       F      Cornelius    OR    US      32:48.9   32:34.4   10:30 31  45.3                         11 F 18-49      
46    134 Rebecca Martines         Hillsboro    OR    US      32:52.1   32:45.9   10:34 41                               12 F 18-49      
47    125 Sheila Lardy      F      Buxton       OR    US      32:54.0   32:45.6   10:34 42  46.9                         13 F 18-49      
48    100 Todd Iverson      M      Banks        OR    US      33:11.1   32:59.4   10:38 49  44.4                         8 M 18-49       
49    3   Graciela Alba     F      Banks        OR    US      33:18.6   33:10.0   10:42 38  45.3                         14 F 18-49      
50    223 Madelaine Wright  F      Banks        OR    US      33:34.6   33:28.3   10:48 45  47.0                         15 F 18-49      
51    171 Brian Reischke    M      Salem        OR    US      33:46.2   33:25.3   10:47 40  41.0                         9 M 18-49       
52    172 Maximus Reischke  M      Salem        OR    US      33:46.4   33:25.4   10:47 14  41.0                         7 M 13-17       
53    29  Gale Brockett     M      Madras       OR    US      33:56.2   33:40.1   10:52 57  46.3                         6 M 50-99       
54    199 Laura Tomlinson   F      Beaverton    OR    US      34:03.0   33:59.5   10:58 31  43.4                         16 F 18-49      
55    75  Nicholas George   M      North Plains OR    US      34:29.7   34:23.7   11:05 13  40.8                         8 M 13-17       
56    198 Mary Tolman       F      Saint Helens OR    US      34:54.3   34:40.9   11:11 41  44.0                         17 F 18-49      
57    253 JULIE HANSEN             SILVERTON    OR    US      35:22.0   35:12.9   11:21 31                               18 F 18-49      
58    219 GOMAN WINNER      M      Poway        CA    US      35:26.2   35:19.9   11:24 77  55.0                         7 M 50-99       
59    166 Martha Ragan      F      Banks        OR    US      35:39.7   35:18.1   11:23 36  42.2                         19 F 18-49      
60    40  K. Carrieri              Banks        OR    US      35:49.9   35:20.6   11:24 7                                11 M  0-12      
61    41  Steve Carrieri           Banks        OR    US      35:54.8   35:25.2   11:25 40                               10 M 18-49      
62    120 Felix Klein       M      Banks        OR    US      36:06.8   35:56.3   11:35 13  39.0                         9 M 13-17       
63    119 D. Klein          M      Banks        OR    US      36:09.0   35:58.2   11:36 10  43.2                         12 M  0-12      
64    8   Yvonne Bahlmann   F      Banks        OR    US      36:13.9   36:02.7   11:37 44  43.2                         20 F 18-49      
65    177 Michelle Rosa     F      Banks        OR    US      36:34.4   36:29.1   11:46 35  40.7                         21 F 18-49      
66    55  Jami Downey              Banks        OR    US      36:39.3   36:23.3   11:44 44                               22 F 18-49      
67    217 I. Wilson         F      Banks        OR    US      36:45.9   36:26.4   11:45 10  47.7                         3 F  0-12       
68    215 A. Wilson         F      Banks        OR    US      36:52.2   36:32.3   11:47 7   52.8                         4 F  0-12       
69    216 Darci Wilson      F      Banks        OR    US      36:52.7   36:32.9   11:47 40  41.5                         23 F 18-49      
70    91  S. Harris         F      Banks        OR    US      37:32.0   37:29.3   12:05 8   49.5                         5 F  0-12       
71    164 Brad Ragan        M      Banks        OR    US      38:02.3   37:41.1   12:09 36  35.4                         11 M 18-49      
72    165 K. Ragan          M      Banks        OR    US      38:04.7   37:43.6   12:10 7   48.5                         13 M  0-12      
73    83  Julie Green       F      Forest Grove OR    US      40:08.7   39:52.8   12:52 39  37.8                         24 F 18-49      
74    17  Magali Benson     F      Banks        OR    US      40:15.2   40:07.4   12:56 40  37.8                         25 F 18-49      
75    96  Julie Hicks       F      Buxton       OR    US      40:30.8   40:16.2   12:59 39  37.5                         26 F 18-49      
76    255 Pancho Cisneros                                     41:32.4   41:28.6   13:23 16                               10 M 13-17      
77    181 Ellen Schramm     F      Hillsboro    OR    US      41:35.9   41:21.9   13:20 54  41.7                         1 F 50-99       
78    235 A. Jones                                            41:36.3   41:22.5   13:21 8                                6 F  0-12       
79    152 Rachel Oshitelu          Hillsboro    OR    US      41:57.6   41:39.2   13:26 32                               27 F 18-49      
80    4   Goretty Alvarez   F      Banks        OR    US      42:10.6   42:01.4   13:33 27  35.1                         28 F 18-49      
81    60  Tiffany Erickson  F      Banks        OR    US      42:16.6   42:02.7   13:34 27  35.1                         29 F 18-49      
82    111 J. Jordan         F      Buxton       OR    US      42:32.3   42:19.6   13:39 7   45.6                         7 F  0-12       
83    35  Brandy Busser     F      Gaston       OR    US      43:09.2   43:01.7   13:53 18  34.5                         30 F 18-49      
84    36  Neva Busser       F      Gaston       OR    US      43:09.7   43:03.0   13:53 42  35.7                         31 F 18-49      
85    74  K. George         F      North Plains OR    US      43:22.4   43:13.2   13:56 8   43.0                         8 F  0-12       
86    73  Jennifer George   F      North Plains OR    US      43:22.6   43:12.6   13:56 38  34.8                         32 F 18-49      
87    243 D. Enderle                                          46:30.7   46:29.8   15:00 12                               14 M  0-12      
88    242 H. Enderle                                          46:58.2   46:43.3   15:04 12                               15 M  0-12      
89    149 Gretchen Olson    F      Forest Grove OR    US      47:08.6   46:54.0   15:08 45  33.5                         33 F 18-49      
90    31  D. Brown          M      Forest Grove OR    US      47:26.7   47:24.1   15:17 10  32.8                         16 M  0-12      
91    10  Kristina Barajas  F      Tualatin     OR    US      50:56.3   50:51.7   16:24 29  29.0                         34 F 18-49      
92    250 Kimara Cisneros                                     50:56.8   50:52.1   16:25 50                               2 F 50-99       
93    77  Hunter Giesbers   M      Banks        OR    US      52:28.8   52:12.6   16:50 14  26.2                         11 M 13-17      
94    97  K. Hicks          F      Buxton       OR    US      53:48.7   53:35.3   17:17 10  32.4                         9 F  0-12       
95    249 Eli Camacho                                         56:54.0   56:45.4   18:18 14                               12 M 13-17      
96    85  Bob Greenlee      M      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:01:35.4 1:01:26.4 19:49 56  25.1                         8 M 50-99       
97    113 Rebecca Jordan    F      Buxton       OR    US      1:11:41.6 1:11:34.9 23:05 18  20.7                         35 F 18-49      
98    141 Lorena Morales    F      Banks        OR    US      1:12:31.9 1:12:23.1 23:21 40  21.0                         36 F 18-49      

Embed Code