10th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk (Draft)

Sat May 16, 2020 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group Place 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     130 Torrey Lindbo         M      Portland     OR    US      34:35.6   34:35.2   5:35  43  82.0                         1 M 18-49       
2     140 Darren Moore          M      Portland     OR    US      34:43.1   34:42.0   5:36  42  81.1                         2 M 18-49       
3     52  Adam DiVergilio       M      Lake Oswego  OR    US      35:05.9   35:05.2   5:40  41  79.6                         3 M 18-49       
4     162 Brennan Pratt         M      Portland     OR    US      35:29.4   35:27.8   5:43  33  75.6                         4 M 18-49       
5     37  Brandon Cantrell      M      Portland     OR    US      37:24.2   37:23.2   6:02  33  71.7                         5 M 18-49       
6     90  James Harris          M      Banks        OR    US      37:31.7   37:28.6   6:03  38  73.0                         6 M 18-49       
7     116 Chris Kimbrough       F      Austin       TX    US      37:43.6   37:43.1   6:05  46  86.9                         1 F 18-49       
8     56  Joe Dudman            M      Portland     OR    US      38:29.2   38:27.9   6:12  51  78.8                         1 M 50-99       
9     23  Erik Bjornstad        M      portland     OR    US      38:46.0   38:43.8   6:15  35  69.6                         7 M 18-49       
10    66  Thomas Fuchs          M      Portland     OR    US      39:38.3   39:37.9   6:23  27  67.4                         8 M 18-49       
11    176 Jacob Robinson        M      Buxton       OR    US      40:07.4   40:06.6   6:28  14  70.3                         1 M 13-17       
12    231 Matt Rizzo                                              40:20.0   40:13.7   6:29  49                               9 M 18-49       
13    214 Anonymous Participant F                         US      40:27.6   40:26.4   6:31  47  81.8                         2 F 18-49       
14    225 Raghav Wusirika       M      Portland     OR    US      40:52.7   40:45.9   6:34  38  67.1                         10 M 18-49      
15    81  Frank Goovaerts       M      Banks        OR    US      41:11.2   41:09.4   6:38  60  79.7                         2 M 50-99       
16    129 Angela Lindbo         F      Portland     OR    US      41:21.3   41:20.2   6:40  45  78.5                         3 F 18-49       
17    87  Rohit Grover          M      West Linn    OR    US      42:41.4   42:39.5   6:53  40  65.0                         11 M 18-49      
18    197 Skyler Swan           F      Damascus     OR    US      43:29.9   43:26.8   7:00  27  69.8                         4 F 18-49       
19    34  David Buczkowski      M      Portland     OR    US      44:25.6   44:21.2   7:09  57  72.0                         3 M 50-99       
20    229 Christopher McManus          Hillsboro    OR    US      45:44.5   45:38.2   7:22  26                               12 M 18-49      
21    48  Elle Davis            F      Portland     OR    US      45:53.2   45:48.0   7:23  32  66.3                         5 F 18-49       
22    1   Barrett Adams         M      Portland     OR    US      45:58.1   45:55.7   7:24  41  60.8                         13 M 18-49      
23    131 Fabiola Lopez         M      Beaverton    OR    US      46:00.3   45:55.5   7:24  58  82.5                         1 F 50-99       
24    33  John Bruckner         M      Banks        OR    US      46:04.3   46:03.0   7:26  53  66.9                         4 M 50-99       
25    161 Heather Poetter       F      Banks        OR    US      46:28.7   46:27.0   7:30  33  65.5                         6 F 18-49       
26    241 Shannon Sexton               Portland     OR    US      46:42.9   46:37.9   7:31  52                               2 F 50-99       
27    232 Mollie Butler                                           48:27.1   48:20.2   7:48  42                               7 F 18-49       
28    65  Nancy Fisher          F      Beaverton    OR    US      48:57.7   48:52.1   7:53  48  68.5                         8 F 18-49       
29    106 Dan Jordan            M      Buxton       OR    US      49:17.4   49:17.4   7:57  44  58.0                         14 M 18-49      
30    247 Tiffany McClean                                         49:26.9   49:21.8   7:58  38                               9 F 18-49       
31    246 Leigh Ammon                  Portland     OR    US      49:34.6   49:28.6   7:59  36                               10 F 18-49      
32    101 Anonymous Participant F                         US      50:08.2   50:03.7   8:04  29  60.6                         11 F 18-49      
33    82  Martin Granum         M      Beaverton    OR    US      50:15.0   50:04.9   8:05  53  61.5                         5 M 50-99       
34    21  Colleen Berretta      M      Portland     OR    US      50:34.0   50:26.6   8:08  33  53.1                         15 M 18-49      
35    213 Nick Waroff           M      Portland     OR    US      51:04.4   51:01.8   8:14  29  52.4                         16 M 18-49      
36    128 Stacey Lee            F      Wilsonville  OR    US      51:59.3   51:53.5   8:22  39  59.8                         12 F 18-49      
37    103 Rick Johnson          M      Hillsboro    OR    US      52:08.4   52:00.8   8:23  49  57.3                         17 M 18-49      
38    146 Christopher Nizer     M      Oregon City  OR    US      52:10.0   51:57.6   8:23  46  55.9                         18 M 18-49      
39    24  Laurie Bond           F      Forest Grove OR    US      52:14.3   52:01.6   8:23  55  70.0                         3 F 50-99       
40    226 Charissa Yang         F      Portland     OR    US      53:26.7   53:19.2   8:36  45  60.9                         13 F 18-49      
41    142 Sivakumar Mudanai     M      Lake Oswego  OR    US      53:40.1   53:34.2   8:38  40  51.7                         19 M 18-49      
42    256 John Boone                                              54:35.7   54:30.7   8:47  50                               6 M 50-99       
43    151 John Oshitelu         M      Hillsboro    OR    US      54:37.3   54:19.0   8:46  38  50.4                         20 M 18-49      
44    143 April Neahring        F      Nehalem      OR    US      54:47.7   54:45.5   8:50  33  55.5                         14 F 18-49      
45    98  Amy Hiefield          F      Tigard       OR    US      55:02.3   54:50.3   8:51  29  55.3                         15 F 18-49      
46    205 Chris Vorderbrueggen  M      Beaverton    OR    US      55:07.0   54:57.8   8:52  52  55.6                         7 M 50-99       
47    18  Dan Bentley           M      Beaverton    OR    US      55:29.7   55:19.4   8:55  60  59.3                         8 M 50-99       
48    93  Jen Hefty             F      Portland     OR    US      55:30.0   55:19.6   8:55  36  55.4                         16 F 18-49      
49    227 Polly Zechmann        F      Banks        OR    US      55:33.4   55:20.3   8:55  40  56.4                         17 F 18-49      
50    203 Audry Van Houweling   F      Silverton    OR    US      57:01.9   56:57.4   9:11  30  53.3                         18 F 18-49      
51    212 Jamie Waroff                 Portland     OR    US      57:10.1   57:07.0   9:13  29                               19 F 18-49      
52    206 Trina Vorderbrueggen  F      Beaverton    OR    US      57:17.9   57:08.0   9:13  52  61.4                         4 F 50-99       
53    184 Laura Seurer          F      Hillsboro    OR    US      57:19.8   57:14.9   9:14  38  54.0                         20 F 18-49      
54    108 James Jordan          M      Buxton       OR    US      58:30.2   58:30.2   9:26  14  48.2                         2 M 13-17       
55    182 Hillary Setiawan      F      Forest Grove OR    US      58:40.8   58:16.9   9:24  38  53.0                         21 F 18-49      
56    178 Jenny Rosenthal       F      Portland     OR    US      58:41.8   58:18.2   9:24  36  52.6                         22 F 18-49      
57    2   Samara Adams          F      Portland     OR    US      59:11.6   59:06.0   9:32  40  52.8                         23 F 18-49      
58    192 Liz Stamps            F      Banks        OR    US      1:01:52.0 1:01:40.7 9:57  37  49.9                         24 F 18-49      
59    244 John Enslow                                             1:03:28.7 1:03:16.8 10:12 53                               9 M 50-99       
60    99  Eileen Holzman        F      Troutdale    OR    US      1:03:31.0 1:03:25.1 10:14 72  73.1                         5 F 50-99       
61    57  Jen Dugre             F      Banks        OR    US      1:06:30.4 1:06:17.6 10:41 46  49.4                         25 F 18-49      
62    240 BRIAN HANSEN                 MILWAUKIE    OR    US      1:07:21.9 1:07:10.7 10:50 55                               10 M 50-99      
63    160 BELINDA PETSHOW       F      FOREST GROVE OR    US      1:07:57.8 1:07:42.7 10:55 47  48.9                         26 F 18-49      
64    5   Mary Armstrong        F      FOREST GROVE OR    US      1:12:43.1 1:12:32.4 11:42 22  41.8                         27 F 18-49      
65    67  A. Fuentes            F      Banks        OR    US      1:12:53.0 1:12:45.1 11:44 36  42.1                         28 F 18-49      
66    147 Anonymous Participant F                         US      1:12:55.1 1:12:07.4 11:38 45  45.0                         29 F 18-49      
67    167 Agnes Ramos           F      Forest Grove OR    US      1:13:03.1 1:12:51.7 11:45 49  46.5                         30 F 18-49      
68    61  Sandy Everts          F      Forest Grove OR    US      1:14:47.9 1:14:40.1 12:03 46  43.9                         31 F 18-49      
69    168 Bhavana Reddy         F      Portland     OR    US      1:16:25.1 1:16:20.4 12:19 37  40.3                         32 F 18-49      
70    9   Susan Bair            F      Banks        OR    US      1:17:16.4 1:16:55.9 12:24 41  40.9                         33 F 18-49      
71    180 Rosalie Schenck       F      Portland     OR    US      1:32:00.2 1:31:44.6 14:48 57  40.7                         6 F 50-99       
72    163 V. Quiroz-Riley       M      Banks        OR    US      1:36:10.1 1:36:01.7 15:29 10  33.3                         1 M  0-12       
73    191 Ben Stamps            M      Forest Grove OR    US      1:36:23.3 1:36:12.2 15:31 37  28.3                         21 M 18-49      
74    46  P. Damm               F      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:55:40.7 1:55:12.9 18:35 9   32.3                         1 F  0-12       
75    47  Tanya Damm            F      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:55:45.3 1:55:18.3 18:36 31  26.3                         34 F 18-49      

Embed Code