10th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk (CANCELLED)

Sat May 16, 2020 Banks, OR 97106 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     213 Janet Wiltshire   F                         0:39:43.5 0:39:42.0 6:23  30  76.4       1        F 18-49  
2     214 Angela Lindbo     F      Portland     OR    0:41:19.3 0:41:17.3 6:39  46  79.4       2        F 18-49  
3     51  Frank Goovaerts   M      Banks        OR    0:42:01.3 0:41:59.6 6:45  61  78.8       1        M 50-99  
4     176 Blair Walker      M      Portland     OR    0:42:24.9 0:42:12.1 6:48  40  65.7       1        M 18-49  
5     240 Ric Fastrunner    M                         0:44:15.1 0:43:59.4 7:05  15  62.9       1        M 13-17  
6     168 Blake Timm        M      Forest Grove OR    0:44:29.1 0:44:25.4 7:09  41  62.9       2        M 18-49  
7     3   Barrett Adams     M      Portland     OR    0:45:11.1 0:45:07.6 7:16  42  62.4       3        M 18-49  
8     151 Ingrid Siadal     F      Salem        OR    0:45:57.7 0:45:54.0 7:23  38  67.3       3        F 18-49  
9     75  Joel Hoffman      M      Portland     OR    0:48:49.0 0:48:41.0 7:50  35  55.4       4        M 18-49  
10    31  Dale Coyle        M      Ridgefield   WA    0:48:56.6 0:48:52.2 7:52  46  59.5       5        M 18-49  
11    70  Jen Hefty         F      Portland     OR    0:51:52.9 0:51:49.8 8:20  37  59.4       4        F 18-49  
12    16  Dan Bentley       M      Beaverton    OR    0:51:53.3 0:51:49.4 8:20  61  63.9       2        M 50-99  
13    74  Amy Hoffman       F      Portland     OR    0:52:54.4 0:52:45.7 8:29  35  57.9       5        F 18-49  
14    117 John Oshitelu     M      Hillsboro    OR    0:53:45.3 0:53:17.8 8:35  39  51.6       6        M 18-49  
15    20  Laurie Bond       F      Forest Grove OR    0:54:21.9 0:54:15.6 8:44  56  68.0       1        F 50-99  
16    30  Shelley Cook      F      Vancouver    WA    0:54:35.5 0:54:24.4 8:45  43  58.6       6        F 18-49  
17    163 Ben Stamps        M      Forest Grove OR    0:56:26.3 0:55:40.0 8:58  38  49.1       7        M 18-49  
18    24  W. Braun          M      Forest Grove OR    0:56:31.9 0:56:26.1 9:05  10  56.6       1        M 0-12   
19    226 Angela Vandehey   F      Cornelius    OR    0:56:33.8 0:56:27.7 9:05  38  54.7       7        F 18-49  
20    66  Sonia Hasan       F      Beaverton    OR    0:56:34.1 0:56:10.1 9:02  28  54.0       8        F 18-49  
21    28  Chad Celorie      M      Vancouver    WA    0:56:55.3 0:56:49.3 9:09  40  48.8       8        M 18-49  
22    166 Paul Stearns      M      Banks        OR    0:57:38.8 0:57:33.4 9:16  45  50.1       9        M 18-49  
23    76  Lynn Hopson       F      McMinnville  OR    0:57:49.2 0:57:37.0 9:16  39  53.9       9        F 18-49  
24    5   Samara Adams      F      Portland     OR    0:57:52.3 0:57:38.7 9:17  41  54.5       10       F 18-49  
25    181 Donald White      M      Banks        OR    0:58:45.4 0:58:37.3 9:26  54  53.0       3        M 50-99  
26    54  Connie Gray       F      Hillsboro    OR    0:59:29.6 0:59:20.0 9:33  39  52.3       11       F 18-49  
27    55  TJ Gray           M      Hillsboro    OR    0:59:29.7 0:59:19.6 9:33  43  47.8       10       M 18-49  
28    73  Amy Hiefield      F      Tigard       OR    1:00:37.5 1:00:31.4 9:44  30  50.1       12       F 18-49  
29    115 Dustie Montgomery F      Warren       OR    1:01:44.8 1:01:36.4 9:55  46  53.2       13       F 18-49  
30    189 Ann Witkowski     F      Banks        OR    1:05:33.0 1:05:11.7 10:30 60  59.6       2        F 50-99  
31    197 Tanya Young       F      Beaverton    OR    1:08:20.2 1:08:16.3 10:59 38  45.3       14       F 18-49  
32    90  Brita Kelly       F      Portland     OR    1:09:49.6 1:09:38.7 11:12 55  52.3       3        F 50-99  
33    164 E. Stamps         F      Banks        OR    1:10:09.2 1:09:51.1 11:14 11  50.2       1        F 0-12   
34    165 Liz Stamps        F      Banks        OR    1:10:50.4 1:10:29.8 11:21 38  43.8       15       F 18-49  
35    140 Cristin Rosenbaum F      Portland     OR    1:11:22.5 1:11:17.9 11:28 37  43.2       16       F 18-49  
36    101 Christine Law     F      Oregon City  OR    1:12:36.2 1:12:17.1 11:38 50  47.4       4        F 50-99  
37    135 Agnes Ramos       F      Forest Grove OR    1:13:29.8 1:13:15.6 11:47 50  46.8       5        F 50-99  
38    212 U. Cruz           M                         1:14:07.4 1:14:07.4 11:56 11  41.4       2        M 0-12   
39    169 Mary Tolman       F      Saint Helens OR    1:15:07.9 1:14:58.8 12:04 42  42.2       17       F 18-49  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.