10th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk (Draft)

Sat May 16, 2020 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     43  Joe Dudman            M      Portland     OR    US      18:24.8   18:22.5   5:55  52  81.5       1        M 50-99  
2     172 Joel Turner           M      Salem        OR    US      19:00.0   18:56.2   6:06  40  72.4       1        M 18-49  
3     15  Tim Becken            M      Vernonia     OR    US      19:44.2   19:42.6   6:21  52  76.0       2        M 50-99  
4     177 Jonah Walker          M      Portland     OR    US      20:28.0   20:25.8   6:35  14  67.1       1        M 13-17  
5     60  Rohit Grover          M      West Linn    OR    US      20:35.9   20:33.8   6:37  41  67.1       2        M 18-49  
6     138 Sophia Redwine        F      Newberg      OR    US      21:50.2   21:48.7   7:01  13  73.9       1        F 13-17  
7     167 Bobby Tabb            M      Forest Grove OR    US      22:22.0   22:18.8   7:11  39  61.0       3        M 18-49  
8     104 J. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      22:37.8   22:35.9   7:16  12  63.9       1        M 0-12   
9     216 Aaron Brown           M      Forest Grove OR    US      23:04.0   23:00.0   7:24  13  61.0       2        M 13-17  
10    147 Kendall Schoolmeester F      Banks        OR    US      23:05.9   23:00.7   7:24  34  64.5       1        F 18-49  
11    22  C. Braun              M      Forest Grove OR    US      23:16.0   23:14.1   7:29  12  62.1       2        M 0-12   
12    130 Heather Poetter       F      Banks        OR    US      23:36.3   23:31.0   7:34  34  63.1       2        F 18-49  
13    225 Kate Hailey           F                                 23:37.6   23:34.6   7:35  13  68.4       2        F 13-17  
14    105 N. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      24:31.4   24:29.4   7:53  8   70.2       3        M 0-12   
15    13  David Barnes          M      Manning      OR    US      24:54.1   24:48.8   7:59  65  67.1       3        M 50-99  
16    160 Derrick Stafford      M      Hillsboro    OR    US      25:41.4   25:27.7   8:12  47  56.6       4        M 18-49  
17    119 Eric Oswald           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      25:43.0   25:34.4   8:14  36  52.1       5        M 18-49  
18    39  Andrew Denker         M      Banks        OR    US      26:11.9   25:46.7   8:18  15  52.2       3        M 13-17  
19    6   Richard Ader          M      Portland     OR    US      26:15.9   26:05.3   8:24  49  56.1       6        M 18-49  
20    220 Chris Kerrigan        M                                 26:16.1   26:05.7   8:24  50  56.5       4        M 50-99  
21    195 Timothy Wright        M      Banks        OR    US      26:28.3   26:11.1   8:26  45  54.3       7        M 18-49  
22    137 Cheri Redwine         F      Newberg      OR    US      26:38.5   26:36.5   8:34  50  62.1       1        F 50-99  
23    69  Alexander Heck        M      Aloha        OR    US      26:44.6   26:36.7   8:34  17  49.2       4        M 13-17  
24    224 MARY BENTLEY          F      BEAVERTON    OR    US      27:17.5   27:13.7   8:46  64  71.6       2        F 50-99  
25    215 PAUL THOMAS           M      PORTLAND     OR    US      27:21.0   26:32.0   8:32  68  64.4       5        M 50-99  
26    48  Brian Foronda         M      Hillsboro    OR    US      27:25.0   27:10.4   8:45  37  49.4       8        M 18-49  
27    33  Suzie Curtis          F      Forest Grove OR    US      27:31.5   27:27.0   8:50  37  54.5       3        F 18-49  
28    150 S. Shurts             M      Banks        OR    US      28:06.4   28:02.8   9:02  8   61.3       4        M 0-12   
29    221 MAXINE JENNINGS       F      SALEM        OR    US      28:25.4   28:22.5   9:08  51  58.9       3        F 50-99  
30    222 D. Schoegje           M                                 28:37.6   28:33.0   9:11  10  54.4       5        M 0-12   
31    207 Felicia Martin        F                                 28:42.3   28:34.9   9:12  33  51.8       4        F 18-49  
32    17  G. Bergstrom          M      Banks        OR    US      28:47.8   28:43.5   9:15  11  51.9       6        M 0-12   
33    89  James Jordan          M      Buxton       OR    US      29:05.2   29:04.0   9:21  15  46.3       5        M 13-17  
34    79  J. Janecek            F      Banks        OR    US      29:09.2   29:08.0   9:23  9   61.6       1        F 0-12   
35    219 Laura Tankersley      F                                 29:12.6   29:07.3   9:22  32  50.8       5        F 18-49  
36    81  J. Janecek            F      Banks        OR    US      29:15.0   29:13.7   9:24  11  57.8       2        F 0-12   
37    161 D. Stafford           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      29:18.2   29:04.5   9:22  11  51.3       7        M 0-12   
38    235 Ashley Lkaus          F                                 29:19.7   29:11.5   9:24  43  53.0       6        F 18-49  
39    64  Danny Harris          M      Beaverton    OR    US      29:19.9   29:04.8   9:22  32  45.0       9        M 18-49  
40    149 C. Shurts             F      Banks        OR    US      29:54.7   29:50.8   9:36  8   62.2       3        F 0-12   
41    186 A. Wilson             F      Banks        OR    US      29:57.2   29:55.6   9:38  8   62.0       4        F 0-12   
42    94  F. King               M      Forest Grove OR    US      30:29.2   30:27.2   9:48  8   56.4       8        M 0-12   
43    236 M. King               M                                 30:33.5   30:26.1   9:48  6   64.7       9        M 0-12   
44    71  Stephen Hickcox       M      Portland     OR    US      30:33.5   30:22.0   9:46  59  52.1       6        M 50-99  
45    190 Kelsie Wittmayer      F      Portland     OR    US      30:34.1   30:23.4   9:47  25  48.6       7        F 18-49  
46    218 Phillip Williams      M                                 31:05.6   30:58.9   9:58  33  42.4       10       M 18-49  
47    21  Amy Boulanger         F      Newberg      OR    US      31:12.2   31:03.8   10:00 41  49.1       8        F 18-49  
48    80  J. Janecek            M      Banks        OR    US      31:15.1   31:04.4   10:00 6   63.3       10       M 0-12   
49    78  Jacob Janecek         M      Banks        OR    US      31:15.2   31:05.3   10:00 41  44.4       11       M 18-49  
50    27  Steve Carrieri        M      Banks        OR    US      31:41.6   31:15.0   10:04 41  44.2       12       M 18-49  
51    241 Matt Upton            M                                 31:56.0   31:56.0   10:17 14  42.9       6        M 13-17  
52    228 T. Janeway            M                                 32:07.3   32:04.3   10:19 10  48.4       11       M 0-12   
53    65  K. Harwood            F      Hillsboro    OR    US      32:10.6   32:01.8   10:19 12  51.5       5        F 0-12   
54    146 Marc Schmitt          M      Hillsboro    OR    US      32:50.1   32:45.1   10:33 37  41.0       13       M 18-49  
55    223 Hannah Redwine        F                                 32:51.4   32:48.6   10:34 17  45.7       3        F 13-17  
56    148 Ellen Schramm         F      Hillsboroi   OR    US      32:59.8   32:43.7   10:32 55  53.4       4        F 50-99  
57    208 A. Jensen             F                                 33:11.7   33:06.2   10:39 9   54.2       6        F 0-12   
58    95  Rhonda King           F      Forest Grove OR    US      33:12.8   33:05.2   10:39 40  45.8       9        F 18-49  
59    67  E. hecht              M      Banks        OR    US      33:49.7   33:35.4   10:49 10  46.2       12       M 0-12   
60    68  Sharon Hecht          F      Banks        OR    US      33:53.9   33:40.1   10:50 39  44.8       10       F 18-49  
61    49  Angela Friesen        F      Banks        OR    US      35:04.4   34:54.3   11:14 37  42.9       11       F 18-49  
62    162 Kristi Stafford       F      Hillsboro    OR    US      35:39.0   35:19.7   11:22 35  42.1       12       F 18-49  
63    204 Kale Upidike          M                                 36:01.2   35:53.6   11:33 13  39.1       7        M 13-17  
64    110 Gary Miniszewski      M      Portland     OR    US      36:13.2   35:52.7   11:33 70  48.7       7        M 50-99  
65    139 Suzie Ripperton       F      Mcminnville  OR    US      36:23.2   36:11.2   11:39 54  47.7       5        F 50-99  
66    113 Ursula Miniszewski    F      Portland     OR    US      36:36.3   36:16.2   11:40 38  41.4       13       F 18-49  
67    29  Peter Chao            M      Beaverton    OR    US      37:22.6   37:06.7   11:57 78  53.4       8        M 50-99  
68    26  K. Carrieri           M      Banks        OR    US      37:49.9   37:47.5   12:10 8   45.5       13       M 0-12   
69    83  A. Janeway            M      Banks        OR    US      37:53.8   37:53.8   12:12 8   45.3       14       M 0-12   
70    77  Lee Ann Howard        F      Newberg      OR    US      37:54.0   37:46.4   12:09 32  39.1       14       F 18-49  
71    96  D. Klein              M      Banks        OR    US      37:55.1   37:41.3   12:08 11  39.6       15       M 0-12   
72    84  Heidi Janeway         F      Banks        OR    US      37:59.8   37:55.5   12:12 44  41.1       15       F 18-49  
73    9   Yvonne Bahlmann       F      Banks        OR    US      38:12.3   37:58.1   12:13 45  41.4       16       F 18-49  
74    11  N. Bair               M      Banks        OR    US      38:22.5   38:04.8   12:15 8   45.1       16       M 0-12   
75    234 O. Lohrer             M                                 38:23.5   37:59.1   12:14 10  40.9       17       M 0-12   
76    174 Lindsey Vogt          F      Banks        OR    US      38:40.1   38:11.9   12:18 34  38.8       17       F 18-49  
77    217 D. Brown              M      Forest Grove OR    US      38:41.2   38:38.3   12:26 11  38.6       18       M 0-12   
78    134 Martha Ragan          F      Banks        OR    US      39:21.3   39:05.1   12:35 37  38.3       18       F 18-49  
79    206 G. Ellerbroek         M                                 39:29.9   39:27.1   12:42 12  36.6       19       M 0-12   
80    194 Madelaine Wright      F      Banks        OR    US      40:10.9   39:52.2   12:50 46  39.8       19       F 18-49  
81    132 Brad Ragan            M      Banks        OR    US      40:21.4   40:04.7   12:54 37  33.5       14       M 18-49  
82    88  Female Jordan         F      Buxton       OR    US      40:26.1   40:23.3   13:00 20  36.6       20       F 18-49  
83    185 Brittany Willis       F      Fresno       CA    US      40:29.0   40:17.9   12:58 24  36.6       21       F 18-49  
84    152 P. Sinclair           F      Hillsboro    OR    US      40:32.9   40:24.6   13:00 6   49.8       7        F 0-12   
85    153 Terin Sinclair        M      Hillsboro    OR    US      40:33.3   40:24.5   13:00 29  32.2       15       M 18-49  
86    82  Vivian Janecek        F      Banks        OR    US      41:03.3   40:52.6   13:09 39  36.9       22       F 18-49  
87    133 K. Ragan              M      Banks        OR    US      41:08.5   40:52.5   13:09 8   42.0       20       M 0-12   
88    187 Darci Wilson          F      Banks        OR    US      42:40.0   42:31.9   13:41 41  35.9       23       F 18-49  
89    188 I. Wilson             F      Banks        OR    US      42:40.4   42:38.8   13:44 11  39.6       8        F 0-12   
90    52  Carl Goryl            M      Banks        OR    US      43:15.8   42:57.4   13:50 67  39.5       9        M 50-99  
91    211 K. Prevost            F                                 43:58.3   43:50.9   14:07 9   40.9       9        F 0-12   
92    205 Amy Updike            F      Manning      OR    US      45:52.7   45:38.0   14:41 39  33.1       24       F 18-49  
93    209 M. Prevost            F                                 46:29.6   46:21.9   14:55 7   41.6       10       F 0-12   
94    12  Susan Bair            F      Banks        OR    US      46:43.8   46:24.8   14:56 42  33.1       25       F 18-49  
95    34  P. Damm               F      Banks        OR    US      56:30.2   56:06.0   18:03 10  31.0       11       F 0-12   
96    72  K. Hicks              F      Buxton       OR    US      1:01:47.8 1:01:40.4 19:51 11  27.4       12       F 0-12   
97    35  Tanya Damm            F      Banks        OR    US      1:09:50.9 1:09:21.3 22:19 32  21.3       26       F 18-49  

Embed Code