9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                                  Time    Time                              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === =============== 
1     36  Joe Dudman            M      Portland     OR    US      17:34.7 17:33.8 5:40  50  1 M 50-99       
2     63  James Harris          M      Banks        OR    US      18:08.8 18:08.8 5:51  37  1 M 18-49       
3     97  Tanner Peterson       M      Banks        OR    US      19:26.5 19:25.3 6:16  13  1 M 13-17       
4     133 Peter Smith           M      Portland     OR    US      19:28.9 19:28.3 6:17  37  2 M 18-49       
5     41  Adam Eury             M      Portland     OR    US      20:43.3 20:41.4 6:40  32  3 M 18-49       
6     121 Janet Ruttenberg      F      Portland     OR    US      20:45.4 20:45.2 6:42  28  1 F 18-49       
7     124 Kendall Schoolmeester F      Banks        OR    US      22:19.8 22:16.8 7:11  32  2 F 18-49       
8     54  Rob Gieszler          M      Banks        OR    US      22:25.2 22:24.3 7:14  60  2 M 50-99       
9     138 Ian Steiner           M      Portland     OR    US      23:02.7 23:00.5 7:25  34  4 M 18-49       
10    164 Garrison Barber       M      Banks        OR    US      23:06.3 23:05.0 7:27  13  2 M 13-17       
11    5   David Barnes          M      Manning      OR    US      23:22.9 23:18.9 7:31  63  3 M 50-99       
12    139 Janel Steiner         F      Portland     OR    US      23:43.9 23:41.9 7:38  34  3 F 18-49       
13    15  Corina Bruckner       F      Banks        OR    US      24:46.9 24:44.9 7:59  42  4 F 18-49       
14    159 Timothy Wright        M      Banks        OR    US      25:01.1 25:01.1 8:04  43  5 M 18-49       
15    134 Derrick Stafford      M      Hillsboro    OR    US      25:07.7 24:58.4 8:03  45  6 M 18-49       
16    37  Drew Duncan           M      Beaverton    OR    US      25:07.8 25:04.7 8:05  21  7 M 18-49       
17    96  Carissa Peters        F      Cornelius    OR    US      27:09.5 27:02.0 8:43  39  5 F 18-49       
18    170 Haylee Jackson        F      Buxton       OR    US      27:25.6 27:23.8 8:50  13  1 F 13-17       
19    3   Ashley Armstrong      F      Banks        OR    US      28:02.4 27:55.4 9:00  45  6 F 18-49       
20    83  Skyler Littlejohn     M      Banks        OR    US      28:15.5 28:10.5 9:05  15  3 M 13-17       
21    14  W. Braun              M      Forest Grove OR    US      28:27.1 28:24.6 9:10  8   1 M  0-12       
22    62  C. Harris             M      Banks        OR    US      29:07.1 29:06.8 9:23  10  2 M  0-12       
23    82  M. Little             M      Corvallis    OR    US      29:21.7 29:19.6 9:27  9   3 M  0-12       
24    12  C. Braun              M      Forest Grove OR    US      29:46.7 29:45.6 9:36  10  4 M  0-12       
25    74  N. Hudspeth           M      Aloha        OR    US      30:18.4 30:17.6 9:46  9   5 M  0-12       
26    47  E. Gamble             M      Beaverton    OR    US      30:32.2 30:31.0 9:51  9   6 M  0-12       
27    48  Mary Gamble           F      Beaverton    OR    US      30:38.2 30:36.3 9:52  41  7 F 18-49       
28    152 Ann Witkowski         F      Banks        OR    US      30:57.3 30:49.9 9:56  58  1 F 50-99       
29    153 Emilie Witkowski      F      Banks        OR    US      30:57.4 30:50.2 9:57  30  8 F 18-49       
30    13  Matt Braun            M      Forest Grove OR    US      31:16.8 31:13.8 10:04 39  8 M 18-49       
31    22  Marisa Cranswick      F      Portland     OR    US      31:20.2 31:14.1 10:05 30  9 F 18-49       
32    154 Ariana Wooddruff      F      Banks        OR    US      32:19.2 32:15.3 10:24 15  2 F 13-17       
33    80  Payton Kimmel         F      Banks        OR    US      32:19.3 32:15.6 10:24 15  3 F 13-17       
34    7   Alison Barrett        F      Beaverton    OR    US      32:22.8 32:11.9 10:23 32  10 F 18-49      
35    160 POLLY ZECHMANN        F      BANKS        OR    US      32:22.8 32:11.9 10:23 39  11 F 18-49      
36    141 Laura Tomlinson       F      Beaverton    OR    US      32:39.5 32:35.0 10:31 30  12 F 18-49      
37    106 Maggie Powers         F      Salem        OR    US      32:46.1 32:41.6 10:33 46  13 F 18-49      
38    85  N. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      33:01.1 33:01.0 10:39 3   7 M  0-12       
39    108 Emily Ralston         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      33:11.8 33:06.6 10:41 31  14 F 18-49      
40    109 James Ralston         M      Hillsboro    OR    US      33:12.5 33:06.5 10:41 35  9 M 18-49       
41    6   Beth Barrer           F      Portland     OR    US      33:26.8 33:21.1 10:45 54  2 F 50-99       
42    67  Diana Herb            F      CORNELIUS    OR    US      33:27.9 33:19.9 10:45 46  15 F 18-49      
43    84  J. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      33:31.5 33:31.2 10:49 10  8 M  0-12       
44    66  Jamie Hazlett         F      forest grove OR    US      33:32.2 33:30.6 10:48 32  16 F 18-49      
45    51  N. George             M      North Plains OR    US      33:34.4 33:03.5 10:40 12  9 M  0-12       
46    98  BELINDA PETSHOW       F      FOREST GROVE OR    US      33:44.5 33:36.0 10:50 46  17 F 18-49      
47    158 Madelaine Wright      F      Banks        OR    US      34:04.2 33:54.3 10:56 44  18 F 18-49      
48    110 AGNES RAMOS           F      GASTON       OR    US      34:24.1 34:15.7 11:03 48  19 F 18-49      
49    118 Michelle Rosa         F      Banks        OR    US      34:43.4 34:35.6 11:09 34  20 F 18-49      
50    125 Ellen Schramm         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      35:14.4 35:09.8 11:20 53  3 F 50-99       
51    72  A. Hudspeth           M      Aloha        OR    US      35:21.5 35:20.3 11:24 11  10 M  0-12      
52    161 T. Giesbers           M      Banks        OR    US      35:21.8 35:21.1 11:24 10  11 M  0-12      
53    52  T. George             M      North Plains OR    US      35:38.5 35:07.5 11:20 9   12 M  0-12      
54    10  M. Bigsby             F      banks        OR    US      36:11.7 36:05.5 11:38 10  1 F  0-12       
55    168 Marcus Bigsby         M      Banks        OR    US      36:14.6 36:08.4 11:39 33  10 M 18-49      
56    95  Renae Nikolaus        F      banks        OR    US      37:30.1 37:30.1 12:06 41  21 F 18-49      
57    130 Becca Sinner          F      Banks        OR    US      37:30.2 37:26.0 12:05 29  22 F 18-49      
58    23  Beckie Crocker        F      Portland     OR    US      38:15.8 38:05.0 12:17 37  23 F 18-49      
59    79  J. Kimmel             F      Banks        OR    US      38:49.3 38:43.8 12:29 8   2 F  0-12       
60    78  Jennifer Kimmel       F      Banks        OR    US      38:53.7 38:47.7 12:31 40  24 F 18-49      
61    173 J. Jordan             F      Buxton       OR    US      41:49.8 41:49.6 13:29 11  3 F  0-12       
62    69  K. Hicks              F      buxton       OR    US      42:31.2 42:30.4 13:43 9   4 F  0-12       
63    50  K. George             F      North Plains OR    US      42:46.2 42:14.1 13:37 7   5 F  0-12       
64    49  Jennifer George       F      North Plains OR    US      42:46.3 42:14.2 13:37 37  25 F 18-49      
65    68  Julie Hicks           F      buxton       OR    US      42:54.5 42:53.1 13:50 38  26 F 18-49      
66    29  Z. Davis              M      Banks        OR    US      43:19.9 43:18.6 13:58 9   13 M  0-12      
67    172 J. Jordan             F      Buxton       OR    US      43:45.3 43:44.3 14:06 6   6 F  0-12       
68    59  Sally Grunkemeier     F      Portland     OR    US      44:01.6 43:44.0 14:06 73  4 F 50-99       
69    58  Gary Grunkemeier      M      Portland     OR    US      44:01.8 43:43.4 14:06 72  4 M 50-99       
70    102 Karina Pierce         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      44:48.9 44:29.0 14:21 32  27 F 18-49      
71    64  S. Harris             F      Banks        OR    US      44:49.1 44:48.5 14:27 7   7 F  0-12       
72    42  Joseph Ewing          M      Banks        OR    US      48:04.1 48:01.6 15:29 37  11 M 18-49      
73    60  Steve Hanson          M      Beaverton    OR    US      49:56.4 49:45.1 16:03 41  12 M 18-49      
74    99  A. Pierce             F      Hillsboro    OR    US      50:55.1 50:42.7 16:21 5   8 F  0-12       
75    101 Janet Pierce          F      Hillsboro    OR    US      50:55.5 50:33.7 16:18 58  5 F 50-99       
76    100 Dave Pierce           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      50:58.5 50:45.9 16:22 58  5 M 50-99       
77    24  Tracey Crouse         F      Beaverton    OR    US      55:25.4 55:24.0 17:52 45  28 F 18-49      

Embed Code