10th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk (CANCELLED)

Sat May 16, 2020 Banks, OR 97106 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                                  Time      Time                                
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === =============== 
1     36  Joe Dudman            M      Portland     OR    US      0:17:34.7 0:17:33.8 5:40  50  1 M 50-99       
2     63  James Harris          M      Banks        OR    US      0:18:08.8 0:18:08.8 5:51  37  1 M 18-49       
3     97  Tanner Peterson       M      Banks        OR    US      0:19:26.5 0:19:25.3 6:16  13  1 M 13-17       
4     133 Peter Smith           M      Portland     OR    US      0:19:28.9 0:19:28.3 6:17  37  2 M 18-49       
5     41  Adam Eury             M      Portland     OR    US      0:20:43.3 0:20:41.4 6:40  32  3 M 18-49       
6     121 Janet Ruttenberg      F      Portland     OR    US      0:20:45.4 0:20:45.2 6:42  28  1 F 18-49       
7     124 Kendall Schoolmeester F      Banks        OR    US      0:22:19.8 0:22:16.8 7:11  32  2 F 18-49       
8     54  Rob Gieszler          M      Banks        OR    US      0:22:25.2 0:22:24.3 7:14  60  2 M 50-99       
9     138 Ian Steiner           M      Portland     OR    US      0:23:02.7 0:23:00.5 7:25  34  4 M 18-49       
10    164 Garrison Barber       M      Banks        OR    US      0:23:06.3 0:23:05.0 7:27  13  2 M 13-17       
11    5   David Barnes          M      Manning      OR    US      0:23:22.9 0:23:18.9 7:31  63  3 M 50-99       
12    139 Janel Steiner         F      Portland     OR    US      0:23:43.9 0:23:41.9 7:38  34  3 F 18-49       
13    15  Corina Bruckner       F      Banks        OR    US      0:24:46.9 0:24:44.9 7:59  42  4 F 18-49       
14    159 Timothy Wright        M      Banks        OR    US      0:25:01.1 0:25:01.1 8:04  43  5 M 18-49       
15    134 Derrick Stafford      M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:25:07.7 0:24:58.4 8:03  45  6 M 18-49       
16    37  Drew Duncan           M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:25:07.8 0:25:04.7 8:05  21  7 M 18-49       
17    96  Carissa Peters        F      Cornelius    OR    US      0:27:09.5 0:27:02.0 8:43  39  5 F 18-49       
18    170 Haylee Jackson        F      Buxton       OR    US      0:27:25.6 0:27:23.8 8:50  13  1 F 13-17       
19    3   Ashley Armstrong      F      Banks        OR    US      0:28:02.4 0:27:55.4 9:00  45  6 F 18-49       
20    83  Skyler Littlejohn     M      Banks        OR    US      0:28:15.5 0:28:10.5 9:05  15  3 M 13-17       
21    14  W. Braun              M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:28:27.1 0:28:24.6 9:10  8   1 M  0-12       
22    62  C. Harris             M      Banks        OR    US      0:29:07.1 0:29:06.8 9:23  10  2 M  0-12       
23    82  M. Little             M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:29:21.7 0:29:19.6 9:27  9   3 M  0-12       
24    12  C. Braun              M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:29:46.7 0:29:45.6 9:36  10  4 M  0-12       
25    74  N. Hudspeth           M      Aloha        OR    US      0:30:18.4 0:30:17.6 9:46  9   5 M  0-12       
26    47  E. Gamble             M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:30:32.2 0:30:31.0 9:51  9   6 M  0-12       
27    48  Mary Gamble           F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:30:38.2 0:30:36.3 9:52  41  7 F 18-49       
28    152 Ann Witkowski         F      Banks        OR    US      0:30:57.3 0:30:49.9 9:56  58  1 F 50-99       
29    153 Emilie Witkowski      F      Banks        OR    US      0:30:57.4 0:30:50.2 9:57  30  8 F 18-49       
30    13  Matt Braun            M      Forest Grove OR    US      0:31:16.8 0:31:13.8 10:04 39  8 M 18-49       
31    22  Marisa Cranswick      F      Portland     OR    US      0:31:20.2 0:31:14.1 10:05 30  9 F 18-49       
32    154 Ariana Wooddruff      F      Banks        OR    US      0:32:19.2 0:32:15.3 10:24 15  2 F 13-17       
33    80  Payton Kimmel         F      Banks        OR    US      0:32:19.3 0:32:15.6 10:24 15  3 F 13-17       
34    7   Alison Barrett        F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:32:22.8 0:32:11.9 10:23 32  10 F 18-49      
35    160 POLLY ZECHMANN        F      BANKS        OR    US      0:32:22.8 0:32:11.9 10:23 39  11 F 18-49      
36    141 Laura Tomlinson       F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:32:39.5 0:32:35.0 10:31 30  12 F 18-49      
37    106 Maggie Powers         F      Salem        OR    US      0:32:46.1 0:32:41.6 10:33 46  13 F 18-49      
38    85  N. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      0:33:01.1 0:33:01.0 10:39 3   7 M  0-12       
39    108 Emily Ralston         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:33:11.8 0:33:06.6 10:41 31  14 F 18-49      
40    109 James Ralston         M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:33:12.5 0:33:06.5 10:41 35  9 M 18-49       
41    6   Beth Barrer           F      Portland     OR    US      0:33:26.8 0:33:21.1 10:45 54  2 F 50-99       
42    67  Diana Herb            F      CORNELIUS    OR    US      0:33:27.9 0:33:19.9 10:45 46  15 F 18-49      
43    84  J. Lyda               M      forest grove OR    US      0:33:31.5 0:33:31.2 10:49 10  8 M  0-12       
44    66  Jamie Hazlett         F      forest grove OR    US      0:33:32.2 0:33:30.6 10:48 32  16 F 18-49      
45    51  N. George             M      North Plains OR    US      0:33:34.4 0:33:03.5 10:40 12  9 M  0-12       
46    98  BELINDA PETSHOW       F      FOREST GROVE OR    US      0:33:44.5 0:33:36.0 10:50 46  17 F 18-49      
47    158 Madelaine Wright      F      Banks        OR    US      0:34:04.2 0:33:54.3 10:56 44  18 F 18-49      
48    110 AGNES RAMOS           F      GASTON       OR    US      0:34:24.1 0:34:15.7 11:03 48  19 F 18-49      
49    118 Michelle Rosa         F      Banks        OR    US      0:34:43.4 0:34:35.6 11:09 34  20 F 18-49      
50    125 Ellen Schramm         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:35:14.4 0:35:09.8 11:20 53  3 F 50-99       
51    72  A. Hudspeth           M      Aloha        OR    US      0:35:21.5 0:35:20.3 11:24 11  10 M  0-12      
52    161 T. Giesbers           M      Banks        OR    US      0:35:21.8 0:35:21.1 11:24 10  11 M  0-12      
53    52  T. George             M      North Plains OR    US      0:35:38.5 0:35:07.5 11:20 9   12 M  0-12      
54    10  M. Bigsby             F      banks        OR    US      0:36:11.7 0:36:05.5 11:38 10  1 F  0-12       
55    168 Marcus Bigsby         M      Banks        OR    US      0:36:14.6 0:36:08.4 11:39 33  10 M 18-49      
56    95  Renae Nikolaus        F      banks        OR    US      0:37:30.1 0:37:30.1 12:06 41  21 F 18-49      
57    130 Becca Sinner          F      Banks        OR    US      0:37:30.2 0:37:26.0 12:05 29  22 F 18-49      
58    23  Beckie Crocker        F      Portland     OR    US      0:38:15.8 0:38:05.0 12:17 37  23 F 18-49      
59    79  J. Kimmel             F      Banks        OR    US      0:38:49.3 0:38:43.8 12:29 8   2 F  0-12       
60    78  Jennifer Kimmel       F      Banks        OR    US      0:38:53.7 0:38:47.7 12:31 40  24 F 18-49      
61    173 J. Jordan             F      Buxton       OR    US      0:41:49.8 0:41:49.6 13:29 11  3 F  0-12       
62    69  K. Hicks              F      buxton       OR    US      0:42:31.2 0:42:30.4 13:43 9   4 F  0-12       
63    50  K. George             F      North Plains OR    US      0:42:46.2 0:42:14.1 13:37 7   5 F  0-12       
64    49  Jennifer George       F      North Plains OR    US      0:42:46.3 0:42:14.2 13:37 37  25 F 18-49      
65    68  Julie Hicks           F      buxton       OR    US      0:42:54.5 0:42:53.1 13:50 38  26 F 18-49      
66    29  Z. Davis              M      Banks        OR    US      0:43:19.9 0:43:18.6 13:58 9   13 M  0-12      
67    172 J. Jordan             F      Buxton       OR    US      0:43:45.3 0:43:44.3 14:06 6   6 F  0-12       
68    59  Sally Grunkemeier     F      Portland     OR    US      0:44:01.6 0:43:44.0 14:06 73  4 F 50-99       
69    58  Gary Grunkemeier      M      Portland     OR    US      0:44:01.8 0:43:43.4 14:06 72  4 M 50-99       
70    102 Karina Pierce         F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:44:48.9 0:44:29.0 14:21 32  27 F 18-49      
71    64  S. Harris             F      Banks        OR    US      0:44:49.1 0:44:48.5 14:27 7   7 F  0-12       
72    42  Joseph Ewing          M      Banks        OR    US      0:48:04.1 0:48:01.6 15:29 37  11 M 18-49      
73    60  Steve Hanson          M      Beaverton    OR    US      0:49:56.4 0:49:45.1 16:03 41  12 M 18-49      
74    99  A. Pierce             F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:50:55.1 0:50:42.7 16:21 5   8 F  0-12       
75    101 Janet Pierce          F      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:50:55.5 0:50:33.7 16:18 58  5 F 50-99       
76    100 Dave Pierce           M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:50:58.5 0:50:45.9 16:22 58  5 M 50-99       
77    24  Tracey Crouse         F      Beaverton    OR    US      0:55:25.4 0:55:24.0 17:52 45  28 F 18-49      

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.