9th Annual Banks Linear Trail Brave Run 5K/10K Run/Walk

Sat May 18, 2019 Banks, OR US 97106 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                               Time      Time                Percentage                 
===== === =================== ================ ========= ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     81  Torrey Lindbo       Portland  OR     34:17.8   34:16.9   5:32  42             1 M 18-49       
2     34  Adam DiVergilio     Lake Oswego  OR  34:26.5   34:25.9   5:33  40             2 M 18-49       
3     21  Eric Collins        Tigard  OR       35:20.3   35:19.1   5:42  38             3 M 18-49       
4     8   Daniel Bartosz      Portland  OR     35:25.7   35:24.8   5:43  38             4 M 18-49       
5     91  Darren Moore        portland  OR     35:35.2   35:32.5   5:44  41             5 M 18-49       
6     175 Chris McGinness     Portland  OR     35:46.4   35:45.8   5:46  36             6 M 18-49       
7     86  Ryan Marquardt      Hillsboro  OR    35:56.8   35:54.6   5:47  37             7 M 18-49       
8     103 Ravi Pillarisetty   Portland  OR     36:29.3   36:28.0   5:53  37             8 M 18-49       
9     114 Jared Roediger      Hillsboro  OR    39:27.0   39:26.5   6:22  32             9 M 18-49       
10    140 Tim Swietlik        Vancouver  WA    41:51.0   41:47.6   6:44  56             1 M 50-99       
11    56  Frank Goovaerts     Banks  OR        42:01.9   41:59.4   6:46  59             2 M 50-99       
12    90  Mark Mochon         Lake Oswego  OR  43:17.6   43:15.0   6:59  64             3 M 50-99       
13    155 Steven Woodley      vancouver  WA    44:53.7   44:50.3   7:14  44             10 M 18-49      
14    126 Shannon Sexton      Portland  OR     45:09.1   45:05.6   7:16  51             1 F 50-99       
15    88  Christopher McManus Hillsboro  OR    45:17.5   45:11.5   7:17  25             11 M 18-49      
16    171 John Bruckner       Banks  OR        45:30.7   45:27.9   7:20  52             4 M 50-99       
17    167 bhavana reddy       beaverton  OR    45:34.7   45:31.5   7:20  36             1 F 18-49       
18    61  Joanna Harper       Portland  OR     46:15.2   46:12.0   7:27  58             2 F 50-99       
19    120 Frederick Ruby      Portland  OR     47:28.9   47:20.7   7:38  57             5 M 50-99       
20    1   Barrett Adams       Portland  OR     47:43.7   47:36.5   7:41  40             12 M 18-49      
21    127 Kiana Shurts        Banks  OR        47:51.7   47:47.6   7:42  20             2 F 18-49       
22    165 Patrick O'Harrow    Buxton  OR       47:59.0   47:52.5   7:43  56             6 M 50-99       
23    142 Craig Topper        Beaverton  OR    49:44.2   49:38.4   8:00  33             13 M 18-49      
24    38  Lacie Duyck         Banks  OR        49:47.4   49:39.9   8:00  28             3 F 18-49       
25    94  Lisa Nienstaedt     Vancouver  WA    50:35.0   50:31.1   8:09  52             3 F 50-99       
26    28  Elle Davis          Beaverton  OR    50:38.3   50:34.2   8:09  31             4 F 18-49       
27    128 Nina Shurts         Banks  OR        53:09.7   53:04.8   8:34  45             5 F 18-49       
28    33  Eric Dishman        Banks  OR        53:48.3   53:32.0   8:38  47             14 M 18-49      
29    93  April Neahring      Nehalem  OR      54:14.0   54:07.6   8:44  32             6 F 18-49       
30    11  Laurie Bond         Forest Grove  OR 54:42.1   54:36.5   8:48  54             4 F 50-99       
31    35  Matthew Dodd        Troutdale  OR    56:09.3   55:58.5   9:02  36             15 M 18-49      
32    136 Ben Stamps          Forest Grove  OR 58:25.6   58:15.8   9:24  36             16 M 18-49      
33    2   Samara Adams        Portland  OR     59:25.1   59:17.4   9:34  39             7 F 18-49       
34    77  Aubrey Kimmel       Banks  OR        1:00:03.0 59:56.5   9:40  17             1 F 13-17       
35    151 Anna Westendorf     Portland  OR     1:00:21.2 1:00:12.1 9:43  26             8 F 18-49       
36    76  Tiffany Jansen      Banks  OR        1:00:29.6 1:00:23.1 9:44  17             2 F 13-17       
37    65  Sonia Hasan         BEAVERTON  OR    1:00:36.1 1:00:27.0 9:45  26             9 F 18-49       
38    137 Liz Stamps          Banks  OR        1:01:20.8 1:01:11.0 9:52  36             10 F 18-49      
39    70  Kendra Hill         North Plains  OR 1:01:22.3 1:01:12.8 9:52  46             11 F 18-49      
40    176 Walter Wiebelhans   Hillsboro  OR    1:02:44.1 1:02:32.0 10:05 53             7 M 50-99       
41    43  Christen Fields     Banks  OR        1:06:29.7 1:06:16.7 10:41 13             3 F 13-17       
42    122 Jasper Sabin        Gold River  CA   1:06:59.2 1:06:50.3 10:47 35             17 M 18-49      
43    111 Becca Rigert        Aloha  OR        1:07:20.6 1:07:12.9 10:50 23             12 F 18-49      
44    144 Amy Updike          Manning  OR      1:09:28.7 1:09:24.6 11:12 37             13 F 18-49      
45    20  Patty Case          Banks  OR        1:16:13.7 1:16:01.2 12:16 44             14 F 18-49      
46    143 Sharri Trottier     Tualatin  OR     1:16:54.9 1:16:41.7 12:22 35             15 F 18-49      
47    174 ERIN STOKES         OR               1:17:04.6 1:16:59.5 12:25 45             16 F 18-49      
48    119 Clarissa Rowley     north plains  OR 1:17:04.9 1:16:59.4 12:25 31             17 F 18-49      
49    157 Barbara Wriggle     North Plains  OR 1:41:32.0 1:41:17.1 16:20 72             5 F 50-99       

Embed Code