Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, 11111 BM

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ==== 
1              78         Tim Price            M      0:37:39  28  1               3:46 
2              60         Omari Hart           M      0:38:31  43  1               3:51 
3              70         Dennis Mbelenzi      M      0:38:55  36  2               3:54 
4              101        Kanaz Tuzo           M      0:40:36  34  3               4:04 
5              80         James Roberts        M      0:40:45  40  2               4:04 
6              90         Maritz Theron        M      0:41:33  33  4               4:09 
7              52         Ariell Evans         M      0:42:04  32  5               4:12 
8              42         Neil Burt            M      0:42:53  37  6               4:17 
9              67         Gayle Lindsay        F      0:43:03  29  1               4:18 
10             65         Ciaran Keaveny       M      0:44:06  34  7               4:25 
11             53         Victoria FIDDICK     F      0:45:18  52  1               4:32 
12             89         Frederick Steede     M      0:45:49  63  1               4:35 
13             57         Will Green           M      0:46:07  25  8               4:37 
14             71         Steven McGuinness    M      0:46:10  33  9               4:37 
15             91         John Thompson        M      0:47:13  39  10              4:43 
16             86         Ricky Sousa          M      0:47:28  55  1               4:45 
17             75         Scott Neil           M      0:48:02  51  2               4:48 
18             83         Zachary Simmons      M      0:49:12  35  11              4:55 
19             87         David Soutter        M      0:49:21  41  3               4:56 
20             88         Calvin Steede        M      0:50:59  58  3               5:06 
21             72         Sheikia Ming         F      0:51:36  33  2               5:09 
22             92         Matthew Viney        M      0:51:37  28  12              5:09 
23             66         Raul Khan            M      0:51:41  42  4               5:10 
24             63         Jay Johnston         M      0:51:55  48  5               5:11 
25             82         Rebecca Shepherd     F      0:52:03  44  1               5:13 
26             84         Jenni Simpson        F      0:52:13  33  3               5:13 
27             43         Helen Campbell       F      0:52:18  46  2               5:14 
28             93         Jerome Wellman       M      0:53:55  52  4               5:24 
29             56         Renee Gilchrist      F      0:54:17  40  3               5:26 
30             44         Alejandra Castano    F      0:55:21  28  4               5:32 
31             73         Jacob Muchiri        M      0:55:48  39  13              5:35 
32             107        Tim Stewart          M      0:55:58  46  6               5:36 
33             50         Yvette Djani         F      0:56:42  38  5               5:40 
34             47         Kevin Davies         M      0:57:23  55  5               5:44 
35             54         Emma Frith           F      0:58:21  30  6               5:50 
36             40         Michelle Berkeley    F      0:58:33  51  2               5:51 
37             99         Betty Doyling        F      0:59:17  39  7               5:55 
38             62         Joanna Jackson-Smith F      0:59:21  42  4               5:56 
39             69         Judith Marsden       F      0:59:44  50  3               5:59 
40             48         Melinda DeCosta      F      1:00:44  35  8               6:04 
41             41         Mayberline Black     F      1:01:17  64  1               6:08 
42             105        Asaph Rawlins        M      1:02:24  37  14              6:15 
43             98         Darnell Wynn         F      1:03:23  60  2               6:20 
44             38         Edwina Arorash       F      1:03:56  62  3               6:23 
45             51         Natalie Dyrli        F      1:04:27  42  5               6:26 
46             58         Carol Griffith       F      1:05:31  56  4               6:33 
47             46         Elanor Daniel        F      1:06:03  40  6               6:36 
48             45         Mark Danforth        M      1:06:10  38  15              6:37 
49             95         Emily Woodcock       F      1:06:11  32  9               6:37 
50             61         Susan Jackson        F      1:06:12  55  5               6:37 
51             85         D. Barbara J. Smith  F      1:06:14  60  4               6:38 
52             39         Steven Barber        M      1:07:00  58  6               6:42 
53             55         Linda Geer           F      1:08:15  55  6               6:49 
54             68         Alshia Lugo          F      1:08:24  43  7               6:50 
55             100        Cathryn Minors       F      1:08:54  25  10              6:53 
56             74         Stanley Murphy       M      1:11:29  63  2               7:09 
57             77         Karen Pearman        F      1:11:32  51  7               7:09 
58             79         Tony Riker           M      1:15:13  57  7               7:31 
59             76         Marjorie Oliver      F      1:16:23  67  5               7:39 
60             37         Donna Mae Arorash    F      1:19:12  60  6               7:55 
61             96         Richelene Woolridge  F      1:20:07  47  8               8:01 
               49         William DeSilva Jr   M               56                  N/A  


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tim Price       78  28  1       M      Smiths  BM   37:39 
2     Dennis Mbelenzi 70  36  3       M      Hamilton  BM 38:55 
3     Kanaz Tuzo      101 34  4       M      Warwick  BM  40:36 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Omari Hart    60  43  2       M      Southampton   38:31 
2     James Roberts 80  40  5       M      Paget  BM     40:45 
3     David Soutter 87  41  19      M      Hamilton  BM  49:21 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ricky Sousa   86  55  16      M      pembroke  BM        47:28 
2     Scott Neil    75  51  17      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 48:02 
3     Calvin Steede 88  58  20      M      Pemborke  BM        50:59 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frederick Steede 89  63  12      M      Devonshire  BM 45:49   
2     Stanley Murphy   74  63  56      M      Warwick  BM    1:11:29 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 67  29  9       F      Hamilton  BM   43:03 
2     Sheikia Ming  72  33  21      F      Hamilton  BM   51:36 
3     Jenni Simpson 84  33  26      F      Devonshire  BM 52:13 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Rebecca Shepherd 82  44  25      F      Devonshire  BM 52:03 
2     Helen Campbell   43  46  27      F      Paget  BM      52:18 
3     Renee Gilchrist  56  40  29      F      Pembroke  BM   54:17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Victoria FIDDICK  53  52  11      F      Warwick  BM 45:18 
2     Michelle Berkeley 40  51  36      F      Paget  BM   58:33 
3     Judith Marsden    69  50  39      F      Smith's  BM 59:44 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black 41  64  41      F      Hamilton  BM   1:01:17 
2     Darnell Wynn     98  60  43      F      Hamilton  BM   1:03:23 
3     Edwina Arorash   38  62  44      F      Devonshire  BM 1:03:56 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.