Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, BM 11111

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              102        Marc LeBlanc         M      0:35:59  37  1               5:47  
2              19         Sean Trott           M      0:37:06  28  1               5:58  
3              78         Tim Price            M      0:37:39  28  2               6:04  
4              60         Omari Hart           M      0:38:31  43  1               6:12  
5              70         Dennis Mbelenzi      M      0:38:55  36  3               6:16  
6              101        Kanaz Tuzo           M      0:40:36  34  4               6:32  
7              80         James Roberts        M      0:40:45  40  2               6:33  
8              90         Maritz Theron        M      0:41:33  33  5               6:41  
9              52         Ariell Evans         M      0:42:04  32  6               6:46  
10             18         Ricky Sousa          M      0:42:18  27  7               6:48  
11             42         Neil Burt            M      0:42:53  37  8               6:54  
12             67         Gayle Lindsay        F      0:43:03  29  1               6:56  
13             65         Ciaran Keaveny       M      0:44:06  34  9               7:06  
14             53         Victoria FIDDICK     F      0:45:18  52  1               7:17  
15             89         Frederick Steede     M      0:45:49  63  1               7:22  
16             57         Will Green           M      0:46:07  25  10              7:25  
17             71         Steven McGuinness    M      0:46:10  33  11              7:26  
18             5          Leana Coetsee        F      0:47:12  28  1               7:36  
19             91         John Thompson        M      0:47:13  39  12              7:36  
20             86         Ricky Sousa          M      0:47:28  55  1               7:38  
21             75         Scott Neil           M      0:48:02  51  2               7:44  
22             83         Zachary Simmons      M      0:49:12  35  13              7:55  
23             87         David Soutter        M      0:49:21  41  3               7:57  
24             9          Robin Holder         M      0:49:40  48  4               8:00  
25             108        kathleen thompson    F      0:50:49  38  2               8:11  
26             88         Calvin Steede        M      0:50:59  58  3               8:12  
27             72         Sheikia Ming         F      0:51:36  33  3               8:18  
28             92         Matthew Viney        M      0:51:37  28  14              8:18  
29             66         Raul Khan            M      0:51:41  42  5               8:19  
30             63         Jay Johnston         M      0:51:55  48  6               8:21  
31             82         Rebecca Shepherd     F      0:52:03  44  1               8:23  
32             84         Jenni Simpson        F      0:52:13  33  4               8:24  
33             43         Helen Campbell       F      0:52:18  46  2               8:25  
34             13         Aoife O'Hora         F      0:52:54  30  5               8:31  
35             93         Jerome Wellman       M      0:53:55  52  4               8:41  
36             15         Keith Robinson       M      0:54:07  46  7               8:43  
37             3          Glennis Butterfield  F      0:54:17  55  2               8:44  
38             56         Renee Gilchrist      F      0:54:17  40  3               8:44  
39             44         Alejandra Castano    F      0:55:21  28  6               8:54  
40             12         Janie-Elizabeth Nel  F      0:55:30  33  7               8:56  
41             73         Jacob Muchiri        M      0:55:48  39  15              8:59  
42             107        Tim Stewart          M      0:55:58  46  8               9:00  
43             2          Alex Brogden         M      0:56:05  38  16              9:02  
44             8          Nicola Hallett       F      0:56:11  45  4               9:03  
45             50         Yvette Djani         F      0:56:42  38  8               9:07  
46             4          Gerhard Coetsee      M      0:57:03  30  17              9:11  
47             47         Kevin Davies         M      0:57:23  55  5               9:14  
48             7          Pauline Green        F      0:57:24  59  3               9:14  
49             54         Emma Frith           F      0:58:21  30  9               9:23  
50             40         Michelle Berkeley    F      0:58:33  51  4               9:25  
51             1          Madison Brewer       F      0:58:57  25  10              9:29  
52             99         Betty Doyling        F      0:59:17  39  11              9:32  
53             62         Joanna Jackson-Smith F      0:59:21  42  5               9:33  
54             69         Judith Marsden       F      0:59:44  50  5               9:37  
55             48         Melinda DeCosta      F      1:00:44  35  12              9:46  
56             41         Mayberline Black     F      1:01:17  64  1               9:52  
57             105        Asaph Rawlins        M      1:02:24  37  18              10:03 
58             98         Darnell Wynn         F      1:03:23  60  2               10:12 
59             16         Nicole Rozon         F      1:03:24  49  6               10:12 
60             38         Edwina Arorash       F      1:03:56  62  3               10:17 
61             11         Danielle Morin       F      1:03:58  44  7               10:18 
62             51         Natalie Dyrli        F      1:04:27  42  8               10:22 
63             58         Carol Griffith       F      1:05:31  56  6               10:33 
64             46         Elanor Daniel        F      1:06:03  40  9               10:38 
65             45         Mark Danforth        M      1:06:10  38  19              10:39 
66             95         Emily Woodcock       F      1:06:11  32  13              10:39 
67             61         Susan Jackson        F      1:06:12  55  7               10:39 
68             85         D. Barbara J. Smith  F      1:06:14  60  4               10:40 
69             39         Steven Barber        M      1:07:00  58  6               10:47 
70             55         Linda Geer           F      1:08:15  55  8               10:59 
71             68         Alshia Lugo          F      1:08:24  43  10              11:00 
72             100        Cathryn Minors       F      1:08:54  25  14              11:05 
73             106        Florence Sharpe      F      1:11:19  60  5               11:29 
74             74         Stanley Murphy       M      1:11:29  63  2               11:30 
75             77         Karen Pearman        F      1:11:32  51  9               11:31 
76             79         Tony Riker           M      1:15:13  57  7               12:06 
77             76         Marjorie Oliver      F      1:16:23  67  6               12:18 
78             37         Donna Mae Arorash    F      1:19:12  60  7               12:45 
79             96         Richelene Woolridge  F      1:20:07  47  11              12:54 
80             17         Chuncey Smith        M      1:22:09  47  9               13:13 
81             14         Genevieve Robert     F      1:28:09  34  15              14:11 
               49         William DeSilva Jr   M               56                        


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Marc LeBlanc 102 37  1       M      Ashland MA US 35:59 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 67  29  12      F      Hamilton  BM 43:03 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sean Trott      19  28  2       M      Southampton  BM 37:06 
2     Tim Price       78  28  3       M      Smiths  BM      37:39 
3     Dennis Mbelenzi 70  36  5       M      Hamilton  BM    38:55 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Omari Hart    60  43  4       M      Southampton   38:31 
2     James Roberts 80  40  7       M      Paget  BM     40:45 
3     David Soutter 87  41  23      M      Hamilton  BM  49:21 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Ricky Sousa   86  55  20      M      pembroke  BM        47:28 
2     Scott Neil    75  51  21      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 48:02 
3     Calvin Steede 88  58  26      M      Pemborke  BM        50:59 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frederick Steede 89  63  15      M      Devonshire  BM 45:49   
2     Stanley Murphy   74  63  74      M      Warwick  BM    1:11:29 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Leana Coetsee     5   28  18      F      Hamilton  BM 47:12 
2     kathleen thompson 108 38  25      F        BM         50:49 
3     Sheikia Ming      72  33  27      F      Hamilton  BM 51:36 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Rebecca Shepherd 82  44  31      F      Devonshire  BM 52:03 
2     Helen Campbell   43  46  33      F      Paget  BM      52:18 
3     Renee Gilchrist  56  40  38      F      Pembroke  BM   54:17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Victoria FIDDICK    53  52  14      F      Warwick  BM         45:18 
2     Glennis Butterfield 3   55  37      F      Pembroke  BM        54:17 
3     Pauline Green       7   59  48      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 57:24 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black 41  64  56      F      Hamilton  BM   1:01:17 
2     Darnell Wynn     98  60  58      F      Hamilton  BM   1:03:23 
3     Edwina Arorash   38  62  60      F      Devonshire  BM 1:03:56 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.