Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, BM 11111

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ====================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Sean Trott             0:34:29  1               77.5              5:33  824        M      29  
2              Seamus Fearon          0:34:41  1               78.9              5:35  735        M      38  
                                               1                                                             
3              Teddy Shum             0:37:04  2               72.5              5:58  754        M      34  
4              Tim Price              0:37:45  3               70.8              6:05  816        M      29  
5              Jason Williams         0:38:54  4               69.1              6:16  829        M      34  
6              neil lupsic            0:39:20  1               71.6              6:20  743        M      42  
7              Adrian Stromberg       0:40:25  5               66.1              6:30  828        M      27  
8              Jake Brislane          0:41:19  1               66.0              6:39  726        M      16  
9              James Roberts          0:41:24  2               67.5              6:40  818        M      41  
10             Gayle Lindsay          0:43:22  1               69.9              6:59  804        F      30  
11             Neil Burt              0:43:24  6               63.0              6:59  831        M      38  
12             Martina Olcheski-Bell  0:43:28  1               70.3              7:00  811        F      35  
13             Trevor Hedges          0:43:58  3               63.5              7:05  739        M      41  
14             Alexander Bates        0:45:04  7               59.3              7:15  780        M      25  
15             Oslo Blackburne        0:45:10  2               60.4              7:16  724        M      16  
16             Anton Doloricon        0:45:53  4               60.4              7:23  792        M      40  
17             Chris Alexander        0:46:16  8               57.7              7:27  722        M      22  
18             Alexander Winfield     0:46:20  9               58.2              7:27  827        M      35  
19             Frederick Steede       0:47:00  1               73.2              7:34  821        M      65  
20             Vaughan Van Oudtshoorn 0:47:00  10              57.4              7:34  759        M      35  
21             Ricky Sousa            0:47:10  1               67.1              7:35  819        M      56  
22             Jong Vivencio          0:47:12  11              57.1              7:36  826        M      35  
23             Anna Laura Hocking     0:47:23  1               65.9              7:38  802        F      40  
24             Richard Exon           0:47:48  2               63.9              7:42  796        M      52  
25             Catherine Mello        0:48:08  2               64.9              7:45  808        F      40  
26             Steven Ortiz           0:48:42  5               57.4              7:50  814        M      41  
27             Steven McGuinness      0:48:49  12              55.1              7:51  807        M      34  
28             Patrick McFall         0:49:05  13              55.1              7:54  745        M      36  
29             Georgia Wharton        0:49:17  3               67.2              7:56  761        F      47  
30             Matthew Viney          0:49:51  14              53.6              8:01  825        M      29  
31             Ben Blackburne         0:51:01  6               57.0              8:13  785        M      46  
32             Tammy Faulkenberry     0:51:02  1               59.9              8:13  734        F      35  
                                               2                                                             
33             Anonymous Participant  0:51:04  15              53.9              8:13  756        M      39  
34             Chris Mills            0:51:15  16              52.2              8:15  809        M      32  
35             Calvin Steede          0:51:36  3               63.0              8:18  820        M      59  
36             Alexander O'Shea       0:51:56  17              51.4              8:21  810        M      28  
37             PAUL HOPWOOD           0:52:02  4               58.7              8:22  740        M      52  
38             Trent Rowling          0:52:35  5               57.6              8:28  753        M      51  
39             Helen Campbell         0:52:39  4               62.9              8:28  787        F      47  
40             Nicola Hallett         0:52:52  5               62.0              8:30  738        F      46  
41             Pieter De Maertelaere  0:53:55  18              49.6              8:41  830        M      30  
42             Ian Hind               0:54:45  2               64.0              8:49  801        M      67  
43             Melinda DeCosta        0:55:35  3               55.1              8:57  791        F      36  
44             Ryann De Vera          0:55:44  19              48.6              8:58  731        M      36  
45             Gerhard Coetsee        0:55:52  20              47.9              8:59  788        M      31  
46             Leana Coetsee          0:55:52  4               54.3              8:59  789        F      29  
47             Eddie Benjamin         0:56:21  6               57.7              9:04  723        M      59  
48             Elizabeth Stewart      0:56:30  6               58.6              9:06  757        F      47  
49             Michelle Berkeley      0:57:19  1               61.2              9:13  783        F      52  
50             Dalila Monterrosa      0:57:30  5               52.8              9:15  746        F      32  
51             Terri Durrant          0:58:09  1               66.9              9:22  793        F      60  
52             Ayesha Vickers-Brown   0:58:18  7               53.9              9:23  760        F      41  
53             Johanna Flath          0:59:16  8               53.0              9:32  736        F      41  
54             Tommy Edwards          0:59:32  21              45.0              9:35  733        M      33  
55             Neville Grant          1:00:56  7               48.1              9:48  737        M      47  
56             Lynn Norman            1:01:36  2               64.9              9:55  749        F      62  
57             Maik Bock              1:01:40  8               45.3              9:55  725        M      41  
58             Terence Martinez       1:01:48  22              43.5              9:57  806        M      34  
59             BRENT SIMMONS          1:01:59  3               55.5              9:59  755        M      65  
60             Rodney Caines          1:02:10  4               54.3              10:00 786        M      63  
61             David Brown            1:02:38  7               48.8              10:05 727        M      52  
62             Katrina Carr           1:02:50  6               49.0              10:07 728        F      37  
63             Lisa Ferrari           1:03:13  3               61.5              10:10 797        F      60  
64             Mayberline Black       1:04:04  4               65.1              10:19 784        F      65  
65             Alice Gao              1:04:21  7               47.6              10:21 799        F      36  
66             Danielle Morin         1:04:44  9               50.1              10:25 747        F      45  
67             Melanie Ostiguy        1:04:44  10              48.6              10:25 752        F      41  
68             Christine Joell        1:05:14  11              49.7              10:30 803        F      45  
69             David Chantreau        1:05:24  23              40.9              10:32 729        M      28  
70             Van Dyke Bean          1:05:47  24              41.0              10:35 782        M      35  
71             Nicole Arorash         1:05:50  12              51.4              10:36 777        F      49  
72             Edwina Arorash         1:07:02  5               60.5              10:47 776        F      63  
73             Steven Barber          1:07:42  8               48.0              10:54 778        M      59  
74             Abjel COLIS            1:08:13  25              40.3              10:59 730        M      39  
75             Jason Kim              1:08:35  26              39.0              11:02 741        M      30  
76             ARVIE ORTEGA           1:09:16  8               44.0              11:09 751        F      34  
77             Kiki Oyemhen           1:09:55  9               43.4              11:15 815        F      29  
78             Lecole Richardson      1:10:12  13              47.2              11:18 817        F      47  
79             Natalie Dyrli          1:11:05  14              44.9              11:26 794        F      43  
80             Florence Sharpe        1:11:44  6               54.9              11:33 832        F      61  
81             Alshia Lugo            1:13:31  15              43.7              11:50 805        F      44  
82             Michael Bartley        1:21:40  27              33.0              13:09 779        M      35  
83             Suzanne Kwan           1:21:40  10              37.1              13:09 742        F      29  
84             Kemda Bean             1:24:31  16              38.0              13:36 781        F      44  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Seamus Fearon 735 38  2       M      Smiths  BM 34:41 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Tammy Faulkenberry 734 35  32      F      Paget  BM 51:02 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jake Brislane   726 16  8       M      Paget  BM    41:19 
2     Oslo Blackburne 724 16  15      M      Pembroke  BM 45:10 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Seamus Fearon 735 38  2       M      Smiths  BM  34:41 
2     Teddy Shum    754 34  3       M      Bermuda  BM 37:04 
3     Tim Price     816 29  4       M      Smiths  BM  37:45 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     neil lupsic   743 42  6       M      Smiths  BM      39:20 
2     James Roberts 818 41  9       M      Paget  BM       41:24 
3     Trevor Hedges 739 41  13      M      Southampton  BM 43:58 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ricky Sousa   819 56  21      M      pembroke  BM 47:10 
2     Richard Exon  796 52  24      M      Pembroke  BM 47:48 
3     Calvin Steede 820 59  35      M      Pembroke  BM 51:36 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Frederick Steede 821 65  19      M      devonshire  BM          47:00   
2     Ian Hind         801 67  42      M      Hamilton Parish  BM     54:45   
3     BRENT SIMMONS    755 65  59      M      Harrington Hundreds  BM 1:01:59 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 811 35  12      F      Pembroke  BM 43:28 
2     Tammy Faulkenberry    734 35  32      F      Paget  BM    51:02 
3     Melinda DeCosta       791 36  43      F      Hamilton  BM 55:35 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Laura Hocking 802 40  23      F      Hamilton  BM 47:23 
2     Catherine Mello    808 40  25      F      Warwick  BM  48:08 
3     Georgia Wharton    761 47  29      F      Paget  BM    49:17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michelle Berkeley 783 52  49      F      Paget  BM 57:19 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Durrant 793 60  51      F      Pembroke  BM 58:09   
2     Lynn Norman   749 62  56      F      Pembroke  BM 1:01:36 
3     Lisa Ferrari  797 60  63      F      Smiths  BM   1:03:13 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.