Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, BM 11111

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock   Pace  Age Division Division 
                                          Time              Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     572 Sean Trott               M      28:03   5:39  30  1        M        
2     549 Tom Mills                M      29:25   5:55  36  1        M 20-39  
3     524 Kwame Curling            M      29:46   5:59  29  2        M 20-39  
4     578 Domico Watson            M      30:02   6:03  27  3        M 20-39  
5     557 Tim Price                M      30:12   6:05  30  4        M 20-39  
6     519 Corey Brunton            M      30:14   6:05  33  5        M 20-39  
7     544 Shannon Lawrence         M      31:16   6:17  42  1        M 40-49  
8     512 James Armour             M      31:42   6:23  31  6        M 20-39  
9     550 Jonas Muir Wood          M      32:05   6:27  32  7        M 20-39  
10    501 Kanaz Tuzo               M      32:05   6:27  36  8        M 20-39  
11    585 Ronae Burgess            M      32:19   6:30  45  2        M 40-49  
12    545 Gayle Lindsay            F      32:25   6:31  31  1        F        
13    560 James Roberts            M      32:44   6:35  42  3        M 40-49  
14    520 Neil Burt                M      33:03   6:39  39  9        M 20-39  
15    542 Ciaran Keaveny           M      33:11   6:41  36  10       M 20-39  
16    553 Tom Neill                M      33:37   6:46  38  11       M 20-39  
17    490 Sean Jelley              M      33:51   6:49  32  12       M 20-39  
18    536 Will Green               M      33:51   6:49  27  13       M 20-39  
19    564 Zachary Simmons          M      34:12   6:53  37  14       M 20-39  
20    529 Evan Faulkenberry        M      34:22   6:55  33  15       M 20-39  
21    579 Bella Wright             F      34:32   6:57  28  1        F 20-39  
22    531 Patrick Furlong          M      34:57   7:02  36  16       M 20-39  
23    580 Laura Wright             F      35:07   7:04  36  2        F 20-39  
24    535 Laura Graham             F      35:16   7:06  27  3        F 20-39  
25    571 Florin Teleman           M      36:14   7:17  38  17       M 20-39  
26    584 Shawn Simons             M      36:22   7:19  47  4        M 40-49  
27    576 Matthew Viney            M      36:30   7:21  30  18       M 20-39  
28    495 Leith Raw                M      36:59   7:26  35  19       M 20-39  
29    583 Tino Martinez            M      37:12   7:29  35  20       M 20-39  
30    499 Mark Scullion            M      37:49   7:36  43  5        M 40-49  
31    491 Andrew Kirkpatrick       M      37:56   7:38  36  21       M 20-39  
32    565 Tommy Sinclair           M      38:20   7:43  60  1        M 60-69  
33    552 Scott Neil               M      38:23   7:43  53  1        M 50-59  
34    548 Chris Mills              M      38:25   7:44  33  22       M 20-39  
35    492 Alexandra Mellor         F      38:29   7:44  35  4        F 20-39  
36    480 Ken Abrams               M      38:30   7:45  64  2        M 60-69  
37    516 Van Dyke Bean            M      40:08   8:04  36  23       M 20-39  
38    568 Frederick Steede         M      40:25   8:08  65  3        M 60-69  
39    567 Calvin Steede            M      40:30   8:09  60  4        M 60-69  
40    543 Franco Kwan              M      40:42   8:11  27  24       M 20-39  
41    511 Devin Appel              M      41:00   8:15  27  25       M 20-39  
42    486 Paul Donohoe             M      41:18   8:18  34  26       M 20-39  
43    509 Jose Andrade             M      41:33   8:22  59  2        M 50-59  
44    494 Madison Petty            F      42:20   8:31  27  5        F 20-39  
45    589 Paul Trew                M      42:25   8:32  43  6        M 40-49  
46    573 Allan Van Der Meer       M      42:34   8:34  28  27       M 20-39  
47    586 Michael Williams         M      42:38   8:35  41  7        M 40-49  
48    522 Alejandra Castano        F      42:41   8:35  30  6        F 20-39  
49    566 Jan Spindler             M      42:57   8:38  33  28       M 20-39  
50    569 Marni Swart              F      43:06   8:40  28  7        F 20-39  
51    532 Amy Gee                  F      43:20   8:43  26  8        F 20-39  
52    525 Melinda DeCosta          F      43:31   8:45  37  9        F 20-39  
53    530 George Fubler            M      43:45   8:48  25  29       M 20-39  
54    581 Wayne Dill               M      43:48   8:49  61  5        M 60-69  
55    526 William DeSilva Jr       M      43:59   8:51  58  3        M 50-59  
56    538 Nicola Hallett           F      44:20   8:55  47  1        F 40-49  
57    485 Ryann De Vera            M      44:31   8:57  37  30       M 20-39  
58    534 Renee Gilchrist          F      45:14   9:06  42  2        F 40-49  
59    587 Edwin Kariuki            M      45:34   9:10  38  31       M 20-39  
60    496 Ceri Riihiluoma          F      45:43   9:12  46  3        F 40-49  
61    493 Dennis Muchira           M      45:58   9:15  35  32       M 20-39  
62    497 Mark Riihiluoma          M      46:56   9:26  48  8        M 40-49  
63    487 Wayne Edwards            M      47:15   9:30  54  4        M 50-59  
64    559 Tony Riker               M      47:35   9:34  59  5        M 50-59  
65    537 Carol Griffith           F      47:52   9:38  58  1        F 50-59  
66    523 Angela Cook              F      48:08   9:41  48  4        F 40-49  
67    556 Deborah Pharoah-Williams F      49:31   9:58  55  2        F 50-59  
68    588 Daudi Gesusu             M      49:46   10:01 39  33       M 20-39  
69    484 Jessica Darrell          F      49:58   10:03 24  10       F 20-39  
70    510 Nancy Andrews-Sousa      F      50:04   10:04 47  5        F 40-49  
71    561 Sarah Scarborough        F      50:30   10:10 44  6        F 40-49  
72    521 Meadhbh Callanan         F      50:32   10:10 26  11       F 20-39  
73    517 Mayberline Black         F      51:16   10:19 66  1        F 60-69  
74    482 Martin Bolton            M      51:49   10:25 66  6        M 60-69  
75    527 Natalie Dyrli            F      52:29   10:33 44  7        F 40-49  
76    513 Edwina Arorash           F      53:36   10:47 64  2        F 60-69  
77    514 Steven Barber            M      54:00   10:52 60  7        M 60-69  
78    547 Algene Maybury           F      54:22   10:56 48  8        F 40-49  
79    540 Christine Joell          F      54:53   11:02 46  9        F 40-49  
80    570 Sandra Tandy             F      55:21   11:08 33  12       F 20-39  
81    575 Mick Veale               M      55:21   11:08 33  34       M 20-39  
82    574 Cara Veale               F      55:21   11:08 33  13       F 20-39  
83    554 Kiki Oyemhen             F      55:26   11:09 30  14       F 20-39  
84    546 Alshia Lugo              F      55:29   11:10 45  10       F 40-49  
85    518 Sarah Browne             F      55:29   11:10 43  11       F 40-49  
86    489 Elvira Jasarevic         F      56:09   11:18 31  15       F 20-39  
87    541 Zina Jones               F      56:31   11:22 58  3        F 50-59  
88    502 Lalita Vaswani           F      56:40   11:24 35  16       F 20-39  
89    551 Sarah Murphy-Christopher F      56:48   11:26 36  17       F 20-39  
90    515 Kemda Bean               F      56:55   11:27 45  12       F 40-49  
91    481 Wanay Bartley            F      58:09   11:42 35  18       F 20-39  
92    562 Florence Sharpe          F      1:00:02 12:05 62  3        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sean Trott 572 30  1       M      Southampton  BM 28:03 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 545 31  12      F      Pembroke  BM 32:25 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tom Mills     549 36  2       M      Warwick  BM    29:25 
2     Kwame Curling 524 29  3       M      Sandys  BM     29:46 
3     Domico Watson 578 27  4       M      Devonshire  BM 30:02 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Shannon Lawrence 544 42  7       M      Smiths  BM 31:16 
2     Ronae Burgess    585 45  11      M        BM       32:19 
3     James Roberts    560 42  13      M      Paget  BM  32:44 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Scott Neil         552 53  33      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 38:23 
2     Jose Andrade       509 59  43      M      Devonshire  BM      41:33 
3     William DeSilva Jr 526 58  55      M      Smith's  BM         43:59 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Tommy Sinclair   565 60  32      M      Pembroke  BM          38:20 
2     Ken Abrams       480 64  36      M      North Kingstown RI US 38:30 
3     Frederick Steede 568 65  38      M      Devonshire  BM        40:25 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bella Wright 579 28  21      F      Hamilton  BM 34:32 
2     Laura Wright 580 36  23      F      Smiths  BM   35:07 
3     Laura Graham 535 27  24      F      Paget  BM    35:16 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Nicola Hallett  538 47  56      F      Hamilton  BM 44:20 
2     Renee Gilchrist 534 42  58      F      Paget  BM    45:14 
3     Ceri Riihiluoma 496 46  60      F      Warwick  BM  45:43 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Carol Griffith           537 58  65      F      Warwick  BM 47:52 
2     Deborah Pharoah-Williams 556 55  67      F      Paget  BM   49:31 
3     Zina Jones               541 58  87      F      Warwick  BM 56:31 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black 517 66  73      F      Hamilton  BM   51:16   
2     Edwina Arorash   513 64  76      F      Devonshire  BM 53:36   
3     Florence Sharpe  562 62  92      F      Bermuda  BM    1:00:02 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.