Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, 11111 BM

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ===================== ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              408        Chayce Smith          M      0:34:56.14 29  1               5:37  
2              358        Tim Price             M      0:36:58.87 27  1               5:57  
3              413        Kavin Smith           M      0:37:24.44 50  1               6:01  
4              328        Chefton Hall          M      0:38:38.27 33  2               6:13  
5              351        Jose Miranda          M      0:38:41.19 33  3               6:14  
6              331        Omari Hart            M      0:38:59.69 42  1               6:17  
7              405        jahmai lottimore      M      0:42:19.17 32  4               6:49  
8              371        Ricky Sousa           M      0:42:39.29 54  2               6:52  
9              379        Matthew Viney         M      0:42:48.87 27  5               6:53  
10             384        Laura Wright          F      0:42:59.84 33  1               6:55  
11             378        John Thompson         M      0:43:01.45 38  6               6:55  
12             309        Ronae Burgess         M      0:43:07.40 42  2               6:56  
13             372        Terry Sousa           M      0:43:30.16 32  7               7:00  
14             348        Steven McGuinness     M      0:43:39.50 32  8               7:02  
15             353        Scott Neil            M      0:44:13.43 50  3               7:07  
16             361        Reid Robinson         M      0:44:33.14 43  3               7:10  
17             369        Zachary Simmons       M      0:45:16.20 34  9               7:17  
18             374        Frederick Steede      M      0:45:49.42 62  1               7:22  
19             406        Helen Draper          F      0:45:57.15 35  1               7:24  
20             333        Anna Laura Hocking    F      0:46:31.95 38  2               7:29  
21             366        Alec Shepherd         M      0:46:53.21 46  4               7:33  
22             354        Steve O'Reilly        M      0:47:22.90 51  4               7:38  
23             342        Jonathan Lee          M      0:47:49.46 38  10              7:42  
24             329        Edward Harris         M      0:47:56.62 57  5               7:43  
25             410        Gemma Holden          F      0:48:17.58 36  3               7:46  
26             340        Sean Kelly            M      0:48:56.19 52  6               7:53  
27             373        Calvin Steede         M      0:49:29.96 57  7               7:58  
28             389        Sharon Craig          F      0:49:46.66 56  1               8:01  
29             383        Jamie-Lee Wright      F      0:49:55.96 30  4               8:02  
30             380        Jerome Wellman        M      0:50:47.69 51  8               8:10  
31             341        Bryony Kent           F      0:50:53.11 36  5               8:11  
32             318        Mark Danforth         M      0:51:24.43 37  11              8:16  
33             415        Mairi Redmond         F      0:51:54.51 52  2               8:21  
34             301        Kevin Anderson        M      0:51:54.92 59  9               8:21  
35             349        Anonymous Participant F      0:51:57.96 42  1               8:22  
36             364        Sarah Ruberry         F      0:52:52.85 42  2               8:31  
37             407        Brian McGonagle       M      0:53:02.19 41  5               8:32  
38             325        Renee Gilchrist       F      0:53:09.32 39  6               8:33  
39             350        Sheikia Ming          F      0:54:20.85 32  7               8:45  
40             339        Jennie Kelly          F      0:54:57.65 51  3               8:51  
41             367        Malik Showers         M      0:55:15.73 46  6               8:54  
42             409        Francis Richardson    M      0:55:47.69 51  10              8:59  
43             375        Elizabeth Stewart     F      0:55:49.92 45  3               8:59  
44             337        Zina Jones            F      0:55:51.72 55  4               8:59  
45             363        Rachael Rothwell      F      0:55:53.96 40  4               9:00  
46             316        Vanessa Conway        F      0:56:02.47 32  8               9:01  
47             356        Fabio Oliveira        M      0:56:04.96 49  7               9:02  
48             347        Andy McComb           M      0:56:31.39 58  11              9:06  
49             312        Denise Carey          F      0:56:39.12 46  5               9:07  
50             334        Veronica Ibor         F      0:57:13.95 42  6               9:13  
51             319        Melinda DeCosta       F      0:57:44.90 34  9               9:18  
52             411        wayne mouchette       M      0:57:50.98 61  2               9:19  
53             345        Ivy Manio             F      0:57:54.84 36  10              9:19  
54             330        Sarah Harrison        F      0:58:42.44 40  7               9:27  
55             313        Gerhard Coetsee       M      0:59:10.46 29  12              9:31  
56             314        Leana Coetsee         F      0:59:10.47 27  11              9:31  
57             416        Asaph Rawlins         M      0:59:32.97 36  13              9:35  
58             300        Jennifer Ackah        F      0:59:57.21 49  8               9:39  
59             305        Rachel Ball           F      1:00:11.48 40  9               9:41  
60             307        Mayberline Black      F      1:00:22.64 63  1               9:43  
61             317        Gordon Cooper         M      1:00:28.33 32  14              9:44  
62             376        Crystal Sunstrum      F      1:00:30.37 38  12              9:44  
63             381        Emily Woodcock        F      1:00:30.48 31  13              9:44  
64             315        ABJEL COLIS           M      1:00:55.59 37  15              9:48  
65             368        Shawn Simmons         M      1:01:03.94 50  12              9:50  
66             385        Darnell Wynn          F      1:01:31.21 59  5               9:54  
67             304        Josh Ball             M      1:01:50.48 40  8               9:57  
68             359        Raynell Richards      M      1:02:17.73 48  9               10:02 
69             321        Natalie Dyrli         F      1:02:26.90 41  10              10:03 
70             344        Alshia Lugo           F      1:02:49.88 42  11              10:07 
71             323        Lisa Ferrari          F      1:03:02.23 58  6               10:09 
72             377        Robert Thomas         M      1:04:08.14 37  16              10:19 
73             303        Edwina Arorash        F      1:05:44.42 61  2               10:35 
74             306        Steven Barber         M      1:06:25.71 57  13              10:41 
75             302        Elizabeth Arnold      F      1:06:43.62 47  12              10:44 
76             365        Florence Sharpe       F      1:07:10.23 59  7               10:49 
77             355        Cristiane Oliveira    F      1:07:14.49 45  13              10:49 
78             352        Danielle Morin        F      1:07:29.54 43  14              10:52 
79             311        Dale Butler           M      1:08:01.99 64  3               10:57 
80             357        Lynette Powell        F      1:08:12.39 41  15              10:59 
81             332        Laura Hill            F      1:08:38.99 43  16              11:03 
82             322        David Faries          M      1:09:32.91 55  14              11:12 
83             360        Tony Riker            M      1:12:27.24 56  15              11:40 
84             391        Jessie Masters        F      1:12:39.75 31  14              11:42 
85             335        Alastair Jack         M      1:12:40.20 32  17              11:42 
86             336        Christine Joell       F      1:14:23.25 43  17              11:58 
87             382        Richelene Woolridge   F      1:17:06.50 46  18              12:25 
88             412        Donna Mae Arorash     F      1:36:10.32 59  8               15:29 


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Chayce Smith 408 29  1       M      Devonshire  BM 34:56.14 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Laura Wright 384 33  10      F      Smiths  BM 42:59.84 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Tim Price    358 27  2       M      Smiths  BM   36:58.87 
2     Chefton Hall 328 33  4       M      Pembroke  BM 38:38.27 
3     Jose Miranda 351 33  5       M      Paget  BM    38:41.19 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Omari Hart    331 42  6       M      Southampton  BM 38:59.69 
2     Ronae Burgess 309 42  12      M      Devonshire  BM  43:07.40 
3     Reid Robinson 361 43  16      M      Hamilton  BM    44:33.14 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Kavin Smith 413 50  3       M      Pembroke  BM        37:24.44 
2     Ricky Sousa 371 54  8       M      pembroke  BM        42:39.29 
3     Scott Neil  353 50  15      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 44:13.43 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Frederick Steede 374 62  18      M      devonshire  BM 45:49.42   
2     wayne mouchette  411 61  52      M        BM           57:50.98   
3     Dale Butler      311 64  79      M      Warwick  BM    1:08:01.99 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Helen Draper       406 35  19      F      Southampton  BM 45:57.15 
2     Anna Laura Hocking 333 38  20      F      Hamilton  BM    46:31.95 
3     Gemma Holden       410 36  25      F      Devonshire  BM  48:17.58 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 349 42  35      F        BM       51:57.96 
2     Sarah Ruberry         364 42  36      F      Sandys  BM 52:52.85 
3     Elizabeth Stewart     375 45  43      F      FLATTS  BM 55:49.92 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Sharon Craig  389 56  28      F      Paget  BM    49:46.66 
2     Mairi Redmond 415 52  33      F      HAMILTON  BM 51:54.51 
3     Jennie Kelly  339 51  40      F      Paget  BM    54:57.65 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mayberline Black 307 63  60      F      Bermuda  BM    1:00:22.64 
2     Edwina Arorash   303 61  73      F      Devonshire  BM 1:05:44.42 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.