Ed Sherlock 8K Road Race

Sun February 9, 2020 Southampton, BM 11111

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     23  Christopher Estwanik   M      Pembroke              BM      27:20.1   27:20.1   5:28  29  78.0       1        M        
2     2   Stephen Allen          M      St. Georges                   29:09.4   29:09.4   5:50  29  73.1       1        M 20-39  
3     22  Ashley Estwanik        F      Pembroke              BM      29:46.8   29:46.8   5:57  32  81.3       1        F        
4     5   Simon Ashby            M      Hamilton              BM      29:57.8   29:57.8   6:00  45  77.1       1        M 40-49  
5     61  Craig Rothwell         M      St George             BM      30:23.4   30:23.4   6:05  35  71.0       2        M 20-39  
6     125 Victoria Fiddick       F      Warwick               BM      30:48.6   30:48.6   6:10  44  83.1       1        F 40-49  
7     71  Ricky Sousa            M      Pembroke              BM      31:07.8   31:07.8   6:14  47  75.4       2        M 40-49  
8     32  Ryan Gunn              M      Southampton           BM      31:10.5   31:10.5   6:14  16  69.8       1        M 16-19  
9     49  Scott Neil             M      Hamilton Parish       BM      32:54.7   32:54.7   6:35  43  69.2       3        M 40-49  
10    74  Andy Starr             M      Paget                 BM      32:58.4   32:58.4   6:36  34  65.2       3        M 20-39  
11    29  Allan Fox              M      Smiths                BM      33:11.7   33:11.7   6:38  29  64.2       4        M 20-39  
12    52  Chris Page             M      Smith's                       33:20.5   33:20.5   6:40  42  67.7       4        M 40-49  
13    89  Z. Showers             F      Sandys                BM      33:33.3   33:33.3   6:43  11  83.3       1        M 70-99  
14    98  Omari Hart             M      Southampton           BM      33:34.1   33:34.1   6:43  35  64.3       5        M 20-39  
15    35  Chefton Hall           M      Pembroke              BM      33:50.1   33:50.1   6:46  26  63.0       6        M 20-39  
16    34  Tony Grainger          M      Warwick               BE      34:04.7   34:04.7   6:49  44  67.3       5        M 40-49  
17    123 Joanna Shillington     F      Devonshire                    34:12.6   34:12.6   6:51  33  70.9       1        F 20-39  
18    70  Karen Smith            F      Smiths                BM      34:22.2   34:22.2   6:52  41  72.9       2        F 40-49  
19    124 Michael Osborn         M      Fittleworth           GB      34:23.0   34:23.0   6:53  56  73.6       1        M 50-59  
20    78  Daniel Sumerfield      M      Hamilton              BM      34:53.6   34:53.6   6:59  35  61.9       7        M 20-39  
21    24  Richard Exon           M      Pembroke                      34:57.9   34:57.9   7:00  43  65.1       6        M 40-49  
22    82  Kenneth Thompson       M      Devonshire            BM      35:03.4   35:03.4   7:01  45  65.9       7        M 40-49  
23    76  Frederick Steede       M      Devonshire            BM      35:06.4   35:06.4   7:01  56  72.1       2        M 50-59  
24    48  Kilian Morrissey       M      Pembroke                      35:08.9   35:08.9   7:02  41  63.8       8        M 40-49  
25    54  Will Peckett           M      Paget                         35:12.1   35:12.1   7:02  43  64.7       9        M 40-49  
26    62  Morgan Sanche          M      Hamilton              BE      35:14.4   35:14.4   7:03  25  60.5       8        M 20-39  
27    90  Blair Showers          M                                    35:55.7   35:55.7   7:11  34  59.8       9        M 20-39  
28    36  Laura Haynes           F      Smiths                BM      36:16.6   36:16.6   7:15  26  66.7       2        F 20-39  
29    26  Eddie Fisher           M      Sandys                BM      36:37.5   36:37.5   7:20  59  70.9       3        M 50-59  
30    19  Gareth Dixon           M      Warwick                       36:44.5   36:44.5   7:21  34  58.5       10       M 20-39  
31    30  Chris Gauk             M      Hamilton              BE      37:02.7   37:02.7   7:25  46  62.9       10       M 40-49  
32    11  Christopher Brealey    M      Southampton           BE      37:03.8   37:03.8   7:25  40  60.0       11       M 40-49  
33    13  Vyntah Caesar          M                                    38:57.5   38:57.5   7:48  32  54.9       11       M 20-39  
34    122 Edward Harris          M      Sandy's                       39:02.4   39:02.4   7:48  50  61.6       4        M 50-59  
35    79  Deon Swart             M      23                    BM      39:11.9   39:11.9   7:50  39  56.3       12       M 20-39  
36    73  Steven Spencer-Arscott M      Pembroke              BM      39:23.9   39:23.9   7:53  37  55.3       13       M 20-39  
37    12  David Brown            M      Smith's               BM      39:36.3   39:36.3   7:55  43  57.5       12       M 40-49  
38    20  Terence Douglas        M      Devonshire            BE      40:02.1   40:02.1   8:00  48  59.1       13       M 40-49  
39    51  Gemma O\' Brien        F                                    40:15.9   40:15.9   8:03  29  60.1       3        F 20-39  
40    33  Janet Grainger         F                                    40:17.8   40:17.8   8:04  36  60.7       4        F 20-39  
41    81  Cynthia Thomas         F      Hamilton Parish       BM      40:20.2   40:20.2   8:04  49  66.8       3        F 40-49  
42    65  Jordan Schifilliti     F                                    40:23.1   40:23.1   8:05  29  59.9       5        F 20-39  
43    53  Lizzie Peckett         F      Paget                 BM      40:27.9   40:27.9   8:06  42  62.3       4        F 40-49  
44    93  Hilda Stoney           F                                    40:35.6   40:35.6   8:07  30  59.6       6        F 20-39  
45    96  Shawn Simmons          M      Southampton           BM      40:36.9   40:36.9   8:07  43  56.1       14       M 40-49  
46    55  Teresa Perozzi         F      Hamilton              BM      40:42.7   40:42.7   8:09  36  60.1       7        F 20-39  
47    46  Claire McCullagh       F                            BE      40:46.0   40:46.0   8:09  32  59.4       8        F 20-39  
48    87  Terry Wine             M      Warwick               BM      40:46.6   40:46.6   8:09  63  66.0       1        M 60-69  
49    83  S. Tucker              M      Warwick               BM      40:53.0   40:53.0   8:11  10  62.4       2        M 16-19  
50    42  Charles L Jones        M                                    41:08.7   41:08.7   8:14  35  52.5       14       M 20-39  
51    43  Zina Jones             F      Warwick               BM      41:11.4   41:11.4   8:14  48  64.7       5        F 40-49  
52    56  Jonathan Reiss         M      Paget                 BM      41:33.8   41:33.8   8:19  40  53.5       15       M 40-49  
53    47  Frank Ming             M      Warwick               BM      41:59.2   41:59.2   8:24  45  55.1       16       M 40-49  
54    94  Vernal Durham          M      Smiths                BM      42:36.5   42:36.5   8:31  48  55.5       17       M 40-49  
55    50  Steven Ortiz           M      Devonshire            BM      42:39.7   42:39.7   8:32  32  50.1       15       M 20-39  
56    39  Lorna Hussey           F                            BE      42:49.9   42:49.9   8:34  48  62.2       6        F 40-49  
57    31  Carol Griffith         F      Warwick               BM      42:59.3   42:59.3   8:36  48  62.0       7        F 40-49  
58    92  Patrina Cumbermack     F      Southampton           BM      42:59.9   42:59.9   8:36  27  56.3       9        F 20-39  
59    164 Lothar Crofton         M      Devonshire            BM      43:06.9   43:06.9   8:37  39  51.2       16       M 20-39  
60    8   David Bigley           F      Smiths                BM      43:07.1   43:07.1   8:37  29  56.1       10       F 20-39  
61    41  Nicole Johnson         F      Warwick               BM      43:32.5   43:32.5   8:43  38  56.6       11       F 20-39  
62    57  Mike Rickards          M      Smiths                BM      43:32.9   43:32.9   8:43  68  64.8       2        M 60-69  
63    38  Robin Holder           M      Hamilton              BM      43:57.5   43:57.5   8:48  40  50.6       18       M 40-49  
64    126 Edward Harvey          M                            BM      45:10.6   45:10.6   9:02  56  56.0       5        M 50-59  
65    4   Shameella Arminan      F                            BM      45:22.8   45:22.8   9:05  32  53.4       12       F 20-39  
66    69  Mark Simons            M                            BM      45:23.3   45:23.3   9:05  44  50.5       19       M 40-49  
67    128 Raez Coem              M                                    45:25.9   45:25.9   9:05  37  48.0       17       M 20-39  
68    72  David Soutter          M      Pembroke              BM      45:29.8   45:29.8   9:06  33  47.1       18       M 20-39  
69    91  Donnie Francis         M      Hamilton              BM      45:34.0   45:34.0   9:07  39  48.5       19       M 20-39  
70    68  Leanda Shinee Simons   F                            BE      45:36.4   45:36.4   9:07  25  53.1       13       F 20-39  
71    27  Deirdre Fitzpatrick    F      Somerset Bridge               45:56.3   45:56.3   9:11  34  52.9       14       F 20-39  
72    16  Liz Craig              F      Pembroke              BM      46:03.8   46:03.8   9:13  54  62.1       1        F 50-59  
73    114 Paul Singh             M      Sandys                BM      46:11.8   46:11.8   9:14  59  56.2       6        M 50-59  
74    40  Joanna Jackson-Smith   F      Pembroke              BM      46:49.8   46:49.8   9:22  34  51.9       15       F 20-39  
75    67  Shahidah Shamsid-Deen  F      Southampton                   46:52.3   46:52.3   9:22  32  51.7       16       F 20-39  
76    63  Kevin Santucci         M      Southampton           BM      46:59.2   46:59.2   9:24  48  50.4       20       M 40-49  
77    45  Samantha Kyme          F      Null                          47:19.1   47:19.1   9:28  31  51.1       17       F 20-39  
78    3   Kirsty Anderson        M      Devonshire                    47:26.2   47:26.2   9:29  38  46.2       20       M 20-39  
79    77  Elizabeth Stewart      F      Flatts                BM      47:32.2   47:32.2   9:30  38  51.8       18       F 20-39  
80    9   Mayberline Black       F      Bermuda               BM      49:17.3   49:17.3   9:51  56  59.4       2        F 50-59  
81    18  Clinton Curtis         M      Warwick               BM      50:08.8   50:08.8   10:02 60  52.2       3        M 60-69  
82    21  Natalie Dyrli          F      Smiths                BM      50:11.7   50:11.7   10:02 34  48.4       19       F 20-39  
83    97  Darren Ma              M                            BE      51:27.4   51:27.4   10:17 28  41.4       21       M 20-39  
84    130 Vaughn Tannock         F      X                             51:59.9   51:59.9   10:24 42  48.5       8        F 40-49  
85    58  Debralee Robinson      F                                    52:10.7   52:10.7   10:26 54  54.8       3        F 50-59  
86    10  Tony Brannon           M                                    52:38.5   52:38.5   10:32 58  48.9       7        M 50-59  
87    129 Judith Howe - Tucker   F                                    52:42.1   52:42.1   10:32 53  53.6       4        F 50-59  
88    44  Abigail Kinch          F      Hamilton                      53:14.7   53:14.7   10:39 25  45.5       20       F 20-39  
89    28  Komlah Foggo-Wilson    F      Devonshire            BM      53:17.1   53:17.1   10:39 37  46.0       21       F 20-39  
90    60  Sonia Robinson         F                            BM      55:05.5   55:05.5   11:01 51  50.1       5        F 50-59  
91    127 Quinton Mallory        M                                    56:43.5   56:43.5   11:21 72  52.0       2        M 70-99  
92    107 Sarah Gregory          F                                    56:48.9   56:48.9   11:22 33  42.7       22       F 20-39  
93    95  Kim Simons             F                                    59:58.8   59:58.8   12:00 38  41.1       23       F 20-39  
94    88  George Jones           M      Sandys                BM      1:11:59.9 1:11:59.9 14:24 72  41.0       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christopher Estwanik 23  29  1       M      Pembroke  BM 27:20.1 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ashley Estwanik 22  32  3       F      Pembroke  BM 29:46.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Gunn 32  16  8       M      Southampton  BM 31:10.5 
2     S. Tucker 83  10  49      M      Warwick  BM     40:53.0 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Allen  2   29  2       M      St. Georges   29:09.4 
2     Craig Rothwell 61  35  5       M      St George  BM 30:23.4 
3     Andy Starr     74  34  10      M      Paget  BM     32:58.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Simon Ashby 5   45  4       M      Hamilton  BM        29:57.8 
2     Ricky Sousa 71  47  7       M      Pembroke  BM        31:07.8 
3     Scott Neil  49  43  9       M      Hamilton Parish  BM 32:54.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Osborn   124 56  19      M      Fittleworth  GB 34:23.0 
2     Frederick Steede 76  56  23      M      Devonshire  BM  35:06.4 
3     Eddie Fisher     26  59  29      M      Sandys  BM      36:37.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Terry Wine     87  63  48      M      Warwick  BM 40:46.6 
2     Mike Rickards  57  68  62      M      Smiths  BM  43:32.9 
3     Clinton Curtis 18  60  81      M      Warwick  BM 50:08.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Z. Showers      89  11  13      F      Sandys  BM 33:33.3   
2     Quinton Mallory 127 72  91      M                 56:43.5   
3     George Jones    88  72  94      M      Sandys  BM 1:11:59.9 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joanna Shillington 123 33  17      F      Devonshire   34:12.6 
2     Laura Haynes       36  26  28      F      Smiths  BM   36:16.6 
3     Gemma O\' Brien    51  29  39      F                   40:15.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Victoria Fiddick 125 44  6       F      Warwick  BM         30:48.6 
2     Karen Smith      70  41  18      F      Smiths  BM          34:22.2 
3     Cynthia Thomas   81  49  41      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 40:20.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Liz Craig         16  54  72      F      Pembroke  BM 46:03.8 
2     Mayberline Black  9   56  80      F      Bermuda  BM  49:17.3 
3     Debralee Robinson 58  54  85      F                   52:10.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.