Race for Charity 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 Lancaster, SC US 29720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     83  Nathanael Williams    M      Lancaster     SC    US      15:48.4   15:46.9   5:05  25  81.9       1        M Overall 
2     100 Ediberto Crisanto     M      Rock Hill     SC    US      17:04.1   17:02.6   5:30  26  75.9       2        M Overall 
3     78  Ej Threatt            M      Pageland      SC    US      17:09.4   17:06.9   5:31  16  77.3       3        M Overall 
4     52  Michael Knight        M      Lancaster     SC    US      18:00.7   17:58.5   5:48  22  71.9       1        M 20-24   
5     79  Marc Truesdale        M      Kershaw       SC    US      18:31.6   18:29.6   5:58  39  73.3       1        M 35-39   
6     92  Kyle Norcia           M      Lexington     SC    US      18:47.0   18:44.6   6:03  21  69.0       2        M 20-24   
7     82  Molly Williams        F      Lancaster     SC    US      19:27.8   19:26.0   6:16  22  75.7       1        F Overall 
8     97  Hayley Whisonant      F      Rock Hill     SC    US      19:58.1   19:56.5   6:26  34  74.1       2        F Overall 
9     62  Matt Prete            M      Lancaster     SC    US      20:48.0   20:45.0   6:42  14  65.9       1        M 1-14    
10    73  Philip Snuffer        M      Lancaster     SC    US      20:51.2   20:49.0   6:43  20  62.2       3        M 20-24   
11    86  Tony Yarborough       M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:31.3   21:28.8   6:56  58  72.9       1        M 55-59   
12    30  Richard Deese         M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:43.4   21:43.4   7:00  42  63.7       1        M 40-44   
13    16  Christopher Bundrick  M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:00.7   21:58.4   7:05  45  64.5       1        M 45-49   
14    101 Justin Caleb Blackman M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:49.5   22:39.1   7:18  19  57.2       1        M 15-19   
15    13  Tyson Blanton         F      Lancaster     SC    US      22:56.5   22:54.2   7:23  24  64.2       3        F Overall 
16    21  Greg Caskey           M      Lancaster     SC    US      23:26.1   23:24.0   7:33  49  62.3       2        M 45-49   
17    84  Rilie Williams        F      Lancaster     SC    US      23:48.8   23:46.8   7:40  17  62.9       1        F 15-19   
18    94  Catherine Snuffer     F      Lancaster     SC    US      24:11.7   24:09.3   7:48  16  62.9       2        F 15-19   
19    63  Griffin Price         M      Lancaster     SC    US      24:32.9   24:28.1   7:54  13  57.3       2        M 1-14    
20    43  Megan Hanna           F      Heath Springs SC    US      24:52.2   24:49.7   8:01  30  59.2       1        F 30-34   
21    81  Laura Wallace         F      Rock Hill     SC    US      25:34.4   25:26.5   8:12  33  58.0       2        F 30-34   
22    53  Courtney Lomax        F      Lancaster     SC    US      25:44.2   25:31.7   8:14  30  57.6       3        F 30-34   
23    24  Brian Crenshaw        M      Rock Hill     SC    US      25:58.0   25:51.7   8:21  45  54.8       3        M 45-49   
24    89  Mitchell Collins      M      Lancaster     SC    US      26:13.0   26:04.8   8:25  24  49.6       4        M 20-24   
25    57  Nikki Moser           F      lancaster     SC    US      26:31.1   26:24.3   8:31  39  56.9       1        F 35-39   
26    17  Heather Burns         F      Lancaster     SC    US      27:02.7   26:57.2   8:42  26  54.6       1        F 25-29   
27    54  Sydney Lucas          F      Lancaster     SC    US      27:08.6   27:05.6   8:44  15  57.0       3        F 15-19   
28    25  Tricia Crenshaw       F      Rock Hill     SC    US      27:22.7   27:15.3   8:48  43  56.6       1        F 40-44   
29    5   Julie Benton          F      Lancaster     SC    US      27:30.4   27:26.8   8:51  45  57.1       1        F 45-49   
30    91  David Platts          M      Lancaster     SC    US      27:32.1   27:28.8   8:52  52  54.3       1        M 50-54   
31    90  Jamie Hutchinson      F      Lancaster     SC    US      28:04.2   27:51.0   8:59  39  54.0       2        F 35-39   
32    80  Stephanie Truesdale   F      Kershaw       SC    US      28:14.4   28:10.0   9:05  38  53.1       3        F 35-39   
33    11  Ryan Blanchard        M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:28.7   28:16.9   9:07  17  46.2       2        M 15-19   
34    42  Tim Hallman           M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:29.5   28:27.9   9:11  61  56.4       1        M 60-64   
35    85  Keeonn Wilson         M      Lancaster     SC    US      29:01.0   28:48.8   9:18  27  44.9       1        M 25-29   
36    29  Peyton Deese          F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:02.6   28:59.2   9:21  14  54.2       1        F 1-14    
37    26  Tommy Deason          M      Lancaster     SC    US      29:23.6   29:14.5   9:26  48  49.5       4        M 45-49   
38    68  Ronni Short           F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:32.2   29:26.5   9:30  28  50.0       2        F 25-29   
39    3   Jessica Armstrong     F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:39.7   29:33.5   9:32  27  49.8       3        F 25-29   
40    9   Brent Blalock         M      Lancaster     SC    US      29:39.9   29:33.7   9:32  45  47.9       5        M 45-49   
41    55  Anne McGrath          F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:43.2   29:38.3   9:34  65  66.6       1        F 65-69   
42    95  Jeremy Campbell       M      Lancaster     SC    US      30:04.8   29:58.4   9:40  35  44.1       2        M 35-39   
43    33  Daniel DiSilvestro    M      Rock Hill     SC    US      30:06.7   30:00.3   9:41  32  43.4       1        M 30-34   
44    96  Carlos Lopez          M      Lancaster     SC    US      30:12.7   30:05.9   9:43  42  46.0       2        M 40-44   
45    99  Aura Cabrera          F      Lancaster     SC    US      30:55.4   30:48.3   9:56  34  48.0       4        F 30-34   
46    98  Stephen Whisonant     M      Rock Hill     SC    US      31:00.0   30:56.5   9:59  37  43.2       3        M 35-39   
47    72  Merry Smyre           F      Lancaster     SC    US      31:16.2   31:11.0   10:04 55  56.0       1        F 55-59   
48    60  RJ Ochoa              M      Rock Hill     SC    US      31:36.7   31:30.1   10:10 55  48.5       2        M 55-59   
49    27  C. Deese              F      Lancaster     SC    US      31:35.1   31:31.6   10:10 12  52.0       2        F 1-14    
50    56  Terry Moore           M      Lancaster     SC    US      31:53.8   31:48.3   10:16 69  54.2       1        M 65-69   
51    28  Charity Deese         F      Lancaster     SC    US      31:58.7   31:51.6   10:17 41  47.7       2        F 40-44   
52    1   Abbey Adams           F      Lancaster     SC    US      31:59.6   31:55.5   10:18 23  46.1       1        F 20-24   
53    69  Leslie Sinclair       F      Lancaster     SC    US      34:34.2   34:24.7   11:06 50  47.9       1        F 50-54   
54    50  Sara Grace Hudson     F      Lancaster     SC    US      34:50.1   34:40.2   11:11 20  42.4       2        F 20-24   
55    76  Lee Thomas            M      Lancaster     SC    US      35:58.2   35:49.5   11:33 73  50.6       1        M 70-99   
56    40  Earnestine Gilliom    F      Great Falls   SC    US      36:50.4   36:36.3   11:48 54  47.1       2        F 50-54   
57    93  P. Wright             M      Kershaw       SC    US      37:34.8   37:14.9   12:01 12  38.7       3        M 1-14    
58    74  Linda Still           F      Lancaster     SC    US      38:17.9   38:03.7   12:17 43  40.5       3        F 40-44   
59    61  Jennifer Prete        F      Lancaster     SC    US      38:31.0   38:25.9   12:24 44  40.4       4        F 40-44   
60    34  Bob Duffell-Hoffman   M      Lancaster     SC    US      38:31.6   38:25.9   12:24 54  39.5       2        M 50-54   
61    49  Mike Hudson           M      Lancaster     SC    US      38:43.0   38:31.2   12:26 48  37.6       6        M 45-49   
62    31  Chris Delpino         M      Charlotte     NC    US      39:06.5   38:55.4   12:33 41  35.3       3        M 40-44   
63    32  Kim Delpino           F      Charlotte     NC    US      39:06.5   38:55.9   12:34 36  38.1       4        F 35-39   
64    14  Katie Bowers          F      Heath Springs SC    US      40:51.4   40:42.7   13:08 29  36.1       4        F 25-29   
65    64  Lauren Price          F      Lancaster     SC    US      42:44.4   42:35.4   13:44 38  35.1       5        F 35-39   
66    41  Sheresa Hagwood       F      Lancaster     SC    US      43:11.5   43:04.5   13:54 54  40.0       3        F 50-54   
67    10  Kristen Blanchard     F      Lancaster     SC    US      43:45.4   43:34.3   14:03 51  38.3       4        F 50-54   
68    8   Gary Blackham         M      Lancaster     SC    US      43:44.8   43:34.6   14:03 73  41.6       2        M 70-99   
69    45  Pamela Hinson         F      Kershaw       SC    US      44:29.6   44:09.8   14:15 41  34.4       5        F 40-44   
70    87  D. Sisk               F      Chester       SC    US      44:37.6   44:33.6   14:22 6   44.9       3        F 1-14    
71    70  Emily Sisk            F      Lancaster     SC    US      45:03.2   44:59.0   14:31 30  32.7       5        F 30-34   
72    39  Ashley Gentry         F      Lancaster     SC    US      45:22.6   45:10.1   14:34 28  32.6       5        F 25-29   
73    75  Ursula Stover         F      Lancaster     SC    US      46:37.3   46:25.4   14:59 49  35.2       2        F 45-49   
74    15  Sharon Brunson        F      Lancaster     SC    US      46:37.2   46:26.0   14:59 49  35.2       3        F 45-49   
75    59  Scott Mosier          M      Lancaster     SC    US      47:49.3   47:41.5   15:23 48  30.4       7        M 45-49   
76    2   Annette Adams         F      Lancaster     SC    US      51:27.5   51:23.2   16:35 53  33.2       5        F 50-54   
77    37  Haley Faulkenberry    F      Lancaster     SC    US      52:25.0   52:04.2   16:48 22  28.3       3        F 20-24   
78    71  Jesse Sistare         F      Lancaster     SC    US      52:25.0   52:04.2   16:48 28  28.3       6        F 25-29   
79    38  Ann Ferguson          F      Lancaster     SC    US      54:15.2   53:58.1   17:25 76  42.8       1        F 70-99   
80    67  Lori Short            F      Lancaster     SC    US      54:15.7   53:59.6   17:25 57  33.1       2        F 55-59   
81    88  Thomas Jordan         M      Fort Lawn     SC    US      55:32.2   55:12.6   17:49 56  27.9       3        M 55-59   
82    18  C. Campbell           F      Lancaster     SC    US      1:00:47.0 1:00:28.8 19:31 9   29.5       4        F 1-14    
83    19  Steven Campbell       M      Lancaster     SC    US      1:00:48.6 1:00:30.6 19:31 51  24.5       3        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathanael Williams 83  25  1       M      Lancaster SC US 15:46.9 
2     Ediberto Crisanto  100 26  2       M      Rock Hill SC US 17:02.6 
3     Ej Threatt         78  16  3       M      Pageland SC US  17:06.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Molly Williams   82  22  7       F      Lancaster SC US 19:26.0 
2     Hayley Whisonant 97  34  8       F      Rock Hill SC US 19:56.5 
3     Tyson Blanton    13  24  15      F      Lancaster SC US 22:54.2 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Prete    62  14  9       M      Lancaster SC US 20:45.0 
2     Griffin Price 63  13  19      M      Lancaster SC US 24:28.1 
3     P. Wright     93  12  57      M      Kershaw SC US   37:14.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Justin Caleb Blackman 101 19  14      M      Lancaster SC US 22:39.1 
2     Ryan Blanchard        11  17  33      M      Lancaster SC US 28:16.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Knight 52  22  4       M      Lancaster SC US 17:58.5 
2     Kyle Norcia    92  21  6       M      Lexington SC US 18:44.6 
3     Philip Snuffer 73  20  10      M      Lancaster SC US 20:49.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Keeonn Wilson 85  27  35      M      Lancaster SC US 28:48.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel DiSilvestro 33  32  43      M      Rock Hill SC US 30:00.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marc Truesdale    79  39  5       M      Kershaw SC US   18:29.6 
2     Jeremy Campbell   95  35  42      M      Lancaster SC US 29:58.4 
3     Stephen Whisonant 98  37  46      M      Rock Hill SC US 30:56.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Richard Deese 30  42  12      M      Lancaster SC US 21:43.4 
2     Carlos Lopez  96  42  44      M      Lancaster SC US 30:05.9 
3     Chris Delpino 31  41  62      M      Charlotte NC US 38:55.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christopher Bundrick 16  45  13      M      Lancaster SC US 21:58.4 
2     Greg Caskey          21  49  16      M      Lancaster SC US 23:24.0 
3     Brian Crenshaw       24  45  23      M      Rock Hill SC US 25:51.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Platts        91  52  30      M      Lancaster SC US 27:28.8   
2     Bob Duffell-Hoffman 34  54  60      M      Lancaster SC US 38:25.9   
3     Steven Campbell     19  51  83      M      Lancaster SC US 1:00:30.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tony Yarborough 86  58  11      M      Lancaster SC US 21:28.8 
2     RJ Ochoa        60  55  48      M      Rock Hill SC US 31:30.1 
3     Thomas Jordan   88  56  81      M      Fort Lawn SC US 55:12.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Hallman 42  61  34      M      Lancaster SC US 28:27.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Terry Moore 56  69  50      M      Lancaster SC US 31:48.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lee Thomas    76  73  55      M      Lancaster SC US 35:49.5 
2     Gary Blackham 8   73  68      M      Lancaster SC US 43:34.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Peyton Deese 29  14  36      F      Lancaster SC US 28:59.2 
2     C. Deese     27  12  49      F      Lancaster SC US 31:31.6 
3     D. Sisk      87  6   70      F      Chester SC US   44:33.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rilie Williams    84  17  17      F      Lancaster SC US 23:46.8 
2     Catherine Snuffer 94  16  18      F      Lancaster SC US 24:09.3 
3     Sydney Lucas      54  15  27      F      Lancaster SC US 27:05.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Abbey Adams        1   23  52      F      Lancaster SC US 31:55.5 
2     Sara Grace Hudson  50  20  54      F      Lancaster SC US 34:40.2 
3     Haley Faulkenberry 37  22  77      F      Lancaster SC US 52:04.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heather Burns     17  26  26      F      Lancaster SC US 26:57.2 
2     Ronni Short       68  28  38      F      Lancaster SC US 29:26.5 
3     Jessica Armstrong 3   27  39      F      Lancaster SC US 29:33.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Megan Hanna    43  30  20      F      Heath Springs SC US 24:49.7 
2     Laura Wallace  81  33  21      F      Rock Hill SC US     25:26.5 
3     Courtney Lomax 53  30  22      F      Lancaster SC US     25:31.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nikki Moser         57  39  25      F      lancaster SC US 26:24.3 
2     Jamie Hutchinson    90  39  31      F      Lancaster SC US 27:51.0 
3     Stephanie Truesdale 80  38  32      F      Kershaw SC US   28:10.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tricia Crenshaw 25  43  28      F      Rock Hill SC US 27:15.3 
2     Charity Deese   28  41  51      F      Lancaster SC US 31:51.6 
3     Linda Still     74  43  58      F      Lancaster SC US 38:03.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Julie Benton   5   45  29      F      Lancaster SC US 27:26.8 
2     Ursula Stover  75  49  73      F      Lancaster SC US 46:25.4 
3     Sharon Brunson 15  49  74      F      Lancaster SC US 46:26.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Leslie Sinclair    69  50  53      F      Lancaster SC US   34:24.7 
2     Earnestine Gilliom 40  54  56      F      Great Falls SC US 36:36.3 
3     Sheresa Hagwood    41  54  66      F      Lancaster SC US   43:04.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Merry Smyre 72  55  47      F      Lancaster SC US 31:11.0 
2     Lori Short  67  57  80      F      Lancaster SC US 53:59.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anne McGrath 55  65  41      F      Lancaster SC US 29:38.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ann Ferguson 38  76  79      F      Lancaster SC US 53:58.1 

Embed Code