Race for Charity 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 Lancaster, SC US 29720 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1078 Jareth Bailey     M                                  18:04.4 18:03.7 5:50  28  71.7       1        M        
2     1056 Dyllan Moss       M      Charlotte     NC    US      18:28.0 18:27.0 5:57  20  70.2       2        M        
3     1063 Alexis Quevedo    M      Lancaster     SC    US      19:12.3 19:11.4 6:11  16  68.9       3        M        
4     1068 Marc Truesdale    M      Kershaw       SC    US      19:16.2 19:15.1 6:13  36  69.1       1        M 35-39  
5     1082 James Williams    M                                  19:50.6 19:49.4 6:24  17  65.9       1        M 15-19  
6     1058 Lionel Moss       M      Charlotte     NC    US      19:59.2 19:57.6 6:26  47  72.1       1        M 45-49  
7     1081 Kyle Norcia       M                                  20:36.6 20:35.5 6:39  18  62.9       2        M 15-19  
8     1049 Matthew Melton    M      Columbia      SC    US      21:07.6 21:05.4 6:48  33  62.1       1        M 30-34  
9     1046 BRIAN MACKEY      M      Heath Springs SC    US      21:29.6 21:27.1 6:55  51  69.2       1        M 50-54  
10    1018 Greg Caskey       M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:38.5 21:36.5 6:58  46  66.1       2        M 45-49  
11    1072 Tony Yarborough   M      Lancaster     SC    US      21:57.1 21:54.9 7:04  55  69.8       1        M 55-59  
12    1024 Keith Crapps      M      Lancaster     SC    US      22:57.1 22:54.3 7:23  41  60.1       1        M 40-44  
13    1004 Ashton Bare       F      Charlotte     NC    US      23:32.0 23:28.6 7:34  20  62.8       1        F        
14    1028 Greg Gregory      M      Lancaster     SC    US      23:39.8 23:33.9 7:36  53  63.9       2        M 50-54  
15    1005 Jonathan Barfield M      Lancaster     SC    US      23:53.7 23:51.4 7:42  35  55.5       2        M 35-39  
16    1007 Brent Blalock     F      Lancaster     SC    US      24:01.6 23:58.9 7:44  42  57.8       2        M 40-44  
17    1053 Bobby Mims        M      Fort Lawn     SC    US      24:09.6 24:06.1 7:46  46  59.3       3        M 45-49  
18    1055 Scott Mosier      M      Rock Hill     SC    US      24:21.9 24:18.9 7:51  45  58.3       4        M 45-49  
19    1042 Derek Knight      M      Lancaster     SC    US      24:32.4 24:30.6 7:54  29  52.9       1        M 25-29  
20    1009 Ryan Blanchard    M                                  24:53.2 24:49.4 8:00  14  55.1       1        M 1-14   
21    1059 Sheldon Moss      M                                  24:59.6 24:52.9 8:02  23  52.1       1        M 20-24  
22    1083 DEVAN Moore       F                                  25:05.1 25:01.9 8:04  14  62.9       2        F        
23    1025 Tommy Deason      M      Lancaster     SC    US      26:32.2 26:27.4 8:32  45  53.6       5        M 45-49  
24    1052 Tammy Miles       F      Lancaster     SC    US      26:45.3 26:40.4 8:36  51  62.5       3        F        
25    1077 Zachary Cureton   M                                  26:48.3 26:43.3 8:37  20  48.5       2        M 20-24  
26    1050 Max Melton        M      Lancaster     SC    US      27:00.5 26:56.4 8:41  62  60.1       1        M 60-64  
27    1001 Michael Autry     M      Lancaster     SC    US      27:08.7 27:03.1 8:44  65  61.4       1        M 65-69  
28    1031 Lee Hanna         M      Heath Springs SC    US      27:31.2 27:24.6 8:51  26  47.3       2        M 25-29  
29    1030 Tim Hallman       M                                  27:35.4 27:30.5 8:52  58  57.0       2        M 55-59  
30    1045 S. Lucas          F      Lancaster     SC    US      27:53.6 27:44.0 8:57  12  59.3       1        F 1-14   
31    1051 Richard Miles     M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:08.1 28:03.4 9:03  51  52.9       3        M 50-54  
32    1047 Michael McCowan   M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:31.0 28:20.2 9:08  15  47.3       3        M 15-19  
33    1074 Rick Sellers      M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:57.9 28:48.9 9:18  48  50.3       6        M 45-49  
34    1061 Brian Phillips    M      Lancaster     SC    US      28:58.2 28:49.0 9:18  53  52.3       4        M 50-54  
35    1054 Terry Moore       M      Lancaster     SC    US      29:13.6 29:05.8 9:23  66  57.6       2        M 65-69  
36    1076 Nikki Moser       F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:28.6 29:22.4 9:29  36  50.6       1        F 35-39  
37    1029 Sherri Gregory    F      Lancaster     SC    US      29:55.9 29:52.4 9:38  52  56.4       1        F 50-54  
38    1066 Kelsey Taylor     F      Fort Mill     SC    US      30:07.3 30:00.5 9:41  22  49.1       1        F 20-24  
39    1060 Tyler Oliver      M      Rockwall      TX    US      30:24.7 30:16.8 9:46  26  42.8       3        M 25-29  
40    1044 Teresa Linn       F      Jefferson     SC    US      30:24.5 30:17.0 9:46  56  58.3       1        F 55-59  
41    1014 Hannah Byrd       F                                  30:37.7 30:28.3 9:50  21  48.4       2        F 20-24  
42    1032 Megan Hanna       F      Heath Springs SC    US      31:20.1 31:13.7 10:04 27  47.2       1        F 25-29  
43    1065 L. Rugg           M      Fort Mill     SC    US      31:45.9 31:38.3 10:12 8   54.1       2        M 1-14   
44    1071 Krystal Ware      F      Gaston        SC    US      31:57.9 31:47.3 10:15 45  49.3       1        F 45-49  
45    1048 Erica Mckinnon    F      Lancaster     SC    US      32:37.7 32:25.3 10:28 31  45.4       1        F 30-34  
46    1079 Ace Blankensip    M                                  32:33.3 32:26.4 10:28 28  39.9       4        M 25-29  
47    1043 Jon Larson        M      Lancaster     SC    US      32:39.9 32:27.0 10:28 27  39.9       5        M 25-29  
48    1002 Austin Bailey     M      Lancaster     SC    US      32:46.7 32:35.6 10:31 14  41.9       3        M 1-14   
49    1015 Angela Campbell   F      Lancaster     SC    US      32:50.8 32:38.6 10:32 31  45.1       2        F 30-34  
50    1016 Glenn Campbell    M      Lancaster     SC    US      32:50.7 32:39.0 10:32 34  40.3       2        M 30-34  
51    1040 Sara Grace Hudson F      Lancaster     SC    US      33:07.1 33:00.1 10:39 17  45.4       1        F 15-19  
52    1034 Kiona Hill        F                                  33:20.3 33:13.3 10:43 16  45.8       2        F 15-19  
53    1008 Kristen Blanchard F                                  33:33.9 33:27.6 10:48 48  48.2       2        F 45-49  
54    1057 Karen Moss        F      Charlotte     NC    US      33:38.9 33:32.1 10:49 45  46.8       3        F 45-49  
55    1084 Kobert Foster     M                                  34:29.9 34:29.9 11:08 48  42.0       7        M 45-49  
56    1023 Amber Crapps      F      Lancasterter  SC    US      35:00.1 34:50.0 11:14 41  43.7       1        F 40-44  
57    1080 Mitch Knight      M                                  35:10.6 35:02.1 11:18 53  43.0       5        M 50-54  
58    1012 Tammy Brockmann   F      Fort Mill     SC    US      35:33.1 35:24.9 11:25 50  46.5       2        F 50-54  
59    1039 Mike Hudson       M      Lancaster     SC    US      36:27.5 36:14.9 11:42 45  39.1       8        M 45-49  
60    1035 Pam Hinson        F                                  40:57.9 40:47.0 13:09 38  36.7       2        F 35-39  
61    1019 Linday Catoe      F                                  40:57.8 40:48.6 13:10 37  36.6       3        F 35-39  
62    1011 Andreas Brockmann M      Fort Mill     SC    US      41:18.4 41:08.7 13:16 50  35.8       6        M 50-54  
63    1020 Lisa Catoe        F                          US      44:04.6 43:51.4 14:09 41  34.7       2        F 40-44  
64    1069 Madaline Twitty   F                                  44:15.5 44:01.8 14:12 56  40.1       2        F 55-59  
65    1041 Diane Jenkins     F      Lancaster     SC    US      44:27.2 44:16.6 14:17 65  44.5       1        F 65-69  
66    1033 Kelly Hill        F                          US      47:44.2 47:33.8 15:21 31  31.0       3        F 30-34  
67    1070 Melissaa Wallace  F                                  47:48.4 47:37.2 15:22 40  31.8       3        F 40-44  
68    1062 Jack Pratt        M                                  47:48.8 47:38.3 15:22 64  34.6       2        M 60-64  
69    1003 Jessica Bailey    F      Lancaster     SC    US      50:27.9 50:15.6 16:13 30  29.3       4        F 30-34  
70    1064 Jennifer Rugg     F      Fort Mill     SC    US      55:44.4 55:35.8 17:56 35  26.7       4        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jareth Bailey  1078 28  1       M                      18:03.7 
2     Dyllan Moss    1056 20  2       M      Charlotte NC US 18:27.0 
3     Alexis Quevedo 1063 16  3       M      Lancaster SC US 19:11.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashton Bare 1004 20  13      F      Charlotte NC US 23:28.6 
2     DEVAN Moore 1083 14  22      F                      25:01.9 
3     Tammy Miles 1052 51  24      F      Lancaster SC US 26:40.4 

Embed Code